|
Published by on May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here
2015 OSAA Track & Field State Championships
Licensed to University of Oregon HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 11:20 AM
2015 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hayward Field, University of Oregon - 5/21/2015 to 5/23/2015
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.66 2012 Lindsay LeBrun, Portland Lutheran
2014 Champ: 13.06 Meagan McKinney, Sherman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruth Meeker 11 St. Stephen' 13.09Q 1.9 2
2 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 13.16Q 1.8 1
3 Kendra Murphy 10 North Lake 13.21Q 1.8 1
4 Carissa Bottensek 10 Triangle Lak 13.25Q 1.9 2
5 Morgan Bayes 9 Adrian 13.23Q 1.8 1
6 Jessica Bradley 10 Portland Wal 13.32Q 1.9 2
7 Alijana Fisher 10 Portland Wal 13.48q 1.8 1
8 Bridget Park 11 New Hope Chr 13.63q 1.9 2
9 Annalia Jimenez 11 Powder Valle 13.74 1.9 2 13.733
10 Deana Harris 12 Condon/Wheel 13.74 1.8 1 13.731
11 Haley Foster 10 Crosshill Ch 13.95 1.9 2
12 Bailey VanCleave 11 Triangle Lak 14.03 1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.66 2012 Lindsay LeBrun, Portland Lutheran
2014 Champ: 13.06 Meagan McKinney, Sherman
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carissa Bottensek 10 Triangle Lak 13.40 +0.0
2 Ruth Meeker 11 St. Stephen' 13.42 +0.0
3 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 13.45 +0.0
4 Morgan Bayes 9 Adrian 13.48 +0.0
5 Kendra Murphy 10 North Lake 13.63 +0.0 13.621
6 Jessica Bradley 10 Portland Wal 13.63 +0.0 13.628
7 Alijana Fisher 10 Portland Wal 13.78 +0.0
8 Bridget Park 11 New Hope Chr 13.81 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 26.32 1993 Kelly Scrutton, North Clackamas Chris.
2014 Champ: 26.22 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruth Meeker 11 St. Stephen' 26.99Q 3.9 1
2 Morgan Bayes 9 Adrian 27.28Q 1.7 2
3 Hannah Maupin 11 Crane 27.35Q 3.9 1
4 Kendra Murphy 10 North Lake 27.64Q 1.7 2
5 Hannah Kempf 12 Horizon Chri 27.36Q 3.9 1
6 Deana Harris 12 Condon/Wheel 27.96Q 1.7 2
7 Alijana Fisher 10 Portland Wal 27.43q 3.9 1
8 Holly Carson 9 Life Christi 28.39q 1.7 2
9 Mariah Murphy 10 Trinity Luth 28.58 1.7 2
10 Bailey VanCleave 11 Triangle Lak 28.61 1.7 2
11 Haley Foster 10 Crosshill Ch 29.48 3.9 1
12 Katey Totten 12 McKenzie 29.64 3.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 26.32 1993 Kelly Scrutton, North Clackamas Chris.
2014 Champ: 26.22 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ruth Meeker 11 St. Stephen' 27.12 -0.6
2 Hannah Kempf 12 Horizon Chri 27.62 -0.6
3 Morgan Bayes 9 Adrian 27.72 -0.6
4 Hannah Maupin 11 Crane 27.75 -0.6
5 Kendra Murphy 10 North Lake 27.80 -0.6
6 Alijana Fisher 10 Portland Wal 28.14 -0.6
7 Holly Carson 9 Life Christi 28.67 -0.6
8 Deana Harris 12 Condon/Wheel 28.68 -0.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 58.39 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2014 Champ: 1:01.03 Zoe Morelli, South Wasco
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sahalie Crain 9 Chiloquin 1:00.96Q 1
2 Hannah Maupin 11 Crane 1:02.65Q 2
3 Carissa Bottensek 10 Triangle Lak 1:02.91Q 1
4 Faith Richards 10 Damascus Chr 1:03.76Q 2
5 Erin Estabrook 11 Triad Christ 1:03.37Q 1
6 Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel 1:04.49Q 2
7 Elizabeth Warren 9 C.S. Lewis A 1:03.71q 1
8 Holly Carson 9 Life Christi 1:04.64q 2
9 Johnelle Suto 10 Joseph 1:05.56 1
10 Rachel Holland 11 Ione 1:05.95 1
11 Dominique Stein 12 Portland Lut 1:06.70 2
12 Patience Hamper 10 Triangle Lak 1:08.25 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 58.39 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2014 Champ: 1:01.03 Zoe Morelli, South Wasco
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sahalie Crain 9 Chiloquin 1:01.21
2 Carissa Bottensek 10 Triangle Lak 1:02.57
3 Hannah Maupin 11 Crane 1:02.71
4 Faith Richards 10 Damascus Chr 1:03.48
5 Erin Estabrook 11 Triad Christ 1:03.76
6 Holly Carson 9 Life Christi 1:03.82
7 Elizabeth Warren 9 C.S. Lewis A 1:03.83
8 Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel 1:04.38
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:21.71 2008 Sarah Hanchett, McKenzie
2014 Champ: 2:27.61 Madeline Bahner, Crosshill Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faith Richards 10 Damascus Chr 2:25.45
2 Alexis Sykora 9 Joseph 2:30.23
3 Maddy Steele 10 North Clacka 2:30.55
4 Bethany Newtson 10 Griswold 2:34.25
5 Amelia Walsh 9 Hosanna Chri 2:35.53
6 Ashlan Parsley 10 Glendale 2:35.82
7 Breanne Kinney 11 Powers 2:36.46
8 Danica Roady 12 Portland Lut 2:36.98
9 Bryanna Dunn 11 Crane 2:38.12
10 Tatum Hahn 11 South Wasco 2:38.46
11 Naomi Satchell 9 McKenzie 2:41.77
12 Kloee Brown 10 Horizon Chri 2:42.36
Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:55.39 2004 Hayley Oveson, Wallowa
2014 Champ: 5:10.64 Sarah Estabrook, Triad Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faith Richards 10 Damascus Chr 5:03.61
2 Maddy Steele 10 North Clacka 5:07.64
3 Isabelle Tingelstad 10 Joseph 5:09.29
4 Alma Baker 12 Portland Wal 5:11.71
5 Sarah McCuiston 9 Triad Christ 5:18.07
6 Rachel Roach 12 Damascus Chr 5:20.92
7 Lucy Case 9 Griswold 5:21.58
8 Amelia Walsh 9 Hosanna Chri 5:25.20
9 Macey Tullis 10 Griswold 5:40.19
10 Taylor Steinhauer 11 Triangle Lak 5:51.19
11 Maya Thomas 11 Monument 6:04.84
Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 10:32.45 2004 Hayley Oveson, Wallowa
2014 Champ: 11:11.70 Sarah Estabrook, Triad Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabelle Tingelstad 10 Joseph 11:09.92
2 Alma Baker 12 Portland Wal 11:12.21
3 Rachel Roach 12 Damascus Chr 11:29.94
4 Emily Bruns 9 Southwest Ch 11:39.48
5 Lucy Case 9 Griswold 11:54.09
6 Bethany Newtson 10 Griswold 11:59.04
7 Hannah Schanz 10 Crosshill Ch 12:18.91
8 Hali Asher 12 Lowell 12:29.15
9 Maya Thomas 11 Monument 12:46.08
10 Ashley O'Leary 9 Paisley 12:48.04
11 Makenna Pennel 11 Triangle Lak 13:01.11
12 Dune Fougerolles 11 Pacific 13:40.69
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.21 2006 Emily Holding, Damascus Christian
2014 Champ: 15.51 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 16.33Q 1.0 2
2 Amanda Casey 12 Crane 16.86Q 2.2 1
3 Jessica Bradley 10 Portland Wal 16.53Q 1.0 2
4 Hannah Kempf 12 Horizon Chri 17.22Q 2.2 1
5 Cassie Blum 11 Gilchrist 17.57Q 2.2 1
6 Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel 17.85Q 1.0 2
7 Idgie Glynn 11 McKenzie 17.96q 2.2 1
8 Morgan Bayes 9 Adrian 18.10q 1.0 2
9 Ally Muhleman 10 South Wasco 18.63 2.2 1
10 Gabi Morales 9 Jewell 18.79 1.0 2
11 Hali Asher 12 Lowell 35.20 2.2 1
-- Aumai Wills 11 Pacific DNF 1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.21 2006 Emily Holding, Damascus Christian
2014 Champ: 15.51 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Casey 12 Crane 16.68 -1.0
2 Jessica Bradley 10 Portland Wal 17.05 -1.0
3 Hannah Kempf 12 Horizon Chri 17.42 -1.0
4 Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel 17.84 -1.0
5 Cassie Blum 11 Gilchrist 17.87 -1.0
6 Morgan Bayes 9 Adrian 17.95 -1.0
7 Idgie Glynn 11 McKenzie 17.99 -1.0
8 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 18.51 -1.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.46 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2014 Champ: 48.31 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 48.16Q 2
2 Hannah Maupin 11 Crane 48.68Q 1
3 Sahalie Crain 9 Chiloquin 49.31Q 1
4 Amanda Casey 12 Crane 49.94Q 2
5 Jessica Bradley 10 Portland Wal 50.61Q 2
6 Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel 50.67Q 1
7 Brittney Orendorff 10 Sherman 50.77q 2
8 Jazmin Wilberg 10 Camas Valley 51.00q 1
9 Gabi Morales 9 Jewell 52.08 2
10 Morgan Crawford 12 Siletz Valle 53.69 2
11 Ashlynn Jones 10 Damascus Chr 54.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.46 2009 Emily Funkhouser, Sherman
2014 Champ: 48.31 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Casey 12 Crane 48.07
2 Hannah Maupin 11 Crane 48.38
3 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 48.76
4 Sahalie Crain 9 Chiloquin 48.95
5 Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel 50.02
6 Jessica Bradley 10 Portland Wal 50.08
7 Jazmin Wilberg 10 Camas Valley 50.36
8 Brittney Orendorff 10 Sherman 51.85
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 50.69 2009 Crane
L. Steeves, E. O'Toole, S. O'Crowley, A. Borelli
2014 Champ: 51.77 Imbler
E. Bowers, M. Hassan, J. Snider, H. Wilhelm
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Damascus Christian 52.80 2
1) Elizabeth Leontiy 10 2) Sierra Wood 9
3) Hannah Forrar 11 4) Ashlynn Jones 10
2 Triangle Lake 53.21 2
1) Patience Hamper 10 2) Bailey VanCleave 11
3) Bailee Davis 12 4) Carissa Bottensek 10
3 Portland Waldorf 53.71 2
1) Jessica Bradley 10 2) Angel Abraham-Rodriguez 9
3) Alma Baker 12 4) Alijana Fisher 10
4 Adrian 53.76 2
1) Katie Walker 12 2) Anna Hutchings 10
3) Andrea Catalan Velez 12 4) Morgan Bayes 9
5 Crane 53.80 2
1) Hannah Maupin 11 2) Bryanna Dunn 11
3) Amanda Casey 12 4) Sadie O'Toole 10
6 Chiloquin 54.74 2
1) Elissa Peacock 12 2) Bre Maldonado 11
3) Kalise Pelton 12 4) Sahalie Crain 9
7 Sherman 55.25 2
1) Brittney Orendorff 10 2) Emily Hill 10
3) Kiersten Casper 9 4) Brianna McKinney 9
8 Mitchell-Spray 55.67 2
1) Kyria Myers 11 2) Miriam Stemmler 11
3) Mirna Daltoso 10 4) Cheyanne Collins 10
9 Horizon Christian (Hood River) 55.68 1
1) Haley Becnel 10 2) Kloee Brown 10
3) Miranda Roberts 9 4) Paulina Finn 9
10 McKenzie 55.95 1
1) Naomi Satchell 9 2) Katey Totten 12
3) Miyanna Hayes 10 4) Idgie Glynn 11
11 St. Stephen's Academy 56.96 1
1) Elizabeth Turner 10 2) Elizabeth Oeverman 9
3) Ellianna Esau 12 4) Ruth Meeker 11
12 Hosanna Christian 57.96 1
1) Kendyl Johnston 10 2) Amelia Walsh 9
3) Bethany Morro 12 4) Kirsten Tuttle 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 4:03.62 2009 Crane
L.Steeves, A. Borelli, B. Milburn, S. O'Crowley
2014 Champ: 4:18.73 Imbler
M. Hassan, K. Smith, J. Snider, K. Allstott
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Damascus Christian 4:24.81 2
1) Ashlynn Jones 10 2) Hannah Forrar 11
3) Rachel Roach 12 4) Faith Richards 10
2 Camas Valley 4:25.41 2
1) Whitney Lindsey 12 2) Charity Krissie 11
3) Bailey Payne 12 4) Jazmin Wilberg 10
3 South Wasco County 4:28.23 2
1) Ana Popchock 9 2) Allie Noland 9
3) Ally Muhleman 10 4) Tatum Hahn 11
4 Chiloquin 4:31.18 2
1) Elissa Peacock 12 2) Katahna Lang 12
3) Sahalie Crain 9 4) Laliyah Watah 12
5 Triangle Lake 4:31.21 2
1) Patience Hamper 10 2) Taylor Steinhauer 11
3) Bailey VanCleave 11 4) Carissa Bottensek 10
6 Joseph 4:31.68 1
1) Johnelle Suto 10 2) Alexis Sykora 9
3) Ally Cooney 10 4) Isabelle Tingelstad 10
7 Sherman 4:33.20 2
1) Emily Hill 10 2) Brianna McKinney 9
3) Kiersten Casper 9 4) Brittney Orendorff 10
8 Horizon Christian (Hood River) 4:34.71 2
1) Haley Becnel 10 2) Kloee Brown 10
3) Paulina Finn 9 4) Hannah Kempf 12
9 Paisley 4:36.54 2
1) Krysta Colahan 11 2) Lizzie Hyde 11
3) Ashley O'Leary 9 4) Priscilla Norris 12
10 St. Stephen's Academy 4:40.04 1
1) Ellianna Esau 12 2) Elizabeth Turner 10
3) Elizabeth Gassoway 9 4) Ruth Meeker 11
11 McKenzie 4:55.21 1
1) Naomi Satchell 9 2) Paige Lowry 9
3) Miyanna Hayes 10 4) Katey Totten 12
12 Monument 5:08.26 1
1) Treiquella Osborne 12 2) Emily Dailey 12
3) Dinorha Vidrio Landin 10 4) Maya Thomas 11
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 5-06 2003 Emily Peterson, Umpqua Valley Christian
2014 Champ: 4-11 Jessica Snider, Imbler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kendra Murphy 10 North Lake 5-01.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-03.00
P P O O O O XXX
2 Christine Segura 10 Condon/Wheel 5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00
O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Bridget Park 11 New Hope Chr 4-11.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00
O O O O XXX
3 Christy Powell 10 Willamette V 4-11.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00
O O O O XXX
5 Ally Cooney 10 Joseph 4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00
O XO O XXX
6 Danica Roady 12 Portland Lut 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
6 Alexys Vaughn 9 Alsea 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
8 Whitney Lindsey 12 Camas Valley J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
P XO XXX
9 Emily Dailey 12 Monument 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
10 Bailee Davis 12 Triangle Lak J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
10 Amanda Finley 11 Pacific J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
-- Emma Logan 11 Condon/Wheel NH
4-06.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
State Meet: % 12-05 1999 Sarah Sasaki, North Clackamas Chris.
2014 Champ: 9-06 Deanna Harris, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deana Harris 12 Condon/Wheel 10-00.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P P P O P O P XO P O XXX
2 Amanda Casey 12 Crane 9-03.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00
P P P XO O O XO O XXX
3 Brittney Orendorff 10 Sherman 9-00.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
P P XO XO XO XO O XXX
4 Ally Muhleman 10 South Wasco 8-09.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00
P O O O O O XXX
5 Madison McCuiston 11 Triad Christ 7-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O XXX
5 Haley Foster 10 Crosshill Ch 7-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O XXX
7 Sarah Thiel 12 Joseph J7-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO O O XXX
8 Lizzie Hyde 11 Paisley 7-00.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
XO XO XXX
9 Savanna Hawk 10 Horizon Chri 6-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00
XXO XXX
10 Lilly Lane 9 Lowell J6-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00
O XXX
-- Hannah Rodet 11 Mapleton NH
6-06.00
XXX
-- Rachel Salmon 9 Damascus Chr NH
6-06.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 17-10.75 2010 Kristan Holding
2014 Champ: 15-09.25 Treiquella Osborne, Monument/
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kelsey Ranger 11 Echo 16-01.25 1.1
13-06.25(-1.9) 16-01.25(1.1) 14-08.75(-3.5) 15-07.25(2.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Treiquella Osborne 12 Monument J16-01.25 2.4
13-11.75(-2.0) 15-00.75(2.1) 14-07.50(-2.1) 15-01(+0.0) 16-01.25(2.4) 15-04(0.5)
3 Deserae Maxwell 12 Elkton 15-04.75 -0.2
15-02.25(+0.0) 14-06(1.9) 14-07.75(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 15-04.75(-0.2)
4 Jessie Flynn 11 Ione 15-04.00 -1.5
15-04(-1.5) 14-07(-0.6) 14-03.50(-1.9) 14-07.75(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
5 Bailee Davis 12 Triangle Lak 15-01.25 1.9
14-01.50(-1.9) 15-00(2.8) 14-04.25(-0.5) 14-08(-1.1) 14-09.50(0.5) 15-01.25(1.9)
6 Krysta Colahan 11 Paisley 15-00.00 -2.3
FOUL(-1.0) 14-08.25(2.8) 14-11(0.7) 13-07(-2.0) FOUL(1.9) 15-00(-2.3)
7 Haley Foster 10 Crosshill Ch J15-00.00 1.4
13-05.75(1.0) 15-00(1.4) 14-04(+0.0) 13-08.75(1.7) 14-08(1.9) FOUL(-1.1)
8 Matti Wilson 11 North Lake 14-09.25 2.0
14-08.75(0.5) 14-09.25(2.0) 14-08.25(-1.3) 14-00.75(+0.0) 14-02(1.9) 14-04.75(2.3)
9 Elizabeth Leontiy 10 Damascus Chr 14-07.50 2.4
10-03.25(-0.6) FOUL(1.9) 14-07.50(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 14-07.50(1.4) 14-06(1.3)
10 Bryanna Dunn 11 Crane 14-05.75 1.3
12-05.75(+0.0) 13-11.25(-1.3) 14-05.75(1.3)
11 Elissa Peacock 12 Chiloquin 14-03.25 0.9
14-03.25(0.9) 13-09.25(3.0) 12-09.25(0.6)
12 Paige Lowry 9 McKenzie 13-06.25 +0.0
13-06.25(+0.0) 12-02.50(-1.6) 12-07.75(0.8)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 36-09 1996 Melissa McElligott, Ione
2014 Champ: 32-07.50 Emma Bowers, Imbler
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hannah Kempf 12 Horizon Chri 33-10.75 0.3
33-00.25(+0.0) 33-03.50(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 33-05.50(+0.0) 33-08.75(+0.0) 33-10.75(0.3)
2 Kelsey Ranger 11 Echo 33-09.75 +0.0
33-01.75(+0.0) 33-07.50(0.9) 32-04(+0.0) 32-08.25(+0.0) 33-08.50(0.4) 33-09.75(+0.0)
3 Krysta Colahan 11 Paisley 32-11.00 +0.0
32-11(+0.0) 32-10(1.7) 31-11(+0.0) 32-05.25(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 32-07.75(1.3)
4 Ana Popchock 9 South Wasco 32-04.50 1.3
32-03.25(+0.0) 31-08(0.2) 32-03.25(+0.0) 31-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 32-04.50(1.3)
5 Treiquella Osborne 12 Monument 32-04.00 0.9
31-02.50(1.9) 32-04(0.9) 31-08.75(+0.0) 30-11.75(+0.0) 31-01(+0.0) 31-05.25(1.0)
6 Paulina Finn 9 Horizon Chri 32-03.00 0.2
30-07.75(+0.0) 31-02.50(1.2) 32-03(0.2) 31-02(+0.0) 31-11(+0.0) 31-02(0.2)
7 Ally Cooney 10 Joseph 31-03.00 +0.0
31-03(+0.0) 30-03.25(0.6) 30-02.25(0.1) 30-07.50(+0.0) 31-01.50(+0.0) 30-10.25(+0.0)
8 Sierra Shuey 12 Gilchrist 31-02.00 +0.0
29-11.75(1.1) 31-02(+0.0) 30-07.50(0.2) 30-06.50(+0.0) 30-07(+0.0) 29-07.25(0.1)
9 Marissa Reed 12 Alsea 30-11.50 +0.0
28-06.50(0.9) 30-11.50(+0.0) 30-03.75(0.2) 28-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
10 Dominique Stein 12 Portland Lut 30-08.25 1.1
30-03.25(+0.0) 29-10.75(0.9) 30-08.25(1.1)
11 Matti Wilson 11 North Lake 29-06.25 0.4
29-06.25(0.4) 29-02.25(+0.0) 29-00.25(0.3)
12 Idgie Glynn 11 McKenzie 29-02.75 0.8
28-10.25(+0.0) 29-02.75(0.8) 29-00.75(1.0)
13 Emily Bedlion 11 Damascus Chr 27-03.00 +0.0
27-03(+0.0) 27-03(0.9) 27-01.25(0.9)
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 MIchelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 40-11 1996 Stephanie Ervin, Adrian
2014 Champ: 38-03.50 Taylor Darden, Dufur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Darden 12 Dufur 36-10.50
35-03.75 35-01.50 36-09.50 35-06.50 35-04 36-10.50
2 Mirna Daltoso 10 Mitchell-Spr 34-06.50
30-02.25 31-08 32-01.50 32-11.50 34-06.50 34-00.50
3 Buggy Hiddleston 12 McKenzie 34-05.25
31-02.25 33-10 30-08 33-06.50 33-04 34-05.25
4 Marissa Reed 12 Alsea 33-08.75
31-07.75 32-09.50 33-04.50 32-11 33-08.75 31-10.75
5 MaKenzie Mize 11 Griswold 32-08.75
32-08.75 32-04.25 30-11.50 29-11.25 32-00.50 31-06.50
6 Bethany Smith 12 Arlington 32-06.25
32-06.25 30-11.25 FOUL 30-10.50 29-08.75 31-05
7 Jenae Wilder 11 Chiloquin 31-08.50
30-06.50 30-02.25 31-05.75 30-10 31-08 31-08.50
8 Samantha Howard 10 Portland Lut 31-01.00
FOUL 31-01 29-11.75 30-07.25 30-09.50 30-11.50
9 Maty Pelo 11 Southwest Ch 29-10.75
27-06.25 29-10.75 29-05 29-05.50 FOUL 28-08.50
10 Keilani Baker 11 Chiloquin 29-05.00
28-07.75 29-05 28-06
11 Shyanne Allaire 9 Harper 28-03.25
28-03.25 27-02.25 27-06.25
12 Shayla Joyce 10 Harper 27-08.25
27-08.25 FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 136-03 2004 Jessica Zita, Echo
2014 Champ: 121-00 Taylor Darden, Dufur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Darden 12 Dufur 130-00
122-03 113-09 FOUL 121-00 112-00 130-00
2 Miranda Holt 12 Mitchell-Spr 109-07
85-09 109-07 107-02 84-10 97-10 104-04
3 MaKenzie Mize 11 Griswold 103-08
98-03 95-04 103-08 95-05 99-10 98-06
4 Jenae Wilder 11 Chiloquin 102-02
FOUL 102-02 85-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Elizabeth McCarty 12 Echo 100-03
83-11 95-11 100-03 FOUL 99-05 97-04
6 Marissa Reed 12 Alsea 100-01
91-08 100-01 88-08 FOUL 89-03 FOUL
7 Danica Roady 12 Portland Lut 99-07
97-00 99-07 98-03 89-03 93-07 FOUL
8 Lakota Sizemore 12 Prospect 99-01
FOUL FOUL 93-07 FOUL 99-01 FOUL
9 Kayla Mims 11 Crane 95-01
FOUL 95-01 91-07 93-03 74-02 77-01
10 Emma MacNicoll 10 Jewell 92-02
FOUL 92-02 FOUL
11 Treiquella Osborne 12 Monument 91-08
78-11 91-08 FOUL
12 Alix Culp 12 Mohawk 81-04
FOUL 81-04 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 146-04 2012 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
2014 Champ: 141-01 Ellie Logan, Condon/Wheeler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitney Lindsey 12 Camas Valley 125-04
115-04 109-01 107-04 115-08 122-11 125-04
2 Elizabeth McCarty 12 Echo 124-07
118-02 124-07 FOUL 109-06 107-10 119-10
3 Karianne Zollman 12 Joseph 115-06
82-05 102-08 97-06 96-05 91-07 115-06
4 Buggy Hiddleston 12 McKenzie 110-08
95-02 103-06 99-01 104-06 102-08 110-08
5 Kelsey Ranger 11 Echo 110-05
67-07 104-04 110-05 108-02 94-04 94-02
6 Justine Homer 10 Condon/Wheel 103-07
103-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 98-07 89-07
7 Mady Bush 11 Hosanna Chri 99-02
97-11 94-02 99-02 95-11 98-09 FOUL
8 Ally Cooney 10 Joseph 98-04
98-04 87-10 86-02 83-05 80-07 90-11
9 Maty Pelo 11 Southwest Ch 97-11
94-06 89-01 97-11 91-11 96-02 97-04
10 Lindsey Bottensek 11 Triangle Lak 97-10
89-08 97-10 91-07
11 Rachel Holland 11 Ione 96-09
96-09 90-01 77-06
12 Angel Abraham-Rodriguez 9 Portland Wal 85-04
71-02 85-04 83-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.67 2014 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
State Meet: 12.67 , Kennedy
2014 Champ: 12.67 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amber Von Essen 12 Crow 12.92Q 1.6 1
2 Dahlia Rickman 9 East Linn Ch 13.01Q 1.6 2
3 Elizabeth Herbes 11 Union 12.94Q 1.6 1
4 Morgan Reddington 12 Cove 13.09Q 1.6 2
5 Loghan Sprauer 12 Kennedy 13.15Q 1.6 1
6 Meghan Sullivan 12 Vernonia 13.33Q 1.6 2
7 Madison Carlin 12 Weston-McEwe 13.28q 1.6 1
8 Abby Rigby 9 Pilot Rock 13.36q 1.6 2
9 Emily Holmes 10 Monroe 13.50 1.6 2
10 Cheyenne Rohweder 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 13.75 1.6 1
11 Etasha Golden 11 Waldport 13.84 1.6 2
12 Christynn Evans 11 Myrtle Point 13.97 1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.67 2014 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
State Meet: 12.67 , Kennedy
2014 Champ: 12.67 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Von Essen 12 Crow 13.10 -1.9
2 Morgan Reddington 12 Cove 13.21 -1.9
3 Elizabeth Herbes 11 Union 13.23 -1.9
4 Loghan Sprauer 12 Kennedy 13.27 -1.9
5 Dahlia Rickman 9 East Linn Ch 13.36 -1.9
6 Madison Carlin 12 Weston-McEwe 13.47 -1.9
7 Meghan Sullivan 12 Vernonia 13.64 -1.9
8 Abby Rigby 9 Pilot Rock 13.71 -1.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.99 2008 Keli Hall, Lakeview
2014 Champ: 26.25 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Herbes 11 Union 26.82Q 1.4 2
2 Amber Von Essen 12 Crow 27.05Q 2.3 1
3 Morgan Reddington 12 Cove 27.09Q 1.4 2
4 Loghan Sprauer 12 Kennedy 27.77Q 2.3 1
5 Mackenzie Wilson 10 East Linn Ch 27.15Q 1.4 2
6 Meghan Sullivan 12 Vernonia 27.81Q 2.3 1
7 Abby Rigby 9 Pilot Rock 27.49q 1.4 2
8 Rachel Parks 9 Lost River 27.84q 2.3 1
9 Devin Vandergriff 10 Knappa 28.05 1.4 2
10 Kezia Eunice 11 Reedsport 28.26 1.4 2
11 Bailey Watson 11 Stanfield 28.58 2.3 1
12 Illeana Blacketer 10 Toledo 29.27 2.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.99 2008 Keli Hall, Lakeview
2014 Champ: 26.25 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Herbes 11 Union 26.32 -1.4
2 Amber Von Essen 12 Crow 26.67 -1.4
3 Mackenzie Wilson 10 East Linn Ch 27.32 -1.4
4 Abby Rigby 9 Pilot Rock 27.62 -1.4
5 Rachel Parks 9 Lost River 27.66 -1.4
6 Morgan Reddington 12 Cove 28.19 -1.4
7 Loghan Sprauer 12 Kennedy 28.26 -1.4
8 Meghan Sullivan 12 Vernonia 28.36 -1.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.85 2007 Keli Hall, Lakeview
2014 Champ: 58.20 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cora Gallop 12 Oakland 1:01.98Q 2
2 Meghan Sullivan 12 Vernonia 1:02.72Q 1
3 Emily Parks 11 Lost River 1:02.74Q 1
4 Malia Hassan 10 Imbler 1:02.85Q 2
5 Tea Chatelain 10 Nestucca 1:02.87Q 1
6 Mackenzie Wilson 10 East Linn Ch 1:02.95Q 2
7 Gabby Clark 9 Reedsport 1:03.04q 2
8 Annie Duncan 10 Union 1:04.07q 1
9 Loghan Sprauer 12 Kennedy 1:04.66 1
10 Avi Gaston 9 Gold Beach 1:05.62 2
11 Hannah Lewis 11 Culver 1:05.97 2
12 Megan Glynn 11 Pilot Rock 1:07.08 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.85 2007 Keli Hall, Lakeview
2014 Champ: 58.20 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Parks 11 Lost River 57.63
2 Cora Gallop 12 Oakland 59.41
3 Meghan Sullivan 12 Vernonia 1:01.45
4 Malia Hassan 10 Imbler 1:01.67
5 Mackenzie Wilson 10 East Linn Ch 1:02.26
6 Tea Chatelain 10 Nestucca 1:02.82
7 Annie Duncan 10 Union 1:03.58
8 Gabby Clark 9 Reedsport 1:04.40
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:15.90 2004 Amber Looslie, Elgin
2014 Champ: 2:18.57 Andrea Retano, Culver
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Parks 11 Lost River 2:20.04
2 Aysia Killingbeck-Davids 12 Oakridge 2:22.51
3 Andrea Retano 12 Culver 2:26.29
4 Eliza Irish 9 Enterprise 2:26.75
5 Kaylin Cantu 9 Kennedy 2:27.69
6 Kaitlin Armstrong 10 Gold Beach 2:28.34
7 Stormy Bullard 12 Union 2:31.72
8 Emma Knepp 9 Culver 2:33.38
9 Cameron Stone 11 St Paul 2:34.02
10 Autumn Kasper 9 Myrtle Point 2:34.03
11 Payton Hopkins 10 Nestucca 2:42.73
12 Monica Chatelain 12 Nestucca 2:45.38
Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:50.01 5/22/2015 Sailor Hutton, Bandon
2014 Champ: 4:56.29 McKenzie Evans, Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sailor Hutton 9 Bandon 4:50.01%
2 Sydney Nichol 10 East Linn Ch 5:03.76
3 Kaylin Cantu 9 Kennedy 5:04.53
4 Dawn Mist Movich-Fields 11 Enterprise 5:04.68
5 Elly Wells 11 Union 5:04.96
6 Aida Santoro 11 Bandon 5:05.76
7 Emma Knepp 9 Culver 5:15.67
8 Kiera Killingbeck 10 Oakridge 5:16.06
9 Brittni Gibson 10 Oakridge 5:18.45
10 Nancy Mejia 12 Irrigon 5:23.07
11 Courtney Ahn 12 Nestucca 5:24.67
12 Rebekah Whittles 12 Nestucca 5:38.30
Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 10:22.25 5/21/2015 Sailor Hutton, Bandon
2014 Champ: 10:46.81 McKenzie Evans, Union
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sailor Hutton 9 Bandon 10:22.25%
2 Elly Wells 11 Union 10:51.03
3 Aida Santoro 11 Bandon 10:55.84
4 Sydney Nichol 10 East Linn Ch 11:02.55
5 Dawn Mist Movich-Fields 11 Enterprise 11:19.43
6 Lauren Stokley 12 Kennedy 11:44.93
7 Brittni Gibson 10 Oakridge 11:49.05
8 Hannah Orey 9 Culver 11:59.71
9 Kiera Killingbeck 10 Oakridge 12:08.19
10 Courtney Ahn 12 Nestucca 12:11.12
11 Rebekah Whittles 12 Nestucca 12:31.12
12 Anna Lemmon 10 Stanfield 13:00.56
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.35 2007 Jess McClune, Elgin
2014 Champ: 16.13 Kycie Richwine, Nestucca
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kycie Richwine 12 Nestucca 16.42Q 1.2 1
2 Amelia Grosjacques 12 Kennedy 16.87Q 0.9 2
3 Emma Bowers 12 Imbler 16.68Q 1.2 1
4 Erica Stuckart 12 Regis 16.94Q 0.9 2
5 Kori Pentzer 9 Grant Union 16.85Q 1.2 1
6 Kailey Martin 9 Monroe 17.05Q 0.9 2
7 Jaykala Jackson 9 Nestucca 17.08q 0.9 2
8 Ireland Tall-Hunter 10 Myrtle Point 18.19q 1.2 1
9 Toni Hall 11 Bandon 18.29 0.9 2
10 Kaelyn Lindsay 11 Heppner 18.30 0.9 2
11 Maria Sigl 11 Oakland 18.69 1.2 1
12 Siobhan Holman 9 Pilot Rock 19.19 1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 15.35 2007 Jess McClune, Elgin
2014 Champ: 16.13 Kycie Richwine, Nestucca
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kycie Richwine 12 Nestucca 16.16 -0.1
2 Emma Bowers 12 Imbler 16.76 -0.1
3 Erica Stuckart 12 Regis 16.83 -0.1
4 Jaykala Jackson 9 Nestucca 17.12 -0.1
5 Amelia Grosjacques 12 Kennedy 17.34 -0.1
6 Kori Pentzer 9 Grant Union 17.44 -0.1
7 Kailey Martin 9 Monroe 17.50 -0.1
8 Ireland Tall-Hunter 10 Myrtle Point 18.72 -0.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.41 5/22/2015 Emily Parks, Lost River
State Meet: 46.00 5/23/2014 Emily Parks, Lost River
2014 Champ: 46.00 Emily Parks, Lost River
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Parks 11 Lost River 47.47Q 1
2 Rachel Parks 9 Lost River 48.46Q 2
3 Rachel Willingham 10 Pilot Rock 48.90Q 2
4 Kycie Richwine 12 Nestucca 49.40Q 1
5 Erica Stuckart 12 Regis 49.13Q 2
6 Taylor Price 11 Perrydale 51.03Q 1
7 Madison Carlin 12 Weston-McEwe 50.66q 2
8 Jaykala Jackson 9 Nestucca 51.36q 2
9 Theresa Smolkowski 12 Elgin 51.87 1
10 Samantha Short 10 Cove 51.98 1
11 Avi Gaston 9 Gold Beach 52.30 1
12 Ireland Tall-Hunter 10 Myrtle Point 53.35 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 45.41 5/22/2015 Emily Parks, Lost River
State Meet: 46.00 5/23/2014 Emily Parks, Lost River
2014 Champ: 46.00 Emily Parks, Lost River
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Parks 11 Lost River 45.41%
2 Rachel Parks 9 Lost River 47.61
3 Erica Stuckart 12 Regis 48.93
4 Rachel Willingham 10 Pilot Rock 49.05
5 Kycie Richwine 12 Nestucca 49.77
6 Madison Carlin 12 Weston-McEwe 51.09
7 Jaykala Jackson 9 Nestucca 51.57
8 Taylor Price 11 Perrydale 52.96
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 50.59 2010 St. Mary's
M. Martin, A. Steinsiek, R. Rostel, M. Krieser
2014 Champ: 51.38 Lost River
E. Parks, I. Alonzo, C. Brown, M. Parks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy 51.78 2
1) Amelia Grosjacques 12 2) Taylor Brown 11
3) Sarah Therkelsen 10 4) Loghan Sprauer 12
2 East Linn Christian 51.82 2
1) Mackenzie Wilson 10 2) Ericka Starr 9
3) Sydney Nichol 10 4) Dahlia Rickman 9
3 Imbler 52.14 2
1) Emma Bowers 12 2) Kailey Smith 10
3) Kristen Allstott 12 4) Malia Hassan 10
4 Toledo 53.16 2
1) Sierra Gerttula 12 2) Raeann Hogle 10
3) Anita Duarte 10 4) Illeana Blacketer 10
5 Monroe 53.29 2
1) Emily Holmes 10 2) Kayla Bateman 11
3) Kaitlyn Rictor 12 4) Kailey Martin 9
6 Union 53.30 2
1) Annie Duncan 10 2) Michelle Herbes 9
3) Laura Herbes 12 4) Caitlin DeFries 9
7 Pilot Rock 53.42 1
1) Rachel Willingham 10 2) Abby Rigby 9
3) Siobhan Holman 9 4) Megan Glynn 11
8 Nestucca 53.78 2
1) Katie Reeder 10 2) Alyssa Morgan 11
3) Tea Chatelain 10 4) Kycie Richwine 12
9 Knappa 54.29 2
1) Chelsea Sapp 10 2) Alisha Geisler 12
3) Meranda Godwin 10 4) Devin Vandergriff 10
10 Stanfield 54.54 1
1) Larissa Castellanos 11 2) Myra Cardona 9
3) Bailey Watson 11 4) Shyanne Connell 10
11 Canyonville Christian 55.05 1
1) Grace Cupp 10 2) Sasha Eck 12
3) Mireille Mwiza 12 4) Malhi Beltran 12
12 Bandon 56.23 1
1) Eleanor Winston 10 2) Helen Wayne 10
3) Dani Cox 10 4) Rowan Reimer 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 4:00.92 2010 St. Mary's
M. Martin, M. Krieser, A. Steinsiek, S. Bennion
2014 Champ: 4:12.08 Lost River
S. Addington, C. Brown, M. Parks, E. Parks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lost River 4:06.75 2
1) Sarah Addington 10 2) Janelle Slightam 10
3) Rachel Parks 9 4) Emily Parks 11
2 Union 4:12.04 2
1) Annie Duncan 10 2) Stormy Bullard 12
3) Michelle Herbes 9 4) Elizabeth Herbes 11
3 East Linn Christian 4:12.54 2
1) Julia Strawn 11 2) Sydney Nichol 10
3) Dahlia Rickman 9 4) Mackenzie Wilson 10
4 Enterprise 4:20.40 2
1) Gwen Nohr 12 2) Reagan Bedard 10
3) Riley Gray 9 4) Eliza Irish 9
5 St Paul 4:24.52 2
1) Sydney Brentano 11 2) McGwire Smith 11
3) Remy Brentano 12 4) Cameron Stone 11
6 Bandon 4:26.26 2
1) Rowan Reimer 10 2) Sarah Cutler 11
3) Aida Santoro 11 4) Sailor Hutton 9
7 Oakridge 4:29.33 1
1) Erynn Buchmeier 10 2) Kyla Flack 11
3) Brittni Gibson 10 4) Aysia Killingbeck-Davidson 12
8 Reedsport 4:36.98 2
1) Kezia Eunice 11 2) Cheyenne Lindberg 12
3) Anna Zetzsche 4) Gabby Clark 9
9 Nestucca 4:37.67 1
1) Monica Chatelain 12 2) Alyssa Morgan 11
3) Courtney Ahn 12 4) Tea Chatelain 10
10 Stanfield 4:45.43 1
1) Anna Lemmon 10 2) Jenny Garcia 10
3) Shyanne Connell 10 4) Bailey Watson 11
-- Vernonia DQ 2 leg 1 lane violation
1) Lisa Paje 12 2) Ma'ca Veselkova 12
3) Cecilie Birkelund 12 4) Meghan Sullivan 12
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 5-06 2013 Loghan Sprauer, Kennedy
2014 Champ: 5-02 Monica Webb, Regis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monica Webb 12 Regis 5-03.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00
P O O P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Toni Hall 11 Bandon J5-03.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00
P O O P XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Hannah Lewis 11 Culver 5-01.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
O O O O XXO O XXX
4 Stormy Bullard 12 Union J5-01.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 4-11.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
P O XO P XXO XO XXX
5 Kennadee Dirk 9 Bonanza 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
6 Lakin Susee 11 Kennedy J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO O XXX
7 Hannah Wilhelm 10 Imbler J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO XXX
8 Maile Kam 11 Faith Bible 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
8 Kailey Martin 9 Monroe 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
8 Anita Duarte 10 Toledo 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
11 Larissa Castellanos 11 Stanfield J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XO XXX
-- Cheyenne Rohweder 11 Neah-Kah-Nie NH
4-06.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
State Meet: % 10-09 2012 Shannelle Cayetano, Portland Christian
2014 Champ: 8-06 Madison Sprauer, Kennedy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Allan 11 Faith Bible 9-07.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-07.00 10-00.00
P XO XXO O XO O P P O XXX
2 Laura Herbes 12 Union 8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00 8-09.00
O O O O XXX
3 Kycie Richwine 12 Nestucca 8-03.00
4 Kayla Bateman 11 Monroe J8-03.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00
O XXO O XXX
4 Madison Carlin 12 Weston-McEwe J8-03.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00
XO XO O XXX
6 Jozie Rude 9 Grant Union J8-03.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-03.00 8-06.00
XXO O XXO XXX
7 Kristina Kaczmarek 11 Central Linn 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
8 Raeann Hogle 10 Toledo J7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXX
9 Makaela Fine 10 Oakridge J7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Illeana Blacketer 10 Toledo NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Alyssa Eklund 10 Kennedy NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Shylee Stroud 12 Weston-McEwe NH
7-06.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 18-00.25 2007 Daedra Carline
2014 Champ: 16-02.25 Alison Rickman, Regis
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kori Pentzer 9 Grant Union 17-05.25 1.9
16-00.75(-0.8) 16-08.75(0.1) 17-05.25(1.9) 15-01.50(-1.2) 16-08.50(-1.6) 17-00(1.4)
2 Morgan Reddington 12 Cove 16-05.25 1.3
16-05.25(1.3) 15-09.50(-1.1) 15-08.25(0.8) 12-09.25(-0.5) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(0.8)
3 Monica Webb 12 Regis 15-09.00 -1.1
15-05.25(1.1) 15-08.50(1.0) 15-08.25(+0.0) 14-08(-0.6) 15-08.50(-1.2) 15-09(-1.1)
4 Emily Holmes 10 Monroe 15-05.75 -0.9
15-03.50(1.9) 14-09.75(0.8) 14-09.25(-0.2) 15-05.75(-0.9) 15-04(-1.0) 14-03.50(0.7)
5 Kayley Leslie 12 Myrtle Point 15-05.00 1.2
15-01(1.0) 14-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 15-00.75(1.0) 15-05(1.2) 14-11.75(2.0)
6 Amber Von Essen 12 Crow 15-02.00 1.3
14-10(-0.0) 15-02(1.3) 14-09.50(2.7) 14-00.50(+0.0) 14-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
7 Kezia Eunice 11 Reedsport 15-01.50 1.5
13-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 15-01.50(1.5) 14-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0)
8 Taylor Brown 11 Kennedy 15-00.50 1.6
14-07.75(-0.4) 14-07.50(1.5) 14-10.50(1.8) 14-10.75(NWI) 13-09.25(-1.6) 15-00.50(1.6)
9 Nina Nishimoto 12 Central Linn 14-11.50 +0.0
10-04.75(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Maria Sigl 11 Oakland 14-07.75 1.5
13-08.25(2.0) 14-01.50(1.1) 14-07.75(1.5)
11 Kelly Wilson 12 Heppner 14-05.25 1.9
14-05.25(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 14-02.50(-0.5)
12 Madison Carlin 12 Weston-McEwe 14-02.75 -1.5
13-04(1.6) 14-02.75(-1.5) FOUL(1.2)
13 Alison Rickman 12 Regis J14-02.75 2.5
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 14-02.75(2.5)
14 Malhi Beltran 12 Canyonville 14-02.50 -0.9
FOUL(0.7) 14-02.50(-0.9) 14-00(1.7)
15 Ma'ca Veselkova 12 Vernonia J14-02.50 2.0
13-09.75(1.7) 13-07.75(+0.0) 14-02.50(2.0)
16 Katie Clifford 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 11-00.25 1.9
11-00.25(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 37-08 2012 Alexis Anderson, Neah-Kah-Nie
2014 Champ: 35-04.50 Cora Gallop, Oakland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cora Gallop 12 Oakland 36-09.50 1.0
36-04.50(0.7) 36-04.75(0.9) 35-09.50(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) 35-07.75(+0.0) 36-09.50(1.0)
2 Kori Pentzer 9 Grant Union 36-01.75 1.3
34-05.50(0.8) 34-09(+0.0) 35-08.75(1.1) 35-03.75(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 36-01.75(1.3)
3 Elizabeth Herbes 11 Union 34-01.75 0.3
32-03.50(1.3) 33-05.25(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 30-11(-0.5) 33-05.25(+0.0) 34-01.75(0.3)
4 Michelle Allan 11 Faith Bible 33-05.50 +0.0
30-05.75(+0.0) 31-00.25(0.7) 33-05.50(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0) 30-07.75(-0.7) 32-07.75(+0.0)
5 Remy Brentano 12 St Paul 33-01.50 1.0
32-07.50(+0.0) 32-01(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 32-03.75(-1.3) 33-01.50(1.0) 32-07.25(0.3)
6 Dahlia Rickman 9 East Linn Ch 32-07.75 +0.0
31-06.75(+0.0) 30-07.50(+0.0) 30-09.50(+0.0) 32-07.75(+0.0) 30-09.50(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0)
7 Sasha Eck 12 Canyonville 32-00.00 +0.0
31-07(0.9) 30-09.50(0.9) 32-00(+0.0) 30-07.25(+0.0) 31-04.50(0.3) 30-09.50(0.3)
8 Kelly Wilson 12 Heppner 31-11.75 1.6
FOUL(0.2) 31-02.50(+0.0) 31-09.50(0.1) 31-00.25(0.7) 30-09.25(-1.3) 31-11.75(1.6)
9 Kayley Leslie 12 Myrtle Point 31-01.00 0.4
31-01(0.4) 30-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 30-07.25(+0.0) 30-07.50(0.8)
10 Willow Wood 11 Nestucca 30-00.50 1.1
29-03.50(0.1) 29-10.75(0.2) 30-00.50(1.1)
11 Rowan Reimer 10 Bandon 29-07.00 +0.0
29-07(+0.0) 29-00(+0.0) 29-02.25(1.1)
12 Shyanne Connell 10 Stanfield 29-00.00 0.7
29-00(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 28-09.50(1.2)
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 40-00 2011 Jessica Johns, Canyonville
2014 Champ: 34-00.25 Alisha Clark, Santiam
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Belcastro 11 Central Linn 38-09.00
38-02.50 38-07.50 35-11.50 38-09 36-04.75 36-07.50
2 Emma Coleman 11 St Paul 36-05.75
35-09.75 32-08.25 35-05 36-05.75 35-08.25 36-03.25
3 McKayla Horner 10 East Linn Ch 35-03.00
34-04.50 34-06.50 35-00.75 34-01.25 35-03 33-08.75
4 Jozie Rude 9 Grant Union 35-00.25
32-11.50 35-00.25 34-08.50 30-04.25 33-02.75 34-07.50
5 Faith Lee 12 Bonanza 34-06.00
34-06 32-05.25 34-03 33-04.75 33-09 34-05
6 Emma Bowers 12 Imbler 33-03.00
30-04.50 FOUL 30-08 32-10.75 33-03 32-00
7 Paris Newdall 9 Gold Beach 32-03.50
31-10.25 30-01.25 28-06 28-09.50 32-03.50 28-07.25
8 Moana Gianotti 10 Riddle 31-11.25
28-00.25 31-06.50 31-11.25 28-05.75 27-08.75 31-00
9 Mia Dorsey 11 Nestucca 30-02.25
27-10.50 30-02.25 28-08 30-02.25 29-07 28-11.75
10 Sierra Falcon 12 Faith Bible 30-00.25
30-00.25 29-00.25 29-07.75
11 Grace Hermann 12 Myrtle Point 29-01.00
29-01 28-08.75 28-10.25
12 Catylynn Duff 9 Culver 27-05.75
23-08.50 27-05.75 25-08.25
13 Kelly Wilson 12 Heppner 27-05.50
25-02.50 27-05.50 27-00.75
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 126-01 5/21/2015 Moana Gianotti, Riddle
State Meet: 125-10 5/22/2014 Katherine Pelz, Riverdale
2014 Champ: 125-10 Katherine Pelz, Riverdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moana Gianotti 10 Riddle 126-01%
112-09 122-09 126-01 106-10 119-11 FOUL
2 Emma Coleman 11 St Paul 124-01
FOUL 124-01 80-05 FOUL 114-11 98-01
3 McKayla Horner 10 East Linn Ch 114-04
FOUL 113-06 114-04 104-05 110-04 FOUL
4 Regan Grube 12 Crow 110-11
106-11 101-01 FOUL 104-10 100-01 110-11
5 Erin Malcom 11 Regis 106-09
85-05 90-05 100-07 105-10 94-11 106-09
6 Paris Newdall 9 Gold Beach 94-04
94-00 87-06 72-10 92-04 94-04 89-02
7 Monica Chatelain 12 Nestucca 91-00
88-02 88-04 90-09 91-00 90-09 FOUL
8 Catylynn Duff 9 Culver 87-11
87-11 FOUL 77-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kristina Dickinson 10 City Christi 87-03
87-03 FOUL 83-01 FOUL 72-03 73-02
10 Tia Nyberg 11 Toledo 87-02
67-05 76-00 87-02
11 Chelsie Kodesh 10 Grant Union 86-08
84-03 62-05 86-08
12 Andrea Butterfield 11 Enterprise 82-10
FOUL FOUL 82-10
-- Larissa Castellanos 11 Stanfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 130-08 2012 Laura Grube, Crow
2014 Champ: 125-01 Grace Hermann, Myrtle Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Hermann 12 Myrtle Point 120-11
106-06 114-06 113-03 106-10 120-08 120-11
2 Monica Chatelain 12 Nestucca 119-08
101-03 92-10 114-06 98-03 119-08 118-03
3 Kyla Flack 11 Oakridge 116-02
116-02 109-09 93-02 101-06 93-04 98-09
4 Chelsie Kodesh 10 Grant Union 112-10
100-05 94-00 108-11 88-07 105-02 112-10
5 Jozie Rude 9 Grant Union 112-03
FOUL 89-11 98-08 103-04 110-03 112-03
6 Michaella Black 11 Oakland 110-06
101-00 105-10 102-04 103-11 110-06 104-06
7 Sierra Falcon 12 Faith Bible 102-05
102-05 102-05 FOUL FOUL 99-07 FOUL
8 Christina Ayers 12 Regis 100-07
FOUL 97-06 100-07 90-01 99-06 91-06
9 Maddi Muilenburg 9 Weston-McEwe 96-00
89-07 96-00 93-09 92-07 92-07 92-02
10 Sarah Clark 11 Perrydale 95-00
95-00 92-04 76-04
11 Christynn Evans 11 Myrtle Point 91-01
FOUL 91-01 82-10
12 Cassidy Hopper 10 Stanfield 76-04
76-04 70-03 70-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.2h 1987 Julie Newtson, Griswold
2014 Champ: 12.64 Justyce Smith, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Megan Miller 10 Pleasant Hil 12.63Q 0.5 1
2 Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 12 Umatilla 12.87Q -1.8 2
3 Amie Zitterkob 12 Umatilla 12.71Q 0.5 1
4 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 13.04Q -1.8 2
5 Maddie Shirley 12 Dayton 13.05Q -1.8 2
6 Aessa Catt 10 St Mary's 13.17Q 0.5 1
7 McKenna Wilson 9 Coquille 13.18q 0.5 1
8 Ronni VanZant 9 Sheridan 13.29q -1.8 2
9 Mikayla Cortez 11 Scio 13.53 0.5 1
10 Ebony Boyd 10 De La Salle 13.72 0.5 1
11 Gracie Cavenaugh 10 Catlin Gabel 13.80 -1.8 2
12 Sarah Thisted 11 St Mary's 13.94 -1.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 12.2h 1987 Julie Newtson, Griswold
2014 Champ: 12.64 Justyce Smith, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Miller 10 Pleasant Hil 12.67 -1.0
2 Amie Zitterkob 12 Umatilla 12.81 -1.0
3 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 12.84 -1.0
4 Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 12 Umatilla 12.87 -1.0
5 Aessa Catt 10 St Mary's 13.16 -1.0
6 Maddie Shirley 12 Dayton 13.24 -1.0
7 Ronni VanZant 9 Sheridan 13.42 -1.0
8 McKenna Wilson 9 Coquille 13.52 -1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.49 2008 Jaela Dinsmore, Burns
2014 Champ: 25.72 Andrea Lemus-Cisneros, Umatilla
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amie Zitterkob 12 Umatilla 25.64Q 2.0 2
2 Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 12 Umatilla 26.23Q 2.3 1
3 Megan Miller 10 Pleasant Hil 25.93Q 2.0 2
4 Rebeka Preston 9 Santiam Chri 26.92Q 2.3 1
5 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 26.50Q 2.0 2
6 Aessa Catt 10 St Mary's 27.06Q 2.3 1
7 Halona Jackson 11 Illinois Val 26.65q 2.0 2
8 Shyann Montgomery 10 De La Salle 27.40q 2.0 2
9 Sydney Bright 9 La Pine 27.46 2.3 1
10 Meghan Drader 11 Amity 27.54 2.0 2
11 Adele English 12 Catlin Gabel 27.55 2.3 1
12 Emily Collier 9 Blanchet Cat 28.07 2.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.49 2008 Jaela Dinsmore, Burns
2014 Champ: 25.72 Andrea Lemus-Cisneros, Umatilla
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 12 Umatilla 25.80 -0.9
2 Amie Zitterkob 12 Umatilla 26.02 -0.9
3 Megan Miller 10 Pleasant Hil 26.15 -0.9
4 Rebeka Preston 9 Santiam Chri 26.63 -0.9
5 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 26.79 -0.9
6 Aessa Catt 10 St Mary's 27.10 -0.9
7 Halona Jackson 11 Illinois Val 27.34 -0.9
8 Shyann Montgomery 10 De La Salle 28.06 -0.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.98 2008 Jaela Dinsmore, Burns
2014 Champ: 59.06 Makenzee Cleveland, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adele English 12 Catlin Gabel 1:00.24Q 1
2 Rebeka Preston 9 Santiam Chri 1:01.21Q 2
3 Justyce Smith 12 Riverside 1:00.38Q 1
4 Mikayla Cortez 11 Scio 1:01.31Q 2
5 Amber Cave 9 Cascade Chri 1:00.73Q 1
6 Emily Elmore 11 St Mary's 1:01.48Q 2
7 Dallie Johnson 9 Vale 1:01.40q 1
8 Charlie Yates 10 Coquille 1:01.41q 1
9 Shelby Jenkins 12 Salem Academ 1:01.52 2
10 Emily Curtis 10 Westside Chr 1:02.33 2
11 Caitlin Muhleman 11 La Pine 1:02.93 2
12 Ebony Boyd 10 De La Salle 1:05.07 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.98 2008 Jaela Dinsmore, Burns
2014 Champ: 59.06 Makenzee Cleveland, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rebeka Preston 9 Santiam Chri 58.99
2 Justyce Smith 12 Riverside 59.39
3 Adele English 12 Catlin Gabel 1:00.25
4 Emily Elmore 11 St Mary's 1:00.85
5 Amber Cave 9 Cascade Chri 1:01.10
6 Dallie Johnson 9 Vale 1:01.63
7 Mikayla Cortez 11 Scio 1:01.66
8 Charlie Yates 10 Coquille 1:01.88
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:14.0h 1982 Deanna Scheidler, Kennedy
2014 Champ: 2:20.55 Nyalual Beng, De La Salle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Destiny Carlson 10 Scio 2:23.14
2 Hannah Cesario 12 Horizon Chri 2:23.91
3 Emily Curtis 10 Westside Chr 2:24.80
4 Kimber Hawkins 12 Vale 2:25.87
5 Madeline Volk 11 St Mary's 2:26.04
6 Gianna Isola 11 St Mary's 2:26.09
7 Hannah Baker 10 Jefferson 2:27.19
8 Caitlin Muhleman 11 La Pine 2:28.64
9 Brooke Kaaen 10 Vale 2:29.87
10 Rory O'Hollaren 9 Oregon Episc 2:33.15
11 Savanah Espinosa 12 Glide 2:36.62
-- Alexandra Scott 11 Riverdale DNF
Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:37.8h 1980 Rosa Gutierrez, Glendale
2014 Champ: 4:51.96 Olivia Powell, Creswell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maya Rayle 9 Catlin Gabel 4:42.99
2 Marissa Dobry 11 St Mary's 4:48.93
3 Delia Deleon 10 Nyssa 4:55.48
4 Hannah Cesario 12 Horizon Chri 5:03.31
5 Samantha Slusher 10 Catlin Gabel 5:06.57
6 Lisa Jauch 12 Westside Chr 5:13.65
7 Rachel Bennion 12 St Mary's 5:15.94
8 Anna Sweeney 11 Coquille 5:16.25
9 Hannah Baker 10 Jefferson 5:17.51
10 Joselyn Kaufman 9 Coquille 5:20.00
11 Berenice Chavez 12 Umatilla 5:20.09
12 Alia Campbell 10 Blanchet Cat 5:24.38
Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 10:09.5h 1993 Melissa Lucas, Catlin Gabel
2014 Champ: 10:41.09 Olivia Powell, Creswell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maya Rayle 9 Catlin Gabel 10:20.28
2 Marissa Dobry 11 St Mary's 10:33.44
3 Delia Deleon 10 Nyssa 10:55.98
4 Brooke Kaaen 10 Vale 11:13.52
5 Samantha Slusher 10 Catlin Gabel 11:17.67
6 Joselyn Kaufman 9 Coquille 11:26.81
7 Anna Sweeney 11 Coquille 11:40.85
8 Hallie Baker 9 Salem Academ 11:42.27
9 Brylee Moyle 11 Colton 12:00.44
10 Lily Taylor (Sabin) 10 Lakeview 12:08.89
11 Caitlin Fettig 12 Santiam Chri 12:53.21
12 Bethany Shirley 9 Dayton 14:10.36
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.72 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2014 Champ: 15.83 Mikaela Bernards, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Bates 12 Vale 15.71Q 1.5 1
2 Lexi French 10 Taft 16.02Q 1.5 2
3 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 16.12Q 1.5 2
4 Madison Schreder 10 Lakeview 16.51Q 1.5 1 16.502
5 Madison Johnson 12 Vale 16.39Q 1.5 2
6 Amy Kraemer 9 Amity 16.51Q 1.5 1 16.507
7 Tess Oberholtzer 12 Oregon Episc 16.91q 1.5 1
8 Darian Wilson 10 Coquille 17.22q 1.5 1
9 McKenna Boen 12 La Pine 17.23 1.5 2
10 Keelie Worthington 11 Rogue River 17.25 1.5 2
11 Jessie Brownell 11 Salem Academ 17.98 1.5 2
12 Macen Fritz 9 Warrenton 18.35 1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.72 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2014 Champ: 15.83 Mikaela Bernards, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Bates 12 Vale 15.63 -0.4
2 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 15.90 -0.4
3 Lexi French 10 Taft 16.15 -0.4
4 Tess Oberholtzer 12 Oregon Episc 16.48 -0.4
5 Madison Johnson 12 Vale 16.58 -0.4
6 Madison Schreder 10 Lakeview 16.81 -0.4
7 Amy Kraemer 9 Amity 16.83 -0.4
8 Darian Wilson 10 Coquille 17.50 -0.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.65 2002 Holly Prinslow, Gervais
2014 Champ: 46.30 Hannah Bates, Vale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Bates 12 Vale 47.58Q 1
2 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 48.79Q 2
3 Jessica Brown 11 Harrisburg 49.84Q 2
4 Mikayla Cortez 11 Scio 49.92Q 1
5 Kami Hawkins 12 Vale 49.89Q 2
6 Lexi French 10 Taft 49.94Q 1
7 Meg Vasey 11 St Mary's 50.32q 2
8 Macen Fritz 9 Warrenton 50.33q 1
9 Keelie Worthington 11 Rogue River 51.40 2
10 McKenna Boen 12 La Pine 51.84 1
11 Gracie Cavenaugh 10 Catlin Gabel 52.56 2
12 Lisa Jauch 12 Westside Chr 53.50 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.65 2002 Holly Prinslow, Gervais
2014 Champ: 46.30 Hannah Bates, Vale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Bates 12 Vale 45.23
2 Natalie Legras 12 Scio 47.40
3 Kami Hawkins 12 Vale 48.36
4 Mikayla Cortez 11 Scio 49.05
5 Jessica Brown 11 Harrisburg 50.21
6 Meg Vasey 11 St Mary's 50.69
7 Lexi French 10 Taft 51.77
8 Macen Fritz 9 Warrenton 53.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 49.8h 1979 Lost River
M. Wannamaker, N. O'Neil, R. Day, L. Nicholson
State Meet: 49.80 2014 Valley Catholic, Valley Catho
G Rosenthal, S Connelly, M Cleveland, M Bernards
2014 Champ: 49.80 Valley Catholic
G. Rosenthal, S. Connelly, M. Cleveland, M. Bernar
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Umatilla 50.66 2
1) Amie Zitterkob 12 2) Sonia Lemus-Cisneros 11
3) Kassandra Galbraith 12 4) Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 12
2 Vale 51.13 2
1) Madison Johnson 12 2) Hannah Bates 12
3) Kami Hawkins 12 4) Kimber Hawkins 12
3 St Mary's 51.19 2
1) Emily Elmore 11 2) Meg Vasey 11
3) Sarah Thisted 11 4) Aessa Catt 10
4 Pleasant Hill 51.57 2
1) Madison Fisher 10 2) Rachel Chambers 9
3) Kaitlyn Michlanski 12 4) Megan Miller 10
5 Coquille 51.62 2
1) Lindsey Sutphin 9 2) McKenna Wilson 9
3) Darian Wilson 10 4) Charlie Yates 10
6 Catlin Gabel 51.80 2
1) Janelle Gowgiel 11 2) Adele English 12
3) Mary Gilleland 12 4) Gracie Cavenaugh 10
7 Cascade Christian 52.10 2
1) Haley Reed 10 2) Kara Ash 9
3) Zoey Boisen 10 4) Amber Cave 9
8 Westside Christian 53.16 1
1) Gabi Lorenzo 11 2) Micaiah Fischer 12
3) Emily Curtis 10 4) Lydia Povolny 10
9 Blanchet Catholic 53.58 1
1) Leilani Salang 10 2) Annie Ruef 11
3) Anna Duncan 11 4) Emily Collier 9
10 Rainier 53.83 1
1) Ashley Bush 10 2) Jamie Tow 11
3) Sam Holland 11 4) Abby Rosian 10
11 Salem Academy 54.34 1
1) Kaytlin Wearne 9 2) Madelyne Netland 12
3) Stacia Panther 10 4) Shelby Jenkins 12
-- Dayton DQ 2 out of zone-exc. 1
1) Nancy Arroyo 10 2) Ellie Hanisch 10
3) Shawnie Spink 9 4) Sierra Bowlin 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 4:02.59 2011 St. Mary's
M. Krieser, A. Steinsiek, E. Peterson, S. Bennion
2014 Champ: 4:05.11 Valley Catholic
H. Rehm, J. Clark, R. Blood, M. Cleveland
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vale 4:04.81 2
1) Kami Hawkins 12 2) Madison Johnson 12
3) Hannah Bates 12 4) Kimber Hawkins 12
2 St Mary's 4:08.06 2
1) Aessa Catt 10 2) Emily Elmore 11
3) Meg Vasey 11 4) Rachel Bennion 12
3 Catlin Gabel 4:13.14 1
1) Samantha Slusher 10 2) Mary Gilleland 12
3) Maya Rayle 9 4) Adele English 12
4 La Pine 4:13.99 2
1) Caitlin Muhleman 11 2) Emilee McGuire 12
3) McKenna Boen 12 4) Sydney Bright 9
5 Santiam Christian 4:14.48 2
1) Tommi Villers 9 2) Caitlin Fettig 12
3) Haven Bain 10 4) Rebeka Preston 9
6 Westside Christian 4:14.89 2
1) Lisa Jauch 12 2) Payton Goebel 9
3) Lydia Povolny 10 4) Emily Curtis 10
7 Salem Academy 4:16.71 2
1) Stacia Panther 10 2) Hallie Baker 9
3) Jessie Brownell 11 4) Shelby Jenkins 12
8 Cascade Christian 4:20.07 2
1) Haley Reed 10 2) Madi Scott 11
3) Zoey Boisen 10 4) Amber Cave 9
9 Umatilla 4:20.79 1
1) Amie Zitterkob 12 2) Aleesha Watson 10
3) Araceli Sanguino 10 4) Andrea Lemus-Cisneros 12
10 Harrisburg 4:25.66 2
1) Baylee Kushel 12 2) Sierra Briggs 11
3) Katharina Hinrichs 10 4) Jessica Brown 11
11 Jefferson 4:26.53 1
1) Meraiah Oien 10 2) Allyssa Pugmire 9
3) Mikayla Cordle 9 4) Hannah Baker 10
12 Rainier 4:27.05 1
1) Ashley Bush 10 2) Monica Guisinger 11
3) Sam Holland 11 4) Abby Rosian 10
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 6-00 1982 Shari Collins, Chiloquin
2014 Champ: 5-03 Catherine Clemens, Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sierra Briggs 11 Harrisburg 5-02.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
O XO XO XO O O XXX
2 Mackenzie Hall 12 Sheridan 5-01.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00 5-02.00
O XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Madison Johnson 12 Vale 5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00
XO O XO O XXX
4 Justyce Smith 12 Riverside J5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-01.00
O O O XO XXX
5 Kasey Anderson 11 Willamina 4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XO XXX
6 Sophia Sellers 9 Cascade Chri J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XO XXX
7 Breana Edwards 9 Rainier 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
8 Jensyn Lown 10 Portland Chr 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
8 McKenna Wilson 9 Coquille 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
8 Savannah Baez 11 Illinois Val 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
11 Nina Nakamura 10 Blanchet Cat J4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
-- Mariah Skelton 12 Scio NH
4-06.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
State Meet: % 11-07 1998 Jenni Ashcroft, Sheridan
2014 Champ: 10-00 Kariss Standridge, Salem Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryleigh Crenshaw 11 Horizon Chri 11-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00
P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 Jocelyn Hartley 10 Nyssa 9-09.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00 10-00.00
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Delaney Hall 12 Lakeview 9-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00 9-09.00
P XXO XO O XO XXX
4 Ariana Henton 11 Taft 9-03.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00 9-06.00
XXO O XO O XXX
5 Sailor Hartley 9 Nyssa 9-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
O O O XXX
6 Gillian Styring 9 Riverdale J9-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-03.00
XO O XO XXX
7 Lexi French 10 Taft 8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO O XXX
8 Keelie Worthington 11 Rogue River 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XXX
8 Shelby Davis 11 Harrisburg 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XXX
-- Avielle Jannsen 9 Portland Chr NH
8-00.00
XXX
-- Samantha Cabe 12 Jefferson NH
8-00.00
XXX
-- Joselyn Kaufman 9 Coquille NH
8-00.00
XXX
-- Rebecca Furnish 11 Jefferson NH
8-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1997 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 18-10.50 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2014 Champ: 17-02.75 Justyce Smith, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Justyce Smith 12 Riverside 16-10.00 2.6
15-10.50(0.5) 16-10(2.6) 16-01(-0.5) 16-08.50(2.0) 16-07.75(1.3) 16-04.75(1.3)
2 Maddie Shirley 12 Dayton 16-08.50 1.4
15-07.25(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 15-07(2.4) 16-08.50(1.4) 16-01(1.8) 16-01(1.1)
3 Darian Wilson 10 Coquille 15-10.00 2.2
15-07.25(2.6) 15-10(2.2) 15-01.50(0.1) 15-01.75(1.3) 15-04.75(-0.6) 15-04.25(-1.4)
4 Madison Fisher 10 Pleasant Hil 15-09.50 2.9
15-08(1.2) 15-09.50(2.9) 14-08.25(+0.0) 14-11.75(1.9) FOUL(3.4) 15-09.50(1.9)
5 Kara Ash 9 Cascade Chri 15-08.25 3.0
15-06.50(1.6) 15-04.75(2.2) 15-08.25(3.0) 14-09.50(1.3) 14-08.50(2.0) 15-07(1.0)
6 Kami Hawkins 12 Vale 15-05.75 0.8
15-05.75(0.8) FOUL(2.9) 14-08(0.6) 14-09(2.0) 14-06.75(2.0) 15-01(1.8)
7 Grace Phillips 12 Horizon Chri 15-04.75 2.6
14-11(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 15-00.75(1.7) 15-04.75(2.6) 15-03.25(2.3) FOUL(1.8)
8 Sarah Settimo 12 St Mary's 15-04.50 2.2
13-10.25(2.4) 14-11(2.8) 14-01.50(-1.0) 14-03.50(3.7) 14-00(0.3) 15-04.50(2.2)
9 Alex Boxberger 11 Oregon Episc 15-00.50 2.8
14-11(2.1) 14-09.75(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 15-00.50(2.8) 14-08(2.1) 13-00.50(1.1)
10 Shelby Jenkins 12 Salem Academ 14-05.50 0.5
14-05.50(0.5) 14-02(1.4) FOUL(1.7)
11 Elizabeth Biel 11 Warrenton 14-05.25 2.1
FOUL(1.7) 14-05.25(2.1) 14-01(0.2)
12 Jessie Brownell 11 Salem Academ 14-04.50 1.2
14-02(1.4) 13-11.75(-0.1) 14-04.50(1.2)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-00.75 1999 Maranda Brownson, Yoncalla
2014 Champ: 35-10.25 Kayla Brase, Westside Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maddie Shirley 12 Dayton 35-00.25 +0.0
34-07.50(+0.0) 32-06.75(0.7) 34-03.50(0.7) 34-02.50(1.8) 35-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
2 Erin Rowland 12 Westside Chr 34-07.00 1.6
33-10.50(0.6) 33-04.75(1.1) 33-02.25(+0.0) 33-03.50(0.7) 34-07(1.6) 33-01.75(+0.0)
3 Darian Wilson 10 Coquille 34-04.75 1.1
33-09.25(1.1) 34-04.75(1.1) 34-00.50(+0.0) 33-00.25(0.1) 33-09.50(0.1) 33-10(+0.0)
4 Kimber Hawkins 12 Vale 34-01.25 +0.0
33-08(+0.0) 34-01.25(+0.0) 31-08.50(+0.0) 31-08.50(-0.6) 31-06.25(+0.0) 32-11(-0.1)
5 Dallie Johnson 9 Vale 33-00.00 +0.0
30-07.75(+0.0) 31-11(0.7) 31-06.25(0.1) 31-05.25(+0.0) 32-05.50(0.6) 33-00(+0.0)
6 Jessie Brownell 11 Salem Academ 32-11.75 +0.0
31-10.50(1.1) 32-02.25(+0.0) 32-01.50(1.1) 31-05.50(0.4) 32-11.75(+0.0) 31-11.25(+0.0)
7 Sarah Settimo 12 St Mary's 32-07.25 +0.0
31-11(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 32-00.50(1.1) 31-10.25(+0.0) 32-06.50(1.0) 32-07.25(+0.0)
8 Elizabeth Biel 11 Warrenton 32-04.25 +0.0
FOUL(1.4) 32-04.25(+0.0) 30-00(+0.0) 30-09(0.4) 31-02.25(-0.0) 30-01.75(0.1)
9 Evelyne Maquelin 11 Catlin Gabel 31-08.00 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 31-07.50(0.6) 31-08(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
10 Stacia Panther 10 Salem Academ 31-04.50 1.4
30-10.50(+0.0) 31-04.50(1.4) 31-01.75(1.3)
11 Kali Vickery 12 Glide 31-03.25 1.3
30-09.50(+0.0) 31-03.25(1.3) 30-05.25(1.5)
12 Annalena Nahan 10 St Mary's 29-05.75 0.7
29-05.75(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 28-06.75(0.7)
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 44-10 2012 Emmi Collier, Warrenton
2014 Champ: 39-11.50 Linday McShane, Amity
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay McShane 11 Amity 40-10.00
39-07.50 38-09.50 40-10 39-10.25 37-09.25 38-07
2 Miranda Conley 12 Lakeview 39-02.25
35-10.50 37-04.25 39-01.50 39-02.25 36-06.50 38-09.50
3 Maddie Shirley 12 Dayton 38-11.25
FOUL 35-04 FOUL 38-11.25 FOUL 37-08.50
4 Jordynn Slater 9 La Pine 38-05.00
36-01.50 37-07.50 38-05 37-10.50 38-03 FOUL
5 Mandy Wolfe 12 Vale 36-08.25
36-00.50 35-02.75 36-03 30-10.50 FOUL 36-08.25
6 Leilani Salang 10 Blanchet Cat 35-00.75
32-04.50 35-00.75 30-00.50 34-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Cheyanne Rimer 12 Scio 34-05.50
33-09.50 34-05.50 32-03.25 30-07.50 32-04.75 33-10.50
8 Heather Marshall 9 Coquille 34-00.25
32-05.25 33-04.50 34-00.25 32-09.75 28-01.25 32-08.25
9 Sarah Johnston 9 Cascade Chri 31-03.50
31-03.50 30-05.75 29-05 28-00.50 30-05.50 28-04.25
10 Demi Guild 10 Portland Chr 30-11.50
28-05.75 29-08.75 30-11.50
11 Amanda Lilya 12 Rainier 27-06.75
27-06.75 25-08 26-06.25
12 Kierra Hernandez 9 Nyssa 27-05.25
27-05.25 FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 158-01 2006 Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis
2014 Champ: 125-01 Lindsay McShane, Amity
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay McShane 11 Amity 144-07
125-02 144-07 FOUL 135-08 144-07 142-01
2 Cheyenne Auchard 12 Cascade Chri 120-07
117-06 119-00 118-10 FOUL 120-07 FOUL
3 Katherine Pelz 11 Riverdale 115-10
105-09 97-04 FOUL 81-03 FOUL 115-10
4 Miranda Conley 12 Lakeview 108-06
106-01 107-07 108-06 98-04 107-05 104-10
5 Katie Pratt 12 Blanchet Cat 107-11
103-00 106-03 107-11 91-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Abriana Wedin 11 Horizon Chri 106-11
103-03 103-02 97-05 106-11 106-07 105-04
7 Leilani Salang 10 Blanchet Cat 103-09
FOUL FOUL 103-09 83-03 FOUL 93-05
8 Mandy Wolfe 12 Vale 96-05
FOUL 96-05 80-04 85-10 88-02 89-04
9 Jessica Schwerdtfeger 12 Coquille 95-11
86-09 76-01 95-11 95-11 84-02 76-07
10 Julia Patterson 10 Rainier 94-11
94-11 80-10 79-10
11 Jordynn Slater 9 La Pine 85-06
FOUL FOUL 85-06
12 Carli Erstrom 11 Vale 84-01
84-01 FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 147-02 2007 Chrissi Grizzel, Jefferson
2014 Champ: 137-04 Delany Hall, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Delaney Hall 12 Lakeview 144-10
144-10 127-05 138-03 133-03 134-02 138-09
2 Trudy Burns 12 Cascade Chri 138-06
138-06 130-07 113-05 123-01 108-02 131-00
3 Lindsay McShane 11 Amity 136-09
116-00 127-00 136-09 129-03 135-01 122-05
4 Jordynn Slater 9 La Pine 128-05
114-06 128-05 115-07 117-09 114-08 110-01
5 Dana Brooks 11 Pleasant Hil 127-01
127-01 117-05 122-09 124-03 119-07 123-05
6 Brooke France 9 Willamina 112-11
109-01 101-04 96-04 86-04 101-03 112-11
7 Olisha Schrock 12 Jefferson 112-05
109-06 105-09 105-03 100-06 112-05 83-06
8 Julia Patterson 10 Rainier 100-03
89-01 88-02 100-03 79-09 76-04 82-05
9 Marte Lillebrygfjeld 12 Gervais 97-09
97-09 97-01 91-06 83-11 71-02 93-10
10 Demi Guild 10 Portland Chr 97-06
93-02 97-06 FOUL
11 Maria Moreno-Mendez 9 Umatilla 86-06
76-03 81-06 86-06
12 Megan Bernard 10 Vale 83-01
83-01 55-07 73-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 11.01 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2014 Champ: 11.48 Joel Baeza, Life Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Walker 12 Adrian 11.55Q 2.3 2
2 Joel Baeza 12 Life Christi 11.62Q -1.4 1 11.6220
3 Mitchell Cole 11 Hosanna Chri 11.62Q 2.3 2 11.618
4 James Foster 12 Siletz Valle 11.88Q -1.4 1
5 Ethan Kassebaum 9 North Clacka 11.77Q 2.3 2
6 Blake Evans 12 Sherman 12.01Q -1.4 1
7 Doug Etchevers 12 Triad Christ 11.80q 2.3 2
8 John O'Toole 11 Crane 12.06q -1.4 1
9 Austin Dixon 12 Harper 12.07 2.3 2
10 Jed Hays 10 Days Creek 12.26 -1.4 1
11 Mason Bloomster 12 Horizon Chri 15.83 2.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 11.01 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2014 Champ: 11.48 Joel Baeza, Life Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joel Baeza 12 Life Christi 11.44 0.4
2 Chase Walker 12 Adrian 11.60 0.4
3 Mitchell Cole 11 Hosanna Chri 11.69 0.4
4 James Foster 12 Siletz Valle 11.81 0.4
5 Ethan Kassebaum 9 North Clacka 11.84 0.4
6 Doug Etchevers 12 Triad Christ 11.86 0.4
7 Blake Evans 12 Sherman 12.01 0.4
8 John O'Toole 11 Crane 12.09 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 22.35 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2014 Champ: 22.84 Loreto Morelli, South Wasco
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 23.18Q 2.0 1
2 Loreto Morelli 12 South Wasco 23.47Q 2.7 2
3 Mitchell Cole 11 Hosanna Chri 23.44Q 2.0 1
4 Chase Walker 12 Adrian 23.70Q 2.7 2
5 Ethan Kassebaum 9 North Clacka 23.62Q 2.0 1
6 Joel Baeza 12 Life Christi 23.77Q 2.7 2
7 Matthew Gille 11 Crosshill Ch 23.90q 2.0 1
8 Eli Builta 9 Triad Christ 24.29q 2.0 1
9 Blake Evans 12 Sherman 24.41 2.0 1
10 John O'Toole 11 Crane 24.52 2.7 2
11 Kameron Stever 10 Days Creek 24.69 2.7 2
12 Drew Hamlow 11 McKenzie 24.80 2.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 22.35 2011 Jake Ovgard, Triad
2014 Champ: 22.84 Loreto Morelli, South Wasco
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Loreto Morelli 12 South Wasco 22.76 -1.1
2 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 23.26 -1.1
3 Joel Baeza 12 Life Christi 23.40 -1.1
4 Chase Walker 12 Adrian 23.53 -1.1
5 Mitchell Cole 11 Hosanna Chri 23.71 -1.1
6 Ethan Kassebaum 9 North Clacka 23.94 -1.1
7 Matthew Gille 11 Crosshill Ch 24.19 -1.1
8 Eli Builta 9 Triad Christ 24.43 -1.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.82 2007 Maurus Hope, Adrian
2014 Champ: 50.56 Bryson Shira, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 51.50Q 2
2 Loreto Morelli 12 South Wasco 52.95Q 1
3 Bryson Shira 11 Adrian 52.64Q 2
4 Kai Wolfe 12 Camas Valley 52.98Q 1
5 Brett Domenighini 12 Mitchell-Spr 52.80Q 2
6 Daniel Lindstrom 11 Siletz Valle 53.38Q 1
7 Eli Builta 9 Triad Christ 53.69q 2
8 Josh Matson 9 Trinity Luth 54.05q 2
9 Wes White 10 Adrian 54.07 1
10 Anthony Tang 9 Life Christi 54.33 1
11 Parker Wynn 9 Triangle Lak 54.67 1
12 Nathan Kubeczko 12 Southwest Ch 54.76 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.82 2007 Maurus Hope, Adrian
2014 Champ: 50.56 Bryson Shira, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Loreto Morelli 12 South Wasco 50.07
2 Bryson Shira 11 Adrian 50.50
3 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 50.85
4 Kai Wolfe 12 Camas Valley 51.94
5 Brett Domenighini 12 Mitchell-Spr 52.56
6 Daniel Lindstrom 11 Siletz Valle 52.83
7 Eli Builta 9 Triad Christ 53.64
8 Josh Matson 9 Trinity Luth 53.73
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:57.83 2012 Nick Martin, Southwest Christian
2014 Champ: 2:02.42 Bryson Shira, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandt Bergeron 11 St. Stephen' 2:00.06
2 Bryson Shira 11 Adrian 2:03.06
3 Tony Weaver 12 Southwest Ch 2:03.38
4 Salvador Ramirez 11 Horizon Chri 2:04.11
5 Chase Stubblefield 11 Southwest Ch 2:05.62
6 Matt Spencer 12 Chiloquin 2:06.18
7 James Foster 12 Siletz Valle 2:06.76
8 Aaron Lane 10 Southwest Ch 2:07.12
9 Josh Engdahl 9 Pacific 2:07.50
10 Jeff Bayer 12 McKenzie 2:10.29
11 Randy Epling 9 Crane 2:14.92
12 Michael Cuevas 9 South Wasco 2:15.06
Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:04.66 2013 Trevor Lane, SW Christian
2014 Champ: 4:15.06 Trevor Lane, Southwest Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salvador Ramirez 11 Horizon Chri 4:16.10
2 Brandt Bergeron 11 St. Stephen' 4:18.76
3 Aaron Lane 10 Southwest Ch 4:19.98
4 Neil Faxon 11 Eddyville 4:21.80
5 Moses Wakefield 10 Damascus Chr 4:23.14
6 Nathan Joyce 12 Harper 4:24.95
7 Daniel Schanz 12 Crosshill Ch 4:25.37
8 Willy Helms 12 Mitchell-Spr 4:26.68
9 Jason Elliott 11 Hosanna Chri 4:27.24
10 Daniel Cooper 11 Hosanna Chri 4:31.84
11 Connor Metzger 10 Triangle Lak 4:44.01
12 Eduardo Munoz 9 Adrian 4:44.16
Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:43.19 2012 Alex Dillard, Dufur
2014 Champ: 9:09.70 Izaak King, Portland Waldorf
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willy Helms 12 Mitchell-Spr 9:32.09
2 Neil Faxon 11 Eddyville 9:37.06
3 Daniel Schanz 12 Crosshill Ch 9:38.94
4 Jony Nelson 10 Horizon Chri 9:40.42
5 Moses Wakefield 10 Damascus Chr 9:47.05
6 Sean Castellani 12 Lowell 9:49.42
7 Tony Weaver 12 Southwest Ch 9:49.45
8 Connor Metzger 10 Triangle Lak 9:54.86
9 Hunter Nelson 11 Gilchrist 10:03.84
10 Eduardo Munoz 9 Adrian 10:24.60
11 Colton Walker 9 Pine Eagle 10:27.51
12 Daniel Cooper 11 Hosanna Chri 11:12.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.52 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2014 Champ: 14.93 Austin McNichols, Lowell
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reagan Shira 11 Adrian 15.46Q 2.2 1
2 Garrett Hitz 11 Prairie City 16.01Q 0.7 2
3 Lucas Marty 11 Southwest Ch 15.94Q 2.2 1
4 Greg Chandler 11 Harper 16.55Q 0.7 2
5 Justin Hall 9 Pacific 16.00Q 2.2 1
6 Robert Smith 11 Southwest Ch 16.96Q 0.7 2
7 Jackson Stallard 10 Powers 16.69q 2.2 1
8 Isaiah Coles 10 Sherman 16.76q 2.2 1
9 Pio Figueroa 12 Pacific 16.97 0.7 2
10 Beau Edwards 11 Condon/Wheel 18.15 0.7 2
11 Jacob Drago 9 Triangle Lak 19.49 2.2 1
12 Tyler Packebush 10 Mapleton 19.50 0.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.52 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2014 Champ: 14.93 Austin McNichols, Lowell
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan Shira 11 Adrian 15.73 +0.0
2 Lucas Marty 11 Southwest Ch 15.88 +0.0
3 Greg Chandler 11 Harper 15.91 +0.0
4 Garrett Hitz 11 Prairie City 16.17 +0.0 16.165
5 Justin Hall 9 Pacific 16.17 +0.0 16.166
6 Isaiah Coles 10 Sherman 16.77 +0.0
7 Jackson Stallard 10 Powers 16.93 +0.0
8 Robert Smith 11 Southwest Ch 17.01 +0.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 39.01 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2014 Champ: 40.47 Austin McNichols, Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reagan Shira 11 Adrian 40.78Q 1
2 Austin Friedrich 11 C.S. Lewis A 42.28Q 2
3 Brett Domenighini 12 Mitchell-Spr 42.39Q 2
4 Daniel Lindstrom 11 Siletz Valle 42.79Q 1
5 Garrett Hitz 11 Prairie City 42.77Q 2
6 Pio Figueroa 12 Pacific 43.17Q 1
7 Robert Smith 11 Southwest Ch 43.19q 1
8 Tim Curtis 10 Southwest Ch 43.31q 2
9 Braydon Simmons 12 Umpqua Valle 44.96 1
10 Austin Roath 12 Crane 45.43 2
11 Braden Sprenger 12 Griswold 45.55 2
12 Joshua Whetzel 9 Days Creek 46.76 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 39.01 2009 Sean Lewis, Damascus Christian
2014 Champ: 40.47 Austin McNichols, Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan Shira 11 Adrian 40.33
2 Daniel Lindstrom 11 Siletz Valle 41.61
3 Brett Domenighini 12 Mitchell-Spr 41.62
4 Tim Curtis 10 Southwest Ch 42.41
5 Garrett Hitz 11 Prairie City 42.65
6 Pio Figueroa 12 Pacific 43.04
7 Austin Friedrich 11 C.S. Lewis A 43.08
-- Robert Smith 11 Southwest Ch DQ trail leg violation
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 44.14 2001 Powder Valley
R. Martin, E. Bingham, B. Turner, J. Maddox
2014 Champ: 44.39 Camas Valley
C. Lindsey, T. Hunt, E. Wolfe, W. Tilton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Wasco County 45.18 2
1) Colton Nannini 12 2) Tristan Gillis 12
3) Travis Hayes 11 4) Loreto Morelli 12
2 Life Christian 46.02 2
1) Anthony Tang 9 2) Jesse Newman 11
3) Mason Demaris 9 4) Joel Baeza 12
3 Camas Valley 46.15 2
1) Ryan Weickum 9 2) Stephen Grove 11
3) Darren Bringhurst 11 4) Kai Wolfe 12
4 Pacific 46.41 2
1) Damien Austin 10 2) Damon O'Donnell 11
3) Garrett Phillips 11 4) Pio Figueroa 12
5 Crane 46.54 2
1) Joseph Valentine 11 2) Travis Landon 12
3) Jack Bentz 11 4) John O'Toole 11
6 Damascus Christian 46.56 1
1) Matthew Lohr 12 2) Gabe Coe 10
3) Ben Shields 11 4) Hunter Straub 11
7 Hosanna Christian 46.58 2
1) Hayden Staub 10 2) Mitchell Cole 11
3) Jason Elliott 11 4) Waylan Cole 9
8 Days Creek 46.66 1
1) Jacob Holsclaw 9 2) Kameron Stever 10
3) Colton Fuller 10 4) Jed Hays 10
9 Adrian 46.89 1
1) Eduardo Munoz 9 2) Wes White 10
3) Jett McCoy 12 4) Bryson Shira 11
10 Horizon Christian (Hood River) 47.02 2
1) Quinn Roetcisoender 2) Jared Davis 12
3) Luke Holste 10 4) Andrew Rinella
-- Sherman DNF 2 missed 1st exch.
1) Maverick Winslow 10 2) Jacob Justesen 9
3) Luke Lawrence 11 4) Blake Evans 12
-- Triangle Lake DQ 1 Threw baton for pass
1) Janson Richardson 10 2) Cole Younger 12
3) Parker Wynn 9 4) Hayden Wilkinson 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:27.48 2001 Powder Valley
B. Turner, E. Bingham, R. Martin, J. Maddox
2014 Champ: 3:30.93 Camas Valley
W. Tilton, B. Dancer, J. Mattox, K. Wolfe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Wasco County 3:33.03 2
1) Tristan Gillis 12 2) Brody Myers 11
3) Travis Hayes 11 4) Loreto Morelli 12
2 Adrian 3:33.26 2
1) Wes White 10 2) Jett McCoy 12
3) Reagan Shira 11 4) Bryson Shira 11
3 Southwest Christian 3:39.32 2
1) Nathan Kubeczko 12 2) Chase Stubblefield 11
3) Tony Weaver 12 4) Aaron Lane 10
4 Siletz Valley 3:39.35 2
1) Josh Leckie 11 2) Colton Burr 10
3) James Foster 12 4) Daniel Lindstrom 11
5 Camas Valley 3:40.35 2
1) Kai Wolfe 12 2) Stephen Grove 11
3) Bentley Grove 9 4) Darren Bringhurst 11
6 Crane 3:40.37 1
1) John O'Toole 11 2) Bryce Otley 10
3) Jack Bentz 11 4) Dustin Ramge 11
7 Mitchell-Spray 3:40.69 1
1) Dylon Tankersley 12 2) Willy Helms 12
3) Sam Bertrand 12 4) Brett Domenighini 12
8 Pacific 3:41.96 2
1) Ian Hickey 11 2) Santiago Martinez 11
3) Damon O'Donnell 11 4) Quentin Fougerolles 11
9 Hosanna Christian 3:42.62 2
1) Waylan Cole 9 2) Nate Beckstrand 12
3) Jason Elliott 11 4) Mitchell Cole 11
10 Triangle Lake 3:43.16 1
1) Clay Drago 11 2) Parker Wynn 9
3) Janson Richardson 10 4) Hayden Wilkinson 12
11 Crosshill Christian 3:46.67 2
1) David Brockman 12 2) Nathan Haskell 10
3) Eric Halfman 11 4) Matthew Gille 11
12 C.S. Lewis Academy 3:47.87 1
1) Elon Grobey 10 2) Nathaniel Blair 9
3) Christian Blair 12 4) Austin Friedrich 11
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 6-08 2000 Jason Ferres, Dufur
2014 Champ: 6-01 Brennan Johnson, Crow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Chandler 11 Harper 6-03.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
O O P XO O O O XXX
2 Matthew Gille 11 Crosshill Ch 6-01.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O O O XO O XXX
3 Ian Hickey 11 Pacific J6-01.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Dawson Smith 9 Powder Valle 5-11.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00
O XO XXO XXX
5 David Steeves 10 Crane 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00
O O P XXX
6 Dylon Tankersley 12 Mitchell-Spr J5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O XXO XXX
6 Isaiah Coles 10 Sherman J5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O XXO XXX
8 Ben Shields 11 Damascus Chr 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
8 Clay Drago 11 Triangle Lak 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
-- David Greenawald 11 Siletz Valle NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Colton Ficek 11 Powder Valle NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Jared Davis 12 Horizon Chri NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Darren Bringhurst 11 Camas Valley NH
5-08.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 14-00.50 2014 Austin McNichols, Lowell
State Meet: 14-00.50 5/22/2014 Austin McNichols, Lowell
2014 Champ: 14-00.50 Austin McNichols, Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrett Hitz 11 Prairie City 13-03.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00
P P P P O XXO P XXO XXO O O XXX
2 Jackson Stallard 10 Powers 13-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00 13-00.00 13-03.00
P O P O P P P XO O O XXX
3 Jared James 12 Condon/Wheel 12-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00
P P O O P O P O XXX
4 Camden Jones 12 Paisley J12-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-06.00 12-09.00
XXO O O O XO P XXO XO XXX
5 Jonny Heitzman 12 Gilchrist 11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
XXO XXO XO O XXX
6 Raymond Seal 11 Joseph J11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
P O XXO XO XXX
7 Maverick Winslow 10 Sherman 10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P O XXX
7 Hunter Simington 10 Mapleton 10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O XXX
9 Dustin Ramge 11 Crane J10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XO XXX
10 Hunter Straub 11 Damascus Chr J10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XXO XXX
11 Ben Shields 11 Damascus Chr 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
-- Jake Bold Condon/Wheel NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Tyler Packebush 10 Mapleton NH
10-00.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 22-06.25 2013 Gabe Ovgard, Triad
2014 Champ: 21-09.50 Cody Wilson, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hayden Wilkinson 12 Triangle Lak 20-04.00 1.2
19-01.50(-1.9) 19-01.75(1.8) 20-00.50(0.1) 20-04(1.2) 19-00.75(2.5) 19-00.75(1.4)
2 David Greenawald 11 Siletz Valle 20-03.25 2.6
FOUL(1.9) 18-10.75(0.8) 19-08(0.4) 19-08(2.1) 19-07.50(0.7) 20-03.25(2.6)
3 Isaiah Coles 10 Sherman 19-11.50 1.0
18-11.50(-0.7) 17-05(2.0) 18-09(1.3) 18-10.25(0.8) 19-07.75(1.4) 19-11.50(1.0)
4 Ethan Kassebaum 9 North Clacka 19-11.25 2.0
19-04.50(-0.5) 19-08.50(1.7) 19-08.25(1.0) 19-00.75(2.5) 18-04.25(1.6) 19-11.25(2.0)
5 Jesse Newman 11 Life Christi 19-10.00 +0.0
19-05.25(+0.0) 19-02.25(2.0) 18-02(-0.5) 19-10(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 19-02(1.0)
6 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 19-08.00 NWI
19-08(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
7 Jackson Stallard 10 Powers 19-05.75 1.3
19-05.75(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 16-08.25(1.0) 18-07.75(4.1) 18-00.50(1.3) 18-00.50(0.6)
8 Hunter Straub 11 Damascus Chr 19-01.00 1.7
18-00.50(+0.0) 18-11(1.9) 19-00.50(-1.0) 19-01(1.7) 18-07.50(1.2) 18-06(-0.7)
9 Elon Grobey 10 C.S. Lewis A 18-08.75 1.0
FOUL(-0.9) 17-09.75(1.4) 18-08.75(1.0) 17-03.75(+0.0) 17-08.75(2.8) FOUL(2.3)
10 JJ Balowski 9 Crane 18-06.75 1.0
17-00.25(1.3) 18-06.75(1.0) 18-06(1.1)
11 Nathan Joyce 12 Harper 18-05.00 2.8
17-11.50(0.1) 18-05(2.8) 17-08(0.6)
12 Dylon Tankersley 12 Mitchell-Spr 18-03.75 -0.3
18-03.75(-0.3) 14-05.75(1.1) 18-01.50(1.8)
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 46-07 2011 Blake Steeves, Crane
2014 Champ: 42-03.50 Reagan Shira, Adrian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Reagan Shira 11 Adrian 46-01.00 +0.0
45-02.25(0.1) 46-01(+0.0) 44-05.25(1.8) 44-03.25(+0.0) PASS 45-07.75(0.1)
2 Isaiah Coles 10 Sherman 40-09.75 1.5
39-01.25(1.3) 40-09.75(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 37-06.50(0.9) 36-10.50(1.0) FOUL(0.8)
3 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 40-09.25 0.9
38-07.25(+0.0) 40-09.25(0.9) 40-07.75(+0.0) 40-05(+0.0) 40-02(0.5) 40-05.50(0.8)
4 Lucas Marty 11 Southwest Ch 40-04.25 1.0
39-01.50(+0.0) 40-04.25(1.0) 39-08.25(1.2) 39-02.25(+0.0) 38-06.25(0.8) 39-05(+0.0)
5 Camden Jones 12 Paisley 40-00.50 0.3
39-04.50(0.9) 39-05.25(+0.0) 40-00.50(0.3) 34-02.50(1.1) 39-02(0.8) 39-00.50(+0.0)
6 Chris Free 12 Mapleton 39-09.25 0.7
39-09.25(0.7) 39-02(0.3) 38-04.75(+0.0) 37-10.50(0.5) 39-02.75(0.8) 38-10.25(0.6)
7 Colton Fuller 10 Days Creek 39-08.00 1.2
39-08(1.2) FOUL(0.3) 39-00(+0.0) 38-03.75(0.2) 38-04.50(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
8 Brett Domenighini 12 Mitchell-Spr 39-02.00 +0.0
38-10.75(1.0) 39-02(+0.0) 38-01(+0.0) 38-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 38-03.50(+0.0)
9 Hunter Straub 11 Damascus Chr 38-09.50 0.5
38-09.50(0.5) 38-01(+0.0) 37-10.25(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-01.25(+0.0) 38-01.50(1.3)
10 Mike Griffin 11 Adrian 38-07.25 +0.0
37-09.75(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 38-07.25(+0.0)
11 Greg Chandler 11 Harper 37-08.75 -0.3
36-10.25(1.7) 37-03.75(+0.0) 37-08.75(-0.3)
12 Quinn Roetcisoender Horizon Chri 37-07.25 +0.0
37-07.25(+0.0) 37-05.75(0.6) FOUL(1.4)
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 54-02.50 2008 Kasey McCullough, Dufur
2014 Champ: 45-02 Gage Corrigan, Mohawk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellis Rager 11 South Wasco 45-05.00
40-10.75 FOUL 45-05 44-06.50 42-11.75 42-09
2 Lucas Marty 11 Southwest Ch 42-01.00
40-10 40-09 42-01 39-08.25 37-10 39-02.50
3 Keith Blake 11 Dufur 41-05.25
41-05.25 39-11.50 37-02.75 37-07.25 40-09 38-04
4 Tristan Yeager 12 Falls City 40-04.75
33-10.75 37-02.50 39-00 39-02.25 40-04.75 38-07.75
5 Tyler Sky 12 Elkton 39-10.00
39-10 37-08 FOUL FOUL 39-03.75 37-08.25
6 Isaak Wise 12 Condon/Wheel 39-07.75
38-02.75 37-08 39-07.75 FOUL 36-00.50 37-01.50
7 Jacob Pruett 12 Mapleton 39-03.75
39-03.75 FOUL 39-03.25 38-09.75 38-01 37-08.75
8 Jorge Aguilar 11 Ione 39-02.25
39-02.25 38-04.50 36-02 37-05.50 37-08 38-08.75
9 Josh Moore 10 Mohawk 39-00.25
36-03 38-04 38-10.50 39-00.25 FOUL FOUL
10 Billy Montoya 11 Chiloquin 38-09.25
38-09.25 FOUL 37-06.25
11 Joseph Valentine 11 Crane 38-01.00
37-05.50 38-01 37-03.75
12 Julio Ogarrio 12 Huntington 37-07.50
37-05.75 37-07.50 36-07.75
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State Meet: % 160-08 2008 Willy Johnson, Days Creek
2014 Champ: 127-03 Blake Trumbull, Triad Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Smith 11 Southwest Ch 128-08
125-02 114-00 118-04 121-00 FOUL 128-08
2 Tristan Yeager 12 Falls City 128-04
FOUL 128-04 FOUL FOUL 118-08 FOUL
3 Morgan Harris 12 North Clacka 125-04
124-06 125-04 FOUL 118-09 119-06 123-00
4 Mason Bloomster 12 Horizon Chri 123-10 121-1
123-10 121-01 FOUL 117-04 115-11 FOUL
5 Billy Montoya 11 Chiloquin J123-10 105-9
FOUL 123-10 105-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tyler Sky 12 Elkton 123-00
122-06 117-07 123-00 115-06 115-07 117-01
7 Ryan Aldrich 12 Horizon Chri 122-06
FOUL 115-11 119-00 122-06 FOUL 107-01
8 Hunter Jansen 10 Hosanna Chri 119-10
FOUL FOUL 113-02 FOUL 119-10 FOUL
9 David Steeves 10 Crane 115-10
103-03 115-10 115-10 105-07 103-00 FOUL
10 Jacob Pruett 12 Mapleton 112-01
105-02 104-10 112-01
11 Grant Chapman 12 Lowell 108-04
107-03 104-06 108-04
12 Chad Anderson 12 Harper 107-03
107-03 FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 201-08 2012 Justin Larson, Dayville
2014 Champ: 165-09 Dylon Tankersley, Spray
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylon Tankersley 12 Mitchell-Spr 183-08
183-08 172-04 166-09 173-04 178-09 FOUL
2 Jesse Newman 11 Life Christi 173-02
162-10 156-07 173-02 FOUL 158-01 165-08
3 Lee McElligott 12 Powder Valle 159-06
159-06 147-08 154-08 151-11 138-06 144-02
4 Garrett Hitz 11 Prairie City 159-05
140-01 159-05 157-07 150-00 FOUL 152-06
5 Matthew Gille 11 Crosshill Ch 158-11
158-11 157-01 151-10 FOUL FOUL 157-07
6 Johnny Jackson 12 Chiloquin 158-04
158-04 FOUL 154-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Blake Evans 12 Sherman 153-03
153-03 149-01 148-02 FOUL 148-01 148-10
8 Jacob Pruett 12 Mapleton 152-02
152-02 142-03 145-06 FOUL 143-09 FOUL
9 Damien Austin 10 Pacific 150-08
148-09 150-08 142-05 150-08 FOUL 139-05
10 Jake Little 12 Dufur 143-03
138-11 143-03 140-05
11 Jonny Heitzman 12 Gilchrist 141-00
141-00 127-11 107-06
12 Bryan Corbett 10 Glendale 138-09
FOUL 131-11 138-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.93 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2014 Champ: 11.26 Josue Avilez, Central Linn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Wynn 12 Myrtle Point 11.23Q 0.4 2
2 Montana May 12 Crow 11.53Q +0.0 1
3 Mitchell Brown 11 Bandon 11.54Q +0.0 1
4 Fern Badillo 12 Culver 11.60Q 0.4 2
5 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union 11.55Q +0.0 1
6 Brendon Woodcock 10 Regis 11.66Q 0.4 2
7 Carlos Zacarias 10 Irrigon 11.68q +0.0 1
8 Devin Lewis Allen 12 Knappa 11.70q +0.0 1
9 Gabriel Martin 11 Canyonville 11.76 +0.0 1
10 Dallas Donavan 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 11.82 0.4 2
11 Tyler Tandy 11 Imbler 11.84 0.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.93 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2014 Champ: 11.26 Josue Avilez, Central Linn
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Wynn 12 Myrtle Point 11.26 -0.2
2 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union 11.30 -0.2
3 Mitchell Brown 11 Bandon 11.53 -0.2
4 Carlos Zacarias 10 Irrigon 11.60 -0.2
5 Montana May 12 Crow 11.61 -0.2
6 Devin Lewis Allen 12 Knappa 11.69 -0.2
7 Fern Badillo 12 Culver 11.73 -0.2
8 Brendon Woodcock 10 Regis 11.86 -0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.99 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2014 Champ: 22.78 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Wynn 12 Myrtle Point 22.85Q 0.9 2
2 Montana May 12 Crow 22.95Q 3.7 1
3 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union 22.95Q 0.9 2
4 Brooke Scantling 11 Union 23.31Q 3.7 1
5 Devin Lewis Allen 12 Knappa 23.45Q 0.9 2
6 Adam Brown 11 City Christi 23.48Q 3.7 1
7 DiSean Hernandez 12 Central Linn 23.53q 3.7 1
8 Carlos Zacarias 10 Irrigon 23.54q 3.7 1
9 Kaden Clark 11 Heppner 23.63 0.9 2
10 Gabriel Martin 11 Canyonville 23.72 0.9 2
11 Brendon Woodcock 10 Regis 23.74 3.7 1
12 Alex Winston 12 Bandon 23.84 0.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.99 2009 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2014 Champ: 22.78 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 DiSean Hernandez 12 Central Linn 22.74 -0.6
2 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union 22.75 -0.6
3 Montana May 12 Crow 23.10 -0.6
4 Anthony Wynn 12 Myrtle Point 23.23 -0.6
5 Devin Lewis Allen 12 Knappa 23.57 -0.6
6 Carlos Zacarias 10 Irrigon 23.58 -0.6
7 Brooke Scantling 11 Union 23.61 -0.6
8 Adam Brown 11 City Christi 23.88 -0.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.22 2010 Colton Mastenbroek, Scio
2014 Champ: 50.86 Devin Lewis-Allen, Knappa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union 51.20Q 2
2 Devin Lewis Allen 12 Knappa 51.89Q 1
3 Adam Brown 11 City Christi 52.78Q 2
4 Eric Gustin 10 Regis 52.80Q 1
5 Gunner McCall 11 Pilot Rock 53.65Q 2
6 Hunter Braithwaite 12 Stanfield 54.24Q 1 54.237
7 Shannon Forty 12 Bandon 53.75q 2
8 Daniel Koellmann 12 Regis 54.03q 2
9 Ryley Beyerlin 9 Lost River 54.24 2 54.232
10 Gabe Cobian 10 Lost River 54.72 1
11 Scott Davies 10 Burns 54.94 1
12 Gabriel Castelli 12 Bandon 57.62 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 49.22 2010 Colton Mastenbroek, Scio
2014 Champ: 50.86 Devin Lewis-Allen, Knappa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union 49.82
2 Devin Lewis Allen 12 Knappa 50.14
3 Eric Gustin 10 Regis 51.65
4 Adam Brown 11 City Christi 51.71
5 Hunter Braithwaite 12 Stanfield 52.61
6 Gunner McCall 11 Pilot Rock 53.48
7 Daniel Koellmann 12 Regis 54.49
8 Shannon Forty 12 Bandon 54.54
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 MIchael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:57.07 2013 Nathan Fleck, Vernonia
2014 Champ: 2:03.75 Jess Cayetano, Portland Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaelan Recca 12 Crow 1:59.89
2 David Elias 12 St Paul 2:00.27
3 Scott Davies 10 Burns 2:02.79
4 Joseph Fine 12 Oakridge 2:03.76
5 Tristan Bolton 12 Faith Bible 2:05.63
6 Carlos Reyes 12 Culver 2:08.14
7 Skyler Palmer 11 Heppner 2:08.38
8 Seven Converse 11 Bandon 2:08.67
9 Samuel Nauha 10 Knappa 2:08.81
10 Zane Olive 10 Bandon 2:08.86
11 Harris Lackey 11 Union 2:09.80
12 Joey Walczak 12 Santiam 2:12.02
Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:00.10 2008 Max Long, Oakridge
2014 Champ: 4:12.47 David Ribich, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Ball 12 Oakridge 4:17.54
2 Josh Miner 10 East Linn Ch 4:18.88
3 Davin Glenn 11 Central Linn 4:21.06
4 Alex Graffunder 9 Cove 4:22.30
5 Rylan Larsen 11 Crow 4:24.62
6 Zane Olive 10 Bandon 4:25.02
7 Carlos Flores 10 Stanfield 4:25.09
8 Tristan Bolton 12 Faith Bible 4:25.71
9 Samuel O'Reilly 11 Union 4:25.92
10 Josh Snyder 9 Bandon 4:28.78
11 Raymond Jackson-Cruz 11 Nestucca 4:35.06
12 Isaac Estrada 10 Irrigon 4:38.03
Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:42.40 2012 Joseph Ewers, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 8:57.32 David Ribich, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Miner 10 East Linn Ch 9:17.78
2 Taylor Ball 12 Oakridge 9:23.91
3 Adrian Parra 11 Kennedy 9:29.97
4 Alex Graffunder 9 Cove 9:31.48
5 Daniel Letham 10 Burns 9:40.34
6 Carlos Flores 10 Stanfield 9:42.12
7 Hunter Hutton 9 Bandon 9:45.64
8 Charlie Hill 12 Lost River 9:46.98
9 Drew Cheney 12 Vernonia 9:51.67
10 Josh Snyder 9 Bandon 9:57.28
11 Grady Daniels 11 City Christi 9:59.99
12 Uber Hernandez 11 Stanfield 10:08.11
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.70 2009 Stephen Dickinson, Bonanza
2014 Champ: 15.82 David Guild, Portland Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeff Davies 12 Burns 15.96Q 0.3 2
2 Austin Linville 11 East Linn Ch 16.20Q 1.2 1
3 Clay Sullivan 9 Vernonia 16.21Q 1.2 1
4 Wyatt McKillip 11 Nestucca 16.86Q 0.3 2
5 Micajah Nordyke 12 Monroe 16.57Q 1.2 1
6 Billy Strain 12 Myrtle Point 16.99Q 0.3 2
7 Ethan Patterson 12 Union 17.29q 1.2 1
8 Sam Arts 11 Oakland 17.31q 1.2 1
9 Corey Sledge 11 Culver 18.25 0.3 2
10 Logan McGrew-Foster 11 Toledo 19.36 0.3 2
11 Keenan Phillips 12 St Paul 19.46 0.3 2
12 Trevor Shockman 10 Stanfield 19.84 1.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.70 2009 Stephen Dickinson, Bonanza
2014 Champ: 15.82 David Guild, Portland Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Davies 12 Burns 16.00 -0.1
2 Austin Linville 11 East Linn Ch 16.02 -0.1
3 Micajah Nordyke 12 Monroe 16.37 -0.1
4 Clay Sullivan 9 Vernonia 16.39 -0.1
5 Billy Strain 12 Myrtle Point 17.04 -0.1
6 Wyatt McKillip 11 Nestucca 17.07 -0.1
7 Sam Arts 11 Oakland 17.29 -0.1
8 Ethan Patterson 12 Union 17.65 -0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RIverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.45 2010 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
2014 Champ: 40.37 David Guild, Portland Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaden Lathrop 12 Enterprise 40.70Q 1
2 Hunter Braithwaite 12 Stanfield 42.04Q 2
3 Jeff Davies 12 Burns 42.74Q 2
4 Micajah Nordyke 12 Monroe 43.26Q 1
5 Alex Winston 12 Bandon 42.90Q 2
6 Tate Barnes 12 Central Linn 43.61Q 1
7 Austin Linville 11 East Linn Ch 43.18q 2
8 Sean McColly 9 Nestucca 43.89q 1
9 Wyatt McKillip 11 Nestucca 44.23 2
10 Tristen Bogart 11 Culver 45.28 2
11 Connor Paschke 11 Lost River 48.16 1
12 Oscar Munoz 9 Bandon 49.87 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RIverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.45 2010 Coulter Mastenbroek, Scio
2014 Champ: 40.37 David Guild, Portland Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaden Lathrop 12 Enterprise 40.77
2 Hunter Braithwaite 12 Stanfield 41.80
3 Jeff Davies 12 Burns 42.29
4 Tate Barnes 12 Central Linn 42.83
5 Austin Linville 11 East Linn Ch 42.89
6 Sean McColly 9 Nestucca 42.91
7 Alex Winston 12 Bandon 43.30
8 Micajah Nordyke 12 Monroe 44.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 43.67 2011 Central Linn
J. Wyne, J. Avilez, M. LaCoste, S.LaCoste
2014 Champ: 44.15 Central Linn
T. Barnes, K. Belcastro, D. Hernandez, J. Avilez
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Linn 44.54 2
1) Tate Barnes 12 2) Kavic Belcastro 12
3) DiSean Hernandez 12 4) Braden Nightingale 10
2 Regis 45.20 2
1) Daniel Koellmann 12 2) Taylor Silbernagel 12
3) Brendon Woodcock 10 4) Eric Gustin 10
3 Bandon 45.69 2
1) Alex Winston 12 2) Trae Dyer 11
3) Jacob Taylor 4) Mitchell Brown 11
4 Enterprise 45.87 2
1) Rocky Davidson 12 2) Brandon Frolander 10
3) Chandler Burns 10 4) Nathaniel Perren 11
5 Crow 45.93 2
1) Jason Towers 12 2) Brennan Johnson 12
3) Kaelan Recca 12 4) Montana May 12
6 Culver 46.23 1
1) Corey Sledge 11 2) Carlos Reyes 12
3) Clay McClure 12 4) Fern Badillo 12
7 Irrigon 46.24 2
1) Xavier Rambo 10 2) AJ Timpy 12
3) Jose Romero 10 4) Carlos Zacarias 10
8 Lost River 46.57 2
1) Nic Thompson 11 2) Alex Vera 11
3) Gabe Cobian 10 4) Ryley Beyerlin 9
9 Toledo 49.24 1
1) Broegan Cummins 9 2) Blake Hutchison 10
3) Zach Casberg 9 4) Daimion Sharp 9
10 Imbler 51.17 1
1) Matthew Ortman 11 2) Gavin Eddy 11
3) Garret Ryan 11 4) Tyler Tandy 11
-- Faith Bible Christian DQ 1 out of zone-exc.1-2
1) John Lee 11 2) Chris Phillips 11
3) Eamon O'Reilly 11 4) Jackson VanVuren 12
-- City Christian DQ 1 out of zone-exc.3-4
1) Jason Jung 12 2) Adam Brown 11
3) Gabriel Brandom 11 4) Bryan Zhu 12
-- St Paul DQ 2 dropped baton
1) David Elias 12 2) Fernando Dela Cerda 10
3) Keenan Phillips 12 4) Ryan Soumokil 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:26.64 2007 St. Mary's
D. Hillgartner, D. Delgado, M. Seus, M. Miller
2014 Champ: 3:33.63 Enterprise
D. Ribich, A. Tyler, C. Burns, K. Lathrop
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Regis 3:32.84 2
1) Daniel Koellmann 12 2) Sam Nieslanik 11
3) Brendon Woodcock 10 4) Eric Gustin 10
2 Union 3:33.58 2
1) Brooke Scantling 11 2) Dawson Kennon 10
3) Chase Stewart 11 4) Trevor Verhelst 11
3 Crow 3:34.34 2
1) Rylan Larsen 11 2) Brennan Johnson 12
3) Kaelan Recca 12 4) Montana May 12
4 St Paul 3:34.91 2
1) Ryan Soumokil 12 2) Ethan Wyss 10
3) Keenan Phillips 12 4) David Elias 12
5 Irrigon 3:35.52 2
1) Jose Romero 10 2) AJ Timpy 12
3) Isaac Estrada 10 4) Carlos Zacarias 10
6 Vernonia 3:38.18 2
1) Justin Fletcher 10 2) Drew Cheney 12
3) Daniel Rice 12 4) Clay Sullivan 9
7 Burns 3:38.72 2
1) Evan Gunderson 9 2) Hyrum Paramore 9
3) Jeff Davies 12 4) Trey Recanzone 11
8 Lost River 3:38.93 2
1) Ryley Beyerlin 9 2) Andrew Taylor 11
3) Nic Thompson 11 4) Gabe Cobian 10
9 Bandon 3:43.82 1
1) Shannon Forty 12 2) Zane Olive 10
3) Seven Converse 11 4) Mitchell Brown 11
10 City Christian 3:44.36 1
1) Steven Guo 11 2) Bryan Zhu 12
3) Gabriel Brandom 11 4) Adam Brown 11
11 Heppner 3:44.45 1
1) Skyler Palmer 11 2) Alex Lindsay 9
3) Jorgen Andersen 11 4) Jacob Moses 12
12 Reedsport 3:48.10 1
1) Jochen Pust 12 2) Tyreece Gardner 9
3) Chris James 12 4) Mike Mitchell 11
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 6-07 2007 Nevin Lewis, Culver
2014 Champ: 6-03 Oliver Meyr, Central Linn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathaniel Perren 11 Enterprise 6-02.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
O O P XO O O O XXX
2 Devin Hasher 10 Pilot Rock 6-01.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O O O P O XO XXX
3 Austin Linville 11 East Linn Ch J6-01.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
P O O O XO XO XXX
4 Brennan Johnson 12 Crow 6-00.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
P P P O O XXX
5 Mike Mitchell 11 Reedsport J6-00.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
P XO XXO P XO XXX
6 Kaden Lathrop 12 Enterprise 5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O XO O XXX
7 Josh Mumey 10 Regis J5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 5-11.00
O XXO O XXX
8 Brett Jones 10 Vernonia 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXO XXX
9 Rex Gardner 12 Oakridge 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
O XXX
10 Trae Dyer 11 Bandon J5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
XO XXX
11 Drew Cheney 12 Vernonia J5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
XXO XXX
-- Len Havermeier 11 Heppner NH
5-06.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 16-01 5/21/2015 Kavic Belcastro, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 14-06 Corey Sledge, Culver
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kavic Belcastro 12 Central Linn 16-01.00%
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 14-09.00 15-00.00 16-01.00 16-06.00
P P P P P P O P P XO XO XXX
2 Corey Sledge 11 Culver 14-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 14-09.00 15-00.00
P P P P P O O O P XXX
3 AJ Timpy 12 Irrigon 13-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
XO O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Sam Arts 11 Oakland 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XXO O XXX
5 Eric Blanchard 9 Central Linn J12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O XXO XXX
6 Hunter Hutton 9 Bandon 11-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O XXO XXX
7 Ryan Leslie 11 Nestucca 11-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO XXX
7 Tragen Smart 11 Reedsport 11-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Greg Elligsen 10 Neah-Kah-Nie NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Jayson Blackburn 10 Union NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Rylan Larsen 11 Crow NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Andrew Copenhaver 11 Grant Union NH
11-00.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 22-05.50 5/21/2015 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 22-04.50 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 DiSean Hernandez 12 Central Linn 22-05.50% 1.4
21-08.50(2.2) 22-05.50(1.4) PASS PASS 21-11(1.4) 22-03.25(2.8)
2 Mike Mitchell 11 Reedsport 20-10.25 1.7
20-05.75(1.6) 20-10.25(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 19-06.25(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 20-01.25(2.5)
3 Anthony Wynn 12 Myrtle Point 20-09.50 0.8
20-09.50(0.8) 20-04.25(+0.0) 19-05.50(-2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 20-08.25(1.4)
4 Jackson VanVuren 12 Faith Bible 20-00.25 2.2
18-06.50(1.3) 19-06(1.6) 20-00.25(2.2) 18-08.25(-0.3) 18-08.50(-1.9) 19-11.75(0.1)
5 Gabe Cobian 10 Lost River 19-09.25 2.7
FOUL(0.9) 19-09.25(2.7) 18-11.25(1.0) FOUL(-2.2) 18-08.50(-1.8) FOUL(2.8)
6 Clay Sullivan 9 Vernonia 19-07.75 1.8
19-03.50(3.0) FOUL(1.0) 19-07.75(1.8) 18-06(-0.3) 16-08.75(-1.6) 18-09.50(2.0)
7 Rocky Davidson 12 Enterprise 19-07.50 0.1
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.4) 19-05.50(1.9) 19-00(-1.7) 19-07.50(0.1) FOUL(2.0)
8 Michael Ashmead 12 Grant Union 19-06.75 1.9
19-05(0.1) 19-06.75(1.9) 19-03.50(1.1) 19-01.25(-1.5) 19-05(-0.7) 19-06.75(1.2)
9 Hunter Braithwaite 12 Stanfield 19-05.50 1.9
16-08(1.0) 19-05.25(1.6) 18-03.25(1.9) 18-02.50(-2.0) 19-05.50(1.9) FOUL(0.9)
10 Xavier Rambo 10 Irrigon 18-11.75 +0.0
18-11.75(+0.0) 18-07.25(+0.0) 18-10(-1.4)
11 Ivan Sandrali 12 Canyonville 18-11.50 +0.0
17-06.50(1.5) 18-11.50(+0.0) 18-06.25(-3.2)
12 Zach Garcia 11 Kennedy 18-10.25 -0.3
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10.25(-0.3)
-- Bishop Mitchell 10 Kennedy FOUL
FOUL(1.8) PASS PASS
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 44-07.50 5/22/2015 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 44-01.50 DiSean Hernandez, Central Linn
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 DiSean Hernandez 12 Central Linn 44-07.50% +0.0
44-07.50(+0.0) PASS FOUL FOUL(0.9) PASS PASS
2 Mike Mitchell 11 Reedsport 41-10.25 +0.0
40-04.50(+0.0) 40-11.25(1.4) 40-04.25(+0.0) 40-06.75(0.2) 41-10.25(+0.0) 40-01.50(1.1)
3 Brooke Scantling 11 Union 41-09.00 0.2
40-01(0.9) 41-09(0.2) 40-08(+0.0) 39-11.50(1.2) 40-09(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Sam Nieslanik 11 Regis 41-05.75 1.1
40-07.75(1.6) FOUL(0.4) 40-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-05.75(1.1) 41-01.50(+0.0)
5 Jeff Davies 12 Burns 40-08.25 0.7
39-09.25(0.3) 40-08.25(0.7) 39-07.25(+0.0) 38-10.75(0.6) 38-06.25(+0.0) 39-09(+0.0)
6 Ivan Sandrali 12 Canyonville 39-06.75 +0.0
37-10.50(0.6) 38-08.50(+0.0) 39-06.75(+0.0) 39-01.75(1.1) 38-06.50(0.1) 38-01.50(0.6)
7 Sam Arts 11 Oakland 39-00.25 0.5
38-06(0.7) 35-06.25(+0.0) 37-09(1.0) 38-10(0.1) 39-00.25(0.5) 35-06.50(+0.0)
8 Chris Montano 11 Knappa 38-11.25 1.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 38-10(+0.0) 38-00.50(0.9) 38-11.25(1.2) 38-04.50(1.6)
9 Drew Cheney 12 Vernonia 38-07.50 1.0
37-01.25(+0.0) 37-01.75(0.9) 38-07(+0.0) 37-05.25(+0.0) 38-07.50(1.0) 37-09(0.1)
10 Alex Lindsay 9 Heppner 38-05.75 NWI
36-01.50(0.7) 37-10(-1.7) 38-05.75(-0.0)
-- Billy Strain 12 Myrtle Point FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 56-06 2013 Trevor Walker, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 52-07.25 Drace Moeller, Nestucca
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drace Moeller 12 Nestucca 53-07.75
FOUL 50-03.50 51-00.25 53-07.75 49-10 52-08.50
2 Brett Elder 11 Nestucca 52-08.00
49-03.50 49-01 50-08.75 52-08 46-10 52-06
3 Jovani Garcia 12 Monroe 47-07.00
46-03.25 FOUL 45-03.50 47-07 47-01.25 45-07.25
4 Lincoln Newdall 12 Gold Beach 45-06.25
42-07.50 41-06 43-11.50 43-11.75 42-11.50 45-06.25
5 Hayden Snow 12 Oakland 44-01.00
41-01.75 41-06.25 42-09 43-01.50 44-01 41-05
6 Daniel Kohlhepp 12 Enterprise 43-04.00
40-04.75 41-08.25 40-06.25 43-04 41-10.50 42-07
7 Colin Sheehy 10 Union 40-03.50
40-00.50 40-03.50 39-08.50 39-07.25 39-02.25 37-03.50
8 Austin Voltin 11 Regis 39-09.00
39-04.50 38-08.75 39-02 39-09 39-07.50 39-01.25
9 Adrian Romero 12 Irrigon 39-00.75
FOUL 38-04.25 39-00.75 37-08.25 38-03.25 37-08.25
10 Oscar Romero 12 Irrigon 38-03.75
36-04 FOUL 38-03.75
11 Issac Godfrey 11 Myrtle Point 38-02.25
37-05.50 38-02.25 37-02.25
12 Devon Atterberry 11 Central Linn 38-00.50
38-00.50 FOUL 36-05
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State Meet: % 158-11 5/22/2015 Brett Elder, Nestucca
2014 Champ: 152-06 Brett Elder, Nestucca
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brett Elder 11 Nestucca 158-11%
158-11 FOUL 149-01 FOUL 144-06 145-04
2 Daniel Kohlhepp 12 Enterprise 139-03
FOUL 139-03 136-09 129-01 133-04 133-01
3 Sam Sowanick 12 Crow 137-06
132-00 137-06 132-09 134-02 132-09 129-03
4 Kenden Findley 12 Myrtle Point 134-11
134-11 133-00 FOUL 125-11 FOUL 110-11
5 Lincoln Newdall 12 Gold Beach 131-03
114-04 131-03 124-09 FOUL 128-02 112-06
6 Adrian Romero 12 Irrigon 126-04
120-01 12-00 126-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jose Rizo 11 Lost River 125-06
121-04 125-06 108-03 123-09 122-04 123-08
8 Elvis Lockwood 12 Stanfield 122-09
114-10 111-11 121-01 122-08 117-02 122-09
9 Drace Moeller 12 Nestucca 118-05
112-11 FOUL 118-05 103-01 FOUL FOUL
10 Jacob Blackburn 10 Burns 111-06
110-06 FOUL 111-06
11 Jose Salinas 12 Santiam 107-09
107-09 96-11 104-05
12 Orin Osborne 11 East Linn Ch 106-06
104-01 101-10 106-06
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 201-09 5/22/2015 Jackson VanVuren, Faith Bible
2014 Champ: 178-10 Jackson Van Vuren, Faith Bible
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson VanVuren 12 Faith Bible 201-09%
190-08 187-07 FOUL 198-10 201-09 194-06
2 Brett Elder 11 Nestucca 177-04
158-06 152-05 162-03 146-02 161-09 177-04
3 Orin Osborne 11 East Linn Ch 158-05
151-09 157-04 144-04 139-11 158-05 FOUL
4 Jacob Blackburn 10 Burns 154-06
146-01 142-11 145-00 148-08 153-00 154-06
5 Derrick Murchison 12 Cove 149-05
149-05 132-07 139-08 135-08 142-01 FOUL
6 Justin Hynes 12 Lost River 141-11
FOUL 118-00 136-03 FOUL 137-05 141-11
7 Issac Godfrey 11 Myrtle Point 141-06
130-08 140-01 141-06 130-07 127-10 126-03
8 A.J. Sanders 11 East Linn Ch 139-01
114-02 125-02 137-05 137-05 FOUL 139-01
9 Samuel Kim 11 Canyonville 131-08
124-08 125-05 131-08 FOUL 123-05 FOUL
10 Carlos Alvarado 10 Waldport 128-06
128-06 116-10 FOUL
11 Jerimiah Petzoldt 12 Heppner 122-10
122-10 FOUL 120-00
12 Len Havermeier 11 Heppner 119-06
112-11 117-04 119-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.7h 1980 Cameron Brennan, Yoncalla
2014 Champ: 11.09 Lane Hadley, Lakeview
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Knott 11 Colton 11.09Q 1.4 2
2 Codi Blodgett 12 Clatskanie 11.17Q 1.6 1
3 Justin Simpson 11 Nyssa 11.34Q 1.4 2
4 Cody Wright 12 Rogue River 11.35Q 1.6 1 11.347
5 Joshua Wright 11 Taft 11.35Q 1.6 1 11.349
6 Calvin Curry 12 De La Salle 11.44Q 1.4 2
7 William Keen 10 Amity 11.52q 1.4 2
8 Hunter Jelden 12 Harrisburg 11.54q 1.6 1
9 Sean Kounovsky 12 Creswell 11.66 1.4 2
10 Miguel Madrigal 11 Umatilla 11.69 1.6 1
11 Denten Edwards 12 St Mary's 11.81 1.4 2
12 Edwin Solis 12 Blanchet Cat 11.86 1.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.7h 1980 Cameron Brennan, Yoncalla
2014 Champ: 11.09 Lane Hadley, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Codi Blodgett 12 Clatskanie 11.20 -0.5
2 Malik Knott 11 Colton 11.23 -0.5
3 Cody Wright 12 Rogue River 11.56 -0.5
4 Joshua Wright 11 Taft 11.62 -0.5
5 Hunter Jelden 12 Harrisburg 11.74 -0.5
6 Justin Simpson 11 Nyssa 11.81 -0.5
7 William Keen 10 Amity 11.85 -0.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.6h 1986 Shane Campbell, Enterprise
2014 Champ: 22.65 Lane Hadley, Lakeview
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Codi Blodgett 12 Clatskanie 22.86Q 0.9 1
2 Charlie Gilpin 12 Colton 23.14Q -0.9 2
3 Malik Knott 11 Colton 23.00Q 0.9 1
4 Joshua Wright 11 Taft 23.24Q -0.9 2
5 Calvin Curry 12 De La Salle 23.41Q -0.9 2
6 Cody Wright 12 Rogue River 23.57Q 0.9 1
7 Hunter Jelden 12 Harrisburg 23.68q -0.9 2
8 Justin Simpson 11 Nyssa 23.69q 0.9 1
9 Jordan Butler 12 Amity 23.87 -0.9 2
10 Alex Churchman 12 Pleasant Hil 24.06 -0.9 2
11 Jordan Rubenstein 11 Illinois Val 24.43 0.9 1
12 Miguel Madrigal 11 Umatilla 24.51 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.6h 1986 Shane Campbell, Enterprise
2014 Champ: 22.65 Lane Hadley, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Codi Blodgett 12 Clatskanie 22.73 -0.4
2 Malik Knott 11 Colton 22.82 -0.4
3 Charlie Gilpin 12 Colton 22.95 -0.4
4 Joshua Wright 11 Taft 23.13 -0.4
5 Cody Wright 12 Rogue River 23.27 -0.4
6 Hunter Jelden 12 Harrisburg 23.62 -0.4
7 Justin Simpson 11 Nyssa 23.72 -0.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.65 1985 Mike Wisnovsky, St. Mary's
State Meet: 48.65 2005 Andrew Perri, Oakridge
2014 Champ: 50.63 Jacob Sturtevant, Westside Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvin Curry 12 De La Salle 51.04Q 2
2 Keegan Kriz 12 La Pine 51.48Q 1
3 Juma Sei 9 Catlin Gabel 51.12Q 2
4 Josh Fledderjohann 12 Lakeview 52.26Q 1
5 Charlie Gilpin 12 Colton 51.52Q 2
6 Stephen Burdett 12 Westside Chr 52.36Q 1
7 Hunter Knox 10 Harrisburg 52.67q 1
8 Jordan Butler 12 Amity 53.25q 2
9 Brock Mattos 12 Vale 53.88 2
10 Mark Wyant 11 St Mary's 53.89 2
11 Harper James 12 Colton 54.36 1
12 Josh Anderson 9 Vale 55.53 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.65 1985 Mike Wisnovsky, St. Mary's
State Meet: 48.65 2005 Andrew Perri, Oakridge
2014 Champ: 50.63 Jacob Sturtevant, Westside Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Juma Sei 9 Catlin Gabel 50.97
2 Keegan Kriz 12 La Pine 50.98
3 Charlie Gilpin 12 Colton 51.40
4 Jordan Butler 12 Amity 52.11
5 Hunter Knox 10 Harrisburg 52.46
6 Josh Fledderjohann 12 Lakeview 52.79
7 Stephen Burdett 12 Westside Chr 52.83
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:55.00 2005 Andrew Perri, Oakridge
2014 Champ: 2:00.67 Tracy Salgado, St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dakota Steppe 12 Horizon Chri 1:59.62
2 Lucas Stiff Arm 11 Catlin Gabel 2:01.53
3 Bryce Parsons 11 St Mary's 2:01.71
4 Tyress Tunrsplenty 12 La Pine 2:02.06
5 Sage Stipe 12 Nyssa 2:02.61
6 Rio Lopez 11 Rogue River 2:03.02
7 Brady Baughman 11 Amity 2:03.89
8 Sam Kenyon 10 Salem Academ 2:04.85
9 Hunter Schaffer 10 La Pine 2:05.99
10 Garet Neal 12 Catlin Gabel 2:06.37
11 Daniel Whittle 11 Blanchet Cat 2:06.66
12 Garret Moyes 10 Nyssa 2:14.14
Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:55.76 2010 Cole Watson, Rogue River
2014 Champ: 4:08.46 Cooper Roach, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fabian Cardenas 11 Umatilla 4:07.85
2 Tim McPherson 12 Cascade Chri 4:13.47
3 Luca Ostertag-Hill 11 Catlin Gabel 4:13.90
4 Mason Aguirre 12 Taft 4:14.50
5 Mark Geisler 12 Blanchet Cat 4:16.08
6 Cameron Slovic 11 Oregon Episc 4:18.43
7 Hunter Murphy 9 Pleasant Hil 4:20.49
8 Alex Olson 10 Horizon Chri 4:22.67
9 Rio Lopez 11 Rogue River 4:23.17
10 Armondo Mendoza 11 Umatilla 4:26.69
11 Ryan Bates 12 Creswell 4:26.80
12 Kyver Raasch 11 Colton 4:32.75
Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:41.23 5/21/2015 Fabian Cardenas, Umatilla
2014 Champ: 8:46.87 Fabian Cardenas, Umatilla
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fabian Cardenas 11 Umatilla 8:41.23%
2 Luca Ostertag-Hill 11 Catlin Gabel 9:10.28
3 Tim McPherson 12 Cascade Chri 9:16.53
4 Mason Aguirre 12 Taft 9:18.63
5 Hunter Murphy 9 Pleasant Hil 9:25.11
6 Guy Eroh 12 Riverdale 9:26.13
7 Mark Geisler 12 Blanchet Cat 9:26.18
8 Alex Olson 10 Horizon Chri 9:37.41
9 Patrick Tuttle 10 Blanchet Cat 10:00.03
10 Jonathan Holcomb 11 Nyssa 10:23.84
11 Jesse Wittenborn 10 Creswell 10:31.07
12 Nick Wiebelhaus 12 Lakeview 10:43.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.1h 1987 Devon White, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 15.51 John Bates, Nyssa
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braden Seiber 12 Creswell 15.82Q 2.1 1
2 Sean Kounovsky 12 Creswell 16.06Q 2.4 2
3 Ben Goumy 12 Gervais 16.08Q 2.1 1
4 Zach Spink 11 Dayton 16.35Q 2.4 2
5 Ty Villers 12 Santiam Chri 16.22Q 2.1 1
6 Sage Delong 12 Vale 16.58Q 2.4 2
7 Garrett Collins 11 Colton 16.80q 2.4 2
8 Dylan Knutson 12 Clatskanie 17.28q 2.1 1
9 Jack Boisen 11 Cascade Chri 18.48 2.1 1
10 Alex Lam 12 Catlin Gabel 18.75 2.4 2
11 Kevin Wayda 9 Cascade Chri 19.10 2.4 2
12 Nathan Dorathy 10 Nyssa 20.12 2.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.1h 1987 Devon White, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 15.51 John Bates, Nyssa
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Braden Seiber 12 Creswell 15.79 -0.5
2 Sean Kounovsky 12 Creswell 15.81 -0.5
3 Ben Goumy 12 Gervais 15.98 -0.5
4 Ty Villers 12 Santiam Chri 16.26 -0.5
5 Zach Spink 11 Dayton 16.47 -0.5
6 Sage Delong 12 Vale 16.95 -0.5
7 Garrett Collins 11 Colton 17.12 -0.5
8 Dylan Knutson 12 Clatskanie 17.74 -0.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.12 2006 Marshall Ackley, Nyssa
2014 Champ: 40.53 Sean Kounovsky, Creswell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Kounovsky 12 Creswell 41.68Q 1
2 Wilson McLean 9 Salem Academ 42.17Q 2
3 Denten Edwards 12 St Mary's 42.36Q 2
4 Zach Phelps 10 Harrisburg 42.55Q 1
5 Zach Spink 11 Dayton 42.60Q 2
6 Jeremy Howell 12 Westside Chr 42.73Q 1
7 James Graybeal 12 Oregon Episc 42.65q 2
8 Sage Delong 12 Vale 43.50q 2
9 Mark Wyant 11 St Mary's 43.97 1
10 Ethan Black 12 Scio 44.57 1
11 Tyler Whitaker 10 Warrenton 44.60 2
12 Armondo Mendoza 11 Umatilla 45.89 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.12 2006 Marshall Ackley, Nyssa
2014 Champ: 40.53 Sean Kounovsky, Creswell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Kounovsky 12 Creswell 40.53
2 Denten Edwards 12 St Mary's 41.32
3 James Graybeal 12 Oregon Episc 41.43
4 Zach Spink 11 Dayton 41.91
5 Wilson McLean 9 Salem Academ 41.98
6 Jeremy Howell 12 Westside Chr 42.01
7 Zach Phelps 10 Harrisburg 42.13
8 Sage Delong 12 Vale 43.89
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 43.43 2013 Scio, Scio
N Jones, A Holmberg, D. Harper, B Smith
2014 Champ: 44.32 Lakeview
M. Cooney, C. Lysne, S. Hedlund, L. Hadley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colton 44.81 2
1) Charlie Gilpin 12 2) Harper James 12
3) Garrett Collins 11 4) Malik Knott 11
2 Pleasant Hill 44.88 2
1) Kamryn Pierzina 12 2) Colton Hazel 9
3) Issac Lewis 12 4) Alex Churchman 12
3 Harrisburg 45.03 2
1) Kyle Baker 12 2) Zach Phelps 10
3) Hunter Knox 10 4) Hunter Jelden 12
4 Amity 45.19 2
1) Jordan Butler 12 2) William Keen 10
3) DJ Trunde 12 4) Lance Nelson 11
5 Horizon Christian 45.54 2
1) Michael Weber 12 2) Ryan Hobbs 12
3) Austin Forrester 12 4) Matthew Leong 11
6 Catlin Gabel 45.54 2
1) Alex Lam 12 2) Moss Hardman 12
3) Zach Greenleaf 12 4) Juma Sei 9
7 St Mary's 45.80 2
1) Harley Cheunjit 9 2) Mark Wyant 11
3) Justin Silsbee 9 4) Denten Edwards 12
8 Scio 46.14 1
1) Dillon Rieger 11 2) Satchel Hunt 12
3) Tucker Stultz 12 4) Anthony Johnson 11
9 Clatskanie 46.27 2
1) Ryan Watson 9 2) Codi Blodgett 12
3) Erdem Aksoy 11 4) Cooper Starkel 10
10 Vale 46.33 1
1) Connor Eyler 12 2) Brock Mattos 12
3) Rudy Gomez 11 4) Derek Hiatt 11
11 Lakeview 46.47 1
1) Steven Hedlund 12 2) Pierce Schreder 12
3) Connor Lysne 12 4) Kyle Deiter 9
12 Riverside 46.64 1
1) Anthony Ramirez 2) David Rodriguez 10
3) Edgar Guzman 10 4) Bryant Cardenas 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:24.90 2012 Westside Christian
E. Parker, J. Hanscom, K. Anderson, D. Harris
2014 Champ: 3:31.32 Westside Christian
J. Howell, R. Krostag, N. Heye, J. Sturtevant
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catlin Gabel 3:28.68 2
1) Moss Hardman 12 2) Zach Greenleaf 12
3) Lucas Stiff Arm 11 4) Juma Sei 9
2 Harrisburg 3:29.32 2
1) Zach Phelps 10 2) Kyle Baker 12
3) Hunter Jelden 12 4) Hunter Knox 10
3 Creswell 3:34.34 2
1) Braden Seiber 12 2) Andrew Tidwell 11
3) Ryan Bates 12 4) Sean Kounovsky 12
4 Westside Christian 3:34.69 2
1) Derek Baltzell 12 2) Jonathan Palau 10
3) Stephen Burdett 12 4) Jeremy Howell 12
5 St Mary's 3:36.01 2
1) Mark Wyant 11 2) Bryce Parsons 11
3) Elijah Conway 11 4) Denten Edwards 12
6 Horizon Christian 3:36.23 2
1) Michael Weber 12 2) Ryan Hobbs 12
3) Matthew Leong 11 4) Dakota Steppe 12
7 Clatskanie 3:37.10 2
1) Isaac Points 10 2) Dawson Howard 10
3) Cooper Starkel 10 4) Codi Blodgett 12
8 Vale 3:37.14 2
1) Josh Anderson 9 2) Derek Hiatt 11
3) Sage Delong 12 4) Brock Mattos 12
9 Lakeview 3:40.02 1
1) Steven Hedlund 12 2) Pierce Schreder 12
3) Kyle Deiter 9 4) Josh Fledderjohann 12
10 Nyssa 3:40.74 1
1) Heath Hartley 10 2) Ramiro Amezquita 11
3) Isaac Valentin 11 4) Sage Stipe 12
11 Salem Academy 3:42.45 1
1) Sam Kenyon 10 2) Rylan Stamback 11
3) Paul Milionis 11 4) Wilson McLean 9
12 Blanchet Catholic 3:42.71 1
1) Ethan Kim 12 2) Mark Geisler 12
3) Matthew Beskow 12 4) Austin Regimbal 12
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 6-09 1986 Matt Owen, Dayton
2014 Champ: 6-05 Jarrett Gray, Valley Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Churchman 12 Pleasant Hil 6-03.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Lance Nelson 11 Amity 6-02.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
O XXO O XXO O XXX
3 Brenden Wolf 11 La Pine 6-01.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Jacob Hertel 12 Sheridan 6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
O O O XXX
4 Hunter Rothfus 11 St Mary's 6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O O O P XXX
6 Ben Dunn 9 Cascade Chri J6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O XO O P XXX
7 Cooper Starkel 10 Clatskanie J6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
O O XO XXX
8 Caleb Griffie 12 Westside Chr 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
9 Ian Johnson 11 La Pine 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
10 Connelly Schlupe 11 Vale J5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
-- Edwin Solis 12 Blanchet Cat NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Chris Ocana 12 Warrenton NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Aidan Schlupe 11 Vale NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Spencer Mears 12 Jefferson NH
5-08.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 16-06 5/21/2015 Justin Petz, La Pine
2014 Champ: 13-00 Tristan Dixon, Coquille
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Petz 11 La Pine 16-06.00%
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00 15-06.00 16-00.00 16-06.00 17-00.00
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 Braden Seiber 12 Creswell 13-09.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00
P P O O O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Zach Greenleaf 12 Catlin Gabel 13-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P P P P P O XXX
4 Conner Hansen 12 Catlin Gabel J13-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Payton James 12 Sheridan 12-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P O O O XXX
6 Jake Delong 10 Vale J12-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XO O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Sage Stipe 12 Nyssa 11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O O XXX
7 Pierce Schreder 12 Lakeview 11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P O O XXX
9 Tucker Stultz 12 Scio 11-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O XXX
-- Connor Strickland 11 Rogue River NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Bryce Silbernagel 9 Scio NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Keegan Kriz 12 La Pine NH
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P P XXX
-- Jake Graham 9 Sheridan NH
10-00.00
XX
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 23-05.50 1978 Mike Douglas, North Douglas
2014 Champ: 21-07.75 Malik Knott, Colton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Malik Knott 11 Colton 22-02.00 1.7
21-00.25(1.7) 21-02.50(0.9) 21-09.25(3.7) 19-07(+0.0) 21-09.50(2.9) 22-02(1.7)
2 Justin Simpson 11 Nyssa 21-03.75 1.6
20-06(0.7) 21-03.75(1.6) 19-06.25(2.0) 20-00(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 20-10.25(1.8)
3 Justin Petz 11 La Pine 20-10.50 0.6
20-02(1.4) 20-10.50(0.6) 20-02.25(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 19-10.50(1.9) 19-11.50(2.8)
4 Lucas Stiff Arm 11 Catlin Gabel 20-08.75 1.8
FOUL(3.5) 20-06(+0.0) 20-05(0.9) 20-05.25(0.1) 19-09.75(+0.0) 20-08.75(1.8)
5 Zach Greenleaf 12 Catlin Gabel 19-10.50 3.1
19-09(0.4) 19-07.75(1.0) 18-09.25(2.0) 18-10.75(0.9) 18-10.50(1.9) 19-10.50(3.1)
6 Lance Nelson 11 Amity 19-09.50 1.4
19-01.75(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 19-09.50(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 19-06.25(3.2) 19-07.25(1.5)
7 Austin Kentner 11 La Pine 19-09.00 1.8
19-00.50(1.3) 19-01.25(1.9) 18-10.50(2.3) 19-03.50(2.1) 18-03.50(-1.1) 19-09(1.8)
8 Connor Lysne 12 Lakeview 19-07.25 2.5
19-07.25(2.5) 19-00.75(2.0) 19-01(2.0) 19-01.75(1.9) 18-11(0.1) 19-06.75(3.2)
9 Jacob Bartholomew 12 Blanchet Cat 19-06.00 1.8
19-06(1.8) 18-06(-1.4) 18-09.25(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 19-03.50(2.5) 18-03.25(2.3)
10 Austin Forrester 12 Horizon Chri 19-00.50 2.4
19-00.50(2.4) 17-11.25(1.7) 18-11.50(1.8)
11 Derek Hiatt 11 Vale 18-00.50 1.3
18-00.50(1.3) 17-01(1.8) 17-06.75(1.3)
12 Harley Cheunjit 9 St Mary's 17-03.25 1.3
17-02.25(0.9) 17-03.25(1.3) 17-02.50(3.8)
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 46-01.50 1988 Jake Llado, Regis
2014 Champ: 42-07.50 Christian Fullbright, Santiam Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lucas Stiff Arm 11 Catlin Gabel 42-11.75 +0.0
41-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 42-02.50(1.1) 42-09.75(0.9) 42-11.75(+0.0) 41-09.25(+0.0)
2 Ben Goumy 12 Gervais 42-04.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-01(0.2) 40-03.25(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) 41-11(+0.0)
3 Brenden Wolf 11 La Pine 41-10.75 1.3
41-06.50(0.3) 41-10.75(1.3) 40-09.50(+0.0) 40-10.50(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0) PASS
4 Kolton Rohde 11 Amity 41-09.50 0.2
41-05.25(+0.0) 41-06(+0.0) 41-09.50(0.2) 41-01(+0.0) 41-02.50(+0.0) 39-04.50(+0.0)
5 Zach Booker 9 Cascade Chri 41-05.25 +0.0
41-05.25(+0.0) 41-01.50(0.5) 39-03.50(1.4) 40-02.75(+0.0) 40-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Bradley Romine 11 Coquille 40-08.75 +0.0
40-08.75(+0.0) 40-04.75(0.7) 39-02.75(0.6) 39-04.50(+0.0) 37-09(+0.0) 39-01(0.4)
7 Harper James 12 Colton 40-07.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(+0.0) 40-01.50(0.1) 38-04.50(0.7) 39-08(1.1) 39-07.25(1.3)
8 Justin Simpson 11 Nyssa 40-06.00 +0.0
39-04.75(+0.0) 40-06(+0.0) 40-01.25(+0.0) 40-05.75(+0.0) 38-03.50(0.3) 36-10(+0.0)
9 Sage Delong 12 Vale 39-10.50 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) 39-10.50(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Danny Hernandez 12 Horizon Chri 39-04.50 +0.0
39-00.50(+0.0) 39-04.50(+0.0) 38-10.50(+0.0)
11 Brian Garten 9 Oregon Episc 38-09.75 +0.0
38-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Connor Lysne 12 Lakeview 37-05.25 +0.0
37-05.25(+0.0) 36-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 63-11.25 1979 Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka
2014 Champ: 52-09 Brandon Bowen, Coquille
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Bowen 12 Coquille 52-08.25
FOUL 52-08.25 51-06.75 50-01.50 48-09 FOUL
2 Dante Olson 12 Cascade Chri 48-04.00
48-04 46-10.25 45-03.25 45-00 47-01.75 47-08.25
3 Riley Boardman 12 Willamina 45-11.00
44-02 44-02.50 41-11.50 45-08.25 43-04 45-11
4 Andrew Werst 12 Salem Academ 45-03.75
45-03.75 44-04.75 42-11.75 FOUL 41-11 43-01.50
5 Damien Olvera 12 Nyssa 45-02.00
44-05 45-02 44-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bryce Kuschel 11 Harrisburg 45-01.50
45-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-08.75 44-05
7 Bryton Kyme 12 Warrenton 43-10.25
43-02.50 42-04.75 43-10.25 40-10.50 40-02.75 39-05
8 Henry Fleener 12 Gervais 43-09.50
41-11.50 43-09.50 40-08 42-03.50 FOUL 40-08
9 Eli Petersen 11 Warrenton 42-07.25
42-05.25 41-02.75 42-02.50 42-07.25 41-11.25 39-09.75
10 Josh Martin 11 St Mary's 41-03.00
FOUL 41-02.25 41-03
11 Matt Skerjanec 12 Vale 38-09.75
FOUL 36-11.50 38-09.75
12 Tony Alvarez 12 Dayton 36-11.75
FOUL 36-11.25 36-11.75
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State Meet: % 179-10 1979 Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka
2014 Champ: 154-05 Cheyenne Webb, Nyssa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Bowen 12 Coquille 150-01
143-08 144-09 144-01 129-02 144-00 150-01
2 Riley Boardman 12 Willamina 142-04
130-11 FOUL 142-04 FOUL 13-04 FOUL
3 Scott Richter 12 St Mary's 140-10
FOUL 128-03 FOUL FOUL 140-10 133-08
4 Chandler Iddings 12 Harrisburg 131-04
123-00 122-00 122-07 126-06 131-04 122-06
5 Andrew Werst 12 Salem Academ 128-11
FOUL 128-11 127-08 122-10 FOUL 120-10
6 Henry Fleener 12 Gervais 126-11
121-01 126-11 123-00 126-01 120-11 123-05
7 Josh Martin 11 St Mary's 126-03
117-10 FOUL 119-11 115-00 112-11 126-03
8 Bryton Kyme 12 Warrenton 120-10
117-00 112-05 107-00 FOUL 120-10 118-00
9 Will Rosch 12 Oregon Episc 115-08
109-08 113-03 FOUL 101-08 115-08 107-05
10 Ramiro Duenas 11 Nyssa 110-10
107-02 110-10 103-02
11 Matt Skerjanec 12 Vale 104-10
FOUL 104-09 104-10
12 Gavin Ceballos 10 Taft 79-07
74-03 79-07 77-00
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 199-02 2012 Shane Brooks, Pleasant Hill
2014 Champ: 190-11 Seth Nonnenmacher, Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avery McMillan 12 Harrisburg 173-03
172-04 160-06 167-03 168-08 162-07 173-03
2 Chris Ocana 12 Warrenton 164-08
156-01 164-08 FOUL 162-00 FOUL FOUL
3 Jordan Milkovich 12 Gervais 164-05
147-00 160-03 155-08 159-08 159-11 164-05
4 Austin Klecka 11 Pleasant Hil 161-04
FOUL 160-11 FOUL 161-04 150-05 157-05
5 Evan Harrison 12 Westside Chr 159-02
159-02 FOUL 140-09 145-03 134-07 142-11
6 Jordan Rubenstein 11 Illinois Val 149-11
139-07 149-11 145-09 137-03 141-11 145-09
7 Nicholas Van Valkenburg 11 St Mary's 146-08
140-09 130-06 145-07 146-08 145-05 141-03
8 Sean Satterwhite 11 Horizon Chri 142-00
134-09 134-11 142-00 139-11 128-02 136-11
9 Nick Estacio 12 Salem Academ 139-11
132-01 118-04 139-11 123-06 137-03 139-02
10 Ricardo Mendoza 10 Riverside 129-02
129-02 110-07 117-08
11 Dylan Knutson 12 Clatskanie 117-01
117-01 115-10 116-11
12 James Noethe 12 Vale 115-03
112-06 111-10 115-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.94 2014 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
2014 Champ: 11.94 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Vinjamuri 12 Newport 12.53Q -0.9 1
2 Madelyn Metzler 12 Marshfield 12.54Q -1.3 2
3 Natalie Cummings 10 Astoria 12.56Q -0.9 1
4 Dyani Lopez 12 Newport 12.96Q -1.3 2
5 Tori Johnson 12 Estacada 12.67Q -0.9 1
6 Erynn Ricker 9 Sisters 13.19Q -1.3 2
7 McKenzie Comyford 10 North Valley 13.20q -1.3 2
8 Sarah Connelly 12 Valley Catho 13.22q -0.9 1
9 Abbey Wood 9 Ontario 13.29 -1.3 2
10 Cassidy Bell 11 Sutherlin 13.32 -0.9 1
11 Elizabeth Levesque 12 Mazama 13.45 -1.3 2
12 Madeline Bernard 12 Crook County 13.48 -0.9 1
13 Amy Wong 11 Baker 13.56 -0.9 1
14 Alexa Reed 11 North Bend 13.69 -1.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.94 2014 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
2014 Champ: 11.94 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Vinjamuri 12 Newport 12.02 1.0
2 Madelyn Metzler 12 Marshfield 12.12 1.0
3 Dyani Lopez 12 Newport 12.32 1.0
4 Natalie Cummings 10 Astoria 12.35 1.0
5 Tori Johnson 12 Estacada 12.49 1.0
6 Sarah Connelly 12 Valley Catho 12.86 1.0
7 McKenzie Comyford 10 North Valley 12.98 1.0
8 Erynn Ricker 9 Sisters 13.12 1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.11 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2014 Champ: 24.34 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madelyn Metzler 12 Marshfield 25.61Q -0.7 2
2 Tori Johnson 12 Estacada 26.00Q -0.6 1
3 Natalie Cummings 10 Astoria 25.84Q -0.7 2
4 Rachel Vinjamuri 12 Newport 26.04Q -0.6 1
5 Dyani Lopez 12 Newport 26.17Q -0.7 2
6 McKenzie Comyford 10 North Valley 26.92Q -0.6 1
7 Audrey Hazel 11 Phoenix 26.91q -0.7 2
8 Elisabeth Krieger 12 Corbett 27.10q -0.6 1
9 Erynn Ricker 9 Sisters 27.25 -0.6 1
10 Brittany Cook 12 Marshfield 27.39 -0.6 1
11 Abbey Wood 9 Ontario 27.51 -0.7 2
12 Sarah Connelly 12 Valley Catho 27.94 -0.7 2
13 Cassandra Brownell 12 La Grande 27.95 -0.7 2
14 Bethany Gingerich 9 Sweet Home 27.99 -0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.11 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2014 Champ: 24.34 Kerissa D'Arpino, North Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Vinjamuri 12 Newport 24.57 0.8
2 Dyani Lopez 12 Newport 25.34 0.8
3 Tori Johnson 12 Estacada 25.51 0.8
4 Madelyn Metzler 12 Marshfield 25.54 0.8
5 Natalie Cummings 10 Astoria 25.71 0.8
6 McKenzie Comyford 10 North Valley 26.42 0.8
7 Audrey Hazel 11 Phoenix 26.58 0.8
8 Elisabeth Krieger 12 Corbett 26.70 0.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.68 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2014 Champ: 55.36 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Audrey Hazel 11 Phoenix 1:00.16Q 2
2 Cassandra Brownell 12 La Grande 1:00.58Q 1
3 Elisabeth Krieger 12 Corbett 1:00.41Q 2
4 Rachel Vinjamuri 12 Newport 1:00.72Q 1
5 Dyani Lopez 12 Newport 1:00.82Q 2
6 Ricki Mock 12 Sutherlin 1:00.99Q 1
7 Alyssa Spang 10 Scappoose 1:01.57q 1
8 Kali AnDyke 11 Corbett 1:01.70q 1
9 Hannah Rehm 12 Valley Catho 1:02.56 2
10 Destinie Tatum 10 Siuslaw 1:02.89 1
11 Bethany Gingerich 9 Sweet Home 1:03.10 1
12 Daniela Perez 10 Ontario 1:03.48 2
13 Kennedy Pendergrass 12 Siuslaw 1:03.86 2
-- Helena DeCasas 11 Hidden Valle DQ 2 lane violation
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.68 2013 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
2014 Champ: 55.36 Venessa D'Arpino, North Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Vinjamuri 12 Newport 56.88
2 Dyani Lopez 12 Newport 58.95
3 Audrey Hazel 11 Phoenix 59.22
4 Cassandra Brownell 12 La Grande 1:00.01
5 Ricki Mock 12 Sutherlin 1:00.21
6 Elisabeth Krieger 12 Corbett 1:00.28
7 Alyssa Spang 10 Scappoose 1:00.29
8 Kali AnDyke 11 Corbett 1:01.97
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2014 Champ: 2:16.87 Emily Bever, Molalla
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Welch 12 La Grande 2:20.67Q 1
2 Kaylee Mitchell 9 Astoria 2:23.90Q 2
3 Jenna Grunwald 12 Philomath 2:23.13Q 1
4 Mariah Stacona 12 Madras 2:24.63Q 2
5 Taylor Brown 12 Henley 2:23.21Q 1
6 Hudson Weybright 10 Cottage Grov 2:26.03Q 2
7 Kaisa Johnson 12 Astoria 2:23.30q 1
8 Gabby Hobson 11 North Bend 2:26.48q 1
9 Audrey Bever 11 Molalla 2:26.96 2
10 Samantha Shook 10 North Bend 2:27.26 2
11 Shayla Solomon 10 Junction Cit 2:29.20 1
12 AJ Spangler 12 Cascade 2:30.75 1
13 Brittany Hanson 11 La Grande 2:32.17 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2014 Champ: 2:16.87 Emily Bever, Molalla
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Welch 12 La Grande 2:18.53
2 Kaylee Mitchell 9 Astoria 2:19.31
3 Mariah Stacona 12 Madras 2:23.33
4 Taylor Brown 12 Henley 2:24.06
5 Jenna Grunwald 12 Philomath 2:24.38
6 Kaisa Johnson 12 Astoria 2:25.21
7 Hudson Weybright 10 Cottage Grov 2:25.51
8 Gabby Hobson 11 North Bend 2:27.54
Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:31.92 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2014 Champ: 4:45.48 Charlie Davidson, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Welch 12 La Grande 4:38.85
2 Kaylee Mitchell 9 Astoria 4:41.47
3 Lexi Healy 11 Henley 4:46.82
4 Emma Amundsen 11 Phoenix 4:48.13
5 Cindy Reed 12 Klamath Unio 4:50.80
6 Celie Mans 10 Siuslaw 4:51.08
7 Amanda Clarizio 11 Molalla 4:53.74
8 Aria Blumm 12 Sisters 4:55.02
9 Perrin Xthona 11 Yamhill-Carl 4:55.25
10 Charlotte Blakesley 12 Seaside 4:55.40
11 Meaghan Alba 10 Philomath 5:05.88
12 Holly Bertram 11 Ontario 5:07.25
13 Megan McMichael 11 Corbett 5:08.15
14 Samantha Shook 10 North Bend 5:10.19
15 Morgan Craig 12 Elmira 5:13.78
Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:50.58 1996 Melinda Campbell, Newport
2014 Champ: 10:12.27 Shaylen Crook, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Amundsen 11 Phoenix 10:13.18
2 Lexi Healy 11 Henley 10:19.89
3 Linnaea Kavulich 9 Scappoose 10:31.64
4 Perrin Xthona 11 Yamhill-Carl 10:33.87
5 Celie Mans 10 Siuslaw 10:34.81
6 Nevina DeLuca 12 Phoenix 10:40.54
7 Amanda Clarizio 11 Molalla 10:46.84
8 Aria Blumm 12 Sisters 10:46.85
9 Meaghan Alba 10 Philomath 10:49.48
10 Gabby Hobson 11 North Bend 10:55.58
11 Heather Keniry 10 La Grande 10:55.91
12 Josephine Smith 10 Seaside 11:02.42
13 Camerin Feagins 10 Sutherlin 11:34.70
14 Brianna Loughridge 11 Molalla 11:41.20
15 Holly Bertram 11 Ontario 11:42.75
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.66 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2014 Champ: 15.34 Willow Charlton, Henley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristi Childers 12 McLoughlin 16.14Q -1.5 2
2 Allison Kilday 12 Seaside 16.30Q -1.5 1
3 Michaela Miller 11 Sisters 16.18Q -1.5 2
4 Laken Berlin 12 Crook County 16.31Q -1.5 1
5 Isabel Groth 11 Marshfield 16.24Q -1.5 2
6 Bailey Mills 12 Elmira 16.51Q -1.5 1
7 Mikaela Siegel 11 Siuslaw 16.48q -1.5 2
8 Emma Callender 12 Philomath 16.71q -1.5 2
9 Eleanor Jones 11 Scappoose 16.74 -1.5 1
10 Logan Davila 10 Ontario 16.92 -1.5 2
11 Adryana Chavez 12 Marshfield 16.94 -1.5 1
12 Christy Seaton 11 Cascade 17.03 -1.5 1
13 Haleigh Wagman 11 North Valley 17.85 -1.5 2
14 Ciara Dykstra 12 Klamath Unio 18.28 -1.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.66 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2014 Champ: 15.34 Willow Charlton, Henley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Siegel 11 Siuslaw 15.50 0.6
2 Laken Berlin 12 Crook County 15.65 0.6
3 Isabel Groth 11 Marshfield 15.92 0.6
4 Michaela Miller 11 Sisters 16.00 0.6
5 Bailey Mills 12 Elmira 16.45 0.6
6 Emma Callender 12 Philomath 16.59 0.6
7 Allison Kilday 12 Seaside 36.85 0.6
-- Kristi Childers 12 McLoughlin DQ 0.6 pushed hurdle over
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 43.85 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2014 Champ: 45.41 Hannah Waite, North Marion
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Kilday 12 Seaside 46.12Q 1
2 Kristi Childers 12 McLoughlin 46.27Q 2
3 Kali AnDyke 11 Corbett 46.76Q 2
4 McKenzie Edwards 11 North Bend 47.33Q 1
5 Logan Davila 10 Ontario 47.04Q 2
6 Michaela Miller 11 Sisters 47.67Q 1
7 Isabel Groth 11 Marshfield 47.44q 2
8 Lindsey Burns 10 Phoenix 47.93q 1
9 Isabel Solano 11 Newport 48.75 1
10 Sabrina Reifschneider 10 Sisters 48.82 2
11 Brianna Wood Estacada 48.99 2
12 Kirstin Volk 11 Mazama 50.13 1
13 Bridgette Malone 11 Seaside 51.64 2
14 Emma Callender 12 Philomath 54.21 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 43.85 2013 Claire Thomas, Molalla
2014 Champ: 45.41 Hannah Waite, North Marion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kristi Childers 12 McLoughlin 45.70
2 Kali AnDyke 11 Corbett 45.81
3 McKenzie Edwards 11 North Bend 46.97
4 Logan Davila 10 Ontario 47.02
5 Lindsey Burns 10 Phoenix 47.55
6 Michaela Miller 11 Sisters 48.16
7 Isabel Groth 11 Marshfield 48.33
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 48.59 1985 Siuslaw
K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins
2014 Champ: 49.23 North Valley
M. Comyford, K. D'Arpino, M. Hoback, V. D'Arpino
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshfield 49.44 2
1) Hannah Beaulieu 9 2) Brittany Cook 12
3) Adryana Chavez 12 4) Madelyn Metzler 12
2 Astoria 50.26 2
1) Amber Longsdorf 2) Victoria Kee 11
3) Kaylee Mitchell 9 4) Natalie Cummings 10
3 Crook County 50.54 2
1) Madeline Bernard 12 2) Audrey Bernard 11
3) Danielle Michael 12 4) Laken Berlin 12
4 Sisters 50.61 2
1) Macadia Calavan 11 2) Erynn Ricker 9
3) Michaela Miller 11 4) Mandi Calavan 9
5 Cascade 50.81 2
1) Danielle Haddix 11 2) Elisa Kanoff 10
3) Karli Phillips 12 4) Mary Teubner 12
6 Sweet Home 51.13 1
1) Josie Knight 11 2) Sarah Dunkley 11
3) India Porter 12 4) Bethany Gingerich 9
7 Ontario 51.20 2
1) Abbey Wood 9 2) Alyssa Ware 12
3) Sunny King 10 4) Logan Davila 10
8 Phoenix 51.21 2
1) Audrey Hazel 11 2) Lindsey Burns 10
3) Danielle Jantzer 10 4) Sydney Amundsen 12
9 Estacada 51.54 1
1) Monica Wenlund 11 2) Makenna May 11
3) Abbi Thompson 10 4) Tori Johnson 12
10 North Valley 51.70 1
1) Baylee Durham 9 2) McKenzie Comyford 10
3) Haleigh Wagman 11 4) Megan Hoback 10
11 Siuslaw 51.73 1
1) Abby Watkins 10 2) Elyssa Rose 10
3) Hannahleah Jakobsen 10 4) Stevie Miller 12
12 McLoughlin 51.88 1
1) Kitanya Crisman 11 2) Susana Romero-diaz 12
3) Anna Lonai 10 4) Kristi Childers 12
13 Philomath 52.08 1
1) Rachel Seagren 12 2) Jenna Grunwald 12
3) Emma Callender 12 4) Jessica Saathoff 10
-- Seaside DQ 2 out of zone 3rd exch
1) Bridgette Malone 11 2) Danielle Willyard 12
3) Kelly Willyard 12 4) Allison Kilday 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 3:56.83 2008 Henley
K.Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace
2014 Champ: 4:02.52 Philomath
J. Saathoff, M. Schrock, J. Grunwald, T. Stephenso
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phoenix 4:06.56 2
1) Lindsey Burns 10 2) Danielle Jantzer 10
3) Nevina DeLuca 12 4) Audrey Hazel 11
2 Corbett 4:07.93 2
1) Jenna Kerslake 10 2) Kali AnDyke 11
3) Sascha Fruehauf 11 4) Elisabeth Krieger 12
3 Newport 4:10.88 2
1) Isabel Solano 11 2) Dyani Lopez 12
3) Stephanie Langlot 11 4) Rachel Vinjamuri 12
4 Siuslaw 4:11.16 1
1) Kennedy Pendergrass 12 2) Mikaela Siegel 11
3) Magdalena Akeson 11 4) Destinie Tatum 10
5 Seaside 4:11.42 2
1) Kelly Willyard 12 2) Charlotte Blakesley 12
3) Lizzy Barnes 10 4) Danielle Willyard 12
6 Astoria 4:11.89 2
1) Natalie Cummings 10 2) Kaisa Johnson 12
3) Shrida Sharma 10 4) Kaylee Mitchell 9
7 Marshfield 4:13.09 1
1) Hailee Woolsey 11 2) Madelyn Metzler 12
3) Hannah Beaulieu 9 4) Brittany Cook 12
8 North Valley 4:14.18 1
1) Ashley Rau 11 2) McKenzie Comyford 10
3) Haleigh Wagman 11 4) Megan Hoback 10
9 Sisters 4:15.99 2
1) Sabrina Reifschneider 10 2) Macadia Calavan 11
3) Dallas Knoop 11 4) Mandi Calavan 9
10 Molalla 4:16.40 2
1) Anna Farner 2) Aliya Imholt 10
3) Amanda Clarizio 11 4) Audrey Bever 11
11 Sutherlin 4:16.73 1
1) Cassidy Bell 11 2) Brittany Hanson 12
3) Brittany Coleman 12 4) Ricki Mock 12
12 La Grande 4:17.42 2
1) Kendra Blake 9 2) Erin Bodfish 12
3) Amanda Welch 12 4) Cassandra Brownell 12
13 Baker 4:18.98 1
1) Michelle Lehman 12 2) Amy Wong 11
3) Summer Phillips 11 4) Rory Scilacci 11
14 Yamhill-Carlton 4:19.22 1
1) Ashley Warden 9 2) Perrin Xthona 11
3) Fana Gottschalk 10 4) Bella Van Horn 9
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 6-00 1974 Joni Huntley, Sheridan
2014 Champ: 5-05 Amy Hilger, Banks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tori Johnson 12 Estacada 5-05.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
P O O O O O O O XXX
2 Kalulu Ngaida 9 Cascade 5-04.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00 5-05.00
P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Mariah Stacona 12 Madras 5-02.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
P O O O O XXX
4 Darian Hageman 9 Astoria 5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO XXX
5 Christy Seaton 11 Cascade J5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P O O XXO XXX
6 Madison Rice 11 Klamath Unio 4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O XXX
7 Rachel Alexander 12 La Grande J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
8 Sascha Fruehauf 11 Corbett 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
8 Kamryn Knox 11 Junction Cit 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
8 Ellen Koukel 11 Valley Catho 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
11 Mackenzie Davis 11 South Umpqua J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO O XXX
11 Rebecca Saxton 12 Klamath Unio J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO O XXX
13 Kelsea Kubli 12 North Bend J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO O XXX
14 Sierra Swanson 11 Sweet Home J4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXO XXX
15 Jezika Wells 11 Baker 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
State Meet: % 12-05 2010 Sammie Clark, North Bend
2014 Champ: 11-00 Mikena Shay, North Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKenna Streed 12 Gladstone 11-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 10-09.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P O P O P O XXX
2 Minttu Turunen 12 Henley 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
O O O XXX
3 McKenzie Gauntz 12 North Bend J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
O O XO XXX
4 Danielle Michael 12 Crook County J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
O XO XXO XXX
5 Kali AnDyke 11 Corbett 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO O XXX
6 Kalista Ross 9 North Bend J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XXO XXX
7 Rachel Seagren 12 Philomath 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
8 Olivia McDaniel 12 Scappoose J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
9 Tessa O' Hern 11 Sisters J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
9 Isabel Solano 11 Newport J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
9 Jamie Anderson 9 Marshfield J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Lauren Woodworth 10 La Grande NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Darian Hageman 9 Astoria NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Alicia Walter 11 McLoughlin NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Nishi Chase 10 Klamath Unio NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Erynn Ricker 9 Sisters NH
9-06.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 19-02.50 2007 Amy Skofstad, Gladstone
2014 Champ: 17-01.25 Laken Berlin, Crook County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Isabel Groth 11 Marshfield 17-02.50 0.8
16-05(+0.0) 15-11.25(-0.3) 15-11(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.2) 17-02.50(0.8)
2 Laken Berlin 12 Crook County 16-10.75 -1.4
16-09.50(+0.0) 16-10.75(-1.4) 16-09.25(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 16-05(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
3 Darian Hageman 9 Astoria 16-06.50 +0.0
15-02(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) 15-08.25(-0.8) 15-11(-0.4) 16-06.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(-0.5)
4 Marisa Jones 12 North Marion 16-06.25 +0.0
16-06.25(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 14-08.75(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) 15-11.25(-0.7)
5 Danielle Willyard 12 Seaside 16-01.50 -0.1
15-06.25(+0.0) 15-00.75(+0.0) 16-01(-0.2) 16-01.50(-0.1) 16-00.75(-0.0) 14-11(-1.2)
6 Elizabeth Levesque 12 Mazama 16-01.00 +0.0
16-01(+0.0) 15-05.25(-0.9) 14-05.50(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15-07(0.3) 15-06.25(-0.4)
7 Mikaela Siegel 11 Siuslaw 15-10.25 -0.6
14-09.50(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 15-10.25(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Alyssa Spang 10 Scappoose 15-07.25 +0.0
15-07.25(+0.0) 15-03(-1.0) 14-04.50(+0.0) 15-05.25(-1.2) 14-07.50(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1)
9 Elisabeth Krieger 12 Corbett 15-07.00 0.8
15-06(+0.0) 15-00.75(-0.2) 15-06.50(-0.2) 14-09.50(-0.1) 15-04(-0.5) 15-07(0.8)
10 Alyssa Ware 12 Ontario 15-05.00 -0.8
FOUL(+0.0) 15-05(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0)
11 Michaela Miller 11 Sisters 15-04.50 +0.0
15-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)
12 Mariah Stacona 12 Madras 15-04.25 -0.3
14-02(-0.5) 15-04.25(-0.3) 15-04(-0.6)
13 Kelsey Brown 9 La Grande 14-11.00 +0.0
14-06.50(+0.0) 14-06.50(-0.6) 14-11(+0.0)
14 Emily Rose 12 Cascade 14-07.50 -0.6
FOUL(+0.0) 14-07.50(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Katie Allen 11 Hidden Valle 14-05.00 +0.0
14-05(+0.0) 13-05.50(-1.4) 13-09.75(+0.0)
16 Kamryn Knox 11 Junction Cit 14-00.00 +0.0
14-00(+0.0) 13-01.50(+0.0) 12-07(+0.0)
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-00 1998 Tia Jenkins, Grant Union
2014 Champ: 35-11.50 Brittany Coleman, Sutherlin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Darian Hageman 9 Astoria 37-07.50 1.2
34-07.75(0.6) 35-00.75(0.6) 36-04(1.7) 36-00.75(0.7) 35-10.25(0.8) 37-07.50(1.2)
2 Brittany Coleman 12 Sutherlin 37-00.00 1.4
37-00(1.4) 33-11(0.8) 36-00(1.8) 34-00.75(0.4) 35-02(1.4) 36-02.25(0.9)
3 Marisa Jones 12 North Marion 35-11.25 0.9
FOUL(0.9) 35-11.25(0.9) 34-03.50(0.8) 33-11(0.3) 34-03.75(1.0) 34-04.50(1.9)
4 Elizabeth Levesque 12 Mazama 35-09.75 0.9
34-04.50(1.4) 34-08.50(1.2) 35-09.75(0.9) 34-03(1.5) 33-07.75(1.4) 35-05.25(1.3)
5 Adryana Chavez 12 Marshfield 35-06.25 2.3
35-06.25(2.3) 34-10.75(1.8) 34-07.50(2.0) 35-04(2.2) 34-11.25(0.9) 33-06.75(+0.0)
6 Danielle Willyard 12 Seaside 35-03.25 2.7
34-07.75(1.8) 35-01.75(1.6) 35-03(2.1) 33-05.25(1.7) 35-03.25(2.7) 35-02.50(1.9)
7 Sarah Davies 12 Estacada J35-03.25 1.4
34-00.75(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 35-03.25(1.4) 34-00.50(0.3) 34-07.50(1.2) 35-01.75(1.3)
8 Jessica Wheeler 11 Estacada J35-03.25 0.7
35-03.25(0.7) 34-09.75(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 33-10.50(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 34-04.25(1.3)
9 Brianna Cole 11 North Bend 34-09.25 1.0
34-09.25(1.0) 34-04.50(1.0) 33-10.50(1.0) FOUL(2.2) 34-05.75(0.9) 34-06(+0.0)
10 Kalulu Ngaida 9 Cascade 34-09.00 0.2
34-09(0.2) 34-00.75(1.2) 34-08.25(1.1)
11 Rachel Alexander 12 La Grande 33-03.50 1.2
32-02.75(0.6) 33-03.50(1.2) 32-05.50(0.1)
12 Brittany Hanson 12 Sutherlin 33-01.50 2.0
FOUL(1.7) 33-01.50(2.0) 32-07(1.8)
13 Katie Allen 11 Hidden Valle 33-00.00 1.1
32-10.50(1.7) 33-00(1.1) FOUL(0.7)
14 Lauren March 12 La Grande 32-08.25 1.2
32-08.25(1.2) 32-08(1.0) 32-02(1.0)
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 48-07 1988 Christy Ward, North Valley
2014 Champ: 42-01 Hannah Troutman, Crook County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Gulliford 12 Sutherlin 39-04.25
35-08 37-00.50 39-04.25 38-05.25 37-09 36-00.50
2 Katrina Linenko 12 Newport 39-03.75
39-03 FOUL FOUL 38-07.25 39-03.75 37-06.75
3 Rachel Bring 10 Molalla J39-03.75
FOUL 37-09 39-03.75 37-11.50 37-01.75 38-07.50
4 Angela Sprecher 12 North Marion 38-05.75
36-10 36-02.50 36-11.25 35-06 38-05.75 37-11.50
5 Emma Hickman 11 Phoenix 38-01.00
34-03.50 38-01 FOUL 35-10 36-06.25 37-05.75
6 Conner Borigo 12 Cottage Grov 36-06.25
36-00 36-01.75 36-01.75 35-07.75 34-06.75 36-06.25
7 Halie Korff 11 Astoria 36-00.25
34-06.50 34-00.25 36-00.25 31-11.50 35-04.75 33-05
8 Meghan McGrath 9 Molalla 35-01.75
33-05 28-06.50 35-01.75 32-06.25 34-04.50 FOUL
9 Savannah Thurman 12 Marshfield 34-06.50
32-10.75 33-09.50 34-06.50 33-09 FOUL 33-08.25
10 Jensen Haigh 12 Henley 31-06.50
FOUL 31-00 31-06.50
11 Talia Whitmore 10 La Grande 31-03.00
31-03 29-08 30-00
12 Carissa Oliver 10 Siuslaw 30-11.75
FOUL FOUL 30-11.75
13 Kindel Bailey 12 Banks 30-05.75
FOUL 28-09 30-05.75
14 Amber Wells 11 McLoughlin 28-06.75
28-06.75 FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 152-10 2009 Laura Bobek, Astoria
2014 Champ: 133-05 Olivia Gulliford, Sutherlin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Gulliford 12 Sutherlin 124-11
120-02 121-05 124-11 119-04 124-00 119-09
2 Halie Korff 11 Astoria 124-00
122-01 122-03 124-00 FOUL 106-05 FOUL
3 Emma Hickman 11 Phoenix 120-03
107-06 114-03 FOUL 114-02 FOUL 120-03
4 Carissa Oliver 10 Siuslaw 119-07
112-00 FOUL 119-07 107-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Ashton Morgan 11 Crook County 118-10
113-09 100-00 118-10 116-07 112-02 113-01
6 Katrina Linenko 12 Newport 118-04
100-06 107-11 112-00 FOUL 118-04 FOUL
7 Courtney Hammel 12 Cottage Grov 115-00
109-08 103-09 110-01 FOUL 115-00 107-07
8 Mariah Gronbach 11 North Valley 109-04
FOUL 109-04 FOUL 104-09 103-10 FOUL
9 Laura Whitlatch 11 Tillamook 108-01
FOUL 105-03 108-01 104-09 100-09 101-10
10 Rachel Bring 10 Molalla 101-10
FOUL 99-02 101-10
11 Angela Sprecher 12 North Marion 101-02
FOUL FOUL 101-02
12 Mackenzie Davis 11 South Umpqua 99-01
99-01 FOUL 98-02
13 Amber Wells 11 McLoughlin 85-08
85-08 FOUL 77-01
-- Talia Whitmore 10 La Grande FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 155-08 2002 Sam Young, Henley
2014 Champ: 149-05 Kelsey Shaw, Elmira
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kindel Bailey 12 Banks 132-05
118-11 117-03 120-01 132-05 127-08 121-03
2 McKenzie Allison 11 Marshfield 125-09
125-05 118-07 120-04 125-03 115-06 125-09
3 Halie Korff 11 Astoria 124-06
116-07 124-06 110-07 116-05 105-10 FOUL
4 Shayna Cooper 12 La Grande 123-07
114-07 123-07 112-01 10-02 FOUL 108-04
5 Rhiley Fritz 10 Corbett 118-09
117-06 117-03 111-02 109-06 109-05 118-09
6 Brandy Hendershott 12 Philomath 117-10
109-03 107-02 117-10 106-02 107-06 110-09
7 Emily Kirkman 11 Hidden Valle 114-10
114-10 102-00 102-02 108-09 94-00 103-06
8 Maria Gray 12 Henley 112-00
108-09 110-10 112-00 109-03 106-09 111-00
9 Julianne Meeter 10 Sisters 109-09
109-00 109-09 97-10 100-05 104-07 97-02
10 Maddi Thompson 10 Estacada 108-01
FOUL 108-01 105-01
11 Peighton Williams 11 Cascade 103-00
FOUL 87-01 103-00
12 Savannah Thurman 12 Marshfield 97-11
92-04 93-00 97-11
13 Amber Wells 11 McLoughlin 95-05
95-05 94-04 93-03
14 Jordan Miller 12 Sweet Home 92-11
92-11 83-00 82-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.78 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2014 Champ: 12.13 Jestena Mattson, Hood River Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jestena Mattson 12 Hood River V 12.46Q -0.8 2
2 Anna Dean 12 Hillsboro 12.53Q -0.7 1
3 Kennedy Taube 10 Hillsboro 12.80Q -0.8 2
4 Kristen Place 12 Mountain Vie 12.86Q -0.7 1
5 Hannah Cochran 11 Summit 12.80Q -0.8 2
6 Audrey Lincoln 10 Hermiston 12.91Q -0.7 1
7 Bailey Bascom 12 Crater 13.05q -0.7 1
8 Emma Normand 9 Summit 13.07q -0.7 1
9 Mylene Gorzynski 10 Corvallis 13.08 -0.7 1
10 Josee Pearlson 10 Corvallis 13.26 -0.8 2
11 Annie McNeil 9 Marist 13.29 -0.8 2
12 Inna Demchuk 10 South Albany 13.33 -0.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.78 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2014 Champ: 12.13 Jestena Mattson, Hood River Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jestena Mattson 12 Hood River V 11.86 1.2
2 Anna Dean 12 Hillsboro 12.25 1.2
3 Kennedy Taube 10 Hillsboro 12.44 1.2
4 Kristen Place 12 Mountain Vie 12.52 1.2
5 Hannah Cochran 11 Summit 12.61 1.2
6 Audrey Lincoln 10 Hermiston 12.65 1.2
7 Bailey Bascom 12 Crater 12.81 1.2
8 Emma Normand 9 Summit 12.87 1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 23.94 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2014 Champ: 25.25 Jestena Mattson, Hood River Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piper Flannery 9 Summit 25.63Q -0.9 2
2 Hannah Cochran 11 Summit 26.03Q -0.8 1
3 Kennedy Taube 10 Hillsboro 25.83Q -0.9 2
4 Jestena Mattson 12 Hood River V 26.08Q -0.8 1
5 Krissy Thomas 11 Hillsboro 26.22Q -0.8 1
6 Bailey Bascom 12 Crater 26.30Q -0.9 2
7 Sophia Cunningham 11 Bend 26.40q -0.8 1
8 Audrey Lincoln 10 Hermiston 26.42q -0.9 2 26.413
9 Jade Weiss 12 Wilsonville 26.42 -0.8 1 26.420
10 Mylene Gorzynski 10 Corvallis 26.51 -0.8 1
11 Talya Holenstein 11 La Salle 26.56 -0.8 1
12 Emma Normand 9 Summit 26.62 -0.9 2
13 Kristen Place 12 Mountain Vie 26.75 -0.9 2
14 Josee Pearlson 10 Corvallis 27.07 -0.9 2
15 Annie McNeil 9 Marist 27.36 -0.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 23.94 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2014 Champ: 25.25 Jestena Mattson, Hood River Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jestena Mattson 12 Hood River V 24.51 0.8
2 Kennedy Taube 10 Hillsboro 25.39 0.8
3 Piper Flannery 9 Summit 25.66 0.8
4 Hannah Cochran 11 Summit 25.90 0.8
5 Krissy Thomas 11 Hillsboro 25.98 0.8
6 Bailey Bascom 12 Crater 26.05 0.8
7 Audrey Lincoln 10 Hermiston 26.07 0.8
8 Sophia Cunningham 11 Bend 26.11 0.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.60 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2014 Champ: 56.73 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Crescent Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piper Flannery 9 Summit 58.31Q 1
2 Sophia Cunningham 11 Bend 58.54Q 2
3 Talya Holenstein 11 La Salle 58.56Q 2
4 Krissy Thomas 11 Hillsboro 59.77Q 1
5 Emily Viuhkola 12 Hood River V 58.71Q 2
6 Hope Baldrica 12 Ashland 59.92Q 1
7 Mylene Gorzynski 10 Corvallis 58.95q 2
8 Emma Stevenson 10 Summit 59.26q 2
9 Audrey Lincoln 10 Hermiston 59.53 2
10 Haley Smith 9 Summit 1:00.58 1
11 Madelyn Nowicki 9 Marist 1:01.94 1
12 Clea Poklemba 11 Corvallis 1:03.86 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.60 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2014 Champ: 56.73 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Crescent Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Piper Flannery 9 Summit 56.29
2 Emily Viuhkola 12 Hood River V 57.32
3 Talya Holenstein 11 La Salle 57.75
4 Sophia Cunningham 11 Bend 57.77
5 Mylene Gorzynski 10 Corvallis 58.77
6 Krissy Thomas 11 Hillsboro 58.89
7 Emma Stevenson 10 Summit 58.90
8 Hope Baldrica 12 Ashland 1:00.02
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:12.00 2008 Alyssa O'Connor, Summit
2014 Champ: 2:13.69 Sarah Reeves, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaely Gordon 12 Summit 2:18.35
2 Emily Viuhkola 12 Hood River V 2:20.01
3 Justine Feist 12 Corvallis 2:20.73
4 Maddie Fuhrman 11 Silverton 2:20.77
5 Ciara Jones 10 Mountain Vie 2:22.33
6 Sarah Perkins 12 Bend 2:23.71
7 Ariana Marks 9 Eagle Point 2:23.93
8 Claire Petitt 12 North Eugene 2:24.70
9 Taryn Sokoloski 11 Pendleton 2:25.85
10 Abigail Herbert 10 Putnam 2:28.02
11 Christina Hollon 10 Crescent Val 2:28.56
12 Zayna Salveter 12 Sandy 2:29.18
Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:32.02 2009 Kayleigh Tyerman, Crater
2014 Champ: 4:41.81 Rachel Khaw, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Brooks 10 Summit 4:37.90
2 Justine Feist 12 Corvallis 4:41.39
3 Taylor Vandenborn 9 Summit 4:44.21
4 McKenna Henke 9 Crescent Val 4:44.94
5 Rachel Khaw 11 Liberty 4:46.14
6 Jordan Monroe 11 Crater 4:47.00
7 Caitlyn Rowe 12 South Albany 4:52.25
8 Melissa Rios 12 Churchill 4:54.06
9 Abby McBeth 10 Central 4:59.76
10 Delaney Clem 11 Pendleton 5:02.06
11 Grace Knapp 12 Sandy 5:04.42
12 Lauren Robinson 11 Hood River V 5:05.75
Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:53.59 5/22/2015 Olivia Brooks, Summit
2014 Champ: 10:16.29 Emma Wren, Cleveland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Brooks 10 Summit 9:53.59%
2 McKenna Henke 9 Crescent Val 10:04.01
3 Hannah Tobiason 9 Summit 10:12.91
4 Jordan Monroe 11 Crater 10:14.90
5 Piper McDonald 12 Summit 10:16.94
6 Maddie Fuhrman 11 Silverton 10:18.43
7 Rachel Khaw 11 Liberty 10:21.30
8 Delaney Clem 11 Pendleton 10:34.66
9 Melissa Rios 12 Churchill 10:38.78
10 Grace Knapp 12 Sandy 10:41.64
11 Caitlyn Rowe 12 South Albany 10:45.60
12 Lauren Robinson 11 Hood River V 11:03.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.42 2009 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2014 Champ: 15.12 Tieara Norman, Milwaukie
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Dean 12 Hillsboro 15.39Q -0.9 1
2 Tieara Norman 11 Milwaukie 15.52Q -1.1 2
3 Camille Weaver 10 Summit 15.75Q -1.1 2
4 Kristen Burke 10 Wilsonville 16.12Q -0.9 1
5 Allyson Ridling 12 Silverton 15.78Q -1.1 2
6 Miranda Brown 12 Summit 16.13Q -0.9 1
7 Camille Miedema 12 Corvallis 15.92q -1.1 2
8 Tabatha Mikkelsen 11 South Albany 16.36q -0.9 1
9 Cassidy Layton 11 Crater 16.53 -1.1 2
10 Lily Grable 12 Springfield 16.68 -0.9 1
11 Hannah Boozer 12 Pendleton 16.70 -0.9 1
12 Katie Conklin 12 The Dalles 16.71 -1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.42 2009 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2014 Champ: 15.12 Tieara Norman, Milwaukie
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Dean 12 Hillsboro 14.41% 1.5
2 Tieara Norman 11 Milwaukie 14.96 1.5
3 Allyson Ridling 12 Silverton 15.30 1.5
4 Miranda Brown 12 Summit 15.34 1.5
5 Camille Weaver 10 Summit 15.37 1.5
6 Camille Miedema 12 Corvallis 15.72 1.5
7 Kristen Burke 10 Wilsonville 15.93 1.5
8 Tabatha Mikkelsen 11 South Albany 16.15 1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.22 2010 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2014 Champ: 44.61 Sarah Martinez, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Dean 12 Hillsboro 45.65Q 2
2 Tieara Norman 11 Milwaukie 45.92Q 1
3 Miranda Brown 12 Summit 46.26Q 2
4 Sierra Rambo 9 Bend 46.75Q 1
5 Kristen Burke 10 Wilsonville 46.44Q 2
6 Bonnie Romeo 10 Liberty 46.97Q 1
7 Nicole Niskanen 11 South Albany 46.51q 2
8 Allyson Ridling 12 Silverton 47.11q 1
9 Lily Grable 12 Springfield 47.34 1
10 Hannah Boozer 12 Pendleton 48.48 2
11 Marlie Bloomster 11 Hood River V 49.61 1
12 Paige Berriochoa 12 Crater 53.55 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.22 2010 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2014 Champ: 44.61 Sarah Martinez, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tieara Norman 11 Milwaukie 44.61
2 Anna Dean 12 Hillsboro 44.64
3 Miranda Brown 12 Summit 46.14
4 Sierra Rambo 9 Bend 46.26
5 Kristen Burke 10 Wilsonville 46.34
6 Allyson Ridling 12 Silverton 47.18
7 Nicole Niskanen 11 South Albany 47.30
8 Bonnie Romeo 10 Liberty 48.20
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 48.74 2014 Summit, Summit
E Stevenson, M Buzzas, H Cochran, A Thomas
2014 Champ: 48.74 Summit
E. Stevenson, M. Buzzas, H. Cochran, A. Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsboro 47.99% 2
1) Anna Dean 12 2) Krissy Thomas 11
3) Kennedy Taube 10 4) Maddy Ellsworth 9
2 Crater 49.82 2
1) Cassidy Layton 11 2) Halie Walker 12
3) Paige Berriochoa 12 4) Bailey Bascom 12
3 Wilsonville 49.94 2
1) Kristen Burke 10 2) Zoey Grano 11
3) Kendall Tate 12 4) Jade Weiss 12
4 Mountain View (Or) 50.02 2
1) Callan Brick 12 2) Briana Bolster 12
3) Tatem Martin 11 4) Kristen Place 12
5 South Albany 50.29 2
1) Rachel DeVyldere 10 2) Inna Demchuk 10
3) Ali Boehme 12 4) Tabatha Mikkelsen 11
6 Bend 50.42 2
1) Meagan Bakker 11 2) Sierra Rambo 9
3) Sophia Cunningham 11 4) Kaylie Nelson 10
7 Crescent Valley 50.59 1
1) Natalia Corbitt 10 2) Kacey Little 12
3) Isabella Schrader 9 4) Vanessa Taylor 9
8 Marist 50.71 2
1) Anna Houser 11 2) Madelyn Nowicki 9
3) Caitlin Kirk 9 4) Annie McNeil 9
9 Silverton 50.80 1
1) Madi Arrington 10 2) Desiree Sinn 10
3) Mckenna Chandler 12 4) Hailey Satyna 11
10 Pendleton 51.69 1
1) Jaiden Lemberger 9 2) Jackie Talbot 11
3) Zoe Fishel 11 4) Hannah Boozer 12
11 The Dalles 52.51 1
1) Peyton Wojtecki 10 2) Taylor Sugg 11
3) Ivorie Taylor 10 4) Yasmin Hill 12
-- La Salle DQ 2 out of zone exch 1
1) Sarah Minsker 10 2) Philicia Robinson 9
3) Claire Primack 12 4) Talya Holenstein 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 3:55.11 2008 Summit
M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler
2014 Champ: 4:01.26 Summit
E. Stevenson, K. Gordon, H. Cochran, S. Reeves
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Summit 3:57.28 2
1) Emma Stevenson 10 2) Olivia Brooks 10
3) Kaely Gordon 12 4) Piper Flannery 9
2 Hillsboro 3:59.87 2
1) Sami Moellmer 12 2) Maddy Ellsworth 9
3) Kennedy Taube 10 4) Krissy Thomas 11
3 La Salle 4:04.82 2
1) Sarah Minsker 10 2) Kate Christoferson 12
3) Claire Primack 12 4) Talya Holenstein 11
4 Bend 4:04.83 2
1) Meagan Bakker 11 2) Sierra Rambo 9
3) Sarah Perkins 12 4) Sophia Cunningham 11
5 Hood River Valley 4:05.28 1
1) Jestena Mattson 12 2) Caitlyn Fick 12
3) Audrey Marble 9 4) Emily Viuhkola 12
6 Liberty 4:05.92 1
1) Nicol Dorciak 10 2) Hallie Roberts 9
3) Bonnie Romeo 10 4) Rachel Khaw 11
7 Silverton 4:07.44 2
1) Desiree Sinn 10 2) Hailey Satyna 11
3) Allyson Ridling 12 4) Maddie Fuhrman 11
8 Corvallis 4:08.99 2
1) Clea Poklemba 11 2) Ellie Harding 9
3) Justine Feist 12 4) Mylene Gorzynski 10
9 Marist 4:09.74 2
1) Caitlin Kirk 9 2) Abby Crowell 12
3) Annie McNeil 9 4) Madelyn Nowicki 9
10 North Eugene 4:11.50 1
1) Claire Petitt 12 2) Mikayla Tucker 12
3) Saori Fuji 11 4) Ellie Ray-Rouse 11
11 South Albany 4:12.44 2
1) Tabatha Mikkelsen 11 2) Caitlyn Rowe 12
3) Stephanie Dilbone 11 4) Nicole Niskanen 11
12 Pendleton 4:23.10 1
1) Keagan Utter 11 2) Taryn Sokoloski 11
3) Zoe Fishel 11 4) Hannah Boozer 12
Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 6-01 2013 Rachel Proteau, West Albany
2014 Champ: 5-04 Elizabeth Pecsok, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Cochran 11 Summit 5-04.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00 5-06.25
O XO XO O XXO XX
2 Jestena Mattson 12 Hood River V 5-02.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
P O O XXX
3 Morgan Aase 12 Liberty J5-02.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
O O XXO XXX
4 Kiara Glover 10 Pendleton 5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XO XXX
5 Kara Meeuwsen 11 Summit J5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XXO XO XXX
6 Katie Conklin 12 The Dalles J5-00.00
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXO XXX
7 Lydia Pavlenko 11 Parkrose 4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXX
8 Leah Doeden 10 Silverton J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XXX
8 Annika Gabriel 12 Corvallis J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Sarah Curran 11 Bend NH
4-10.00
XXX
-- Risa Rettig 10 Churchill NH
4-10.00
XXX
-- McKinsey Scharf 10 Crater NH
4-10.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
State Meet: % 12-09.50 2009 Mariah Roberge, Marshfield
2014 Champ: 12-03 Samantha Tollerud, Churchill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Teresa Tamashiro 10 La Salle 11-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00 10-09.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-08.00
P P XO P O P O XXO XO XXX
2 Audrey Bright 10 Putnam 11-00.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00 10-09.00 11-00.00 11-03.00
O O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Alana Dickson 10 Bend 10-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
O XO XO O XO XXX
4 Sydney Norvell 12 Ashland 10-03.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00
O O O O XXX
5 Emily Showers 9 Bend J10-03.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00
XO O XXO O XXX
6 Yasmin Hill 12 The Dalles 10-00.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00
O O O XXX
7 Claire Waldo 11 Crescent Val 9-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O XXX
7 Abigail Shaw 11 Corvallis 9-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O XXX
9 Shelby Jarvis 10 Milwaukie J9-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXO XXX
10 Kenya Hokanson 12 Crater 9-00.00
9-00.00 9-06.00
O XXX
-- Hailey Kendrick 10 Pendleton NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Trinley Sherpa 10 Summit NH
9-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 18-08.50 2011 Iris Anderson, North Eugene
2014 Champ: 18-04.25 Tieara Norman, Milwaukie
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tieara Norman 11 Milwaukie 18-00.75 -0.4
17-05.25(-0.5) 18-00.75(-0.4) 17-03(-0.3) 17-01.75(-1.2) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-07.25(-1.0)
2 Camille Weaver 10 Summit 17-02.25 -1.1
17-02.25(-1.1) 16-10(+0.0) 17-02(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 16-08.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2)
3 Yasmin Hill 12 The Dalles 16-10.75 -0.8
16-06(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.4) 16-03.50(+0.0) 16-05.25(-1.5) 16-10.75(-0.8) 16-05.75(-1.2)
4 Emma Stevenson 10 Summit 16-09.00 -0.8
16-06(-0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 16-09(-0.8) 16-07(-1.3) 15-09.50(-0.1) 15-05.50(-1.5)
5 Miranda Brown 12 Summit 16-00.00 -1.0
15-02.75(-1.5) 15-09.50(-1.0) 15-11.75(-0.4) 16-00(-1.0) 16-00(-0.4) 15-11.75(-0.6)
6 Madie Choffel 11 Mountain Vie 15-09.50 -0.7
15-09.50(-0.7) 15-05.75(-1.6) FOUL(-1.5) 14-10.75(+0.0) 14-09.75(-1.5) 15-06.50(-0.1)
7 Avery Cardosi 11 The Dalles 15-08.00 -0.1
15-08(-0.1) 13-10.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.0) 11-07.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.4) 15-04.75(-0.2)
8 Rachelle Locey 12 Corvallis 15-03.75 +0.0
14-11.25(-0.0) 14-05.50(-1.3) 15-03.75(+0.0) 13-10.25(-1.2) 14-09.50(-1.5) 15-00.50(-1.0)
9 Claire Primack 12 La Salle 15-01.50 +0.0
14-06.75(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 15-01.50(+0.0) 13-02.50(-0.5) 14-07(-0.9) 14-03(-1.1)
10 Lily Grable 12 Springfield 14-11.50 -1.2
FOUL(-0.0) 14-11(-0.7) 14-11.50(-1.2)
11 Jordan Wormdahl 9 North Eugene 14-09.75 NWI
14-09(-0.2) 14-09.75(-0.0) 12-05.25(-0.0)
12 Taylor Knauss 12 Central 14-09.25 -0.7
14-09.25(-0.7) 14-01.75(-0.3) 14-05.50(-0.5)
Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-10.50 2007 Ashley Potter, Thurston
2014 Champ: 37-00.25 Miranda Brown, Summit
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Camille Weaver 10 Summit 37-01.25 +0.0
36-06.50(-0.4) 36-00.25(-0.8) 35-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 37-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
2 Miranda Brown 12 Summit 36-04.75 -1.4
35-00(+0.0) 36-00(-2.1) 36-04.75(-1.4) 35-00.50(-0.6) 35-11.50(-1.3) 36-02(-1.1)
3 Emma Ryan 11 Lebanon 34-11.50 -0.6
FOUL(+0.0) 34-11.50(-0.6) 33-10.50(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 33-11.25(-0.4) 33-03.75(+0.0)
4 Rachelle Locey 12 Corvallis 34-08.50 -1.5
32-09(0.4) 34-01.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 34-08.50(-1.5) 33-07.25(-0.7) 34-07.50(0.7)
5 Katie Conklin 12 The Dalles 34-05.00 -1.6
33-06(+0.0) 33-09.75(-1.3) 31-11(-2.0) 33-10.25(-1.2) 34-05(-1.6) 33-09(-0.2)
6 Jackie Talbot 11 Pendleton 34-02.25 +0.0
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 33-11(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 34-02.25(+0.0)
7 Sarah Curran 11 Bend 34-00.25 -0.1
32-11(1.1) 33-06.25(-1.8) 33-08.75(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 34-00.25(-0.1) 33-06(+0.0)
8 Hannah Eddens 11 Springfield 33-10.25 +0.0
FOUL(-0.3) 33-09.75(+0.0) 33-09.75(+0.0) 33-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) 32-01(+0.0)
9 Zoey Grano 11 Wilsonville 33-05.00 -0.4
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 33-05(-0.4) 33-01.75(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) 33-04.50(-1.0)
10 Lydia Pavlenko 11 Parkrose 33-02.25 +0.0
33-02.25(+0.0) 32-08.75(-0.4) 31-07.25(+0.0)
11 Marinda Stanton 11 Eagle Point 33-00.75 +0.0
31-05(+0.0) 32-07.75(-0.6) 33-00.75(+0.0)
12 Megan Kimball 9 Marist 31-06.75 +0.0
31-03(0.8) 31-06(-1.0) 31-06.75(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 41-11 2008 Alesha Trattner, Glencoe
2014 Champ: 40-07.50 Elizabeth Pecsok, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Partlow 12 Silverton 39-08.00
FOUL 36-04.50 39-08 38-09.50 38-08 FOUL
2 Sydney Baker 11 Springfield 36-08.50
36-02.50 36-08.50 34-06.25 FOUL 30-09 36-06.50
3 Cassidy Hughes 9 Mountain Vie 36-06.75
36-03.25 36-06.75 36-03.25 33-05.75 35-04.25 35-00.25
4 Lily Beck 11 Corvallis 36-04.50
33-05.50 35-01.25 35-09.25 33-03.50 36-04.50 35-01.50
5 Keagan Utter 11 Pendleton 36-02.50
34-06 32-05.75 33-00.50 33-08.50 33-07.25 36-02.50
6 Megan Traeger 12 Silverton 36-00.50
34-08 FOUL 35-09.50 34-01.25 36-00.50 36-00
7 Jazmin Gutierrez 12 Hermiston 35-06.25
33-09 35-06.25 34-07.25 35-03 34-07.25 35-04.50
8 Hanna Green 9 Sandy 35-01.00
33-09 34-10.75 35-01 33-07.50 31-04.75 31-10.50
9 M'Kenzie Brookes 12 St Helens 34-04.50
30-09.75 30-09.50 34-04.50 32-10.25 32-02.50 33-11.50
10 Jazmine Dunmore 11 Churchill 34-01.75
32-08.50 33-04.75 34-01.75
11 Kyleen Benz 11 Dallas 33-07.25
32-04.50 FOUL 33-07.25
12 Myah Harter 12 Summit 31-11.75
FOUL FOUL 31-11.75
Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 137-05 2012 McKenzie Warren, Sandy
2014 Champ: 124-08 Elyse Cuthbertson, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy Hughes 9 Mountain Vie 119-10
117-10 116-00 119-10 113-00 102-03 FOUL
2 Kyleen Benz 11 Dallas 117-08
FOUL 109-08 116-03 108-08 117-08 117-05
3 Ali Laborin 10 Bend 112-10
108-00 106-02 111-10 FOUL 93-05 112-10
4 Kayla Rambo 9 Bend 111-01
111-01 109-02 FOUL 108-00 108-00 107-06
5 Jazmine Dunmore 11 Churchill 109-10
109-10 FOUL 109-05 90-11 FOUL FOUL
6 Raquel Pellecer 12 Sandy 109-01
100-01 FOUL 109-01 FOUL 104-00 100-08
7 Payton Johnson 11 Hillsboro 107-08
105-07 100-08 99-07 99-10 102-02 107-08
8 Sierra Shepherd 12 Woodburn 107-05
107-05 FOUL FOUL 99-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Claire Hoffman 9 Marist 104-08
83-08 103-02 104-08 100-03 88-05 81-02
10 Wendi Gage 10 Mountain Vie 101-01
95-07 98-04 101-01
11 Keagan Utter 11 Pendleton 98-08
98-08 98-08 FOUL
12 Valerie Beas 12 Hermiston 93-11
93-11 89-04 88-08
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 155-11 2008 Michelle Coombs, Hermiston
2014 Champ: 142-04 McKenzie Byrd, Hermiston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Hassenger 12 Lebanon 130-07
124-02 128-00 130-07 128-02 125-09 130-02
2 Raquel Pellecer 12 Sandy 129-09
120-03 129-09 123-03 117-06 FOUL 123-11
3 Kelsey McKelvey 12 Ashland 125-11
115-11 124-01 121-05 FOUL 125-11 117-04
4 Ali Laborin 10 Bend 118-01
109-06 FOUL FOUL 114-02 111-04 118-01
5 Cassidy Hughes 9 Mountain Vie 116-02
105-09 110-06 113-05 116-02 FOUL 112-07
6 Megan Cornett 10 Summit 115-11
110-02 113-04 115-11 111-01 112-02 FOUL
7 Tyler Rabe 11 Hillsboro 113-00
113-00 FOUL FOUL 91-11 92-03 91-02
8 Danielle Remington 12 Dallas 108-08
103-00 FOUL 94-03 108-08 FOUL 103-10
9 Katelyn Frederic 10 Lebanon 108-06
84-10 97-07 108-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kristin Williams 12 Pendleton 102-07
90-08 102-07 92-02
11 Hattie Thompson 12 Pendleton 101-01
97-00 93-09 101-01
12 Sam Inouye 12 Marist 96-01
93-05 FOUL 96-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
State Meet: 11.90 2007 Mandy White, Lakeridge
2014 Champ: 12.04 Becca Houk, Oregon City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danelle Woodcock 12 Barlow 12.26Q -1.1 1
2 Sara Turner 10 Barlow 12.51Q -1.3 2
3 Lena Colson 9 Jesuit 12.53Q -1.1 1
4 Macie Allen 11 Barlow 12.68Q -1.3 2
5 Elizabeth Prevedello 12 Sheldon 12.76Q -1.3 2
6 Bendu Yeaney 10 St Mary's Ac 12.78Q -1.1 1 12.775
7 Shayla Noil 12 Grant 12.78q -1.3 2 12.776
8 Alexa Dixon 12 Jesuit 12.80q -1.3 2
9 Deshae Wise 10 Grants Pass 12.82 -1.1 1
10 Cassin Wright 10 Grant 12.86 -1.1 1
11 Kinnah Rhodes 12 Benson 12.89 -1.1 1
12 Lily Harold 11 Lincoln 13.02 -1.3 2
13 Malika Washington 10 Central Cath 13.04 -1.1 1
14 Lauren Paven 9 Tigard 13.07 -1.3 2
15 Esther Young 11 Sprague 13.08 -1.3 2
16 Allison Young 12 West Albany 13.20 -1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
State Meet: 11.90 2007 Mandy White, Lakeridge
2014 Champ: 12.04 Becca Houk, Oregon City
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danelle Woodcock 12 Barlow 12.01 1.3
2 Sara Turner 10 Barlow 12.14 1.3
3 Macie Allen 11 Barlow 12.32 1.3
4 Lena Colson 9 Jesuit 12.33 1.3
5 Shayla Noil 12 Grant 12.36 1.3
6 Alexa Dixon 12 Jesuit 12.37 1.3
7 Elizabeth Prevedello 12 Sheldon 12.40 1.3
8 Bendu Yeaney 10 St Mary's Ac 12.46 1.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.01 2009 Kayla Smith, Benson
2014 Champ: 24.74 Becca Houk, Oregon City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danelle Woodcock 12 Barlow 25.27Q -0.3 1
2 Shayla Noil 12 Grant 25.42Q 0.8 2
3 Lena Colson 9 Jesuit 25.45Q 0.8 2
4 Peace Igbonagwan 9 Gresham 25.55Q -0.3 1
5 Sara Turner 10 Barlow 25.49Q 0.8 2
6 Lexus Miller-Moylan 12 Beaverton 25.57Q -0.3 1
7 Taylor Carman 11 Sheldon 25.86q 0.8 2
8 Olivia Gabriel 11 Central Cath 25.88q -0.3 1
9 Lauren Paven 9 Tigard 25.94 -0.3 1
10 Cassin Wright 10 Grant 25.98 -0.3 1
11 Deshae Wise 10 Grants Pass 26.01 0.8 2
12 Elizabeth Prevedello 12 Sheldon 26.02 -0.3 1
13 Allison Young 12 West Albany 26.41 0.8 2
14 Esther Young 11 Sprague 26.60 -0.3 1
15 Malika Washington 10 Central Cath 26.65 0.8 2
16 Skylee Doman 11 Canby 26.98 0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.01 2009 Kayla Smith, Benson
2014 Champ: 24.74 Becca Houk, Oregon City
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danelle Woodcock 12 Barlow 25.08 1.6
2 Shayla Noil 12 Grant 25.32 1.6
3 Lexus Miller-Moylan 12 Beaverton 25.40 1.6
4 Lena Colson 9 Jesuit 25.43 1.6
5 Sara Turner 10 Barlow 25.45 1.6
6 Peace Igbonagwan 9 Gresham 25.55 1.6
7 Olivia Gabriel 11 Central Cath 25.69 1.6
8 Taylor Carman 11 Sheldon 26.01 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.64 2002 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
2014 Champ: 56.19 Olivia Gabriel, Central Catholic
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Hergert 10 Newberg 57.48Q 1
2 Lauren Paven 9 Tigard 57.73Q 2
3 Olivia Gabriel 11 Central Cath 57.83Q 2
4 Olivia Woods 12 Reynolds 57.84Q 1
5 Savannah Greenwade 11 North Medfor 58.14Q 1
6 Jada Smith 11 Lincoln 58.47Q 2
7 Tarisa Olinski 11 Grants Pass 58.92q 2
8 Michelle Chandler 10 St Mary's Ac 58.97q 1
9 Natalie Perkins 9 Beaverton 59.18 1
10 Lauren Gastineau 12 Westview 59.59 2
11 Makenna Bailey 9 Tualatin 59.68 2
12 Eleanor Tetreault 10 Franklin 59.74 2
13 Rose Harman 11 Jesuit 59.96 2
14 Danielle Duran 11 McNary 1:00.30 1
15 Chloe Smith 12 Jesuit 1:00.73 1
16 Maggie Boles 12 Sprague 1:01.33 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.64 2002 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
2014 Champ: 56.19 Olivia Gabriel, Central Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Gabriel 11 Central Cath 56.74
2 Savannah Greenwade 11 North Medfor 57.06
3 Madison Hergert 10 Newberg 57.50
4 Olivia Woods 12 Reynolds 57.60
5 Jada Smith 11 Lincoln 57.94
6 Tarisa Olinski 11 Grants Pass 59.42
7 Michelle Chandler 10 St Mary's Ac 59.68
-- Lauren Paven 9 Tigard DQ stepped outside lane
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
2014 Champ: 2:12.20 Piper Donaghu, Grant
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Jensen 10 Jesuit 2:15.81Q 2
2 Ella Donaghu 11 Grant 2:16.81Q 1
3 Allie Mueller 12 Beaverton 2:16.51Q 2
4 Sara Tsai 12 South Eugene 2:17.33Q 1
5 Emma Wren 12 Cleveland (O 2:16.89Q 2
6 Mahala Norris 11 Roseburg 2:17.54Q 1
7 Alexis Lince 10 Glencoe 2:18.68q 2
8 Brooklyn James 9 Clackamas 2:20.01q 1
9 Sydney Collins 9 Jesuit 2:20.34 2
10 Zoe Fanning 11 Jesuit 2:21.04 1
11 Jantzen Mazziotti 10 Sheldon 2:21.50 1
12 Ally Legard 10 McMinnville 2:22.38 2
13 Kate Intile 10 Tualatin 2:22.67 1
14 Kailey Doutt 9 McNary 2:23.41 1
15 Therese Nahimana 11 Gresham 2:24.34 2
16 Katy Howells 10 Lake Oswego 2:24.39 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
State Meet: % 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
2014 Champ: 2:12.20 Piper Donaghu, Grant
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ella Donaghu 11 Grant 2:13.69
2 Chloe Jensen 10 Jesuit 2:15.17
3 Allie Mueller 12 Beaverton 2:15.52
4 Emma Wren 12 Cleveland (O 2:16.57
5 Sara Tsai 12 South Eugene 2:17.60
6 Brooklyn James 9 Clackamas 2:19.01
7 Mahala Norris 11 Roseburg 2:19.47
8 Alexis Lince 10 Glencoe 2:50.83
Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 4:24.54 1981 Kathy Hayes, Newberg
2014 Champ: 4:31.21 Ella Donaghu, Grant
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ella Donaghu 11 Grant 4:28.72
2 Sara Tsai 12 South Eugene 4:35.12
3 Mahala Norris 11 Roseburg 4:36.38
4 Nicole Griffiths 11 Sunset 4:36.49
5 Kelly Makin 9 Sunset 4:38.97
6 Rennie Kendrick 11 Grant 4:41.44
7 Ellie Kallgren 12 Jesuit 4:42.45
8 Brooke Chuhlantseff 11 West Salem 4:43.29
9 Aimee Piercy 11 Jesuit 4:48.45
10 Lacey Conner 11 St Mary's Ac 4:49.84
11 Kate Intile 10 Tualatin 4:50.77
12 Erin Gregoire 12 Beaverton 4:51.18
13 Whitney Rich 11 McMinnville 4:51.26
14 Audrey Huelskamp 11 Sunset 4:54.15
15 Maia Edwards 10 Clackamas 5:07.53
16 Alisa Drenner 12 Barlow 5:09.55
Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 9:32.08 2013 Erin Clark, South Eugene
2014 Champ: 9:56.79 Ella Donaghu, Grant
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Griffiths 11 Sunset 10:11.35
2 Erin Gregoire 12 Beaverton 10:17.38
3 Emma Wren 12 Cleveland (O 10:18.58
4 Audrey Huelskamp 11 Sunset 10:19.60
5 Brooke Chuhlantseff 11 West Salem 10:20.40
6 Alyssa Foote 11 Aloha 10:22.26
7 Olivia Stein 12 Wilson 10:22.34
8 Lacey Conner 11 St Mary's Ac 10:27.44
9 Brighton Glassman 12 South Eugene 10:28.04
10 Annika Steele 10 Lincoln 10:29.41
11 Aimee Piercy 11 Jesuit 10:31.36
12 Casey Novak 9 Newberg 10:33.09
13 Caramia Mestler 9 Sheldon 10:36.73
14 Kennedy Allen 11 David Dougla 10:36.81
15 Whitney Rich 11 McMinnville 10:38.00
16 Olivia Johnson 10 Barlow 10:46.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.17 2007 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
2014 Champ: 14.44 Anna Dean, Hillsboro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deshae Wise 10 Grants Pass 15.00Q -1.0 2
2 Riley Ford 12 Central Cath 15.11Q -1.1 1 15.103
3 Leah Russell 11 Gresham 15.11Q -1.0 2 15.108
4 Halley Folsom 12 North Medfor 15.37Q -1.1 1
5 Renick Meyer 10 Barlow 15.41Q -1.1 1
6 Chaquinn Cook 12 Benson 15.78Q -1.0 2
7 Caroline Combs 12 Clackamas 15.75q -1.1 1
8 Sareena Patzke 10 Tigard 15.77q -1.1 1
9 Ashley Klampe 10 West Albany 15.81 -1.0 2
10 Nehalem Kunkle-Read 11 Lake Oswego 16.16 -1.0 2
11 Meghan Locke-Zimmerman 12 Southridge 16.36 -1.1 1
12 Keira McCarrell 10 West Salem 16.45 -1.0 2
13 Katja Berger 10 Southridge 16.59 -1.0 2
14 Nicole Kiley 10 Westview 16.91 -1.1 1
15 Birch Clark 12 Cleveland (O 17.44 -1.1 1
-- Claire Corbitt 10 Jesuit FS -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.17 2007 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
2014 Champ: 14.44 Anna Dean, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Ford 12 Central Cath 14.59 1.2
2 Deshae Wise 10 Grants Pass 14.66 1.2
3 Halley Folsom 12 North Medfor 14.72 1.2
4 Leah Russell 11 Gresham 14.81 1.2
5 Sareena Patzke 10 Tigard 15.25 1.2
6 Renick Meyer 10 Barlow 15.48 1.2
7 Caroline Combs 12 Clackamas 15.66 1.2
8 Chaquinn Cook 12 Benson 16.51 1.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
2014 Champ: 43.69 Riley Knebes, North Salem
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halley Folsom 12 North Medfor 44.22Q 2
2 Emma Lambert 12 Lincoln 45.57Q 1
3 Claire Corbitt 10 Jesuit 45.52Q 2
4 Nehalem Kunkle-Read 11 Lake Oswego 45.64Q 1
5 Riley Ford 12 Central Cath 45.61Q 2
6 Leah McClain 12 Glencoe 45.82Q 1
7 Katja Berger 10 Southridge 45.84q 1
8 Brianna Stoppa 12 Tigard 46.55q 1
9 Emily Lemons 12 South Medfor 46.72 1
10 Lindsey Bonney 10 Grants Pass 46.84 2
11 Meghan Locke-Zimmerman 12 Southridge 46.93 2
12 Bridget McCarthy 11 St Mary's Ac 47.34 2
13 Hallie Knight 11 Reynolds 47.40 1
14 Lauren Radley 12 West Salem 47.84 2
15 Alyssa Villalobos 11 Forest Grove 48.24 2
16 Birch Clark 12 Cleveland (O 49.65 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
2014 Champ: 43.69 Riley Knebes, North Salem
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Halley Folsom 12 North Medfor 43.84
2 Riley Ford 12 Central Cath 44.99
3 Emma Lambert 12 Lincoln 45.29
4 Claire Corbitt 10 Jesuit 45.43
5 Brianna Stoppa 12 Tigard 45.69
6 Leah McClain 12 Glencoe 46.07
7 Nehalem Kunkle-Read 11 Lake Oswego 46.33
8 Katja Berger 10 Southridge 46.66
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 46.57 2003 Benson
A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
2014 Champ: 47.74 Barlow
M. Allen, R. Meyer, S. Turner, D. Woodcock
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barlow 46.72 2
1) Macie Allen 11 2) Renick Meyer 10
3) Sara Turner 10 4) Danelle Woodcock 12
2 Jesuit 47.79 2
1) Alexa Dixon 12 2) Claire Corbitt 10
3) Keara Vu 12 4) Lena Colson 9
3 Central Catholic 47.80 2
1) Perri (Koko) White 11 2) Riley Ford 12
3) Malika Washington 10 4) Olivia Gabriel 11
4 Grant 47.91 2
1) Jane Stockbridge 12 2) Cassin Wright 10
3) Maddie Casey 11 4) Shayla Noil 12
5 Clackamas 48.48 1
1) Monnie Spears-Rogers 10 2) Katya McKenzie 12
3) Amanda Grimshaw 10 4) Amarachi Nwokoma 12
6 Sheldon 48.57 2 48.566
1) Maddie Doerr 12 2) Taylor Carman 11
3) Lauren Clay 12 4) Elizabeth Prevedello 12
7 Grants Pass 48.57 2 48.567
1) Tarisa Olinski 11 2) Deshae Wise 10
3) Brooke Johnson 9 4) Lindsey Bonney 10
8 Lincoln 48.97 2
1) Emma Lambert 12 2) Rubie Cordey 12
3) Simone Peters 10 4) Jada Smith 11
9 Gresham 49.20 2
1) Brooke Laakso 11 2) Peace Igbonagwan 9
3) Therese Nahimana 11 4) Leah Russell 11
10 Tualatin 49.36 1
1) Jordan Anderson 10 2) Makenna Bailey 9
3) Emily Leonard 11 4) Karina Moreland 11
11 Beaverton 49.88 1
1) Megan Harrington 2) Natalie Perkins 9
3) Makenna Blix 9 4) Lexus Miller-Moylan 12
12 Glencoe 49.93 1
1) LiAna Curtis 10 2) Courtney Vacek 12
3) Leah McClain 12 4) Amanda Fassold 9
13 Sprague 50.05 1
1) Esther Young 11 2) Mia Diaz 11
3) Emily Kraschel 9 4) Maggie Boles 12
14 McMinnville 50.10 1
1) Kendal Obrist 11 2) Montanna Gubrud 11
3) Elizabeth Logsdon 11 4) Haleigh Morales 9
15 Westview 50.37 1
1) Riley Hackley 2) Lauren Gastineau 12
3) Madeline Leavitt 12 4) Reed Richardson 12
16 Newberg 50.51 1
1) Brooklyne Hazenberg 12 2) Savanna Milroy 10
3) Madison Hergert 10 4) Madeline Whalen 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 3:49.97 2003 Benson
P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
2014 Champ: 3:52.67 Central Catholic
C. Coto, R. Ford, M. Washington, O. Gabriel
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Catholic 3:53.38 1
1) Anna Laber 10 2) Riley Ford 12
3) Malika Washington 10 4) Olivia Gabriel 11
2 Jesuit 3:56.96 2
1) Rose Harman 11 2) Zoe Fanning 11
3) Sydney Collins 9 4) Chloe Jensen 10
3 Grant 3:57.04 2
1) Shayla Noil 12 2) Cassin Wright 10
3) Libby Kokes 12 4) Ella Donaghu 11
4 Lincoln 3:57.68 1
1) Jada Smith 11 2) Rubie Cordey 12
3) Simone Peters 10 4) Emma Lambert 12
5 North Medford 3:58.04 2
1) Jaci Brumble 11 2) Halley Folsom 12
3) Sydney Thomas 12 4) Savannah Greenwade 11
6 Sunset 3:58.26 2
1) Kelly Makin 9 2) Kasey Stavig 11
3) Kendall Butz 12 4) Nicole Griffiths 11
7 Beaverton 4:00.54 2
1) Natalie Perkins 9 2) Allie Mueller 12
3) Makenna Blix 9 4) Lexus Miller-Moylan 12
8 Southridge 4:00.69 2
1) Taylor Chiotti 9 2) Samantha Bowen 11
3) Katja Berger 10 4) Jennifer Osborn 11
9 Tigard 4:01.40 2
1) Brianna Stoppa 12 2) Veronique Calmels 11
3) Natalie Bryant 11 4) Lauren Paven 9
10 Newberg 4:03.26 2
1) Madeline Whalen 10 2) Katie Radcliffe 12
3) Casey Novak 9 4) Madison Hergert 10
11 Cleveland (Or) 4:03.27 1
1) Eve Lathrop 12 2) Tess Franke 9
3) Caroline Holley 12 4) Emma Wren 12
12 West Salem 4:04.51 1
1) Emily Cantrell-Cole 12 2) Lauren Radley 12
3) Cari McCrae 10 4) Emilee Silbernagel 12
13 Sprague 4:05.48 1
1) Alexa Smith 9 2) Mia Diaz 11
3) Esther Young 11 4) Maggie Boles 12
14 Lake Oswego 4:06.00 1
1) Ellie Moreland 2) Katy Howells 10
3) Nehalem Kunkle-Read 11 4) Samarra Watson
15 Clackamas 4:08.17 1
1) Pieper James 12 2) Amarachi Nwokoma 12
3) Carlie Bateman 9 4) Brooklyn James 9
-- Roseburg DQ 1 lane violation
1) Olyvia Fox 12 2) Carolyn Cuilty 9
3) Rebecca Sidlo 11 4) Mahala Norris 11
Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 5-10 1989 Laurel Roberts, Oregon City
2014 Champ: 5-05 Halley Folsom, North Medford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geneva Lehnert 12 Sheldon 5-04.00 Won jump off
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-05.00
O O O XXX
2 Aubree Esterline 9 Grants Pass J5-04.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-05.00
O O O XXX
2 Caroline Combs 12 Clackamas J5-04.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-05.00
O O O XXX
4 Halley Folsom 12 North Medfor J5-04.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-05.00
O O XXO XXX
5 Savannah Proske 9 David Dougla 5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XXX
6 Emma Hausafus 11 Cleveland (O J5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
XO O XXX
6 Logan Billy 10 South Medfor J5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
XO O XXX
6 Alexa Harris 10 Lakeridge J5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
XO O XXX
9 Sydney Denham 10 Lincoln J5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
XXO O XXX
10 Hadley Wilhoite 11 Jesuit J5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O XO XXX
11 Brooke Johnson 9 Grants Pass J5-02.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O XXO XXX
12 Reed Richardson 12 Westview 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
12 Natalie Scott 12 McMinnville 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
14 Ally Carney 11 Lincoln J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
15 Tiffany Wall 12 North Salem J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XXO XXX
-- Rachel Josephson 11 Tigard NH
5-00.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
State Meet: % 12-08 2014 Laura Taylor, Tualatin
State Meet: 12-08 5/23/2014 Laura Taylor, Tualatin
2014 Champ: 12-08 Laura Taylor, Tualatin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liz Prouty 12 Tigard 11-09.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00
P P O P O XO XXX
2 Tessa Davis 11 Franklin 11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
XO O O O O XXX
3 Amber Prevedello 10 Sheldon J11-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00 11-09.00
O XO XO O O XXX
4 Victoria Edwards 11 Lake Oswego 11-03.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-03.00 11-06.00
P O O O XXX
5 Shaye Vanderville 10 Thurston 10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O XXX
6 Olivia Neal 10 Sunset J10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XXO XXX
7 Haley Allen 12 Thurston 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
7 Emma Hoppes 12 Jesuit 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
7 Emma Lambert 12 Lincoln 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
10 Kesiah Clement 12 Lincoln J10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XXX
10 Karley Pierson 10 Canby J10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Julia Colling 10 Centennial NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Alyssa Kawata 9 Clackamas NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Katelyn Renshaw 11 McMinnville NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Iyana Irving 12 West Salem NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Victoria Prouty 10 Tigard NH
10-00.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 19-08.50 1988 Karen Alcorn, Oregon City
2014 Champ: 19-00 Danelle Woodcock, Barlow
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Elizabeth Prevedello 12 Sheldon 18-01.25 -0.5
17-08(-2.0) 17-09.25(-0.2) 17-01.50(-0.9) 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-11.25(+0.0) 18-01.25(-0.5)
2 Geneva Lehnert 12 Sheldon 17-09.50 +0.0
16-09.75(-1.1) 17-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 16-10(-0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(-0.7)
3 Danelle Woodcock 12 Barlow 17-08.00 -1.2
17-08(-1.2) 17-07.50(-1.0) 17-06.75(-1.1) 17-04.25(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 16-02(-0.7)
4 Caroline Combs 12 Clackamas 17-07.25 -0.6
17-04.75(-0.5) 17-03(+0.0) 17-05.75(-0.9) 17-00.75(-0.9) 17-07.25(-0.6) 17-02.50(-0.4)
5 Peace Igbonagwan 9 Gresham 17-04.50 -1.2
16-11(-1.0) 16-09.50(-1.8) 16-08.50(-1.4) 16-07(-1.2) 16-04.75(-0.2) 17-04.50(-1.2)
6 Isabel Leonard 11 Franklin 17-01.25 -1.7
17-01.25(-1.7) 16-11(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 16-09.50(-1.0) 15-09.50(0.8) 16-05.50(-0.9)
7 Karina Moreland 11 Tualatin 17-01.00 -0.5
17-01(-0.5) 16-06.25(-1.7) 16-08.50(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 16-06.50(+0.0) 15-06.50(-0.7)
8 Hadley Wilhoite 11 Jesuit 16-11.25 -0.9
16-06(-0.8) 16-09.75(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.2) 16-11.25(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 16-06.50(-1.0)
9 Sareena Patzke 10 Tigard 16-09.50 -1.0
16-09.50(-1.0) 16-01.25(-0.6) 16-01.50(-1.4) 16-01(-1.0) 16-03(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
10 Claire Corbitt 10 Jesuit 16-00.25 -1.4
15-09.50(-1.8) 14-11.75(-1.7) 16-00.25(-1.4)
11 Mikala Otto 12 Sherwood J16-00.25 -1.5
15-00.50(-1.5) 16-00.25(-1.5) FOUL(-0.7)
12 Courtney Vacek 12 Glencoe 15-10.00 -1.3
FOUL(-2.3) 15-07.25(-1.5) 15-10(-1.3)
13 Montanna Gubrud 11 McMinnville 15-09.25 -0.9
15-09.25(-0.9) 15-07(-0.8) 15-09.25(-1.1)
14 Skylar Hibsch 12 Beaverton 15-04.25 -2.0
15-04.25(-2.0) 14-02.50(-1.2) 13-06(-1.5)
15 Kasey Campbell 10 West Salem 15-04.00 -1.4
15-02(-1.8) 15-02.75(-1.7) 15-04(-1.4)
-- Noreena McCleave 9 Wilson FOUL
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL FOUL(-1.0)
Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 40-06.75 1992 Keeoma Wardford, Sunset
2014 Champ: 38-06 Courtney Vacek, Glencoe
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Courtney Vacek 12 Glencoe 39-04.00 +0.0
38-00(+0.0) 39-04(+0.0) 38-03.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 38-01.75(+0.0) PASS
2 Chaquinn Cook 12 Benson 38-04.75 1.0
38-00.50(+0.0) 38-00.25(+0.0) 38-04.75(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Karina Moreland 11 Tualatin 38-03.50 -0.7
37-07.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 36-08.50(1.4) 37-03.50(-2.0) 38-03.50(-0.7) 37-02.25(1.0)
4 Hadley Wilhoite 11 Jesuit 37-07.75 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 37-00.25(-0.8) 36-09.25(0.1) 35-10(-0.8) 36-04.25(+0.0) 37-07.75(+0.0)
5 Reed Richardson 12 Westview 36-03.25 1.2
34-11.25(0.7) 36-00.75(+0.0) 35-00.50(1.8) 34-06.75(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 36-03.25(1.2)
6 Judith Baxter Game 9 Grant 36-00.00 2.0
35-10.75(+0.0) 34-10(0.7) 36-00(2.0) 35-07.50(-1.2) 35-04.75(+0.0) 34-01.75(0.8)
7 Jenna Hoiland 11 Oregon City 35-10.00 0.3
34-09.25(+0.0) 35-05.75(+0.0) 34-07.75(+0.0) 35-00.75(-1.2) 35-10(0.3) 35-09.50(-1.0)
8 Anjola Oladapo 11 Central Cath 35-05.50 -0.9
35-03.25(+0.0) 35-00.75(+0.0) 35-03.25(1.6) 34-07.50(-0.9) 35-05.50(-0.9) 33-07.75(-1.7)
9 Lauren Clay 12 Sheldon 35-01.00 +0.0
34-05(+0.0) 34-03.75(+0.0) 35-01(+0.0) 33-08(+0.0) 34-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
10 Mikala Otto 12 Sherwood 35-00.75 +0.0
33-05.25(1.1) 35-00.75(+0.0) 34-02.25(+0.0)
11 Mckenzie Davis 11 Thurston 34-11.50 +0.0
34-00.25(0.2) 34-11.50(+0.0) 33-08.75(+0.0)
12 Madeline Leavitt 12 Westview 34-10.25 1.0
34-10.25(1.0) 34-07(+0.0) 33-07.50(1.2)
13 Chloe Harris 12 Glencoe 34-08.75 +0.0
34-08.75(+0.0) 34-07.25(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0)
14 Leah Olivo 11 Sprague 33-07.00 +0.0
31-10.50(0.3) 32-11.25(+0.0) 33-07(+0.0)
15 Lena Greene 11 Tigard 33-05.25 0.3
33-05.25(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Alyssa Villalobos 11 Forest Grove 33-01.00 +0.0
33-01(+0.0) 32-03.75(+0.0) 30-11.50(-0.0)
Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 49-08 2005 Stephanie Horton, Tigard
2014 Champ: 43-05.25 Maddie Rabing, Lakeridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Rabing 11 Lakeridge 45-03.00
43-03.25 42-07.25 44-10 44-07.25 43-03.25 45-03
2 Savannah Sharp 12 Sunset 39-09.25
33-01 39-09.25 39-06.75 39-04 38-02 37-03.50
3 Elise Conroy 11 Tigard 39-05.75
37-10.25 37-01.50 39-00.25 36-02.50 37-06.75 39-05.75
4 Jalyn Clark-Johnson 11 McMinnville 39-01.75
38-03.75 39-01.75 FOUL 38-01.75 37-08 38-00.50
5 Sara Miles 11 South Medfor 38-06.50
35-08.75 36-06.25 36-06.75 38-06.50 38-03 37-06
6 Shelby Moran 9 Sherwood 38-01.00
35-09.25 37-06.50 38-01 36-11 36-07.25 FOUL
7 Jordan Woodvine 11 South Salem 37-07.00
37-00 34-10.25 35-10.75 34-07.50 37-00.25 37-07
8 Tiana A'Au 10 Jefferson 37-05.25
34-01 37-05.25 34-11.50 35-09.50 34-04.50 34-09.25
9 Meg Jackson 12 Roseburg 37-02.00
34-05.25 32-07.75 36-06.75 35-04.50 32-11 37-02
10 Hannah Lambert 12 Reynolds 34-06.75
34-01 34-03.50 34-06.75
11 Margaret Brock 12 Southridge 34-05.75
33-03 34-05.75 29-08.25
12 Jada Pierce 9 Central Cath 34-01.75
34-01.75 33-06.50 33-11.50
13 Angela Mumford 11 West Salem 33-09.75
33-09.75 32-02 FOUL
14 Rachel Thompson 11 Benson 32-09.50
32-09.50 32-08 31-08.75
15 Tabitha Shippy 9 Tualatin 32-00.75
31-11.50 32-00.75 29-11.50
16 Skylee Doman 11 Canby 31-05.75
30-04.75 31-05.75 30-09
Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 154-05 2012 Ariel Oliver, McMinnville
2014 Champ: 138-06 Ana Richardson, South Eugene
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Rabing 11 Lakeridge 144-00
122-04 144-00 FOUL 143-07 135-05 144-00
2 Shelby Moran 9 Sherwood 137-05
137-05 FOUL 108-07 133-07 125-00 128-05
3 Gabrielle Kearney 12 Roseburg 126-10
122-06 126-10 124-08 118-01 119-08 115-01
4 Elise Conroy 11 Tigard 125-06
118-02 125-06 118-04 FOUL 118-01 124-01
5 Meghan Carbiener 10 West Linn 123-10
123-10 105-07 113-07 113-07 109-07 112-06
6 Angela Mumford 11 West Salem 119-08
113-02 FOUL 119-08 109-10 FOUL FOUL
7 Olivia Raines 12 Gresham 119-05
112-11 119-05 109-01 116-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Savannah Sharp 12 Sunset 116-02
113-07 116-02 113-00 116-00 FOUL FOUL
9 Avery Pierce 12 Sherwood 113-00
113-00 FOUL 108-02 FOUL 110-00 FOUL
10 Brynna Stauffer 11 Barlow 110-02
103-05 103-08 110-02
11 Hannah Woods 12 Forest Grove 109-07
90-08 109-07 94-08
12 Rachel Thompson 11 Benson 109-03
100-11 106-09 109-03
13 MacKenzie Pettingill 11 Reynolds 106-03
FOUL 102-08 106-03
14 Lyric Biggins 12 Grants Pass 102-01
FOUL FOUL 102-01
15 Khiarica Rasheed 10 Grant 97-08
95-03 84-02 97-08
16 Ciara Lambert 11 Beaverton 91-09
83-01 91-09 90-03
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 172-08 2005 Rachel Yerkovich, Newberg
2014 Champ: 164-02 Gabrielle Kearney, Roseburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabrielle Kearney 12 Roseburg 157-11
147-03 152-06 152-02 149-05 143-06 157-11
2 Keira McCarrell 10 West Salem 140-00
135-01 140-00 139-02 133-00 133-05 134-08
3 Bethany Mohler 12 McMinnville 129-03
124-11 122-06 129-03 126-05 115-03 128-01
4 Madeline Buss 12 Glencoe 129-00
123-00 FOUL 113-00 123-00 FOUL 129-00
5 Emilee Silbernagel 12 West Salem 128-07
119-04 128-07 123-05 119-08 118-07 112-04
6 Natalie Peterson 10 Newberg 126-00
114-02 103-01 126-00 111-00 122-07 124-04
7 Colette Jesson 10 Lincoln 125-11
121-09 125-11 115-04 121-06 121-02 118-05
8 JoJo Ananouko 12 Jesuit 125-01
115-00 122-00 121-00 115-03 116-08 125-01
9 Paityn Peterson 12 Newberg 124-05
104-08 124-05 116-00 122-11 FOUL 115-01
10 Payge Cuthbertson 11 Sherwood 120-07
120-07 117-08 112-07
11 Kylie Myers 11 Southridge 118-01
106-07 117-06 118-01
12 Taylor Rispler 12 Barlow 117-10
103-02 117-10 114-10
13 Kaitlyn Mason 12 Tigard 113-00
106-08 113-00 110-07
14 Claire Diller 12 Cleveland (O 104-05
104-05 103-05 103-08
15 Angel McNabb 10 South Eugene 99-07
99-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Monica Angelechio 11 Centennial 90-09
90-09 80-04 82-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.91 1986 Todd Hope, Gold Beach
2014 Champ: 11.06 Brandon Ellwagner, Baker
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Beltz 12 Elmira 11.43Q -1.0 1
2 Braden Clark 11 Scappoose 11.56Q -1.0 2
3 Trevor Sartnurak 12 Philomath 11.52Q -1.0 1
4 Porter Cline 11 Baker 11.61Q -1.0 2
5 Luke Lucero 11 North Bend 11.60Q -1.0 1
6 Jordan Stoppel 12 Elmira 11.64Q -1.0 2
7 Drew Matthews 12 North Bend 11.66q -1.0 2
8 Jesse Pummel 10 Gladstone 11.72q -1.0 1
9 Anthony Hanseth 12 Mazama 11.74 -1.0 2
10 Alec Cranford 11 La Grande 11.76 -1.0 1
11 Michael Gift 10 Scappoose 11.78 -1.0 1
12 Eric Prom 12 Gladstone 11.91 -1.0 2
13 Ramon Medrano 11 North Marion 11.93 -1.0 1
14 Hunter Comyford 10 North Valley 12.02 -1.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.91 1986 Todd Hope, Gold Beach
2014 Champ: 11.06 Brandon Ellwagner, Baker
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Beltz 12 Elmira 11.12 1.8
2 Trevor Sartnurak 12 Philomath 11.21 1.8
3 Braden Clark 11 Scappoose 11.24 1.8
4 Jordan Stoppel 12 Elmira 11.31 1.8 11.302
5 Luke Lucero 11 North Bend 11.31 1.8 11.306
6 Drew Matthews 12 North Bend 11.34 1.8
7 Porter Cline 11 Baker 11.51 1.8
8 Jesse Pummel 10 Gladstone 11.53 1.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.90 2010 Matt Anthony, Ontario
2014 Champ: 22.21 Wyatt Cunningham, North Bend
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Sartnurak 12 Philomath 22.75Q -0.5 1
2 Braden Clark 11 Scappoose 22.96Q -0.7 2
3 Bryce Norris 11 Henley 22.88Q -0.5 1
4 Drae Stark 11 North Bend 23.30Q -0.7 2
5 Joey Krupsky 12 Scappoose 22.90Q -0.5 1
6 Connor Howard 11 Cottage Grov 23.32Q -0.7 2
7 Zach Beltz 12 Elmira 23.32q -0.5 1
8 Armand Jayne 12 Gladstone 23.45q -0.7 2
9 Gabe McAlester 10 McLoughlin 23.80 -0.5 1
10 Sam Stubna 12 Brookings-Ha 23.89 -0.7 2
11 Sam Santiago 11 Crook County 23.90 -0.5 1
12 Anthony Hanseth 12 Mazama 23.99 -0.7 2
13 Austin Martin 11 Cascade 24.04 -0.7 2
14 Alex Espinoza 9 Ontario 24.23 -0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.90 2010 Matt Anthony, Ontario
2014 Champ: 22.21 Wyatt Cunningham, North Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Sartnurak 12 Philomath 22.40 1.1
2 Bryce Norris 11 Henley 22.46 1.1
3 Braden Clark 11 Scappoose 22.74 1.1
4 Zach Beltz 12 Elmira 22.90 1.1
5 Joey Krupsky 12 Scappoose 22.94 1.1
6 Armand Jayne 12 Gladstone 23.16 1.1
7 Connor Howard 11 Cottage Grov 23.19 1.1
8 Drae Stark 11 North Bend 23.29 1.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherwood
2014 Champ: 49.23 Grant Lindley, Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blaine Kreutz 11 La Grande 50.59Q 1
2 Angel Valdez 11 Mazama 51.13Q 2
3 Joe Dotson 12 Siuslaw 51.12Q 1
4 Connor Howard 11 Cottage Grov 51.17Q 2
5 Mac McCaslin 12 Gladstone 51.26Q 1
6 Juneau Meyer 10 Seaside 51.84Q 2
7 Lake Peterson 11 Henley 52.10q 2
8 Sam Santiago 11 Crook County 52.23q 1
9 Trey Reed 10 Sweet Home 52.28 1
10 Lucas Bjorklund 11 Cascade 52.56 2
11 Zach Kellar 9 Marshfield 52.73 1
12 Ryan Gochenour 11 Banks 53.01 2
13 Austin Martin 11 Cascade 54.28 1
-- Austin Cousineau 12 McLoughlin DQ 2 lane violation
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherwood
2014 Champ: 49.23 Grant Lindley, Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blaine Kreutz 11 La Grande 50.64
2 Angel Valdez 11 Mazama 50.66
3 Joe Dotson 12 Siuslaw 50.86
4 Mac McCaslin 12 Gladstone 51.25
5 Connor Howard 11 Cottage Grov 51.74
6 Sam Santiago 11 Crook County 52.08
7 Lake Peterson 11 Henley 52.11
8 Juneau Meyer 10 Seaside 52.32
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:53.71 2013 Brett Willyard, Seaside
2014 Champ: 1:57.69 Brandon Pollard, Sisters
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Thomas 12 Philomath 1:59.31Q 1
2 Jackson Januik 10 Seaside 2:01.49Q 2
3 Lucas Caruana 10 Astoria 1:59.54Q 1
4 DJ Holloway 12 La Grande 2:01.84Q 2
5 Seth Campbell 12 Siuslaw 2:00.31Q 1
6 Austin Cousineau 12 McLoughlin 2:01.87Q 2
7 Nick Hossley 12 North Bend 2:00.53q 1
8 Curt Knott 11 Newport 2:00.98q 1
9 Jacob Bergren 10 Phoenix 2:01.60 1
10 Morgan McAdams 11 Junction Cit 2:01.96 2
11 Chris Ramirez 11 Henley 2:02.32 2
12 Emmett Bailor 10 Crook County 2:02.91 1
13 Zachary Lawson 10 Crook County 2:06.43 2
14 Tyler Ledford 9 Cottage Grov 2:09.24 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:53.71 2013 Brett Willyard, Seaside
2014 Champ: 1:57.69 Brandon Pollard, Sisters
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Januik 10 Seaside 1:58.06
2 Seth Campbell 12 Siuslaw 1:58.35
3 Austin Cousineau 12 McLoughlin 1:58.68
4 Lucas Caruana 10 Astoria 2:00.37
5 Mitchell Thomas 12 Philomath 2:01.51
6 DJ Holloway 12 La Grande 2:01.72
7 Nick Hossley 12 North Bend 2:01.73
8 Curt Knott 11 Newport 2:01.90
Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:54.08 1994 Rhy Reynolds, Newport
2014 Champ: 3:58.47 Mack Marbas, Siuslaw
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilder Boyden 12 Valley Catho 4:06.14
2 Jakob Hiett 12 Sweet Home 4:06.76
3 Ben Davidson 11 Valley Catho 4:07.72
4 Elliott Jonasson 12 La Grande 4:08.05
5 Michael Brown 10 North Bend 4:08.94
6 Randy Mena 12 Phoenix 4:09.18
7 Jadon Bachtold 11 Sisters 4:09.85
8 Mitchell Thomas 12 Philomath 4:10.06
9 Sawyer Heckard 11 Marshfield 4:10.68
10 Colin Ball 11 Ontario 4:13.97
11 Shane Crofoot 12 Hidden Valle 4:14.45
12 Nathan Carmack 12 Crook County 4:15.22
13 Curt Knott 11 Newport 4:15.41
14 Liam Pickhardt 11 Crook County 4:25.97
Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:31.13 1994 Billy Harper, Junction City
2014 Champ: 8:42.75 Mack Marbas, Siuslaw
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilder Boyden 12 Valley Catho 8:52.53
2 Jakob Hiett 12 Sweet Home 8:53.80
3 Michael Brown 10 North Bend 8:55.09
4 Ben Davidson 11 Valley Catho 8:55.35
5 Shane Crofoot 12 Hidden Valle 8:56.41
6 Todd Keniry 12 La Grande 8:59.58
7 Jadon Bachtold 11 Sisters 9:00.50
8 Sawyer Heckard 11 Marshfield 9:00.77
9 Randy Mena 12 Phoenix 9:01.59
10 Colin Ball 11 Ontario 9:12.43
11 Nathan Carmack 12 Crook County 9:26.04
12 Casey Pugh 9 Stayton 9:42.13
13 Tyler Lawson 9 Crook County 9:52.19
14 Aaron Yakes 11 Newport 9:52.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 14.82 Ben Hortaleza, La Salle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Andres 11 Henley 15.35Q -1.6 1
2 Cameron Lucero 12 North Bend 15.40Q -1.4 2
3 Dylan Castle 11 Henley 15.52Q -1.4 2
4 Trevor Eichelkraut 12 Henley 15.63Q -1.6 1
5 Michael Tharpe 11 Cottage Grov 15.54Q -1.4 2
6 Shaine Graham 12 Brookings-Ha 15.77Q -1.6 1
7 Drae Stark 11 North Bend 15.58q -1.4 2
8 Camdon Richey 10 North Marion 16.12q -1.6 1
9 Drew Vandenbroeder 11 Molalla 16.22 -1.6 1
10 Michael Seyl 12 Crook County 16.23 -1.4 2
11 Steven Scheetz 11 Tillamook 16.53 -1.6 1
12 Eric Flierl 12 Sweet Home 16.54 -1.6 1
13 William Garvin 10 Seaside 16.69 -1.4 2
14 John Schirmer 11 Cascade 16.93 -1.4 2
15 Zach Ware 10 Ontario 17.25 -1.4 2
16 Cade Reed 9 La Grande 17.79 -1.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
2014 Champ: 14.82 Ben Hortaleza, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Andres 11 Henley 14.72 1.5
2 Cameron Lucero 12 North Bend 14.96 1.5
3 Dylan Castle 11 Henley 15.21 1.5
4 Michael Tharpe 11 Cottage Grov 15.22 1.5
5 Drae Stark 11 North Bend 15.27 1.5
6 Shaine Graham 12 Brookings-Ha 15.47 1.5
7 Camdon Richey 10 North Marion 16.11 1.5
-- Trevor Eichelkraut 12 Henley DNF 1.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.14 2013 Joe Delgado, Ontario
2014 Champ: 39.82 Michael Capri, Newport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Eichelkraut 12 Henley 39.66Q 2
2 Joe Dotson 12 Siuslaw 40.13Q 1
3 Dylan Castle 11 Henley 39.98Q 2
4 Michael Seyl 12 Crook County 40.17Q 1
5 Seth Andres 11 Henley 40.33Q 1
6 Nicholas Boykin 11 Elmira 41.57Q 2
7 Shaine Graham 12 Brookings-Ha 41.01q 1
8 Steven Scheetz 11 Tillamook 41.41q 1
9 Micah Jury 12 Estacada 41.56 1
10 William Garvin 10 Seaside 42.23 2
11 Eric Flierl 12 Sweet Home 44.37 2
12 Keegan Susuki 10 Ontario 44.54 2
13 Cade Reed 9 La Grande 44.92 2
14 Camdon Richey 10 North Marion 45.31 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.14 2013 Joe Delgado, Ontario
2014 Champ: 39.82 Michael Capri, Newport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Dotson 12 Siuslaw 39.24
2 Dylan Castle 11 Henley 39.41
3 Michael Seyl 12 Crook County 39.68
4 Seth Andres 11 Henley 40.13
5 Steven Scheetz 11 Tillamook 40.56
6 Nicholas Boykin 11 Elmira 40.60
7 Trevor Eichelkraut 12 Henley 41.09
8 Shaine Graham 12 Brookings-Ha 41.27
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.73 2010 Banks
M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren
2014 Champ: 43.41 Central
C. Jackson, T. Prescott, T. Peterson, G. Lindley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Bend 42.93 2
1) Luke Lucero 11 2) Cameron Lucero 12
3) Drew Matthews 12 4) Drae Stark 11
2 Henley 43.08 2
1) Lake Peterson 11 2) Bryce Norris 11
3) Conner Noonan 11 4) Seth Andres 11
3 Philomath 43.24 2
1) Hunter Foster 12 2) Mitchell Thomas 12
3) Isaac Manning 12 4) Trevor Sartnurak 12
4 Scappoose 43.43 2
1) Michael Gift 10 2) Joey Krupsky 12
3) Braden Clark 11 4) David Krupsky 12
5 Gladstone 43.78 1
1) Jesse Pummel 10 2) Mac McCaslin 12
3) Eric Prom 12 4) Armand Jayne 12
6 North Valley 44.14 2
1) David McLittle 11 2) Hunter Comyford 10
3) Trinidad Flores 12 4) Jason Claffey 10
7 La Grande 44.15 2
1) Cade Reed 9 2) Isaiah Cranford 11
3) Blaine Kreutz 11 4) Alec Cranford 11
8 Cascade 44.32 2
1) Michael Kroker 12 2) Lucas Bjorklund 11
3) Austin Martin 11 4) Brandon Martin 10
9 Sweet Home 44.63 1
1) Egan Shamek 11 2) Matt Davis 11
3) Eric Flierl 12 4) Trey Reed 10
10 Molalla 44.87 1
1) Drew Vandenbroeder 11 2) Gavin Thrower 10
3) Isaiah Bilbrey 12 4) Payton Dobbs 12
11 Marshfield 45.12 1
1) Trevor Johnson 10 2) Zach Kellar 9
3) Justin Holman 11 4) Hunter Drops 11
12 Ontario 45.44 1
1) Marcus Delgado 10 2) JC Carrillo 10
3) Ethan Kameshige 9 4) Alex Espinoza 9
13 Seaside 45.58 1
1) Taylor Barnes 11 2) William Garvin 10
3) Juneau Meyer 10 4) Josh Chesnut 12
-- Junction City DQ 2 out of zone exch 2
1) Mason Erager 12 2) Garrett Nepper 12
3) Zach Rogers 11 4) Jake Rogers 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:22.53 1984 Sutherlin
K. Wells, G. Stillwelll, R. Brown, P. Villagran
2014 Champ: 3:23.61 Scappoose
M. Hortet, M. Shoun, N. Rust, J. Oman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Philomath 3:26.81 2
1) Clark Hellesto 10 2) Mitchell Thomas 12
3) Isaac Manning 12 4) Trevor Sartnurak 12
2 Henley 3:27.50 2
1) Adam David 10 2) Chris Ramirez 11
3) Cristian Ramirez 12 4) Lake Peterson 11
3 La Grande 3:27.51 2
1) Alec Cranford 11 2) DJ Holloway 12
3) Lewis Wright 10 4) Blaine Kreutz 11
4 Crook County 3:27.63 2
1) Shane Viescus 10 2) Emmett Bailor 10
3) Michael Seyl 12 4) Sam Santiago 11
5 Junction City 3:29.77 2
1) Jake Rogers 9 2) Mason Erager 12
3) Morgan McAdams 11 4) Zach Rogers 11
6 Gladstone 3:31.21 1
1) Armand Jayne 12 2) Bryce McNabb 11
3) Eric Prom 12 4) Mac McCaslin 12
7 Sisters 3:31.59 2
1) Sam Garbrecht 10 2) Jadon Bachtold 11
3) Keegan Greaney 10 4) Andreas Pedersen 12
8 Siuslaw 3:31.92 1
1) Tyler Williams 11 2) Joe Dotson 12
3) Billy Jones 12 4) Seth Campbell 12
9 Banks 3:32.69 2
1) Ryan Gochenour 11 2) Erik Larsen 10
3) Keenan Marston 12 4) Dallin Shurts 12
10 North Valley 3:33.70 1
1) Hunter Comyford 10 2) Jason Claffey 10
3) Matt Fairman 12 4) Trinidad Flores 12
11 Brookings-Harbor 3:35.00 1
1) Cody Enos 12 2) Juan Cortez 11
3) Bailey Stamm 9 4) Shaine Graham 12
12 Cascade 3:35.79 1
1) Austin Martin 11 2) Stepan Zavydovskyy 12
3) John Schirmer 11 4) Lucas Bjorklund 11
13 Ontario 3:39.21 1
1) Marcus Delgado 10 2) Javier Rodriguez 9
3) JC Carrillo 10 4) Alex Espinoza 9
-- Scappoose DQ 2 DNF
1) Brennan McNabb 11 2) Asa Flanagan 12
3) Michael Gift 10 4) Braden Clark 11
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 6-09.25 1997 Kyley Johnson, North Valley
2014 Champ: 6-08 Wyatt Cunningham, North Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brent Sullivan 12 Madras 6-04.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Stepan Zavydovskyy 12 Cascade 6-03.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00
O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Parker Lapsley 11 Crook County 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XO O XXX
4 Devin Weien 11 Corbett J6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XXO XO XXX
5 Brendan Thurber-Blaser 11 Newport J6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O XXO XXX
6 James Jordan 11 North Bend 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
6 Gary Younce 12 Elmira 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
-- Sam Hamilton 9 Baker NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Cody DeCarli 9 Baker NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Hunter Drops 11 Marshfield NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Keenan Marston 12 Banks NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Asa Flanagan 12 Scappoose NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Dylan Castle 11 Henley NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Garrett Nepper 12 Junction Cit NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Keith Caldwell 11 Henley NH
5-10.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 16-07 1997 Matt Petz, La Pine
2014 Champ: 15-00 Justin Petz, La Pine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Drops 11 Marshfield 15-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-06.00 16-00.00
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Isaac Manning 12 Philomath 14-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P P P O P O O XXX
3 Wyatt Oslie 12 Cascade 13-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 13-09.00
O O O XO XXX
3 Boot Clark 10 Henley 13-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 13-09.00
P P O XO XXX
5 Porter Cline 11 Baker 13-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O XO O XXX
6 Bryson Spratling 12 Scappoose 12-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XO XXX
7 Kyle Kintz 12 Gladstone 12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
O XXX
8 Jeff Linn 12 Elmira J12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XXX
8 Dakota Gordon 11 North Valley J12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XXX
8 Quentin Durfee 12 La Grande J12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XXX
11 Neil Chaney 10 Crook County J12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Raiden Bowles 11 Seaside NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Russell Grzeczkowski 12 Elmira NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Ben Dailey 10 North Bend NH
12-00.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 24-03.75 1987 Greg Byrne, Dallas
2014 Champ: 22-01 Mike'l Andreasen, HIdden Vallley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Drew Matthews 12 North Bend 21-05.25 +0.0
20-10.75(-0.7) 21-05.25(+0.0) 19-10.25(+0.0) 21-02(1.1) 21-05(0.1) 20-05.75(0.2)
2 Zach Beltz 12 Elmira 20-11.25 +0.0
20-10(-0.2) 20-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Elijah Castro 10 Hidden Valle J20-11.25 +0.0
19-11.50(-1.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.8) 20-07.25(+0.0) 20-08(-0.6) 20-11.25(+0.0)
4 Garrett Rogers 10 Corbett 20-10.75 +0.0
FOUL(-0.0) 20-04.25(+0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 20-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 20-00.25(+0.0)
5 Egan Shamek 11 Sweet Home 20-10.50 NWI
FOUL(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0) 20-02(-0.9) 20-10.50(-0.0)
6 Dylan Castle 11 Henley 20-07.50 -0.3
19-09.75(-0.7) 20-07.50(-0.3) 20-06.25(+0.0) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)
7 Billy Jones 12 Siuslaw 20-05.25 -0.2
FOUL(-1.2) 20-01.25(+0.0) 20-05.25(-0.2) 19-08.25(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) 19-01(0.3)
8 Brendan Thurber-Blaser 11 Newport 20-03.75 -1.6
20-03.75(-1.6) 19-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 18-05.75(-1.2) 19-01.50(-0.9)
9 Blaine Kreutz 11 La Grande 20-02.00 +0.0
19-05.25(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.75(-0.2) 18-11.75(+0.0)
10 Emmy Carrizales 11 Banks 20-00.75 +0.0
20-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01.75(+0.0) 19-06.50(-1.2)
11 Michael Seyl 12 Crook County 19-11.00 -0.3
19-11(-0.3) 17-08.50(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0)
12 Josh Chesnut 12 Seaside 19-10.75 +0.0
19-10.75(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0) 19-06.25(-0.9)
13 Porter Cline 11 Baker 19-07.25 +0.0
19-05.75(+0.0) 19-05.25(+0.0) 19-07.25(+0.0)
14 Dalen Hargett 12 Newport 19-01.75 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 19-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 49-04.75 2002 Dominque Easterling, Madras
2014 Champ: 46-11.50 Douglas Dahl, North Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bryce Norris 11 Henley 44-02.00 0.9
43-03.25(1.6) 40-01(+0.0) 42-04.50(0.7) 43-03.50(0.4) 43-04.50(1.9) 44-02(0.9)
2 Dillon Zheol 11 Estacada 43-05.25 2.1
42-07.75(1.1) 42-01.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05.25(2.1) 37-08.25(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
3 Drae Stark 11 North Bend 43-04.25 1.5
42-03.25(+0.0) 42-04.75(1.2) 41-10(+0.0) 41-08.50(1.2) 43-04.25(1.5) 40-06.25(1.3)
4 Austin Salley 11 Molalla 43-01.50 1.5
FOUL(2.2) 41-00.75(0.4) 38-03.50(0.6) 41-05(2.6) 43-01.50(1.5) 41-07.50(+0.0)
5 Asa Flanagan 12 Scappoose 42-04.50 0.9
41-05.25(1.2) 41-05(+0.0) 42-02(+0.0) 42-04.50(0.9) 42-01(0.7) 41-05.25(1.7)
6 Brendan Thurber-Blaser 11 Newport 41-08.50 1.8
40-09.50(+0.0) 40-11(0.1) 41-08.50(1.8) 37-06.25(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 40-03.25(0.8)
7 Emmy Carrizales 11 Banks 41-06.00 0.9
FOUL(1.6) 40-00.50(+0.0) 40-08(1.2) 40-07.50(1.3) 41-06(0.9) 41-01.75(1.5)
8 John Schirmer 11 Cascade 41-01.25 1.8
39-09.75(+0.0) 39-06.75(+0.0) 41-01.25(1.8) 39-09.50(0.4) 38-09.75(1.8) 38-00(1.5)
9 Elijah Castro 10 Hidden Valle 41-00.25 1.8
41-00.25(1.8) 39-08.75(+0.0) 40-07.25(1.7) 39-06.50(2.5) 40-06.25(1.6) 40-04.75(2.8)
10 Zach Beltz 12 Elmira 40-05.75 1.0
40-05.75(1.0) 39-06(1.6) 38-07(1.5)
11 Drew Matthews 12 North Bend 40-03.50 +0.0
40-03.50(+0.0) 38-11.25(+0.0) 39-08.25(+0.0)
12 Gary Younce 12 Elmira 39-05.25 2.4
FOUL(+0.0) 39-05.25(2.4) 37-02.75(+0.0)
13 Teancum Taylor 11 Baker 39-04.50 0.2
37-10.50(1.4) 39-04.50(0.2) 38-08(+0.0)
14 Cade Reed 9 La Grande 39-01.25 1.1
39-00.25(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 39-01.25(1.1)
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 64-09 1975 Curt Denney, Burns
2014 Champ: 52-01.50 Justin Rich, Estacada
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Duffy 12 South Umpqua 53-03.50
50-06.75 50-04.25 FOUL 49-03.25 52-08.50 53-03.50
2 Duke York 12 Hidden Valle 50-11.50
45-07.75 46-04.25 49-06.75 46-05.50 50-11.50 49-06.75
3 Zach Smith 12 Crook County 49-03.75
49-03.75 47-05 FOUL 47-06.75 47-06.25 49-00
4 Mont Child 10 Molalla 47-08.75
42-08.50 47-00.50 47-08.75 FOUL 46-00.75 FOUL
5 Zane Wardwell 12 Elmira 47-07.25
45-02.50 44-06.50 47-07.25 43-06.25 45-11.50 44-10
6 Kalani Heiser 11 Baker 47-05.50
47-05.50 FOUL 47-01.25 44-01.75 43-02.75 45-10.75
7 Jake Sandhagen 12 Banks 46-08.50
44-08 45-11.75 FOUL 46-08.50 44-03 FOUL
8 Dallin Shurts 12 Banks 46-07.25
44-09.50 45-09 43-03 44-00.50 46-07.25 45-01
9 Keith Larson 12 Philomath 46-06.50
44-05 46-06.50 43-00.75 43-07.25 FOUL 43-06.50
10 Trent Reavis 9 Siuslaw 45-05.00
43-11.25 45-05 43-05.25
11 Logan Manni 11 North Valley 42-11.50
FOUL 42-11.50 FOUL
12 Derrick Wagoner 12 La Grande 41-01.00
41-01 FOUL FOUL
13 Andre Holmes 10 Sweet Home 40-04.75
39-07.50 40-03.50 40-04.75
14 Will Beaudry 10 Newport 39-06.75
FOUL FOUL 39-06.75
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena VIsta, CO
State Meet: % 194-00 1975 Tom Schillinger, Burns
2014 Champ: 163-07 Dallin Shurts, Banks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dallin Shurts 12 Banks 172-04
143-00 148-08 154-00 FOUL 148-01 172-04
2 Trevor Duffy 12 South Umpqua 154-10
FOUL 141-05 154-10 154-09 150-09 FOUL
3 Dalen Hargett 12 Newport 154-01
FOUL 136-05 154-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Keith Larson 12 Philomath 146-09
138-10 146-09 143-11 138-05 FOUL 145-02
5 Zane Wardwell 12 Elmira 145-05
FOUL 145-05 143-07 137-10 133-03 FOUL
6 Jake Sandhagen 12 Banks 144-08
127-11 139-05 118-10 130-09 136-05 144-08
7 Mont Child 10 Molalla 135-08
FOUL 126-06 135-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Landon Warne 10 McLoughlin 135-05
129-06 109-02 135-05 132-09 107-08 130-06
9 Logan Manni 11 North Valley 135-04
FOUL 135-01 132-09 FOUL 135-04 FOUL
10 Zach Smith 12 Crook County 134-06
FOUL 134-00 134-06
11 Brock O'Sullivan 11 South Umpqua 125-08
FOUL 125-08 FOUL
12 Brad Geisler 11 Cottage Grov 125-01
104-07 125-01 125-01
13 Cole George 11 Phoenix 121-00
119-07 121-00 FOUL
14 Derrick Wagoner 12 La Grande 120-07
FOUL 120-07 111-06
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 204-09 2010 Tyler Callahan, Estacada
2014 Champ: 182-05 Ronnie Manley, Brookings-Harbor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brendan Thurber-Blaser 11 Newport 181-08
180-02 181-08 173-01 175-06 162-08 173-03
2 Hunter Drops 11 Marshfield 177-07
FOUL 167-09 177-07 158-06 165-05 166-07
3 Zarom Bruce 12 Baker 176-11
162-03 176-07 176-11 164-01 170-02 169-06
4 Will Beaudry 10 Newport 172-11
FOUL 164-09 172-11 166-01 164-00 166-07
5 Brody Lucero 10 North Bend 169-04
166-02 169-04 162-01 159-03 158-00 163-09
6 Isaiah Cranford 11 La Grande 167-06
167-06 163-11 143-06 FOUL 124-10 146-07
7 Cody Partlow 11 Molalla 164-10
152-09 164-10 157-09 164-07 155-06 FOUL
8 Sawyer Christopher 9 Scappoose 164-05
161-07 164-05 163-05 155-05 160-00 148-05
9 Sean Williams 12 Gladstone 162-04
147-04 FOUL 162-04 156-06 152-02 FOUL
10 Michelangelo Luce 10 Klamath Unio 161-10
151-00 161-10 158-04
11 Mason Beebe 12 Elmira 155-11
138-09 141-05 155-11
12 Gary Younce 12 Elmira 155-05
138-04 144-07 155-05
13 Asa Flanagan 12 Scappoose J155-05
155-05 141-04 FOUL
14 Vaughn Vallejos 12 Klamath Unio 144-01
141-07 144-01 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.77 2012 Taylor Walcott, Marist
2014 Champ: 10.96 Spenser Schmidt, Churchill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pieter Top 11 Wilsonville 11.22Q -1.5 2
2 Alexander Yount 11 Summit 11.37Q -0.8 1
3 Garrett Price 12 Mountain Vie 11.39Q -0.8 1
4 Jacoby McNamara 11 Redmond 11.41Q -1.5 2
5 Hunter Mattson 11 Corvallis 11.46Q -1.5 2
6 Christopher Wilson 11 Parkrose 11.53Q -0.8 1
7 Andrew Allred 12 North Eugene 11.47q -1.5 2
8 Micco Mills 12 Wilsonville 11.48q -1.5 2
9 Thomas Peterson 12 Central 11.52 -1.5 2
10 Antonio Campos 12 Churchill 11.55 -0.8 1
11 Parker Irusta 11 Hood River V 11.62 -0.8 1
12 Parker Kennedy 11 Hood River V 11.66 -0.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.77 2012 Taylor Walcott, Marist
2014 Champ: 10.96 Spenser Schmidt, Churchill
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander Yount 11 Summit 11.04 1.0
2 Pieter Top 11 Wilsonville 11.06 1.0 11.053
3 Garrett Price 12 Mountain Vie 11.06 1.0 11.057
4 Micco Mills 12 Wilsonville 11.17 1.0
5 Andrew Allred 12 North Eugene 11.20 1.0
6 Hunter Mattson 11 Corvallis 11.29 1.0
7 Christopher Wilson 11 Parkrose 11.34 1.0
8 Jacoby McNamara 11 Redmond 12.47 1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 22.04 2009 Logan Kotzian, Liberty
2014 Champ: 21.99 Brayden Childress, Lebanon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Mattson 11 Corvallis 22.44Q 0.3 1
2 Thomas Peterson 12 Central 22.60Q 0.3 2
3 Jacoby McNamara 11 Redmond 22.58Q 0.3 1
4 Pieter Top 11 Wilsonville 22.63Q 0.3 2 22.629
5 Logan Blake 11 Bend 22.63Q 0.3 1 22.624
6 Dustin Jones 11 Marist 22.64Q 0.3 2
7 Antonio Campos 12 Churchill 22.73q 0.3 2
8 Parker Irusta 11 Hood River V 22.86q 0.3 2
9 Tanner Berklund 12 Crater 22.89 0.3 1
10 Chris Behrendt 12 Hermiston 22.93 0.3 1
11 Micco Mills 12 Wilsonville 23.02 0.3 1
12 Andrew Allred 12 North Eugene 23.04 0.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 22.04 2009 Logan Kotzian, Liberty
2014 Champ: 21.99 Brayden Childress, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jacoby McNamara 11 Redmond 22.10 0.7
2 Pieter Top 11 Wilsonville 22.18 0.7
3 Hunter Mattson 11 Corvallis 22.44 0.7
4 Dustin Jones 11 Marist 22.50 0.7
5 Thomas Peterson 12 Central 22.77 0.7 22.769
5 Antonio Campos 12 Churchill 22.77 0.7 22.769
7 Parker Irusta 11 Hood River V 22.94 0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.93 2010 Jack Galpin, Crater
2014 Champ: 49.02 Hunter Pfefferkorn, Sherwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dustin Jones 11 Marist 49.92Q 1
2 Logan Blake 11 Bend 50.10Q 2
3 Brayden Durfee 10 Summit 50.15Q 2
4 James DeBatty 11 Sandy 50.71Q 1
5 Travis Sinn 12 Silverton 50.74Q 1
6 Demario Mootz 11 Churchill 50.86Q 2
7 Talanoa Hufanga 9 Crescent Val 50.93q 1
8 Chris Behrendt 12 Hermiston 50.94q 2
9 Gabe Wyllie 12 Mountain Vie 51.04 2
10 Andrew Porter 11 Pendleton 51.54 1
11 Colton Mortenson 9 Redmond 51.92 1
12 Ethan Boltz 10 Liberty 52.61 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 48.93 2010 Jack Galpin, Crater
2014 Champ: 49.02 Hunter Pfefferkorn, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dustin Jones 11 Marist 49.16
2 Logan Blake 11 Bend 49.52
3 Brayden Durfee 10 Summit 49.86
4 Travis Sinn 12 Silverton 50.59
5 Demario Mootz 11 Churchill 50.63
6 Talanoa Hufanga 9 Crescent Val 51.30
7 Chris Behrendt 12 Hermiston 52.85
-- James DeBatty 11 Sandy DQ stepped out of lane
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:52.80 2014 Roba Sultessa, Cleveland (O
2014 Champ: 1:52.80 Roba Sultessa, Cleveland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Hoffmann 11 Bend 1:52.68%
2 Nolan Bylenga 11 Pendleton 1:53.49
3 Matthew McGowen 12 Crescent Val 1:56.38
4 Jerik Embleton 9 Marist 1:56.96
5 Ian Rinefort 9 Ashland 1:57.06
6 Alex Smith 12 Crescent Val 1:58.24
7 Austin Finster 12 Liberty 1:58.50
8 Chris Merlos 12 Summit 1:58.54
9 Will Knowlton 12 Marist 1:58.87
10 Jalato Sultessa 11 Parkrose 1:59.93
11 Hayden Earl 11 Hermiston 2:00.99
12 Maclean Panshin 12 Corvallis 2:05.01
Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:53.08 2014 Matthew Maton, Summit
2014 Champ: 3:53.08 Matthew Maton, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew McGowen 12 Crescent Val 3:59.51
2 Justice Lamer 12 Crescent Val 3:59.69
3 Walter Vail 11 Crater 4:00.06
4 Tyler Jones 12 Summit 4:00.18
5 Clark Embleton 11 Marist 4:02.52
6 Eric Fykerud 11 Summit 4:04.35
7 Andy Monroe 9 Crater 4:04.46
8 Dominick Marshall 12 Liberty 4:08.77
9 Sean Tan 12 Wilsonville 4:10.98
10 Justin Crosswhite 11 Hood River V 4:12.56
11 Josiah Niederwerfer 11 Hermiston 4:14.19
12 Kevin VanDyke 11 Eagle Point 4:15.83
Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:28.62 2013 Matthew Maton, Summit
2014 Champ: 8:29.87 Matthew Maton, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walter Vail 11 Crater 8:37.37
2 Alex Martin 11 Summit 8:37.95
3 Justice Lamer 12 Crescent Val 8:38.67
4 Andy Monroe 9 Crater 8:45.12
5 Carlos Villagomez 12 Wilsonville 8:51.60
6 Matthew Sjogren 12 Summit 9:03.06
7 Justin Crosswhite 11 Hood River V 9:04.16
8 Jason Rae 12 La Salle 9:11.79
9 Merhawi Manstrom 9 Marist 9:12.58
10 Devin Rodman 12 Crater 9:14.06
11 Quinn Fetkenhour 11 Hood River V 9:26.76
12 Gabe Schoenfeld 12 Corvallis 9:31.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.32 2010 Howard Lao, Cleveland
2014 Champ: 14.67 Liam Henshaw, Marist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Bonat 12 Liberty 15.15Q -1.0 2
2 David Evans 12 Lebanon 15.39Q -1.4 1
3 John Bates 11 Lebanon 15.37Q -1.0 2
4 Cricket Browning 12 Hillsboro 15.63Q -1.4 1
5 Brock Rogers 10 Silverton 15.49Q -1.0 2
6 Austin Korth 11 Marist 15.71Q -1.4 1
7 Dantly Wilcox 12 Mountain Vie 15.67q -1.0 2
8 Tyler Romeo 12 Lebanon 15.85q -1.4 1
9 Brandon Gilbert 12 Bend 16.40 -1.4 1
10 Mason McDowell 12 Hood River V 16.68 -1.0 2
11 Sant Strassheim 12 The Dalles 16.72 -1.0 2
12 Dominic Patterson 12 Eagle Point 17.50 -1.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.32 2010 Howard Lao, Cleveland
2014 Champ: 14.67 Liam Henshaw, Marist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 John Bates 11 Lebanon 14.65 1.7
2 Nick Bonat 12 Liberty 14.93 1.7
3 David Evans 12 Lebanon 15.23 1.7
4 Cricket Browning 12 Hillsboro 15.26 1.7
5 Dantly Wilcox 12 Mountain Vie 15.41 1.7
6 Brock Rogers 10 Silverton 15.50 1.7
7 Tyler Romeo 12 Lebanon 15.61 1.7
8 Austin Korth 11 Marist 15.74 1.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.15 2007 Andrew Hastings, Corvallis
2014 Champ: 38.24 Schuller Rettig, Madison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Hoffmann 11 Bend 40.15Q 2 40.142
2 Cricket Browning 12 Hillsboro 40.17Q 1
3 Pieter Top 11 Wilsonville 40.15Q 2 40.146
4 David Evans 12 Lebanon 40.26Q 1
5 Robert Bierly 12 Sandy 40.76Q 2
6 Austin Korth 11 Marist 41.04Q 1
7 Cole Rogers 12 Marist 41.17q 2
8 Nick Bonat 12 Liberty 41.30q 1
9 Dantly Wilcox 12 Mountain Vie 41.35 1
10 Sant Strassheim 12 The Dalles 42.00 2 41.992
11 Levi Atkinson 12 Crescent Val 42.00 1 42.000
12 Sheridan Zumwalt 12 Hermiston 43.59 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 38.15 2007 Andrew Hastings, Corvallis
2014 Champ: 38.24 Schuller Rettig, Madison
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Evans 12 Lebanon 38.83
2 Caleb Hoffmann 11 Bend 39.50
3 Pieter Top 11 Wilsonville 40.08
4 Cricket Browning 12 Hillsboro 40.38
5 Nick Bonat 12 Liberty 40.46
6 Austin Korth 11 Marist 40.99
7 Cole Rogers 12 Marist 41.39
-- Robert Bierly 12 Sandy DQ inteference
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.64 2012 Summit
N. Lybarger, M. Wilson, C. Thomas, T. Peay
2014 Champ: 43.40 West Albany
N. Connell, K. Lahoda, T. Keuter, J. Lacoste
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marist 43.20 2
1) Trevor Coleman 11 2) Dustin Jones 11
3) Ben Hayes 11 4) Austin Korth 11
2 Redmond 43.30 2
1) Donnie Pate 11 2) Alani Troutman 11
3) Colton Mortenson 9 4) Jacoby McNamara 11
3 Wilsonville 43.34 2
1) Garrett Chenoweth 12 2) Andrew Merrick 10
3) Micco Mills 12 4) Pieter Top 11
4 Mountain View (Or) 43.41 1
1) Christian VanSise 12 2) Garrett Price 12
3) Gabe Wyllie 12 4) Mike Irwin 10
5 Hermiston 43.43 1
1) Ethan Snow 11 2) Sheridan Zumwalt 12
3) Tyler McCabe 12 4) Chris Behrendt 12
6 Churchill 43.52 2
1) Antonio Campos 12 2) DeShawn Brant 11
3) Samuel Jackson 10 4) Demario Mootz 11
7 South Albany 43.85 2
1) JJ Roper 11 2) Gabe Kerlegan 12
3) Greg Scherer 12 4) Isaiah Kerlegan 12
8 Hood River Valley 44.03 1
1) Gabriel Campos-Davis 9 2) Tyrone Stintzi 11
3) Parker Kennedy 11 4) Parker Irusta 11
9 Silverton 44.11 2
1) Austin Haskett 10 2) Brock Rogers 10
3) Travis Sinn 12 4) Colton Harle 12
10 Sandy 44.32 1
1) Kaden Walker 12 2) Carter Knox 12
3) Nolberto Perez-Aguilera 10 4) James DeBatty 11
11 Crescent Valley 44.66 2
1) Trey Adams 10 2) Talanoa Hufanga 9
3) Allen Huang 12 4) Mitchell Grigsby 12
-- Summit DQ 2 out of zone 3rd exch
1) Brayden Durfee 10 2) Cameron McCormick 11
3) Ian Lybarger 11 4) Alexander Yount 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:22.72 2010 Crater
J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck
2014 Champ: 3:24.48 Corvallis
H. Mattson, E. Roper, M. Panshin, A. Cai
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Churchill 3:24.76 2
1) Demario Mootz 11 2) Samuel Jackson 10
3) Zach Moore 12 4) Antonio Campos 12
2 Sandy 3:25.25 1
1) Nolberto Perez-Aguilera 10 2) Carter Knox 12
3) Robert Bierly 12 4) James DeBatty 11
3 Marist 3:25.35 2
1) Adam Yarbrough 10 2) Clark Embleton 11
3) Matt Jones 11 4) Dustin Jones 11
4 Mountain View (Or) 3:25.57 2
1) Christian VanSise 12 2) Dalen Gardner 12
3) Garrett Price 12 4) Gabe Wyllie 12
5 Crescent Valley 3:27.13 2
1) Allen Huang 12 2) Matthew McGowen 12
3) Levi Atkinson 12 4) Alex Smith 12
6 Lebanon 3:28.40 2
1) Joey Stroup 10 2) Collin Tracy 12
3) Cole Sipos 10 4) David Evans 12
7 Liberty 3:28.82 1
1) Ethan Boltz 10 2) David Robinson 10
3) Austin Finster 12 4) Dominick Marshall 12
8 Hermiston 3:28.99 1
1) Tyler McCabe 12 2) Alexis Mercado
3) Sheridan Zumwalt 12 4) Chris Behrendt 12
9 Silverton 3:29.83 2
1) Brandon Bates 11 2) Austin Haskett 10
3) Robbie LeParc 12 4) Travis Sinn 12
10 Redmond 3:29.92 2
1) Colton Mortenson 9 2) Jordan Soto 11
3) Cody Moss 11 4) Jacoby McNamara 11
11 Pendleton 3:32.54 1
1) Andrew Porter 11 2) Dylan Clemons 11
3) Dakotah Rimbach 11 4) Nolan Bylenga 11
12 Corvallis 3:34.33 2
1) Doug Burris 10 2) Gareth Jones 12
3) Gabe Schoenfeld 12 4) Maclean Panshin 12
Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 7-00.50 2007 Billy Butler, Hillsboro
2014 Champ: 6-08 Tristan Anastas, Wilson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Max Meade 12 Bend 6-04.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
O O P XO P O XXX
2 Jonathan Stuvland 10 Pendleton 6-02.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
XO O O XO XXX
3 Tyrone Stintzi 11 Hood River V J6-02.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Lucas Wilson 11 Silverton J6-02.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Alani Troutman 11 Redmond 6-01.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O XO XO XXX
5 Shon Ackermann Silverton 6-01.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00 6-02.00
O XO XO XXX
7 Pierce LaCoste 9 Marist 6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
O O XXX
8 Anton Dean 12 Hillsboro J6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
O XO XXX
9 Chandler Potter 12 Marist J6-00.00
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-01.00
XO XO XXX
10 Dakotah Camberg St Helens 5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
11 Raymond Blasquez Bend J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
11 Luke Elliott 11 Lebanon J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
11 Noah Te 11 Woodburn J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
14 Everett Giffen Bend J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
14 Edwin Zamora 11 Woodburn J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
14 Coleton Myers 10 Silverton J5-10.00
5-10.00 6-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Jake Laughlin North Eugene NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Talanoa Hufanga 9 Crescent Val NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- DeShawn Brant 11 Churchill NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Brett Spencer Crater NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Harrrison Steiger Wilsonville NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Noah McDaniel 12 Liberty NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Kaj Bansen Central NH
5-10.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 15-08 2014 Liam Henshaw, Marist
2014 Champ: 15-08 Liam Henshaw, Marist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaden Walker 12 Sandy 14-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00 14-09.00
P XO P O P O O O XXX
2 Jesse Vanderwall 12 St Helens J14-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00 14-09.00
P P P O P O P XO XXX
3 Parker Kennedy 11 Hood River V 14-00.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00 14-09.00 15-00.00
P P P P P O P P P XXX
4 Patrick Crompton 12 Hood River V J14-00.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00 14-00.00 14-03.00
P XXO P O P O XXX
5 Tristan Scott 10 Mountain Vie 13-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-03.00 13-06.00 13-09.00
XO O O O XXX
6 Keaton Fitton Mountain Vie 12-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00
O XXX
6 Spencer Hatley 12 Silverton 12-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00
O XXX
8 Anthony Rushton 12 Mountain Vie J12-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00
XO XXX
9 Joshua Zachem 11 Bend J12-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Tyler Wanamaker 12 Eagle Point NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Lucas Wilson 11 Silverton NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Tyler Thom 12 Sandy NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Cole Rogers 12 Marist NH
12-06.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 23-07.50 2008 Derek Newsom, Silverton
2014 Champ: 23-00.75 Liam Henshaw, Marist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alani Troutman 11 Redmond 21-07.50 -1.3
FOUL(-1.4) 21-07.50(-1.3) 21-07(-1.7) 20-10.25(-1.3) 21-06.50(-1.6) FOUL
2 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen 12 Ashland 21-04.50 -0.1
21-03.25(-0.9) 21-01.25(-1.3) 21-01.50(-2.3) 21-04.50(-0.1) 21-01.75(-1.0) 18-03(-0.6)
3 Samuel Jackson 10 Churchill 20-10.25 -1.5
FOUL(-1.1) 20-10.25(-1.5) 20-09(-1.0) 20-09.75(-1.1) 19-04(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
4 John Bates 11 Lebanon 20-07.75 -1.9
20-07.50(-1.3) 20-01(-1.3) 20-07.75(-1.9) 13-04.50(-0.0) 18-09(-0.5) 19-02.25(-1.2)
5 Parker Irusta 11 Hood River V 20-04.25 -1.1
20-04.25(-1.1) 20-00.25(-1.2) 19-03.50(-2.1) 19-05.75(-0.9) 13-04(-1.1) FOUL
6 Mel Elshalom 11 Ashland 20-01.00 -1.5
18-08.25(-1.5) 19-09(-0.7) 20-01(-1.5) 20-00(-0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-07.75(-1.5)
7 Jalon Fields 11 Churchill 19-11.75 -1.8
19-11.50(-0.8) 19-11.75(-1.8) 19-03.75(-1.8) 19-09.25(-0.9) 19-08.75(-0.9) 18-10.25(NWI)
8 Tyler McCabe 12 Hermiston 19-10.50 -1.6
19-10.50(-1.6) 19-06.50(-1.2) 19-09(-1.5) 18-11.50(-0.1) 19-05.50(-1.5) 19-02.25(-1.8)
9 Christian VanSise 12 Mountain Vie 19-07.00 -1.4
19-00(-1.9) 19-01.75(-0.9) 19-07(-1.4) 18-04.50(-2.4) 19-04.75(-1.3) 18-00.25(-0.1)
10 JJ Roper 11 South Albany 19-03.00 -0.9
19-03(-0.9) FOUL(-1.4) 19-01.25(-1.5)
11 Ryan Skidmore 12 Sandy 17-08.50 -0.9
17-07(-1.9) 17-08.50(-0.9) FOUL
12 Shawn King 10 Milwaukie 16-10.25 -1.0
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) 16-10.25(-1.0)
Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 47-04 2014 Cameron Retherford, Benson
2014 Champ: 47-04 Cameron Retherford, Benson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Luyamba 12 La Salle 43-11.25 +0.0
42-08(-1.3) 43-02.25(-0.9) 43-00.75(1.5) 43-11.25(+0.0) 43-08.50(+0.0) 43-00.75(+0.0)
2 John Bates 11 Lebanon 43-07.50 -1.2
40-04(+0.0) 42-10.75(+0.0) 42-03.25(1.3) 42-03(1.0) 42-02(+0.0) 43-07.50(-1.2)
3 Mel Elshalom 11 Ashland 43-05.75 1.8
41-11.25(-1.6) 41-11.75(-1.0) 41-05.25(0.2) 43-05.75(1.8) 42-06.50(+0.0) 40-07.50(-0.8)
4 Aaron Thompson 11 North Eugene 42-09.25 +0.0
42-09.25(+0.0) 42-04.50(+0.0) 40-04.25(-0.0) 42-01(0.3) 41-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Aaron White 10 Dallas 42-02.50 +0.0 42-1.5
37-09(+0.0) 39-11(-1.5) 41-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 42-02.50(+0.0) 42-01.50(-1.3)
6 Jalon Fields 11 Churchill J42-02.50 +0.0 40-11.75
40-11.75(+0.0) 40-11(-1.4) 40-01.25(-0.1) 40-02.75(-2.0) 42-02.50(+0.0) 39-06.25(-0.4)
7 Nealon Hager 11 Summit 42-00.50 +0.0
38-04(+0.0) 40-07.50(+0.0) 31-03.25(1.1) 40-08.50(1.9) 42-00.50(+0.0) 41-11(-1.2)
8 Devin Meade 11 Milwaukie 41-09.50 0.3
40-01.75(+0.0) 41-07.50(-1.0) 40-09.75(+0.0) 39-09.50(1.7) 41-09.50(0.3) 40-09.75(-1.1)
9 Christopher Adamo 12 Mountain Vie 41-05.00 -0.2
39-06(-1.3) 39-08.25(+0.0) 41-05(-0.2) 40-08.25(1.7) 40-05(+0.0) 40-08(-1.6)
10 Kaden Walker 12 Sandy 40-11.25 0.8
40-00.50(-1.1) 40-06(+0.0) 40-11.25(0.8)
11 Sheridan Zumwalt 12 Hermiston 38-06.25 -1.4
38-06.25(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 38-03.25(-0.2)
12 Andrew Thomas 12 Pendleton 38-04.25 -0.3
36-09.25(+0.0) 37-10(-1.2) 38-04.25(-0.3)
Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 59-10 2008 Robert Atoe, The Dalles-Wahtonka
2014 Champ: 50-03.75 Matthew Willis, Silverton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zack Short 11 Lebanon 55-06.25
52-07.25 FOUL 55-02.50 FOUL 55-06.25 FOUL
2 Sebastian Barajas 11 Hood River V 53-02.50
FOUL 50-10.25 52-03.75 52-08.50 53-02.50 FOUL
3 Ryan Davis 12 Crater 51-00.25
48-01.50 51-00.25 50-02 FOUL 47-08.25 49-02.25
4 Brent Yeakey 10 Ridgeview 50-08.50
43-07 45-09 47-10 47-10.75 46-11.25 50-08.50
5 Byron Greenlee 12 Liberty 50-02.00
46-08.25 47-00 43-10.25 50-02 43-11 45-08
6 Brayden Pinney 12 Springfield 49-04.50
49-04.50 49-01 FOUL FOUL 46-07.50 FOUL
7 Charels (Trey) Neal 11 Hermiston 49-00.75
44-04.50 47-05 FOUL 49-00.75 FOUL FOUL
8 Andrew Iademarco 12 Corvallis 47-04.25
46-00 46-04.50 47-04.25 45-10.25 44-10.75 45-08.25
9 Chris Steffey 11 Ridgeview 47-01.00
44-05.50 45-08.50 47-01 45-09.50 44-11.75 45-06.50
10 Kyle Heimuller 12 Summit 45-09.00
FOUL FOUL 45-09
11 Jacob Malek 10 Sandy 42-04.25
FOUL 42-04.25 FOUL
12 Riley Bardes 12 The Dalles 42-02.00
FOUL FOUL 42-02
Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State Meet: % 185-07 2010 Josh Peck, Mazama
2014 Champ: 172-01 Sebastian Barajas, Hood River Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sebastian Barajas 11 Hood River V 175-07
175-07 169-03 FOUL 170-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Brent Yeakey 10 Ridgeview 165-07
147-08 151-11 151-04 138-10 FOUL 165-07
3 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen 12 Ashland 163-11
FOUL 157-03 145-03 158-05 163-11 FOUL
4 Dominic Meads 11 Ashland 157-01
157-00 FOUL 149-10 FOUL 157-01 FOUL
5 Zack Short 11 Lebanon 155-04
FOUL FOUL 155-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Charels (Trey) Neal 11 Hermiston 148-02
136-05 148-02 141-03 141-06 144-05 145-10
7 Riley Bardes 12 The Dalles 135-10
135-10 126-03 123-09 132-08 102-06 120-02
8 Andrew Thomas 12 Pendleton 135-01
133-10 132-03 FOUL FOUL 132-05 135-01
9 Zach Emerson 11 Mountain Vie 132-05
125-11 132-05 FOUL 123-10 FOUL FOUL
10 Christian Stevens 12 Crescent Val 130-02
130-02 124-08 123-00
11 Spencer Tatafu 9 Parkrose 129-05
114-10 129-05 123-02
12 Eli Miller 11 Sandy 115-04
FOUL FOUL 115-04
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, South Park, PA
State Meet: % 205-08 2012 Garrett Snow, Eagle Point
2014 Champ: 192-07 Calvin Aylward, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Bates 11 Lebanon 194-02
163-05 189-08 181-02 FOUL 172-03 194-02
2 Tyler Hieb 11 Wilsonville 192-00
179-04 180-10 FOUL FOUL 189-04 192-00
3 Zack Short 11 Lebanon 181-08
161-09 168-01 181-08 FOUL FOUL 180-01
4 Grayland Lunn 12 Ashland 175-02
145-09 167-04 FOUL 164-06 158-06 175-02
5 Dylan Perrin 11 Eagle Point 170-04
159-06 170-04 164-03 165-03 FOUL 159-04
6 Nick Mason 11 Summit 169-00
160-02 155-07 159-07 158-08 169-00 161-00
7 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen 12 Ashland 167-08
164-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 165-03 167-08
8 Kaelin Himphill 11 Liberty 161-06
156-00 159-01 FOUL 158-02 137-05 161-06
9 Brent Yeakey 10 Ridgeview 155-08
148-08 155-08 152-08 145-00 155-08 149-00
10 Kyle Thompson 11 South Albany 153-06
FOUL FOUL 153-06
11 Charels (Trey) Neal 11 Hermiston 152-07
152-07 FOUL 139-02
12 Nathan Hunsaker 11 Hermiston 138-07
138-07 FOUL 137-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.48 2011 Thomas Tyner, Aloha
2014 Champ: 10.77 Mitch Horning, Sheldon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyren Wolfe 11 North Medfor 11.10Q -0.8 2
2 Julius Shellmire 12 Grant 11.14Q -1.1 1
3 Devon Fortier 12 Canby 11.13Q -0.8 2
4 Robert Connor 11 Thurston 11.22Q -1.1 1
5 Zac Hannan 12 Grants Pass 11.15Q -0.8 2
6 Trevon Bradford 11 Oregon City 11.26Q -1.1 1
7 Colin Hyatt 11 Newberg 11.23q -0.8 2
8 Anthony Mendez 11 Clackamas 11.27q -1.1 1 11.267
9 Tanner Scanlon 12 McMinnville 11.27 -0.8 2 11.268
10 Harrison Schrage 11 Grant 11.28 -1.1 1
11 Gavin Marsonette 12 South Eugene 11.32 -1.1 1
12 Israel Garza 9 McKay 11.35 -0.8 2
13 Dante Smith 11 Westview 11.39 -1.1 1
14 Jaylun Lewis 12 Grant 11.41 -0.8 2
15 Tanner Tropio 11 Jesuit 11.42 -1.1 1
16 Jared Chin 11 Lincoln 11.43 -0.8 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.48 2011 Thomas Tyner, Aloha
2014 Champ: 10.77 Mitch Horning, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyren Wolfe 11 North Medfor 10.69 1.7
2 Julius Shellmire 12 Grant 10.73 1.7
3 Zac Hannan 12 Grants Pass 10.76 1.7
4 Devon Fortier 12 Canby 10.82 1.7
5 Trevon Bradford 11 Oregon City 10.85 1.7
6 Colin Hyatt 11 Newberg 10.95 1.7
7 Robert Connor 11 Thurston 10.97 1.7 10.962
8 Anthony Mendez 11 Clackamas 10.97 1.7 10.969
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.20 2011 Jack Galpin, Crater
2014 Champ: 21.52 Devon Fortier, Canby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julius Shellmire 12 Grant 22.09Q -0.5 1
2 Robert Connor 11 Thurston 22.16Q -0.7 2
3 Jake Harthun 10 Oregon City 22.20Q -0.5 1
4 Tyren Wolfe 11 North Medfor 22.28Q -0.7 2
5 Kaizer Gillispie 12 South Medfor 22.33Q -0.7 2
6 Anthony Mendez 11 Clackamas 22.43Q -0.5 1
7 Devon Fortier 12 Canby 22.34q -0.7 2 22.335
8 Cameron Russell 10 Lakeridge 22.34q -0.7 2 22.339
9 Kyle Torres 12 McNary 22.54 -0.5 1
10 Cornelius Berry 12 Grant 22.58 -0.5 1
11 Brendan Van Voorhis 10 McNary 22.63 -0.7 2
12 Noah Walker 12 Canby 22.65 -0.5 1
13 Gavin Marsonette 12 South Eugene 22.90 -0.5 1
14 Evan Brehm 11 Westview 22.95 -0.7 2
15 Brandon Brown 12 Grant 23.05 -0.7 2
16 Cameron Stewart 11 Jesuit 23.06 -0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.20 2011 Jack Galpin, Crater
2014 Champ: 21.52 Devon Fortier, Canby
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Julius Shellmire 12 Grant 21.88 1.0
2 Tyren Wolfe 11 North Medfor 21.89 1.0
3 Robert Connor 11 Thurston 21.96 1.0
4 Devon Fortier 12 Canby 22.06 1.0
5 Anthony Mendez 11 Clackamas 22.08 1.0
6 Jake Harthun 10 Oregon City 22.24 1.0
7 Kaizer Gillispie 12 South Medfor 22.25 1.0
8 Cameron Russell 10 Lakeridge 22.27 1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
2014 Champ: 48.64 Max Dordevic, Jesuit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaizer Gillispie 12 South Medfor 48.42Q 1
2 Tyler Rosette 11 Tigard 49.21Q 2
3 Jake Harthun 10 Oregon City 48.92Q 1
4 Cornelius Berry 12 Grant 49.97Q 2
5 Brendan Van Voorhis 10 McNary 49.33Q 1
6 Kyle Torres 12 McNary 50.44Q 2
7 Brandon Brown 12 Grant 49.34q 1
8 Braden Lenzy 9 Tigard 50.30q 1
9 Jacob Miller 9 West Salem 50.62 2
10 Cade O'Connor 11 Sheldon 50.63 1
11 Asa Crimin 12 Westview 50.77 2
12 Will LeRoux 11 Jesuit 50.83 1
13 Randall Coughlan 12 West Salem 51.09 1
14 James Stock 12 Sheldon 51.20 2
15 Dylan Richmond 12 Forest Grove 52.21 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: % 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
2014 Champ: 48.64 Max Dordevic, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaizer Gillispie 12 South Medfor 47.89
2 Kyle Torres 12 McNary 48.64
3 Jake Harthun 10 Oregon City 48.66
4 Tyler Rosette 11 Tigard 48.83
5 Cornelius Berry 12 Grant 49.13
6 Brendan Van Voorhis 10 McNary 49.66
7 Brandon Brown 12 Grant 50.08
8 Braden Lenzy 9 Tigard 50.29
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:50.60 2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego
2014 Champ: 1:53.34 Joshua Kellebrew, David Douglas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenner Higgins 10 Sheldon 1:55.39Q 2
2 Roba Sultessa 12 Cleveland (O 1:55.97Q 1
3 Thomas Morrell III 12 Centennial 1:55.70Q 2
4 Joshua Kellebrew 12 David Dougla 1:56.25Q 1
5 Josiah Langstaff 12 Lincoln 1:55.96Q 2
6 Zach Cooper 12 Southridge 1:56.56Q 1
7 Noah Belcik 11 Lakeridge 1:56.15q 2
8 Peter Kurtz 12 Cleveland (O 1:56.50q 2
9 Tristan Akery 12 South Medfor 1:56.60 2
10 Paul Wyatt 12 Jesuit 1:56.94 1
11 Matt Stanich 11 Forest Grove 1:57.77 1
12 John Serna 12 North Medfor 1:57.82 2
13 Matthew Lovos 12 Tualatin 1:58.38 1
14 Hyrum Hansen 10 Forest Grove 1:59.83 2
15 Nathaniel Dressler 11 Willamette 2:00.27 1
16 Tommy Franklin 12 Barlow 2:00.98 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:50.60 2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego
2014 Champ: 1:53.34 Joshua Kellebrew, David Douglas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josiah Langstaff 12 Lincoln 1:54.63
2 Roba Sultessa 12 Cleveland (O 1:54.65
3 Joshua Kellebrew 12 David Dougla 1:55.30
4 Jenner Higgins 10 Sheldon 1:56.25
5 Thomas Morrell III 12 Centennial 1:56.44
6 Zach Cooper 12 Southridge 1:57.14
7 Noah Belcik 11 Lakeridge 1:57.48
8 Peter Kurtz 12 Cleveland (O 1:57.95
Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 3:49.76 2004 Galen Rupp, Central Catholic
2014 Champ: 3:52.72 Michael Godbout, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Mestler 11 Sheldon 3:55.67
2 Roba Sultessa 12 Cleveland (O 3:55.85
3 Roman Ollar 11 West Linn 3:56.73
4 Sam Truax 12 Central Cath 3:56.86
5 Ahmed Muhumed 10 West Salem 3:57.45
6 Maneet Khaira 12 Sunset 3:59.02
7 Jean Baptiste Tooley 12 Central Cath 3:59.43
8 Angel Salazar 11 Century 3:59.54
9 Joshua Schumacher 9 Jesuit 3:59.90
10 Grayson Ollar 11 West Linn 4:00.51
11 Mason Wegener 11 South Eugene 4:03.96
12 Reilly Bloomer 12 South Eugene 4:03.97
13 Archer Morgan 12 Forest Grove 4:05.55
14 Tristan Carpenter 12 Sheldon 4:05.94
15 John Serna 12 North Medfor 4:07.63
16 Ransom Gravatt 11 Lincoln 4:08.81
Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
State Meet: % 8:10.66 2000 Eric Logsdon, Canby
2014 Champ: 8:39.88 Reilly Bloomer, South Eugene
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Mestler 11 Sheldon 8:34.80
2 Reilly Bloomer 12 South Eugene 8:35.38
3 Ahmed Muhumed 10 West Salem 8:36.76
4 Roman Ollar 11 West Linn 8:37.75
5 Zack Lavier 11 Central Cath 8:40.08
6 Joshua Schumacher 9 Jesuit 8:41.11
7 Murimi Nyamu 11 Forest Grove 8:44.24
8 Grayson Ollar 11 West Linn 8:44.31
9 Nabi Amin 12 Cleveland (O 8:50.43
10 Ronald Graham 12 Lincoln 8:50.44
11 Sam Lomax 12 Central Cath 8:51.14
12 Seth Berdahl 12 Forest Grove 8:51.23
13 Jacob Shelton 11 Sheldon 8:56.01
14 Luis Torres 11 Aloha 8:56.26
15 Eli Boudouris 12 Grant 9:02.45
16 Mason Wegener 11 South Eugene 9:04.30
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
2014 Champ: 14.27 Connor McLean, Clackamas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian Body 11 Jesuit 14.69Q -1.1 1
2 Carter Bracken 10 Lake Oswego 14.76Q -1.2 2
3 Kasin Pendergrass Anders 11 Jesuit 14.88Q -1.2 2
4 Tristan Stallcup 12 West Linn 14.99Q -1.1 1
5 Ben Pearson 11 Forest Grove 15.11Q -1.1 1
6 Tongia Taufoou 12 Aloha 15.30Q -1.2 2
7 Zac Hannan 12 Grants Pass 15.32q -1.1 1
8 Shakur Gross 12 David Dougla 15.38q -1.2 2
9 Dustin Harrah 12 Grants Pass 15.43 -1.2 2
10 Stanford Toloke 12 David Dougla 15.56 -1.1 1
11 Edgar Roseberry 12 Franklin 15.68 -1.2 2
12 John Saylor 12 South Eugene 15.74 -1.2 2
13 Enzo Czysz 11 Jesuit 15.87 -1.1 1
14 Peter Gregory 10 Cleveland (O 15.98 -1.2 2
15 Andrey Gamza 11 David Dougla 16.22 -1.1 1
16 Abraham Rodriguez 11 North Salem 16.38 -1.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
2014 Champ: 14.27 Connor McLean, Clackamas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Body 11 Jesuit 14.36 1.0
2 Tristan Stallcup 12 West Linn 14.37 1.0
3 Zac Hannan 12 Grants Pass 14.66 1.0
4 Carter Bracken 10 Lake Oswego 14.71 1.0
5 Kasin Pendergrass Anders 11 Jesuit 14.81 1.0
6 Ben Pearson 11 Forest Grove 15.00 1.0
7 Shakur Gross 12 David Dougla 15.08 1.0
8 Tongia Taufoou 12 Aloha 15.26 1.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
2014 Champ: 37.93 Max Dordevic, Jesuit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian Body 11 Jesuit 38.31Q 1
2 Zac Hannan 12 Grants Pass 39.03Q 2
3 Carter Bracken 10 Lake Oswego 39.46Q 2
4 Shakur Gross 12 David Dougla 39.75Q 1
5 Tanner Scanlon 12 McMinnville 39.50Q 2
6 Tysen Prunty 12 Tigard 40.13Q 1
7 Damen White 12 Jefferson 40.36q 2
8 Grant Shurtliff 12 Thurston 40.53q 1
9 Cole Alteneder 9 Newberg 40.64 1
10 Malachi Seib 11 Tualatin 40.84 1
11 Andrey Gamza 11 David Dougla 40.97 2
12 Joseph Carey 11 South Salem 40.98 2
13 Daylon Martin 12 Barlow 40.99 1
14 Quin Gattey 12 Lincoln 41.04 2
15 Edgar Roseberry 12 Franklin 41.64 1
16 Enzo Czysz 11 Jesuit 43.47 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
2014 Champ: 37.93 Max Dordevic, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Julian Body 11 Jesuit 37.44
2 Zac Hannan 12 Grants Pass 38.63
3 Tanner Scanlon 12 McMinnville 38.86
4 Carter Bracken 10 Lake Oswego 39.61
5 Tysen Prunty 12 Tigard 39.74
6 Shakur Gross 12 David Dougla 39.81
7 Grant Shurtliff 12 Thurston 39.92
8 Damen White 12 Jefferson 42.20
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 41.19 2014 Sheldon, Sheldon
A Starnes, N Starnes, T Kuykendall, M Horning
2014 Champ: 41.19 Sheldon
A. Starnes, N. Starnes, T. Kuykendall, M. Horning
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oregon City 41.98 2
1) Jordon Phillips 11 2) Jake Harthun 10
3) Rieker Daniel 10 4) Trevon Bradford 11
2 Grant 42.12 2
1) Jaylun Lewis 12 2) Harrison Schrage 11
3) Brandon Brown 12 4) Julius Shellmire 12
3 McNary 42.42 2
1) Austin Brown 11 2) Brendan Van Voorhis 10
3) Riley Moore 12 4) Kyle Torres 12
4 West Salem 42.49 2
1) Chase Lakin 11 2) Aidan Herring 12
3) Spencer Aeschliman 12 4) Tristan James 12
5 Canby 42.77 2
1) Noah Walker 12 2) Tyler Hestand 12
3) Jacob Schuetz 12 4) Devon Fortier 12
6 Tigard 42.85 1
1) Mihir Paralkar 11 2) Braden Lenzy 9
3) Devin Distant 12 4) Alex Gradin 11
7 South Eugene 42.90 1
1) Zak Breaux 11 2) David Holland 11
3) Liam Duncan 12 4) Gavin Marsonette 12
8 Lakeridge 43.00 2
1) Cody Casteel 11 2) Spencer Gregg 11
3) Nick Hoddevik 9 4) Cameron Russell 10
9 McMinnville 43.02 1
1) Justin Trimble 2) Austin Cootey
3) Clayton Maves 4) Tanner Scanlon 12
10 Westview 43.12 2
1) Richwill Duru 11 2) Samouri Toure 11
3) Dante Smith 11 4) Evan Brehm 11
11 Newberg 43.32 2
1) Tyler DeLashmutt 12 2) Conner Morris 10
3) Hunter Moen 10 4) Colin Hyatt 11
12 Sunset 43.36 1
1) Carter Webb 9 2) Nathan Lewis 12
3) Jared DeVore 10 4) Joe Riedl 12
13 South Salem 43.53 1
1) Connor Fohn 2) Joseph Carey 11
3) Zedric Price 4) Houston Pass
14 Lincoln 43.89 1
1) Jared Chin 11 2) Alex Zhang 11
3) Dylan Temple 11 4) Quin Gattey 12
15 David Douglas 43.99 1
1) Juan Magana 10 2) Kingsley Armah 12
3) Kashta Booker 12 4) Darrion Wedge 11
-- North Medford DQ 1 out of zone exch 1
1) Tristan Holmes 12 2) Javel Stewart 11
3) Cody Matthews 11 4) Tyren Wolfe 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:16.82 1990 Benson
V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce
2014 Champ: 3:21.00 Jesuit
C. Coleman, J. Body, M. Dordevic, S. Doshi
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tigard 3:19.99 2
1) Braden Lenzy 9 2) Tysen Prunty 12
3) Tyler Powers 12 4) Tyler Rosette 11
2 Grant 3:20.31 2
1) Brandon Brown 12 2) Cornelius Berry 12
3) Jaylun Lewis 12 4) Julius Shellmire 12
3 Jesuit 3:20.92 2
1) Will LeRoux 11 2) Cameron Stewart 11
3) Paul Wyatt 12 4) Julian Body 11
4 West Salem 3:21.74 2
1) Jacob Miller 9 2) Aidan Herring 12
3) Randall Coughlan 12 4) Tristan James 12
5 McNary 3:22.16 2
1) Austin Brown 11 2) Brendan Van Voorhis 10
3) Riley Moore 12 4) Kyle Torres 12
6 Sheldon 3:22.46 2
1) Cade O'Connor 11 2) Damian Williams 11
3) Jacob Lancaster 11 4) Dimitri Williams 11
7 Lakeridge 3:23.83 1
1) Nick Hoddevik 9 2) Tim Jordan 12
3) Noah Belcik 11 4) Cameron Russell 10
8 Central Catholic 3:24.33 1
1) Christopher Oden-Orr 11 2) Jean Baptiste Tooley 12
3) Matt Vanoudenhaegen 12 4) Jaron Barrow 12
9 South Medford 3:24.35 2
1) Andrew Merriman 12 2) Miles Moran 12
3) Tristan Akery 12 4) Kaizer Gillispie 12
10 Cleveland (Or) 3:25.02 1
1) Peter Gregory 10 2) Nabi Amin 12
3) Peter Kurtz 12 4) Roba Sultessa 12
11 David Douglas 3:25.11 2
1) Kingsley Armah 12 2) Jim Vargas 12
3) Shakur Gross 12 4) Joshua Kellebrew 12
12 North Medford 3:25.22 1
1) Josh Hansen 11 2) Cody Matthews 11
3) John Serna 12 4) Tyren Wolfe 11
13 Lincoln 3:25.57 1
1) Josiah Langstaff 12 2) Dylan Temple 11
3) Jose Aguilar 11 4) Quin Gattey 12
14 Southridge 3:25.81 1
1) Dan Baumgartner 12 2) Silas Milner 11
3) Zach Cooper 12 4) Taylor Fehlman 12
15 Forest Grove 3:26.42 1
1) Christian Guerra 12 2) Garrett Stewart 12
3) Conner Dionne 12 4) Dylan Richmond 12
16 Barlow 3:26.96 1
1) Patrick Glenn 12 2) Tommy Franklin 12
3) Daylon Martin 12 4) Ransom Norquist 11
Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 7-07.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 7-00.25 1993 Chris Nelson, Mazama
2014 Champ: 6-07 Dustin Harrah, Grants Pass
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Milligan 12 Sherwood 6-11.00
6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00 6-06.00 6-07.00 6-08.00 6-09.00 6-11.00 7-00.50
P P O P O P O XXO XXX
2 Jacoby Wolfe 12 Newberg 6-07.00
6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00 6-06.00 6-07.00 6-08.00 6-09.00
P O O XO XO P XXX
3 Dustin Harrah 12 Grants Pass 6-05.00
6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00 6-06.00
XO XO XO XXX
4 Austin DeWitz 12 Oregon City J6-05.00
6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00 6-06.00
XO XXO XO XXX
5 Beau Sheeran 10 Beaverton 6-03.00
6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00
XO O XXX
6 Collin Ruth 11 Wilson J6-03.00
6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00
O XXO XXX
7 Eric Dungey 12 Lakeridge 6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
O XXX
7 Larry Cotton 12 Grants Pass 6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
O XXX
9 Connor Reinke 11 Barlow J6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
9 Tejas Godbole 12 Sprague J6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
9 Noah Avery 12 Roseburg J6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
9 Josh Washington 11 South Medfor J6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
9 Kaizer Gillispie 12 South Medfor J6-01.00
6-01.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
-- Joseph Carey 11 South Salem NH
6-01.00
XXX
-- Michael Loeffler 11 Jesuit NH
6-01.00
XXX
-- Sam Davis 12 Grant NH
6-01.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 17-07 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy
2014 Champ: 15-00 Connor McLean, Clackamas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant Shurtliff 12 Thurston 15-07.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-07.00 16-00.00
P P P O P XO XXO XO XX
2 Nathan Wirth 10 Thurston 14-03.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-03.00 14-06.00
P O XO XXO O XXX
3 Joe Malloy 12 Grants Pass 13-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P XXO O XXX
4 Patrick Takata 12 Beaverton J13-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O XO XXX
5 Langdon Junge 12 Sheldon J13-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O XXO XXX
6 Kyle Williams 12 Sunset 13-00.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O O XXX
6 Yelisey Gurzhuy 11 Centennial 13-00.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P O XXX
8 Mario Filippi 12 North Medfor J13-00.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
XO O XXX
9 Chris Horton 12 Wilson J13-00.00
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P XXO XXX
10 Will McCourt 12 Glencoe 12-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00
XO XXX
11 Micah Steeves 11 McMinnville J12-06.00
12-06.00 13-00.00
XXO XXX
-- River Doherty 10 West Linn NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Petro Dronov 12 Benson NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Garrett Henkle 10 Gresham NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Connor Kelly 12 West Linn NH
12-06.00
XXX
-- Micah Masei 10 West Salem NH
12-06.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 24-05 2001 Jordan Kent, Churchill
2014 Champ: 24-01.50 Harrison Shrage, Grant
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harrison Schrage 11 Grant 23-01.75 -0.9
23-01.75(-0.9) 22-04(-1.1) 22-02.50(-0.5) 21-05.50(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0) 21-08(-1.6)
2 Tristan James 12 West Salem 23-00.50 -0.8
22-09.75(-0.8) 21-00.50(-1.4) 21-08.50(-1.0) 23-00.50(-0.8) 22-02.50(-1.3) 20-03(-2.3)
3 Kodzo (Jean-Luc) Toku 12 Central Cath 22-04.00 -1.0
20-04.25(-1.6) 21-04.75(-0.2) 21-03(-0.5) 21-01.75(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 22-04(-1.0)
4 Joe Riedl 12 Sunset 22-01.75 -1.1
FOUL(-0.9) 21-09.25(-1.5) 22-01.75(-1.1) 22-00(-0.4) 21-04.50(-0.9) FOUL(-1.5)
5 Kasin Pendergrass Anders 11 Jesuit 21-08.75 -0.9
21-08.75(-0.9) 20-06.25(-1.2) 13-03(-1.1) FOUL(-1.7) 20-10.50(-1.6) 19-06(-1.7)
6 Grant Shurtliff 12 Thurston 21-06.25 -0.2
20-01.50(-0.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 21-06.25(-0.2) 20-11.75(-1.3) 21-05.50(-1.2)
7 Eric Dungey 12 Lakeridge 21-05.00 -0.9
21-00.25(-1.0) 21-05(-0.9) 20-01.50(-1.1) 20-11.50(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4)
8 Jaylun Lewis 12 Grant 21-04.00 -0.8
20-04.50(-1.5) 20-10(-0.4) 20-10(-0.8) 20-08.50(-1.8) 19-11(-1.4) 21-04(-0.8)
9 Josh Williams 12 Southridge 21-00.50 -1.3
21-00.50(-1.3) 20-03(-1.4) 20-04(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 19-04(-1.6) 19-04.25(-2.1)
10 Jordan Wilson 12 Tualatin 20-07.25 -0.1
20-02.50(-1.3) 20-04.25(-1.2) 20-07.25(-0.1)
11 Larry Cotton 12 Grants Pass 20-03.75 -0.2
20-00(-0.0) 20-03.75(-0.2) 19-04.75(-1.0)
12 Israel Garza 9 McKay 20-02.50 -1.5
20-02.50(-1.5) 20-01.50(-0.8) 15-07.75(-1.3)
13 Sergio Hoffman 12 Gresham 20-02.00 -0.5
18-08.50(+0.0) 20-02(-0.5) 20-01(+0.0)
14 Joey Roos 12 West Albany 20-00.25 -1.5
19-04(-1.8) 19-01.50(-0.9) 20-00.25(-1.5)
15 Pavel Specht 12 Sheldon 19-09.00 -1.2
19-04(-0.9) 17-02.75(-0.8) 19-09(-1.2)
16 Javes Gengler 12 South Salem 19-07.50 -1.1
18-01.50(-1.3) 19-07.50(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9)
Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 51-00 1985 Latin Berry, Milwaukie
2014 Champ: 48-10 Tristan Jones, West Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tristan James 12 West Salem 49-01.50 1.4
48-06.75(1.2) 46-06.50(0.8) FOUL FOUL 49-01.50(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
2 Devon Loeks 12 Lake Oswego 46-10.75 0.2
45-08.25(+0.0) 46-02(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 45-09(1.9) 46-01.50(2.3) 46-10.75(0.2)
3 Kasin Pendergrass Anders 11 Jesuit 45-09.25 1.0
45-02.25(0.9) 44-02.50(+0.0) 45-09.25(1.0) 43-06(+0.0) 45-07(1.7) 44-04.50(0.1)
4 Pavel Specht 12 Sheldon 45-05.75 0.4
44-00.25(1.2) 44-03.50(1.2) 40-06.75(0.1) 43-00.50(+0.0) 43-08.50(1.0) 45-05.75(0.4)
5 Kodzo (Jean-Luc) Toku 12 Central Cath 45-05.00 0.4
41-02.25(0.7) 43-04(0.6) 45-05(0.4) 40-05.50(1.1) 44-06.75(1.2) 44-05(2.3)
6 Jatarus Jones 12 Century 44-07.75 0.7
44-06.25(1.4) 44-07.75(0.7) 44-05(1.8) 43-10.50(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 44-04.25(1.7)
7 Grant Shurtliff 12 Thurston 44-07.00 2.0
44-04.75(1.1) 44-07(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 42-02.50(2.1) 42-11(1.3) 43-05.25(1.4)
8 Joseph Harris 10 Reynolds 44-03.00 1.3
43-10.50(0.9) 43-10(1.0) 44-03(1.3) 42-00.50(1.3) 40-08.75(1.3) 42-09(1.4)
9 Javes Gengler 12 South Salem 43-08.75 1.2
42-06(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 43-08.75(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL FOUL
10 Austin DeWitz 12 Oregon City 43-06.00 1.3
42-04.75(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 43-06(1.3)
11 James Willcuts 12 Newberg 43-02.25 0.6
41-08.50(0.8) 41-02.50(0.5) 43-02.25(0.6)
12 Sergio Hoffman 12 Gresham 42-09.25 1.0
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 42-09.25(1.0)
13 Collin Ruth 11 Wilson 42-05.75 1.0
42-05.75(1.0) 38-08(2.0) 37-07.50(2.1)
14 Harrison Schrage 11 Grant 42-02.75 0.7
41-07.50(1.0) 41-03.75(0.9) 42-02.75(0.7)
15 Will Spence 11 North Medfor 41-10.75 2.0
FOUL(+0.0) 41-04.25(0.5) 41-10.75(2.0)
16 Andrey Gamza 11 David Dougla 40-08.25 1.5
FOUL(+0.0) 40-08.25(1.5) 40-02.25(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 66-01.25 2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow
2014 Champ: 56-10 Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kobie Ham 12 Barlow 51-07.75
49-05 50-09.25 51-07.75 50-11 51-01.25 51-05
2 Derek McMurray 11 Tigard 50-09.25
49-03 48-06 47-00 49-10.50 49-07 50-09.25
3 John Hanley 11 Grants Pass 50-01.00
FOUL 48-01.50 50-01 48-10.50 46-08 47-05.50
4 Luc LaChapelle 12 West Albany 49-05.00
47-01.75 47-08.50 48-01.75 46-04.75 46-03.75 49-05
5 Kyle Morris 11 Century 49-03.75
45-04.50 45-02.50 47-08.50 48-07.25 49-03.75 48-09.50
6 Ryan Walk 10 Sheldon 48-09.50
46-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48-09.50 48-02.75
7 Michael Kiever 12 Lakeridge 48-06.75
47-08.50 46-08 FOUL 46-02.50 48-06.75 FOUL
8 Austin Tharp 12 Sheldon 48-05.75
43-10.50 48-05.75 FOUL 48-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Justin Worthy 12 Glencoe 47-10.75
47-10.75 45-00.50 FOUL 47-04.50 46-02.50 FOUL
10 Caleb Rayburn 12 South Medfor 46-05.75
FOUL 46-05.75 45-03.75
11 Dakarai Polk 12 Benson 45-06.75
45-06.75 45-01 FOUL
12 Jackson Davis 12 Wilson 45-02.00
45-02 43-00 FOUL
13 Ryan Phillipo 11 Sheldon 44-07.00
40-04 44-07 41-06.50
14 Tristan Carroll 12 Westview 43-08.00
FOUL FOUL 43-08
15 Anouson Keobounnam 11 Centennial 43-00.50
42-04.25 43-00.50 FOUL
16 Larry Nedelec 12 North Salem 42-06.75
41-08.75 FOUL 42-06.75
Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason FInley, Buena Vista, CO
State Meet: % 197-11 1985 Brent Patera, Sprague
2014 Champ: 185-03 Drake Brennan, Grants Pass
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Dalzell 12 Gresham 155-10
147-00 FOUL 145-07 145-05 155-10 153-10
2 Calvin Claassen 10 Grants Pass 152-06
151-03 147-10 151-00 152-06 151-06 FOUL
3 Kobie Ham 12 Barlow 152-02
143-07 152-02 148-05 150-11 FOUL 150-02
4 Austin Kleinman 10 Sprague 151-08
FOUL 137-04 124-05 148-06 137-11 151-08
5 Brandan Zimmerman 12 Newberg 145-02
132-01 139-01 145-02 133-09 141-02 137-02
6 Tre Holmes 10 North Medfor 144-10
131-07 135-06 132-08 137-01 138-07 144-10
7 Hap Frketich 11 Newberg 143-09
FOUL 131-08 141-04 137-06 135-11 143-09
8 Joshua Spears 12 Reynolds 143-03
FOUL 135-07 143-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cole Kastorff 11 Grants Pass 135-08
132-11 135-08 FOUL 131-06 133-01 FOUL
10 Austin Albert 12 Century 135-04
FOUL 128-01 135-04
11 Jackson Davis 12 Wilson 129-00
128-03 FOUL 129-00
12 Sam Guy 12 Madison 123-02
FOUL 123-02 FOUL
13 Luke Mannix 11 McMinnville 122-05
122-05 FOUL FOUL
14 Justin Worthy 12 Glencoe 121-06
121-06 119-02 FOUL
15 Kyle Morris 11 Century 118-00
118-00 FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Tharp 12 Sheldon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
================================================================
NFHS: * 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley
State Meet: % 231-01 2009 Sam Crouser, Gresham
2014 Champ: 218-11 John Nizich, Central Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keil Nicholas 12 Grants Pass 189-02
175-00 189-02 185-00 177-10 188-04 FOUL
2 Hap Frketich 11 Newberg 183-06
159-01 174-02 183-06 FOUL 176-04 FOUL
3 John Hanley 11 Grants Pass 183-00
172-10 FOUL 169-06 FOUL 171-00 183-00
4 Austin Tharp 12 Sheldon 177-05
169-10 177-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 175-06
5 Luc LaChapelle 12 West Albany 177-03
162-08 FOUL 177-01 16-06 165-11 177-03
6 Jack Dixon 11 Wilson 176-09
176-01 176-09 175-10 165-01 173-06 FOUL
7 Chris Sigler 12 Beaverton 171-06
164-03 171-06 168-11 158-03 FOUL 168-01
8 Jacob Kizer 11 West Salem J171-06
164-03 158-09 171-06 162-07 FOUL FOUL
9 Ian Myers 12 Westview 168-11
164-10 168-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Austin Albert 12 Century 166-02
155-10 166-02 164-11
11 Tristan Birge 12 Oregon City 163-11
FOUL 161-11 163-11
12 Ethan Bradford 11 Thurston 157-00
157-00 144-08 154-11
13 Austin Sparks 12 Franklin 156-08
154-01 156-08 FOUL
14 Owen Hart 12 Lakeridge 156-07
156-07 152-07 150-01
15 Angelo Flores 12 Gresham 155-03
153-04 155-03 FOUL
16 Noah Daugherty 12 McMinnville 136-05
136-05 FOUL 133-11
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC
=====================================================================
2014 Champ: 19.72 Yen Hoang, Evergreen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Kacey McCallister M Will-WC X16.07 1.5
-- Yen Hoang W Ev-WC X19.80 1.5
-- John Roberts M E-Wc X22.06 1.5
-- Kayla Bolnick W Inza X22.45 1.5
-- Josiah Schuermyer M Dd-Wc X23.47 1.5
-- Josh Payne M Sius-WC X24.85 1.5
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC
=====================================================================
2014 Champ: 36.48 Yen Hoang, Evergreen
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Kacey McCallister M Will-WC X28.87 1.0
-- Yen Hoang W Ev-WC X35.91 1.0
-- John Roberts M E-Wc X42.33 1.0
-- Kayla Bolnick W Inza X47.81 1.0
-- Josh Payne M Sius-WC X50.20 1.0
-- Josiah Schuermyer M Dd-Wc X1:00.02 1.0
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Damascus Christian 54 2) Crane 51
3) Joseph 42 4) Portland Waldorf 38
5) Echo 34 5) Triangle Lake 34
7) Condon/Wheeler 32 8) Chiloquin 30
9) Horizon Christian (Hood Ri 28 10) Griswold 24
11) Camas Valley 21 12) Dufur 20
13) Adrian 19 13) North Lake 19
15) Ione 18 15) St. Stephen's Academy 18
17) Mitchell-Spray 17 18) South Wasco County 16
19) North Clackamas Christian 14 20) McKenzie 13
21) Monument 12 22) Triad Christian 11.50
23) Sherman 11 24) Alsea 10.50
25) Paisley 10 26) Crosshill Christian 7.50
27) Hosanna Christian 7 28) New Hope Christian 6.50
28) Portland Lutheran 6.50 30) Elkton 6
31) Willamette Valley Christia 5.50 32) Life Christian 5
32) Gilchrist 5 32) Southwest Christian 5
35) Glendale 3 35) Arlington 3
37) C.S. Lewis Academy 2 37) Powers 2
39) Lowell 1 39) Prospect 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union 62 2) East Linn Christian 56
3) Lost River 52 4) Nestucca 41
5) Bandon 40 6) Grant Union 38
6) Kennedy 38 8) Regis 33
9) Crow 26 10) Imbler 24
10) St Paul 24 12) Oakland 21
13) Enterprise 19 13) Oakridge 19
13) Cove 19 16) Faith Bible Christian 17.33
17) Culver 17 18) Monroe 15.83
19) Myrtle Point 15 20) Pilot Rock 13
21) Central Linn 12 22) Riddle 11
23) Weston-McEwen 10.50 24) Vernonia 9
25) Bonanza 8 25) Gold Beach 8
27) Toledo 6.33 28) Reedsport 4
29) Canyonville Christian 2 30) Heppner 1
30) Perrydale 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vale 84 2) St Mary's 57
3) Scio 45 4) Catlin Gabel 43
5) Umatilla 41 6) Lakeview 32
7) Pleasant Hill 30 7) Cascade Christian 30
9) Amity 28 9) Horizon Christian 28
11) Dayton 27 12) Coquille 26.33
13) Nyssa 24 14) Riverside 23
15) Westside Christian 21 16) Santiam Christian 19
17) La Pine 16 18) Taft 15
19) Harrisburg 14.50 20) Sheridan 10
21) Riverdale 9 21) Blanchet Catholic 9
23) Willamina 7 24) Salem Academy 6
25) Oregon Episcopal 5 26) Jefferson 4
27) Rainier 3 28) Illinois Valley 2.33
29) Warrenton 2 30) De La Salle N Catholic 1
31) Rogue River 0.50 32) Portland Christian 0.33
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Astoria 76 2) Newport 69
3) Marshfield 55 4) Phoenix 51
5) La Grande 32 5) Sutherlin 32
7) Crook County 31 8) Corbett 29.33
9) Siuslaw 29 10) Henley 28
11) Estacada 23 12) North Marion 16
12) Cascade 16 12) North Bend 16
12) Sisters 16 16) Seaside 13
17) Philomath 12 17) Madras 12
19) Molalla 11 20) Gladstone 10
20) Scappoose 10 20) McLoughlin 10
20) Banks 10 24) Mazama 8
25) Cottage Grove 7 25) Ontario 7
25) Klamath Union 7 25) North Valley 7
29) Yamhill-Carlton 5 30) Elmira 4
31) Valley Catholic 3.33 32) Sweet Home 3
33) Hidden Valley 2 34) Junction City 0.33
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit 151 2) Hillsboro 69
3) Bend 50 4) Hood River Valley 48
5) Mountain View (OR) 37 6) Corvallis 35
7) Silverton 32.50 8) Milwaukie 28
9) La Salle 22 10) Crater 21
11) The Dalles 18 12) Crescent Valley 16.50
13) Lebanon 16 13) Liberty 16
15) Pendleton 13 16) Ashland 12
16) Wilsonville 12 16) Sandy 12
19) Springfield 9 19) South Albany 9
19) Dallas 9 22) Putnam 8
23) Hermiston 7 24) Churchill 5
25) Parkrose 2 25) Eagle Point 2
27) Woodburn 1 27) North Eugene 1
27) Marist 1
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Barlow 57 2) Jesuit 52
3) Grant 49 4) Central Catholic 47
5) Sheldon 40 6) Sunset 39
7) North Medford 33 8) Tigard 29
9) Roseburg 24 10) Beaverton 22
10) Lakeridge 22 12) Clackamas 21
13) West Salem 20 13) Grants Pass 20
15) Glencoe 19 15) Lincoln 19
17) Gresham 14 18) Cleveland (OR) 13
19) South Eugene 12 20) Sherwood 11
20) McMinnville 11 20) Franklin 11
23) Newberg 9 23) Benson 9
25) Tualatin 8 26) Lake Oswego 7
27) South Medford 6 28) Thurston 5
28) Reynolds 5 30) David Douglas 4
30) Westview 4 30) St Mary's Academy 4
30) West Linn 4 34) Aloha 3
35) South Salem 2 35) Oregon City 2
35) Southridge 2 35) Wilson 2
39) Jefferson 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Adrian 67 2) Southwest Christian 62
3) South Wasco County 50 4) Pacific 42
5) Mitchell-Spray 36.50 6) Life Christian 36
7) Siletz Valley 31 8) Horizon Christian (Hood R 27
9) Sherman 25 10) Prairie City 24
11) Crosshill Christian 22 12) Harper 19
13) St. Stephen's Academy 18 13) North Clackamas Christian 18
15) Camas Valley 15 16) Falls City 13
16) Eddyville 13 16) Hosanna Christian 13
19) Damascus Christian 12.50 20) Powers 12
20) Crane 12 22) Triangle Lake 11.50
23) Powder Valley 11 24) Chiloquin 10
25) Condon/Wheeler 9 25) Paisley 9
27) Mapleton 7.50 28) Elkton 7
29) Triad Christian 6 29) Dufur 6
31) Gilchrist 4 32) Joseph 3
32) Lowell 3 32) Days Creek 3
35) C.S. Lewis Academy 2 36) Trinity Lutheran 1
36) Ione 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Linn 65 2) Crow 45
2) Union 45 4) Nestucca 43.50
5) East Linn Christian 43 6) Enterprise 41
7) Burns 37 8) Regis 35
9) Myrtle Point 32 10) Bandon 24
11) Oakridge 23 11) Irrigon 23
13) Reedsport 21.50 14) Faith Bible Christian 20
15) Stanfield 18 16) Culver 16
16) Knappa 16 18) Cove 14
19) St Paul 13 19) Monroe 13
19) Oakland 13 22) Vernonia 12
22) Lost River 12 24) Pilot Rock 11
25) Gold Beach 9 26) City Christian 6
26) Kennedy 6 28) Canyonville Christian 3
29) Heppner 2 30) Grant Union 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Catlin Gabel 75 2) Colton 52
3) Harrisburg 45 4) La Pine 43
5) Creswell 42 6) St Mary's 34.50
7) Amity 30 8) Pleasant Hill 29
8) Cascade Christian 29 10) Clatskanie 25
11) Gervais 24 12) Nyssa 23.50
13) Coquille 23 14) Umatilla 20
14) Horizon Christian 20 14) Taft 20
17) Westside Christian 15 18) Salem Academy 14
18) Willamina 14 20) Rogue River 13
21) Warrenton 11 22) Dayton 9
22) Oregon Episcopal 9 24) Sheridan 8.50
25) Vale 8 26) Blanchet Catholic 6
27) Lakeview 5.50 28) Santiam Christian 5
29) Illinois Valley 3 29) Riverdale 3
31) Scio 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henley 75.50 2) North Bend 64.50
3) Philomath 52 4) Elmira 41.83
5) La Grande 32.33 6) Valley Catholic 31
7) Newport 30 8) Scappoose 29
9) Siuslaw 27 10) Crook County 26
11) Sweet Home 20 12) Marshfield 19
13) Hidden Valley 18 13) Gladstone 18
13) South Umpqua 18 13) Banks 18
17) Cascade 15.50 18) Baker 15
19) Molalla 14 20) Seaside 11
20) Cottage Grove 11 22) Madras 10
22) Corbett 10 24) Mazama 8
24) Estacada 8 26) McLoughlin 7
27) Sisters 6 28) Astoria 5
29) Tillamook 4 29) Brookings-Harbor 4
29) Junction City 4 32) North Valley 3.33
33) Phoenix 3 34) North Marion 2
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lebanon 74 2) Marist 48
3) Wilsonville 45 4) Hood River Valley 44
5) Summit 41 6) Crescent Valley 40
7) Ashland 39 8) Bend 36
9) Redmond 32.50 10) Churchill 31.50
11) Crater 29 12) Mountain View (OR) 27.50
13) Liberty 22 14) Silverton 19
15) Sandy 18 16) Pendleton 17
17) Ridgeview 13 17) Hermiston 13
19) La Salle 11 19) Hillsboro 11
21) Corvallis 10 22) North Eugene 9
23) St Helens 8 24) Dallas 4
24) Eagle Point 4 26) Central 3.50
27) Springfield 3 28) The Dalles 2
28) Parkrose 2 28) South Albany 2
31) Milwaukie 1
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grants Pass 63.50 2) Grant 51
3) Sheldon 46 4) Jesuit 43
5) West Salem 39 6) Thurston 33
7) Tigard 31 8) Oregon City 28
9) Newberg 25 10) Central Catholic 22
10) North Medford 22 12) McNary 21
13) West Linn 20 14) Lake Oswego 18
15) Cleveland (OR) 17 16) Barlow 16
17) Canby 14 18) South Medford 12
19) Lakeridge 11.50 20) David Douglas 11
20) Beaverton 11 22) Sunset 10.50
23) Sherwood 10 23) Gresham 10
23) Lincoln 10 23) South Eugene 10
27) West Albany 9 28) Century 8
29) Centennial 6.50 30) Wilson 6
30) McMinnville 6 32) Clackamas 5
32) Sprague 5 32) Forest Grove 5
35) Southridge 3 36) Reynolds 2
37) Aloha 1 37) Jefferson 1
|