|
Published by on Apr 26th 2014, 8:41pm
Licensed to Jesuit High School-OR HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 11:45 PM
JESUIT TWILIGHT RELAYS 2014 - 5/2/2014
JESUIT TWILIGHT RELAYS 2014
JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 May, Emma Aloha 18.17 17.05
2 Prescott, Kyrie Ridgeview 17.58 17.42
3 Burridge, Emma Newberg 17.64 17.42
4 Fischer, Davilynn Gonzaga Prep 17.45 17.60
5 Brocker, Mary Beaverton 18.98 17.74
6 Spelbring, Meredith Sunset 17.85 17.82
7 Chick, Nika Union 17.84 17.97
8 Woodhouse, Katie St Mary's Ac 19.95 18.77
Section 2
1 McCarrell, Keira West Salem 17.24 16.12
2 Rickman, Kylie Jesuit 17.20 16.19
3 Vrontakis, Alexis West Salem 17.19 16.80
4 Cameron, Baylie Silverton 17.21 16.82
5 Diller, Grace Glencoe 17.26 17.07
6 Irving, Iyana West Salem 17.25 17.32
7 Coates, Adrianna Lincoln 17.34 17.67
8 McLeod, Mercedes Prairie 17.26 17.73
Section 3
1 Gubrud, Montanna McMinnville 17.10 16.46
2 Knight, Hallie Reynolds 17.08 16.64
3 Cornett, Megan Summit 17.01 16.65
4 Swanson, Diana West Linn 17.09 16.83
5 Leder, Ellie Canby 17.16 17.13
6 McCarthy, Jayde Oregon City 17.06 17.14
7 Steen, Dakota Ridgeview 17.07 17.26
8 Ware, Emma Camas 16.94 17.28
Section 4
1 Borgeson, Sydney Lakeridge 16.74 16.57
2 Bernards, Mikaela Valley Catho 16.86 16.72
3 Knutson, Hannah Canby 16.73 16.73
4 Kunkle-Read, Nehalem Lake Oswego 16.90 17.19
5 Tergesen, Maddie South Eugene 16.94 17.37
6 Ingram, Cassandra Barlow 16.66 17.45
Section 5
1 Ford, Riley Central Cath 16.26 15.89
2 Wachter, Abby Jesuit 16.36 16.49
3 Lewis, Peyton Barlow 16.42 16.50
4 Patzke, Sareena Tigard 16.50 16.70
5 Dozark, Saydi Evergreen-Va 16.57 16.71
6 Ridling, Allyson Silverton 16.62 16.83
7 Jones, Eleanor Scappoose 16.53 16.93
Section 6
1 Davis, Jordan Camas 15.34 15.19
2 Weaver, Camille Summit 16.04 15.83
3 Pischer, Anna Henry Jackso 15.89 15.86
4 Logan, Ellie Condon/Wheel 15.94 15.95
5 Murata, Tamaki Camas 16.02 16.16
6 Meyer, Renick Barlow 15.91 16.21
7 Brown, Miranda Summit 16.00 16.25
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gehrke, Nathan Barlow 16.57 16.06
2 Czysz, Enzo Jesuit 16.48 16.14
3 Gattey, Quin Lincoln 16.72 16.53
4 Clay, Carter Union 16.94 16.62
5 Kinion, Jesse McMinnville 17.26 16.68
6 Carter, Thomas Summit 17.01 16.75
7 Nipp, Deven West Salem 17.44 18.41
8 O'Brien, Jonathan Glencoe 17.70 19.52
Section 2
1 Junge, Langdon Sheldon 16.33 16.16
2 Reed, Sam Lakeridge 16.30 16.38
3 Smith, Ian Catlin Gabel 16.25 16.40
4 Rogers, Brock Silverton 16.23 16.61
5 Droste, Jan Beaverton 16.28 16.69
6 Prunty, Tysen Valley Catho 16.36 16.97
7 Andres, Seth Ridgeview 16.32 17.15
8 Roy, Dylan Henry Jackso 16.36 17.25
Section 3
1 Woolley, John-Robert Henry Jackso 16.14 15.59
2 Roberts, Michael Tigard 15.93 15.64
2 Saylor, John South Eugene 16.08 15.64
4 Clarke, Cameron Lakeridge 16.00 15.65
5 Ellis, Robert Tualatin 16.06 15.82
6 Taylor, Zachary Ridgeview 16.17 16.00
7 Cooney, Jeremiah Gonzaga Prep 16.19 16.41
8 Bierly, Robert Sandy 16.21 16.54
Section 4
1 Kuenzi, Mathis Silverton 15.61 15.46
2 Duncan, Liam South Eugene 15.60 15.89
3 DeWitz, Austin Oregon City 15.89 15.95
4 Uyematsu, Dylan Reynolds 15.70 15.96
5 Taufoou, Tongia Aloha 15.87 16.05
6 Mehlhaff, Tristan Sheldon 15.91 17.33
Section 5
1 Body, Julian Jesuit 14.98 14.52
2 Johnson, Timothy Canby 14.95 14.82
3 Hortaleza, Ben La Salle 15.43 14.83
4 Kuykendall, Tyus Sheldon 15.24 14.93
5 Stallcup, Tristan West Linn 15.36 15.13
6 Gunther, Ryan Camas 15.32 15.48
7 Smith, AJ Sunset 15.18 15.77
8 Bracken, Carter Lake Oswego 15.37 17.67
Section 6
1 Park, Calvin South Eugene 14.74 14.63
2 Burgess, Zane Newberg 14.81 14.65
3 Brattain, Daniel McNary 14.81 14.72
4 Phillips, James Prairie 14.48 14.83
5 Retherford, Cameron Benson 14.94 14.93
6 Johnson, Nick Gonzaga Prep 14.82 15.18
7 Zalk, Peter Prairie 14.69 15.23
8 Bracken, Connor Lake Oswego 14.45 15.76
Event 3 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Boechler, Victoria South Eugene 11:38.94 11:22.00
2 De Leon, Rebeca Newberg 11:38.86 11:23.91
3 Hylland, Emily Henry Jackso 11:35.00 11:28.56
4 Jaroch, Maricela Valley Catho 11:45.70 11:32.07
5 Manning, Laura Lakeridge 12:11.48 11:35.15
6 Pfunder, Morgan South Eugene 11:43.10 11:35.98
7 Heinze, Emily Jesuit 11:38.39 11:36.85
8 Todd, Sarah Henry Jackso 11:40.00 11:39.55
9 Hettick, Cara South Eugene 11:48.50 11:46.10
10 Johnson, Marley Tigard 12:11.32 11:54.76
11 Lee, Ermina Valley Catho 12:09.00 11:56.69
12 Ramirez, Ana West Salem 12:01.63 12:00.81
13 Ketring, Laura Camas 12:16.00 12:10.35
14 Masterson, Mckenna Tigard 12:10.77 12:12.09
15 Biorn-Hansen, Pei Beaverton 12:00.30 12:14.36
16 Fawver, Nicole Newberg 11:57.49 12:17.30
17 Hollar, Marinda Camas 12:20.00 12:18.61
18 Vanoni, Maggie Sunset 12:29.26 12:18.97
19 Hodges, Annalise Aloha 11:48.84 12:21.46
20 Matthews, Peyton Sunset 12:30.00 12:21.73
21 Latimer, Lindsey Camas 12:21.00 12:26.01
22 Yao, Myriam La Salle 12:36.83 12:27.09
23 Chia, April Lakeridge 12:16.75 12:29.19
24 Santagata, Monica Lincoln 12:31.33 12:30.60
25 Gardner, Arielle Barlow 12:52.40 12:38.35
-- Fischler, Pearl St Mary's Ac 12:36.00 NT
-- Keefer, Madison Jesuit 11:37.10 NT
Section 2
1 Brooks, Olivia Summit 10:22.91 10:30.11
2 Foote, Alyssa Aloha 10:38.62 10:33.02
3 McDonald, Piper Summit 10:41.10 10:41.34
4 LeFore, Marley Camas 10:57.90 10:49.56
5 Moore, Zani Jesuit 10:46.06 10:50.50
6 Nelson, Miranda Oregon City 11:00.35 10:53.58
7 Moloney, Ann Gonzaga Prep 11:10.00 10:55.47
8 McKinney, Cassie Union 11:05.36 10:55.91
9 Rix, Lara St Mary's Ac 10:57.79 10:56.21
10 Bothman, Meredith Sheldon 11:21.80 11:00.62
11 McCullough, Molly St Mary's Ac 11:11.10 11:01.15
12 Jones, Dulcie Lake Oswego 11:21.81 11:03.07
12 Schoderbek, Mary Hadley Summit 10:59.67 11:03.07
14 Steele, Annika Lincoln 10:55.16 11:03.88
15 Leavy, Katie Jesuit 11:12.39 11:04.62
16 O'Sullivan, Lucy St Mary's Ac 10:50.75 11:05.16
17 Piercy, Aimee Jesuit 10:56.22 11:07.77
18 Hutchinson, Mckenzie Lincoln 11:10.52 11:07.92
18 Slusher, Sam Catlin Gabel 10:51.74 11:07.92
20 Rich, Whitney McMinnville 10:58.16 11:08.92
21 Harkness, Hannah Jesuit 11:11.26 11:14.17
21 Kristoff, Heather Aloha 11:14.14 11:14.17
23 Duff-McGaughey, Hannaly Tigard 11:02.14 11:16.25
24 Hanna, Grace Newberg 11:26.34 11:18.94
25 Lauderback, Jocelyn Sunset 11:34.63 11:20.15
26 Chao, Rachel Reynolds 11:30.60 11:20.37
27 Newman, Elli Lakeridge 11:31.30 11:41.37
28 Hamilton, Lauren Sheldon 11:30.70 11:42.29
29 Banks, Adrienne South Eugene 11:34.94 11:44.31
30 Martinez, Anna Aloha 11:21.13 12:00.00
Event 4 Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Torres, Luis Aloha 9:35.15 9:23.35
2 Stewart, Harry Central Cath 9:42.45 9:24.79
3 Fogelstrom, Max Catlin Gabel 9:32.46 9:28.44
4 Whitehead, Mick Tigard 9:45.35 9:29.77
5 Mosman, Hunter West Salem 9:31.30 9:29.84
6 Macpherson, Gavin Central Cath 9:41.57 9:31.32
6 Harbert, Alex Lakeridge 9:42.48 9:31.32
8 Meyer, Avi Lincoln 9:41.30 9:32.62
9 Tsai, Spencer South Eugene 9:42.46 9:32.78
10 Carter, Nick Camas 9:34.45 9:32.90
11 Garrett, Harrison Beaverton 9:31.60 9:34.21
12 Lance, Brady Central Cath 9:45.82 9:34.65
13 Noor, Muhumed Reynolds 9:35.90 9:35.00
14 Swyter, James Oregon City 9:42.00 9:37.77
15 Cooney, Jeremiah Gonzaga Prep 9:39.45
16 Rutherford, Jared Beaverton 9:39.02 9:41.24
17 De La Melena, Miguel Union 9:55.00 9:45.62
18 Carsh, Harrison Newberg 9:48.30 9:45.80
19 Chavez, Efren Henry Jackso 9:39.00 9:45.95
20 Martinez, Efrain McMinnville 9:58.30 9:47.75
21 Migchelbrink, Austin Sunset 9:35.82 9:49.35
22 Speth, Nick Tigard 9:39.79 9:50.31
23 Ramos, Nathanael Henry Jackso 9:34.00 9:52.96
24 Godshalk, Jacob Valley Catho 9:32.39 9:55.83
25 Rodriguez, Daniel Aloha 9:33.90 9:58.00
-- Murphy, Tom Jesuit 9:40.09 NT
-- Arenz, Cole Jesuit 9:43.55 NT
-- Sparks, Luke Jesuit 9:38.22 NT
-- O'Donnell, Tyler Jesuit 9:45.43 NT
Section 2
1 Muhumed, Ahmed West Salem 9:02.16 8:46.19
2 Lavier, Zack Central Cath 8:57.40 8:46.89
3 Hein, Riley Camas 8:57.00 8:48.80
4 Rouches, Mason Glencoe 8:50.76 8:51.14
5 Ollar, Grayson West Linn 9:06.50 8:51.38
6 Graham, Ronald Lincoln 9:05.15 8:53.04
7 Harter, Ben Sheldon 9:29.40 8:53.42
8 Thompson, Will La Salle 9:00.06 8:55.54
9 Lomax, Sam Central Cath 9:08.00 8:55.69
10 Sellers, Devin Aloha 8:55.96 8:57.37
11 Burke, Liam Lincoln 9:06.65 9:01.22
12 Jones, Tyler Summit 8:59.74 9:02.37
13 Garmondeh, Glapoujay Aloha 9:17.30 9:05.15
14 Lacey, Al Oregon City 9:12.90 9:05.51
15 Phillips, Logan Jesuit 9:13.49 9:07.71
16 Hite, Max Jesuit 9:20.12 9:09.70
17 Davidson, Ben Valley Catho 9:17.17 9:11.50
18 Thompson, Daniel Central Cath 9:03.00 9:12.79
19 Kramer, Joel Aloha 9:29.23 9:13.57
20 Sullivan, Michael West Linn 9:19.75 9:19.50
21 Carrier, Dan Scappoose 9:16.44 9:21.84
22 Sisley, Jonathan Silverton 9:27.09 9:22.65
23 Watkins, Matthew Henry Jackso 9:16.00 9:26.80
24 Ragsdale, Daniel Lakeridge 9:23.90 9:27.51
25 Garmondeh, Glapougbae Aloha 9:07.04 9:30.70
26 Fey, Stephen Sunset 9:26.06 9:32.93
27 Boyden, Wilder Valley Catho 9:01.83 9:33.29
28 Rising, Linn Lake Oswego 9:28.17 9:38.04
29 Bingham, Quin Sunset 9:29.93 9:39.73
30 Larabee, Drew Beaverton 9:31.28 9:44.90
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Peters, Simone Lincoln 13.39 13.10
2 Clark, Katherine Jesuit 13.36 13.18
3 Buhler, Dakota McMinnville 13.33 13.32
4 Cantrell-Cole, Emily West Salem 13.33 13.34
5 Hamel, Emily West Linn 13.35 13.41
6 Whalen, Madeline Newberg 13.49 13.55
7 McCrae, Cari West Salem 13.39 13.60
8 Luna, Destini Tigard 13.84 14.01
Section 2
1 Rhodes, Kinnah Benson 13.22 12.98
2 Laber, Anna Central Cath 13.28 13.17
3 Morgan, MaryCatherine St Mary's Ac 13.26 13.24
4 Griffith, Maddy Oregon City 13.31 13.48
4 Clay, Lauren Sheldon 13.33 13.48
6 Valdez, Alexia McMinnville 13.28 13.51
7 Fraley, Mya Summit 13.27 13.55
-- Primack, Claire La Salle 13.28 NT
Section 3
1 Hale, Zharia Central Cath 13.10 13.07
2 Connelly, Sarah Valley Catho 13.20 13.24
3 Campbell, Brie Catlin Gabel 13.08 13.33
4 Prillwitz, Riley Sunset 13.17 13.34
5 Ward, Marissa Aloha 13.18 13.44
6 Arrington, Madi Silverton 13.21 13.55
7 Steigman, Hanna Ridgeview 13.05 13.65
8 Job, Cassie Central Cath 13.20 13.91
Section 4
1 Washington, Malika Central Cath 12.99 12.65
2 Hatfield, Riley Lake Oswego 12.81
3 Miller, Marissa Lakeridge 13.04 13.19
4 Smith, Chloe Jesuit 13.01 13.22
5 Kendall, McKenna West Salem 13.04 13.32
6 Leland, Kayla Gonzaga Prep 13.01 13.60
7 Minsker, Sarah La Salle 13.00 13.68
-- Prehoda, Maddie South Eugene 13.04 NT
Section 5
1 Prevedello, Elizabeth Sheldon 12.94 12.79
2 McKenzie, Jasmin Benson 12.84 12.92
3 Merriweather, Jai'lyn Evergreen-Va 12.97 12.97
4 Buzzas, Megan Summit 12.85 13.00
5 Coto, Cassidy Central Cath 12.94 13.02
6 Harper, Jamilah Evergreen-Va 12.86 13.03
7 Hanson, Mackenzie Henry Jackso 12.84 13.04
8 Troupe, Tayler Union 12.84 13.25
Section 6
1 Shriner, Karrin Oregon City 12.70 12.64
2 Simms-Garcia, Daysha McNary 12.74 12.74
3 Turner, Sara Barlow 12.64 12.82
4 Miller-Moylan, Lexus Beaverton 12.71 12.91
5 Thomas, Alexa Summit 12.77 12.96
6 Allen, Macie Barlow 12.51 12.99
7 Harmon, Courtney Central Cath 12.80 13.13
-- Richardson, Mtima South Eugene 12.80 NT
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Carline, Dennis Reynolds 11.76 11.72
2 Gattey, Quin Lincoln 11.60 11.73
3 Hofmeister, Max Sunset 11.66 11.84
4 Moon, Kurt West Linn 11.91 11.91
5 Davis, Tom Gonzaga Prep 11.62 11.97
6 Biamont, Joel Glencoe 12.01 12.04
7 Arrington, Wyatt Silverton 11.70 12.06
8 Marcom, Cameron McMinnville 11.58 12.09
Section 2
1 Aeschliman, Spencer West Salem 11.53 11.48
2 Ryan, Josh Camas 11.54 11.61
3 Ritter, Ben Sandy 11.54 11.69
4 Stevens, Tanner Ridgeview 11.52 11.78
5 Basuel, Gavin Henry Jackso 11.53 11.84
6 Helikson, Peter South Eugene 11.54 11.91
7 Brittain, Hunter Camas 11.54 11.97
-- Pope, DJ Aloha 11.56 NT
Section 3
1 Alfieri, Joseph Jesuit 11.41 11.21
2 Morrison, Chase Jesuit 11.44 11.26
3 Oden-Orr, Christopher Central Cath 11.46 11.30
4 Starnes, Adam Sheldon 11.48 11.41
5 Derman, Isaac Summit 11.40 11.50
6 Van Voorhis, Brendan McNary 11.51 11.54
7 Gradin, Alex Tigard 11.40 11.56
-- Ephraim, William Camas 11.44 NT
Section 4
1 Nguyen, Anthony McNary 11.37 11.38
2 Hittner, Garrett McNary 11.37 11.38
3 Zarcone, Cole Camas 11.34 11.43
4 Reinke, Connor Barlow 11.35 11.54
5 Murseli, Shiqeri Aloha 11.37 11.60
6 French, Dillon Sheldon 11.34 11.63
7 Reed, Derek Central Cath 11.36 11.64
8 Vanoudenhaegen, Matt Central Cath 11.38 11.65
Section 5
1 Albright, Anthony Beaverton 11.28 11.34
2 James, Tristan West Salem 11.24 11.49
3 Jones, Sean Union 11.34 11.60
4 Lybarger, Ian Summit 11.34 11.68
5 Hyatt, Colin Newberg 11.30 11.71
6 Distant, Devin Tigard 11.33 11.84
7 Maxie, Geremiah Jesuit 11.33 11.85
-- Russell, Cameron Lakeridge 11.26 NT
Section 6
1 Bradford, Trevon Oregon City 11.24 11.33
2 Torres, Kyle McNary 11.14 11.35
3 Soo, David Lake Oswego 11.14 11.45
4 Kim, Yong Lake Oswego 11.21 11.61
5 Barrett, Luke West Salem 10.84 11.80
6 Smith, Cade West Salem 11.04 12.40
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Mazziotti, Jantzen Sheldon 5:20.47 5:02.50
2 Mowery, Nicole South Eugene 5:21.70 5:05.90
3 De Leon, Debora Newberg 5:14.30 5:06.64
4 Phan, Alicia West Salem 5:18.13 5:09.95
5 Christoferson, Kate La Salle 5:14.28 5:10.83
6 Howells, Katy Lake Oswego 5:15.50 5:12.67
7 McMath, Lucy Lincoln 5:14.40 5:14.47
8 McGarry, Maddie Sunset 5:25.46 5:14.91
9 Nickel, Taylor Aloha 5:09.33 5:15.53
10 Nizich, Samantha Central Cath 5:16.20 5:16.69
11 Nevo, Mika Sunset 5:14.18 5:17.23
12 Jones, Alexa Camas 5:27.00 5:17.31
13 Johnston, Lauren Camas 5:26.00 5:17.49
14 Wilcox, Shae Ridgeview 5:28.45 5:19.73
15 Echeverio, Ellie Camas 5:26.00 5:19.74
16 Newman, Lia Lakeridge 5:16.00 5:19.89
17 Lindsey, Emmalyn South Eugene 5:25.10 5:20.11
18 Green, Julia Central Cath 5:24.13 5:20.33
19 Wang, Dorothy Lakeridge 5:25.20 5:21.10
20 Czelder, Sage Aloha 5:21.22 5:21.45
21 Connell, Allie Union 5:16.00 5:22.28
22 Pia, Irena Newberg 5:23.52 5:23.44
23 Collins, Claire Beaverton 5:23.10 5:25.68
24 Swail, Kenadee Sunset 5:15.50 5:27.30
25 Jordan, Emily West Linn 5:28.47 5:28.38
26 Cordes, Jemimah Aloha 5:22.90 5:29.83
27 Lowe, Kaelynn Oregon City 5:29.34 5:31.35
28 Chin, Taylor Sunset 5:28.91 5:32.49
29 Catterall, Cassia Silverton 5:34.50 5:35.97
30 Cusick, Madeline Jesuit 5:11.40 5:40.81
Section 2
1 Rawlins, Jessica Henry Jackso 4:54.00 4:45.43
2 Jensen, Chloe Jesuit 4:53.71 4:47.22
3 Kingma, Brooke Henry Jackso 4:55.00 4:47.88
4 Conner, Lacey St Mary's Ac 4:54.70 4:52.60
5 Richardson, Dalen Sandy 4:54.05 4:52.96
6 Woodson, Maddie Camas 4:59.00 4:54.54
7 Franz, Megan Tigard 4:58.10 4:55.81
8 Reeves, Sarah Summit 4:50.00 4:57.76
9 Briscoe, Johanna West Linn 5:04.21 4:57.87
10 Bruns, Michaela Prairie 5:05.00 4:58.39
11 Moehl, Olivia Summit 5:08.50 4:58.70
12 Kallgren, Ellie Jesuit 4:53.18 4:58.88
13 Bowder, Emma Beaverton 5:05.40 5:01.46
14 Rabin, Olivia Beaverton 5:05.51 5:01.63
15 Legard, Ally McMinnville 5:06.90 5:01.80
16 Bailey, Alexa Aloha 5:05.81 5:02.49
17 Ferris, Jamie Prairie 5:06.00 5:04.60
18 Francis, Hailey Sunset 5:06.66 5:04.83
19 Teklu, Ruth Glencoe 5:06.13 5:07.25
20 Harkness, Hannah Jesuit 5:09.26 5:07.74
21 Sanders, Kim Jesuit 5:03.52 5:08.55
22 Norquist, Leah Barlow 5:06.34 5:13.12
23 Becker, Grace Jesuit 5:07.36 5:14.17
24 Carlson, Cyra Gonzaga Prep 5:06.00 5:36.73
-- Stanton, Savannah Newberg 5:05.97 NT
-- Blumm, Aria Sisters 4:55.42 NT
-- Falk, Zoe Sisters 4:53.92 NT
Event 8 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wegener, Mason South Eugene 4:23.10 4:13.87
2 Martin, Michael South Eugene 4:22.10 4:15.83
3 Frank, Jackson Central Cath 4:22.78 4:17.56
4 Rae, Jason La Salle 4:23.00 4:18.42
5 Galloway, Shad Sunset 4:22.33 4:20.06
6 Arce, Dominic Lincoln 4:27.17 4:21.13
7 Cytrynbaum, Eli South Eugene 4:29.80 4:21.20
8 Ostertag-Hill, Luca Catlin Gabel 4:25.25 4:21.62
9 Vik, Gunnar Central Cath 4:25.91 4:22.06
10 Noble, Wes McMinnville 4:25.60 4:23.82
11 Evans, Jacob West Linn 4:23.40 4:24.57
12 Abdi, Mohamed Beaverton 4:25.10 4:25.02
13 Dalla Gasperina, Dante Central Cath 4:22.18 4:25.28
14 O'Donnell, Tyler Jesuit 4:23.85 4:25.64
15 Catterall, Hosea Silverton 4:25.60 4:26.02
16 Bingham, Quin Sunset 4:23.71 4:27.28
17 Kawasaki, Charlie Sunset 4:25.04 4:27.35
18 Murphy, Tom Jesuit 4:26.92 4:27.77
19 Fey, Stephen Sunset 4:29.65 4:27.78
20 Schow, Hunter Camas 4:28.00 4:28.02
21 Ramos, Nathanael Henry Jackso 4:22.00 4:31.07
22 Williams, Brandon Barlow 4:32.88 4:31.40
23 Fish, Kasey Newberg 4:26.38 4:31.72
24 Dodson, Ethan Oregon City 4:36.08 4:32.52
25 Solano, Erik Reynolds 4:40.40 4:50.39
-- Vincent, Stefan Newberg 4:24.10 NT
Section 3
1 Guermali, Said Union 4:00.89 4:02.33
2 Carpenter, Tristan Sheldon 4:06.52 4:02.88
3 Mestler, Jackson Sheldon 4:12.20 4:03.26
4 Andres, Ian Gonzaga Prep 4:07.00 4:03.43
5 Wright, TJ Sheldon 4:03.89 4:03.71
6 Teklu, Abraham Glencoe 4:10.58 4:05.33
7 Hoerner, Frankie Gonzaga Prep 4:18.00 4:07.28
8 Moore, Jordan Union 4:14.00 4:07.64
9 Boyden, Wilder Valley Catho 4:15.69 4:08.17
10 Roche, Devin Tigard 4:13.21 4:09.13
11 Muhumed, Ahmed West Salem 4:05.43 4:09.57
12 Tuffa, Ollie Benson 4:15.65 4:10.61
13 Belcik, Noah Lakeridge 4:12.26 4:11.14
14 Martin, Alex Summit 4:15.02 4:11.14
15 Ramos III, Martin Tigard 4:19.28 4:13.24
16 Zacarias, Jonathan Benson 4:14.70 4:13.37
17 Rae, Truman La Salle 4:16.86 4:13.50
18 Arenz, Cole Jesuit 4:13.15 4:15.43
19 Wilson, Devon McMinnville 4:17.70 4:19.61
20 Boyd, Taryk Camas 4:19.97 4:19.92
21 Sealand, David Jesuit 4:19.34 4:20.44
22 Lukens, Leo Lakeridge 4:19.80 4:21.06
23 Mosman, Hunter West Salem 4:19.34 4:22.64
24 Schiess, Hunter West Salem 4:25.80 4:23.49
25 Parton, Grant Summit 4:20.00 4:24.28
26 Thompson, Jack Henry Jackso 4:17.00 4:26.20
27 Sparks, Luke Jesuit 4:21.84 4:27.90
-- Carrier, Dan Scappoose 4:15.30 NT
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite Race
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Morgan, Emily Columbia River 12.10 12.31
2 Woodcock, Danelle Barlow 12.22 12.36
3 Mattson, Jestena Hood River V 12.46 12.38
4 Coon, Taylor Sunset 12.12 12.46
5 Houk, Becca Oregon City 12.39 12.48
6 Gabriel, Olivia Central Cath 12.49 12.63
7 Bernards, Mikaela Valley Catho 12.44 12.92
7 Dixon, Alexa Jesuit 12.39 12.92
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite Race
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fortier, Devon Canby 10.75 10.85
2 Gaylor, Marcus Columbia River 10.74 10.96
3 Horning, Mitch Sheldon 10.80 10.98
4 Starnes, Nathan Sheldon 10.93 11.09
5 Walker, Noah Canby 11.05 11.14
6 Scanlon, Tanner McMinnville 10.93 11.24
7 Tropio, Tanner Jesuit 11.30 11.29
8 Scarlett, Cameron Central Cath 11.13 11.38
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Run Elite Race
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Efraimson, Alexa Camas 4:15.65 4:21.10
2 Fuller, Alexis Union 4:27.42 4:37.04
3 Pudlitzke, Alissa Camas 4:50.40 4:37.62
4 Wren, Emma Cleveland (O 4:45.85 4:38.48
5 Gordon, Kaely Summit 4:47.30 4:41.91
6 Rice, Paige St Mary's Ac 4:25.28 4:42.01
7 Gregoire, Erin Beaverton 4:46.83 4:42.70
8 Todd, Gracie Sheldon 4:44.25 4:44.13
9 Hite, Dylan Jesuit 4:46.65 4:44.84
10 Mueller, Allison Beaverton 4:44.81 4:44.86
11 Michaelson, Tess Lincoln 4:41.53 4:45.79
12 Tostenson, Gracie Crater 4:47.11 4:46.36
13 Fuhrman, Maddie Silverton 4:49.17 4:46.86
14 Chuhlantseff, Brooke West Salem 4:46.15 4:48.72
15 Davidson, Charlie Scappoose 4:42.95 4:51.12
16 McCullough, Nicole Jesuit 4:49.21 4:53.34
17 Corless, Charlotte Sunset 4:51.56 4:57.71
-- Donaghu, Ella Grant 4:31.37 NT
-- Goecke, Nicole Prairie 4:40.24 NT
-- Griffiths, Nicole Sunset 4:38.98 NT
Event 12 Boys 1500 Meter Run Elite Race
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maton, Matthew Summit 3:54.20 3:49.38
2 Godbout, Michael Jesuit 3:58.84 3:54.59
3 Bloomer, Reilly South Eugene 4:04.08 3:54.73
4 Ollar, Roman West Linn 4:03.80 3:55.99
5 Pollard, Brandon Sisters 4:00.81 3:56.02
6 Ibrahim, Ahmed Reynolds 4:07.35 3:56.31
7 Mitchell, Isaac Sandy 4:03.68 3:56.36
8 Roe, Aaron Henry Jackso 4:02.80 3:57.37
8 Lizier-Zmudzinski, Gerem Forest Grove 3:53.75 3:57.37
10 Marbas, Mack Siuslaw 4:01.27 3:57.98
11 Tooley, Jean Baptiste Central Cath 4:00.56 3:58.18
12 Thompson, Kyle Central Cath 3:57.32 4:01.91
13 Doshi, Sahil Jesuit 4:03.89 4:02.78
14 Morell, Thomas Centennial 4:07.56 4:03.30
15 Roach, Cooper Valley Catho 4:03.81 4:03.85
16 Truax, Sam Central Cath 4:03.23 4:03.86
17 Remington, Sam Jesuit 4:06.22 4:10.83
18 McDaniel, Nic McMinnville 4:03.45 4:17.09
19 Butler, Mitchell Siuslaw 4:06.37 4:24.05
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 La Salle 'A' 52.29 51.64
1) Holenstein, Talya 2) Minsker, Sarah
3) Crain, Courtney 4) Primack, Claire
2 Ridgeview 'A' 52.24 51.73
1) Steigman, Hanna 2) Wilder, Hosanna
3) Yeakey, Brianna 4) Stroup, Reid
3 Union 'A' 52.72 52.04
1) Wilson, Emily 2) Chick, Nika
3) Reynolds, Julie 4) Elston, Genevieve
4 Scappoose 'A' 52.65 52.39
1) Andreotti, Nicole 2) Jones, Eleanor
3) Wight, Haley 4) Davidson, Charlie
5 Sandy 'A' 53.06 52.62
1) Behan, Kira 2) Salveter, Zayna
3) Greenlee, Morgan 4) Edwards, Karlee
6 St Mary's Academy 'A' 52.15 52.72
1) Chandler, Michelle 2) Kavalieros, Julia
3) Morgan, MaryCatherine 4) Krenek, Maddy
7 Camas 'A' 53.24 53.25
1) Joyce, Savanna 2) Jackson, Brynn
3) Aduka, Nkem 4) Gray, Rachel
-- Tigard 'A' 53.16 NT
1) Bryant, Taylor 2) Bryant, Natalie
3) Otness, Kendal 4) Green, Lena
Section 2
1 Reynolds 'A' 51.54 51.23
1) Johnson, Audrey 2) Knight, Hallie
3) Ulinwa, Gifty 4) Burke, Brianna
2 Lakeridge 'A' 51.88 51.25
1) Al-Khaledy, Ranya 2) Lautze, Sydney
3) Miller, Marissa 4) Borgeson, Sydney
3 Newberg 'A' 51.71 51.43
1) Hergert, Madison 2) Green, Hannah
3) Adams, Maya 4) Burridge, Emma
4 McMinnville 'A' 51.61 51.46
1) Buhler, Dakota 2) Gubrud, Montanna
3) Nyquist, Annika 4) Petersen, Taylor
5 Silverton 'A' 51.84 51.50
1) Chandler, Mckenna 2) Arrington, Madi
3) Sinn, Desiree 4) Paradis, Lilly
6 Aloha 'A' 51.82 51.77
1) Andrews, Demetria 2) Fletcher, Lindsey
3) Poore, Ashley 4) Ward, Marissa
7 West Linn 'A' 51.69 51.95
1) Clow, Audrey 2) Hamel, Emily
3) Reichner, Isabella 4) Swanson, Diana
8 Benson 'A' 51.66 52.62
1) Darke, Katherine 2) Rhodes, Kinnah
3) McKenzie, Jasmin 4) Hanson, Whitney
Section 3
1 Evergreen-Vancouver 'A' 50.24 49.79
1) Harper, Jamilah 2) Merriweather, Jai'lyn
3) Merriweather, Dai'lyn 4) Dozark, Saydi
2 Valley Catholic 'A' 51.14 50.15
1) Bernards, Mikaela 2) Cleveland, Makenzee
3) Blood, Reilly 4) Connelly, Sarah
3 Lake Oswego 'A' 51.39 50.59
1) Kelly, Emily 2) Parreno, Kristen
3) Hatfield, Riley 4) LeBuhn, Mitra
4 Henry Jackson 'A' 50.54 50.65
1) Hanson, Mackenzie 2) Jones, Michal
3) Monten, Mackenzie 4) Acholonu, Chioma
5 West Salem 'A' 51.32 51.08
1) Cantrell-Cole, Emily 2) Radley, Lauren
3) Silbernagel, Emilee 4) Kendall, McKenna
6 South Eugene 'A' 51.24 51.55
1) Richardson, Mtima 2) Tergesen, Maddie
3) Pinckney, Grace 4) McCoy, Catiera
7 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 51.34 51.63
1) Russell, Larkin 2) Lindsay, Colleen
3) Symmes, Melissa 4) Troy, Kaitlin
-- Beaverton 'A' 50.91 NT
1) Harrigan, Cassandra 2) Anderson, Caitlin
3) Miller-Moylan, Lexus 4) Mutz-McCay, Molly
Section 4
1 Barlow 'A' 48.48 48.17
1) Allen, Macie 2) Meyer, Renick
3) Turner, Sara 4) Leliefeld, Bethany
2 Central Catholic 'A' 48.49 48.24
1) Coto, Cassidy 2) Ford, Riley
3) Washington, Malika 4) Harmon, Courtney
3 Summit 'A' 48.80 48.53
1) Stevenson, Emma 2) Buzzas, Megan
3) Cochran, Hannah 4) Thomas, Alexa
4 Jesuit 'A' 49.11 49.01
1) Dixon, Alexa 2) Smith, Chloe
3) Vu, Keara 4) Slater, Kathrina
5 Lincoln 'A' 50.09 49.14
1) Cordey, Rubie 2) Coates, Adrianna
3) Harold, Lily 4) Smith, Jada
5 Sunset 'A' 49.70 49.14
1) Prillwitz, Riley 2) Stavig, Kasey
3) Coon, Taylor 4) Thom, Maddie
7 Sheldon 'A' 50.03 49.38
1) Clay, Lauren 2) Carman, Taylor
3) O'Connor, Kylee 4) Prevedello, Elizabeth
8 Oregon City 'A' 50.18 49.48
1) Shriner, Karrin 2) Flye, N'Dea
3) Griffith, Maddy 4) Houk, Becca
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Prairie 'A' 45.44 44.49
1) Conley, Isaiah 2) Ponomarenko, Reuvim
3) Tran, David 4) Phillips, James
2 Ridgeview 'A' 45.31 44.67
1) Stevens, Tanner 2) Irby, Jonathan
3) Shaw, Cooper 4) Whitley, Seth
3 West Linn 'A' 45.32 44.69
1) Evans, Lucas 2) Kelly, Connor
3) Stallcup, Tristan 4) Moon, Kurt
4 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 45.14 45.10
1) Bamis, Jack 2) Giannini, Connor
3) Padon, Jack 4) Davis, Tom
5 Lakeridge 'A' 45.24 45.50
1) Pottenger, Brent 2) Casteel, Cody
3) Kirk, Reilly 4) Russell, Cameron
6 La Salle 'A' 45.82 45.98
1) Li, Kyrne 2) Cardwell, Parker
3) Heller, Justin 4) Hortaleza, Ben
7 Valley Catholic 'A' 46.94 46.01
1) Biever, Joey 2) Menkens, JD
3) Prunty, Tysen 4) Gray, Jarrett
8 Barlow 'A' 45.91 46.07
1) Childress, Garrett 2) Glenn, Patrick
3) Standish, Zach 4) Christian, Cole
Section 2
1 Union 'A' 45.04 43.92
1) Grimm, Ryan 2) Townsen, Cameron
3) Boyd, Marcus 4) Mullin, Gabe
2 Tigard 'A' 44.35 44.01
1) Alvarizares, Justin 2) Rosette, Tyler
3) Gradin, Alex 4) Roberts, Michael
3 South Eugene 'A' 44.60 44.11
1) Bania, Alec 2) Duncan, Liam
3) Breaux, Zak 4) Elling, Sam
4 Sandy 'A' 44.58 44.39
1) Skidmore, Ryan 2) Ritter, Ben
3) Knox, Carter 4) Bierly, Robert
5 Sunset 'A' 44.98 44.43
1) Darmohray, Will 2) Ghorashian, Armin
3) Hutchins, Ryan 4) Lewis, Nathan
6 Henry Jackson 'A' 44.54 44.58
1) Woolley, John-Robert 2) Ang, Andrew
3) Johnson, Cordell 4) Robinson, Travante
7 Silverton 'A' 44.80 45.00
1) Kuenzi, Mathis 2) Sinn, Travis
3) Harle, Colton 4) Arrington, Wyatt
8 McMinnville 'A' 44.84 45.46
1) Kinion, Jesse 2) Maves, Clayton
3) Silver, Zach 4) Marcom, Cameron
Section 3
1 West Salem 'A' 43.84 43.28
1) Barrett, Luke 2) Hlad, Keegan
3) Smith, Cade 4) James, Tristan
2 Oregon City 'A' 43.72 43.37
1) Davis, Cameron 2) Bradford, Trevon
3) Harthun, Jake 4) Vandehey, Coy
3 Summit 'A' 43.67 44.01
1) Derman, Isaac 2) Lybarger, Ian
3) Hasenoehrl, Marc 4) Sandsness, Austin
4 Reynolds 'A' 44.06 44.14
1) Uyematsu, Dylan 2) Carline, Dennis
3) Edwards, Shelby 4) Ortiz, Jesus
5 Camas 'A' 44.24 44.32
1) Ephraim, William 2) Ryan, Josh
3) Brittain, Hunter 4) Zarcone, Cole
6 Aloha 'A' 44.22 44.42
1) Murseli, Shiqeri 2) Rodriguez, Bryan
3) Tran, Justin 4) Pope, DJ
7 Lincoln 'A' 43.97 44.83
1) Jackson III, John 2) Fujita, Ryan
3) Gattey, Quin 4) Robertson, Mor'quise
Section 4
1 Sheldon 'A' 42.32 41.41
1) Starnes, Adam 2) Starnes, Nathan
3) Kuykendall, Tyus 4) Horning, Mitch
2 Canby 'A' 42.21 41.75
1) Shorter, Dominic 2) Johnson, Timothy
3) Fortier, Devon 4) Walker, Noah
3 McNary 'A' 43.15 42.60
1) Brown, Austin 2) Torres, Kyle
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Hittner, Garrett
4 Central Catholic 'A' 43.43 42.80
1) Oden-Orr, Christopher 2) Rogers, Sean
3) Scarlett, Cameron 4) Vanoudenhaegen, Matt
5 Jesuit 'A' 43.18 42.83
1) Alfieri, Joseph 2) Coleman, Carlos
3) Tropio, Tanner 4) Body, Julian
6 Lake Oswego 'A' 43.34 42.95
1) Dennis, Daniel 2) Dyal, Jackson
3) Kim, Yong 4) Gazzigli, Kyle
7 Beaverton 'A' 43.34 43.21
1) Nnoli, Chidubem 2) Albright, Anthony
3) Marcille, Stephen 4) Hoffman, Ross
8 Scappoose 'A' 43.26 43.25
1) Oman, Justice 2) Shoun, Matt
3) Rust, Nick 4) White, Jarrett
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Camas 'A' 9:17.00 9:24.82
1) Pudlitzke, Alissa 2) Woodson, Maddie
3) Finley, Meghan 4) Efraimson, Alexa
2 South Eugene 'A' 9:50.00 9:37.61
1) Cramer, Phacelia 2) Tsai, Sara
3) Glassman, Brighton 4) Richards, Annie
3 Jesuit 'A' 9:52.00 9:44.40
1) Moore, Zani 2) Schnitzer, Sophia
3) Qu, Kelley 4) Piercy, Aimee
4 Summit 'A' 9:26.22 9:46.99
1) Moehl, Olivia 2) Su, Emma
3) Gordon, Kaely 4) Reeves, Sarah
5 Henry Jackson 'A' 10:10.00 9:58.48
1) Rawlins, Jessica 2) Pischer, Anna
3) Baumgartner, Winter 4) Matheson, Macy
6 Sheldon 'A' 10:15.00 9:59.03
1) Mazziotti, Jantzen 2) Todd, Gracie
3) Wardan, Sydney 4) Girard, Danielle
7 Lake Oswego 'A' 10:09.00 10:01.51
1) Watson, Samarra 2) Velazquez, Andrea
3) Smith, Emma 4) Moring, Amy
8 Newberg 'A' 10:00.00 10:03.12
1) De Leon, Debora 2) De Leon, Rebeca
3) Stanton, Savannah 4) Hanna, Grace
9 Sandy 'A' 10:10.00 10:12.40
1) Knapp, Grace 2) Uhler, Terra
3) Salveter, Zayna 4) Richardson, Dalen
10 Glencoe 'A' 10:05.60 10:21.50
1) Teklu, Ruth 2) Lince, Alexis
3) Swehosky, Emily 4) McGowen, Sabrina
11 Barlow 'A' 10:25.00 10:32.69
1) Houston, Kelsey 2) Jacobson, Taryn
3) Johnson, Olivia 4) Wallcott, Krista
12 Prairie 'A' 10:20.00 10:36.72
1) Lane, Emily 2) Whitesel, Natalie
3) Tompkins, Nicole 4) Wassom, Ashley
13 Sunset 'A' 10:20.00 10:37.12
1) Francis, Hailey 2) Nevo, Mika
3) Swail, Kenadee 4) McGarry, Maddie
14 Ridgeview 'A' 10:45.00 10:37.40
1) Wilcox, Adrienne 2) Wilcox, Shae
3) Whitney, Makenzie 4) Leavitt, Beth
15 West Linn 'A' 10:28.00 10:39.66
1) Briscoe, Johanna 2) Cooper, Annie
3) Olson, Leah 4) Jordan, Emily
16 Central Catholic 'A' 10:30.00 10:40.43
1) Burkhartsmeyer, Carly 2) Green, Julia
3) Puetz, Bailey 4) Nizich, Samantha
17 Reynolds 'A' 10:51.70 10:40.84
1) Messinger, Gabrielle 2) Johnston, Sierra
3) Fink, Taylor 4) Bottenfield, Savannah
18 Aloha 'A' 9:19.00 10:42.26
1) Nickel, Taylor 2) Czelder, Sage
3) Martinez, Anna 4) Kristoff, Heather
19 Lakeridge 'A' 10:30.00 10:42.94
1) Bisbjerg, Andi 2) Newland, Heidi
3) Bristol, Natalie 4) Wang, Dorothy
20 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 10:40.00 10:47.27
1) Court, Sam 2) Schmitz, Amanda
3) Smith, Emma 4) Kinney, Erin
21 St Mary's Academy 'A' 10:20.00 10:48.34
1) McCullough, Molly 2) O'Sullivan, Lucy
3) Place, Laura 4) Patterson, Kate
22 Union 'A' 10:20.00 10:49.03
1) Connell, Allie 2) Rosenkranz, Samantha
3) McKinney, Cassie 4) Fuller, Alexis
23 Tigard 'A' 10:45.29 10:50.93
1) Beck, Kaylee 2) Johnson, Marley
3) Lehman, Emily 4) Josephson, Rachel
24 Silverton 'A' 11:15.00 10:51.78
1) Gabriel, Rachael 2) Roth, Lizzy
3) Doeden, Leah 4) Vazquez-Trejo, Valeria
25 Evergreen-Vancouver 'A' 10:40.00 11:14.46
1) Duong, Victoria 2) Luebkeman, Victoria
3) Hitt, Elaina 4) Duran, Kaylee
26 West Salem 'A' 10:55.00 11:22.77
1) Phan, Alicia 2) Rasmussen, Allie
3) Bass, Felicia 4) Blissett, Maddie
27 Oregon City 'A' 11:20.00 11:33.39
1) Smith, Hannah 2) Beyer, Jenna
3) Stilwell, Corina 4) Karabatsos, Anastacia
28 La Salle 'A' 11:22.00 11:38.69
1) Swift, Trinity 2) Yao, Myriam
3) Ogard, Olivia 4) Prentice, Nadine
-- Beaverton 'A' 9:45.00 NT
1) Gregoire, Erin 2) Bowder, Emma
3) Rabin, Olivia 4) Mueller, Allison
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lincoln 'A' 7:53.40 7:50.69
1) Collins, Gabe 2) Gobel, Haden
3) Jayaswal, Robin 4) Gravatt, Ransom
2 Central Catholic 'A' 8:01.00 8:05.04
1) Truax, Sam 2) Lomax, Sam
3) Thompson, Daniel 4) Thompson, Kyle
3 Union 'A' 8:30.00 8:10.66
1) De La Melena, Miguel 2) Guermali, Said
3) Tadesse, Joe 4) Moore, Jordan
4 Sandy 'A' 8:07.00 8:11.11
1) White, Brody 2) Shields, Zachary
3) DeBatty, James 4) Mitchell, Isaac
5 South Eugene 'A' 8:04.00 8:13.69
1) Bloomer, Reilly 2) Huynh-Watkins, Vincent
3) McCullough, Andrew 4) Schneiderhan, Adam
6 West Linn 'A' 8:08.00 8:14.60
1) Egan, Conor 2) Katancik, Michael
3) Ollar, Roman 4) Ollar, Grayson
7 Lakeridge 'A' 8:06.00 8:15.71
1) Jordan, Tim 2) Lukens, Leo
3) Belcik, Noah 4) Pitari, Corrado
8 Camas 'A' 8:24.00 8:18.98
1) Ryan, Adam 2) Sanchez, Matthew
3) Boyd, Taryk 4) Zimmerly, Dustin
9 Jesuit 'A' 8:12.00 8:22.80
1) Arenz, Cole 2) Curran, Joe
3) O'Donnell, Tyler 4) Parker, Cameron
10 Oregon City 'A' 8:14.00 8:24.57
1) Haertel, Moritz 2) Swyter, James
3) Howell, Jordan 4) Lacey, Al
11 Sunset 'A' 8:20.00 8:27.54
1) Muha, Andy 2) Challa, Shanmukh
3) Powers, Carter 4) Sussman, Mark
12 Sheldon 'A' 8:20.00 8:29.13
1) Wright, TJ 2) Mestler, Jackson
3) Fowler, Henry 4) Carpenter, Tristan
13 Silverton 'A' 8:32.00 8:30.55
1) LeParc, Robbie 2) Roth, Sam
3) Sisley, Jonathan 4) Palmquist, Garrett
14 McNary 'A' 8:30.00 8:31.73
1) Fernandez, Adrian 2) Goemaere, Angel
3) Muhammad, Richy 4) Rummerfield, Evan
15 West Salem 'A' 8:30.00 8:32.95
1) Ford, Jonathan 2) Frantz-Geddes, Cooper
3) Schiess, Hunter 4) Coughlan, Randall
16 McMinnville 'A' 8:25.00 8:35.60
1) Wilson, Devon 2) Ramos, Darby
3) Noble, Wes 4) McKeegan, Liam
17 Benson 'A' 8:20.00 8:36.00
1) Tuffa, Ollie 2) Hussein, Maslah
3) Zacarias, Jonathan 4) Soriano, Daniel
18 Barlow 'A' 8:23.00 8:38.47
1) Franklin, Tommy 2) Joseph, Trestan
3) Garcia, Manny 4) Poundstone, Wesley
19 Ridgeview 'A' 8:55.00 8:39.35
1) Prescott, Landon 2) Elliston, Ryan
3) Buckley-Noonan, Brennan 4) Irby, Jonathan
20 Canby 'A' 8:20.00 8:40.26
1) Gillespie, Chayse 2) Minson, Jess
3) Webber, Morgan 4) Seehaver, Brendan
21 Henry Jackson 'A' 8:15.00 8:43.73
1) Taylor, Tristan 2) Bartok, Duncan
3) Olson, Jadon 4) Love, Wesley
22 Evergreen-Vancouver 'A' 8:34.00 8:45.36
1) McAnally, Cameron 2) Rasmusson, Brandon
3) Coleman, Cody 4) McGrath, Tyler
23 Valley Catholic 'A' 8:30.00 8:50.10
1) Godshalk, Jacob 2) Gonzalez, Seancarlos
3) Kiss, Alex 4) Trobough, Nathaniel
24 Beaverton 'A' 8:30.00 8:53.39
1) Abdi, Mohamed 2) Garrett, Harrison
3) Larabee, Drew 4) Hill, Joe
25 Glencoe 'A' 8:33.60 8:55.37
1) Samuelson, Jack 2) Mont, Shad
3) Watters, Kegan 4) Teklu, Abraham
26 Reynolds 'A' 8:56.80 8:59.34
1) Sims, Isaiah 2) Noor, Muhumed
3) Ivanishchuk, Timy 4) Solano, Andy
27 Newberg 'A' 9:10.00 9:05.70
1) Carsh, Harrison 2) Toohey, Ian
3) Read, Quinton 4) Johnstone, Samuel
28 Lake Oswego 'A' 9:11.00 9:06.02
1) Gadinas, Nick 2) Southworth, Jack
3) Rogers, Kyle 4) Palmer, Evan
29 Aloha 'A' 8:47.00 9:07.28
1) Watts, Tony 2) Torres, Luis
3) Keturi, Spencer 4) Rohr, Jonathan
30 Tigard 'A' 8:59.29 9:11.20
1) Bankston, Cole 2) Henneman, Kevin
3) Speth, Nick 4) Zirkelbach, Trisstan
31 La Salle 'A' 9:25.00 9:12.46
1) Berger, Alex 2) Richardson, Sean
3) Tamashiro, Nathan 4) Erhardt, Matthew
31 Cleveland (Or) 'A' 8:04.00 9:12.46
1) Adams, Noah 2) Sultessa, Jalato
3) Kurtz, Peter 4) Sultessa, Roba
-- Jesuit 'B' X9:00.64
1) Grant, Spencer 2) Esquibel, Nick
3) Bugingo, Danny 4) Boss, David
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tigard 'A' 1:55.29 1:48.35
1) Boschma, Kaylie 2) Franz, Megan
3) Bryant, Natalie 4) Luna, Destini
2 Newberg 'A' 1:56.00 1:49.20
1) Adams, Maya 2) Green, Hannah
3) Myers, Megan 4) Hergert, Madison
3 Silverton 'A' 1:52.50 1:50.74
1) Sinn, Desiree 2) Arrington, Madi
3) Cameron, Baylie 4) Chandler, Mckenna
4 Union 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.68
1) Chick, Nika 2) Wilson, Emily
3) Reynolds, Julie 4) Carlson, Nicole
5 Aloha 'A' 1:53.03
1) Andrews, Demetria 2) Grant, Alexiss
3) Ward, Marissa 4) Vargas, Diana
6 Lakeridge 'A' 1:57.00 1:54.41
1) Darby, Margaret 2) Kaye, Morgan
3) Landreth, Kelly 4) Rabing, Maddie
7 St Mary's Academy 'A' 1:52.00 1:55.28
1) Aaron, Amelia 2) Argento-McCurdy, Hannah
3) Kavalieros, Julia 4) Allen, Dyanna
8 Barlow 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.06
1) Sims, Makeala 2) Homlund, Caitlin
3) Stoecker, Jessi 4) Fraiser, Courtney
Section 2
1 Camas 'A' 1:50.00 1:45.96
1) Murata, Tamaki 2) Joyce, Savanna
3) Gray, Rachel 4) Davis, Jordan
2 McMinnville 'A' 1:51.00 1:47.78
1) Nyquist, Annika 2) Grasley, Meagan
3) Valdez, Alexia 4) Petersen, Taylor
3 Beaverton 'A' 1:48.90 1:48.04
1) Anderson, Caitlin 2) Mutz-McCay, Molly
3) Miller-Moylan, Lexus 4) Harrigan, Cassandra
4 West Salem 'A' 1:49.00 1:48.30
1) Kendall, McKenna 2) McCarrell, Keira
3) Radley, Lauren 4) Cantrell-Cole, Emily
5 Sunset 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.01
1) Arias Sevilla, Alejandra 2) Neyman, Audra
3) Gibbons, Ana 4) Kincaid, Maddie
6 West Linn 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.12
1) Clow, Audrey 2) Marioni, Samantha
3) Hamel, Emily 4) Reichner, Isabella
7 South Eugene 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.23
1) McCoy, Catiera 2) Peppis, Tess
3) Pinckney, Grace 4) Tergesen, Maddie
8 Glencoe 'A' 1:50.30 1:50.70
1) Hunker, Rosie 2) Curtis, LiAna
3) Herring, Caitlin 4) Mossman, Dominique
Section 3
1 Lincoln 'A' 1:46.00 1:44.70
1) Cordey, Rubie 2) Michaelson, Tess
3) Coates, Adrianna 4) Cobb, Keauna
2 Summit 'A' 1:43.04 1:44.86
1) Buzzas, Megan 2) Fraley, Mya
3) Cochran, Hannah 4) Thomas, Alexa
3 Oregon City 'A' 1:45.50 1:46.55
1) Shriner, Karrin 2) Flye, N'Dea
3) Griffith, Maddy 4) Houk, Becca
4 Central Catholic 'A' 1:43.00 1:47.26
1) Galluzzo, Gabby 2) Hale, Zharia
3) Job, Cassie 4) Laber, Anna
5 Sheldon 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.27
1) Carman, Taylor 2) Doerr, Maddie
3) O'Connor, Kylee 4) Prevedello, Elizabeth
6 Jesuit 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.74
1) Clark, Katherine 2) Vu, Keara
3) Phillips, McCall 4) Slater, Kathrina
7 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 1:47.50 1:49.31
1) Leland, Kayla 2) Crockett, Maggie
3) Russell, Larkin 4) Troy, Kaitlin
8 Henry Jackson 'A' 1:47.80 1:49.68
1) Acholonu, Chioma 2) Hanson, Mackenzie
3) Jones, Michal 4) Monten, Mackenzie
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Aloha 'A' 1:34.12
1) Murseli, Shiqeri 2) Pope, DJ
3) Rodriguez, Bryan 4) Park, Se Min
2 Union 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.58
1) Grimm, Ryan 2) Townsen, Cameron
3) Boyd, Marcus 4) Simpson, Brandon
3 Silverton 'A' 1:35.40 1:35.69
1) Harle, Colton 2) Bates, Brandon
3) Arrington, Wyatt 4) Bishop, Austin
4 Reynolds 'A' 1:37.00 1:35.94
1) Uyematsu, Dylan 2) Schleining, Josh
3) Edwards, Shelby 4) Ortiz, Jesus
5 Newberg 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.03
1) Burgess, Zane 2) Kerwin, Jack
3) Hyatt, Colin 4) Willcuts, James
6 McMinnville 'A' 1:36.79 1:37.29
1) Marcom, Cameron 2) Scanlon, Tanner
3) Hood, Trustian 4) Rivas, Daniel
7 Glencoe 'A' 1:38.60 1:37.74
1) Rodriguez, Jonathan 2) Chavez, Chaz
3) Anderson, Kirk 4) Biamont, Joel
-- Camas 'A' DQ
1) Ephraim, William 2) Ryan, Josh
3) Brittain, Hunter 4) Zarcone, Cole
Section 2
1 Sunset 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.09
1) Lewis, Nathan 2) Kellerman, Hunter
3) Seely, Kevin 4) Ghorashian, Armin
2 Summit 'A' 1:33.80 1:33.23
1) Derman, Isaac 2) Hasenoehrl, Marc
3) Sandsness, Austin 4) Lybarger, Ian
3 South Eugene 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.55
1) Bania, Alec 2) Duncan, Liam
3) Holland, David 4) McCulloch, Brennen
4 Lincoln 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.68
1) Robertson, Mor'quise 2) Jackson III, John
3) Chin, Jared 4) Swope, Trevor
5 West Linn 'A' 1:34.00 1:34.57
1) Evans, Lucas 2) Moon, Kurt
3) Stallcup, Tristan 4) Kelly, Connor
6 Lakeridge 'A' 1:34.00 1:35.26
1) Pottenger, Brent 2) Kirk, Reilly
3) Clarke, Cameron 4) Russell, Cameron
7 Barlow 'A' 1:33.90 1:36.33
1) Childress, Garrett 2) Glenn, Patrick
3) Standish, Zach 4) Christian, Cole
8 Henry Jackson 'A' 1:34.20 1:38.81
1) Woolley, John-Robert 2) Pazevic, Stefan
3) Johnson, Cordell 4) Basuel, Gavin
Section 3
1 Sheldon 'A' 1:33.00 1:29.05
1) Stock, James 2) Kuykendall, Tyus
3) Starnes, Nathan 4) Horning, Mitch
2 Central Catholic 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.06
1) Bergmann, Peter 2) Toku, Kodzo (Jean-Luc)
3) Vanoudenhaegen, Matt 4) Wachana, Joshua
3 Oregon City 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.32
1) Davis, Cameron 2) Bradford, Trevon
3) Harthun, Jake 4) Vandehey, Coy
4 Beaverton 'A' 1:29.40 1:32.54
1) Marcille, Stephen 2) Hoffman, Ross
3) Lake-King, Jadden 4) Albright, Anthony
5 West Salem 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.97
1) Smith, Cade 2) Barrett, Luke
3) Aeschliman, Spencer 4) Hlad, Keegan
6 Tigard 'A' 1:27.29 1:33.78
1) Greenwalt-Simon, Elijah 2) Powers, Tyler
3) Roberts, Michael 4) Niblack, Niko
7 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 1:33.50 1:35.21
1) Davis, Tom 2) Johnson, Nick
3) Waxman, Eli 4) Giannini, Connor
-- Jesuit 'A' 1:32.50 DQ
1) Maxie, Geremiah 2) Talley, Jason
3) Happle, Jordan 4) LeRoux, Will
Event 19 Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Sunset 'A' 12:45.00 12:37.62
1) Corless, Charlotte 2) Prillwitz, Riley
3) Huelskamp, Isabel 4) Huelskamp, Audrey
2 Jesuit 'A' 12:29.00 12:40.82
1) Jensen, Chloe 2) Fanning, Zoe
3) McCullough, Nicole 4) Hite, Dylan
3 Summit 'A' 12:39.66 12:47.25
1) McDonald, Piper 2) Su, Emma
3) Moehl, Olivia 4) Wicker, Devin
4 Prairie 'A' 12:55.00 12:57.95
1) Goecke, Nicole 2) Asplund, Lindsay
3) Bruns, Michaela 4) Ferris, Jamie
5 South Eugene 'A' 12:55.00 13:09.89
1) Richards, Annie 2) Lindsey, Emmalyn
3) Pinckney, Grace 4) Glassman, Brighton
6 Camas 'A' 13:05.00 13:22.77
1) Jones, Alexa 2) Gulzow, Cambryn
3) Echeverio, Ellie 4) LeFore, Marley
6 Aloha 'A' 13:54.20 13:22.77
1) Martinez, Allison 2) Bailey, Alexa
3) Ward, Marissa 4) Foote, Alyssa
8 Barlow 'A' 13:30.00 13:32.87
1) Upshaw, Chloe 2) Drenner, Alisa
3) Coulton, Ellie 4) Atkinson, Kendall
9 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 13:20.00 13:35.36
1) Moloney, Ann 2) Carlson, Cyra
3) Fischer, Davilynn 4) Court, Sam
10 Valley Catholic 'A' 13:50.00 13:40.76
1) Lee, Ermina 2) Rehm, Hannah
3) Cleveland, Makenzee 4) Jaroch, Maricela
11 Union 'A' 13:50.00 13:42.46
1) Connell, Allie 2) Rosenkranz, Samantha
3) McKinney, Cassie 4) Delapp, Hannah
12 St Mary's Academy 'A' 12:45.00 13:44.44
1) Christner, Krishelle 2) Thielman, Miriam
3) Rix, Jillian 4) Place, Laura
13 Oregon City 'A' 13:48.25 13:46.22
1) Lowe, Kaelynn 2) Bone, Chelsea
3) Creelman, Olivia 4) Nelson, Miranda
14 Lincoln 'A' 13:48.51
1) McMath, Lucy 2) Carney, Ally
3) Williams, Ciara 4) Hutchinson, Mckenzie
15 Canby 'A' 13:00.00 13:54.04
1) Link, Ginny 2) Davis-Chairet, Shianne
3) Martinusen, Emma 4) Mull, Kyra
16 Reynolds 'A' 13:25.50 13:55.10
1) Bates, Alejandra 2) Woods, Olivia
3) Barnett, Emily 4) Chao, Rachel
17 La Salle 'A' 14:08.00 14:00.77
1) Veasy, Carly 2) Christoferson, Kate
3) Cooper, Olivia 4) Mariani, Tayah
18 Newberg 'A' 13:45.00 14:04.67
1) De Leon, Rebeca 2) Fawver, Nicole
3) Pia, Irena 4) Reohr, Katie
19 Henry Jackson 'A' 13:40.00 14:06.31
1) Baumgartner, Winter 2) Matheson, Macy
3) Hylland, Emily 4) Ellis, Madeline
20 Tigard 'A' 13:55.29 14:11.06
1) Lewis, Abigail 2) Kallevig, Kasey
3) Duff-McGaughey, Hannaly 4) Johnson, Marley
21 West Linn 'A' 14:30.00 14:26.04
1) Hohensee, Adrienne 2) Jozic, Marija
3) Swanson, Caroline 4) Olson, Leah
22 Sheldon 'A' 14:00.00 14:28.63
1) Regali, Anne 2) Whisler, Elise
3) Wardan, Sydney 4) Rosebrook, Madeleine
23 Lakeridge 'A' 13:55.00 14:31.88
1) Harn, Eva 2) Wehrmeister, Maj
3) Manning, Laura 4) Newman, Lia
24 Silverton 'A' 13:50.00 14:47.77
1) Vazquez-Trejo, Valeria 2) Hagler, Kiera
3) Beatty, Sarah 4) Catterall, Cassia
-- Jesuit 'B' X13:57.08
1) Raghuvanshi, Anika 2) Doherty, Gracie
3) McVeigh, Lydia 4) Shank, Alex
-- West Salem 'A' 14:05.00 NT
1) McCrae, Cari 2) Bass, Felicia
3) Ramirez, Ana 4) Blissett, Maddie
-- Lake Oswego 'A' 12:00.00 NT
1) Moring, Amy 2) Jackson, Kendra
3) Pauly, June 4) Dufek, Heidi
-- Evergreen-Vancouver 'A' 14:30.00 DQ
1) Espino, Natalie 2) Gheorghies, Emily
3) Luebkeman, Victoria 4) Hitt, Elaina
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesuit 'A' 10:27.00 10:31.29
1) Doshi, Sahil 2) Remington, Sam
3) Godbout, Michael 4) Morrison, Chase
2 Sunset 'A' 10:45.00 10:38.44
1) Khaira, Maneet 2) Swigart, Noah
3) Kawasaki, Ben 4) Bingham, Grant
3 Aloha 'A' 10:47.80 10:56.25
1) Garmondeh, Glapougbae 2) Garmondeh, Glapoujay
3) Sellers, Devin 4) Kramer, Joel
4 Central Catholic 'A' 10:45.00 10:58.26
1) Thompson, Daniel 2) Bergmann, Peter
3) Dalla Gasperina, Dante 4) Lavier, Zack
5 Lincoln 'A' 11:05.00 10:58.95
1) Graham, Ronald 2) Zhang, Alex
3) Jayaswal, Robin 4) Burke, Liam
6 Camas 'A' 10:49.00 11:01.54
1) Schow, Hunter 2) Gunther, Ryan
3) Zimmerly, Dustin 4) Hein, Riley
7 Canby 'A' 11:25.00 11:08.54
1) Payne, Josh 2) Cranston, Steven
3) Wiltshire, Quin 4) Seehaver, Brendan
8 Summit 'A' 10:39.45 11:09.39
1) Jones, Tyler 2) Maton, Matthew
3) Axten, Ethan 4) Martin, Alex
9 La Salle 'A' 11:01.00 11:11.56
1) Rae, Jason 2) Rae, Truman
3) Li, Kyrne 4) Veasy, Logan
10 Union 'A' 11:28.00 11:15.18
1) Tadesse, Joe 2) England, AJ
3) Hansen, Tyler 4) Keniston, Brian
11 South Eugene 'A' 11:05.00 11:15.30
1) Wegener, Mason 2) Huynh-Watkins, Vincent
3) McCulloch, Brennen 4) Martin, Michael
12 Sheldon 'A' 11:10.00 11:20.60
1) Higgins, Jenner 2) Mehlhaff, Tristan
3) Fowler, Henry 4) Shelton, Jacob
13 Valley Catholic 'A' 11:00.00 11:23.16
1) Boyden, Wilder 2) Trobough, Nathaniel
3) Roach, Cooper 4) Davidson, Ben
14 Glencoe 'A' 11:23.91
1) Teklu, Abraham 2) Mont, Shad
3) Samuelson, Jack 4) Rouches, Miles
15 West Linn 'A' 11:18.00 11:28.20
1) Evans, Jacob 2) Sullivan, Michael
3) Goetze, John 4) Goetze, Peter
16 Prairie 'A' 11:32.50 11:34.75
1) Schmidt, Michael 2) Paresa, Doug
3) Schleicher, Caleb 4) Malcolm, Cyle
17 Tigard 'A' 11:34.29 11:35.75
1) Bankston, Cole 2) Henneman, Kevin
3) Friesen, Dante 4) Schloss, Nicholas
18 Henry Jackson 'A' 10:45.00 11:36.73
1) Taylor, Tristan 2) Pischer, Austin
3) Bartok, Duncan 4) Olson, Jadon
19 Lincoln 'B' 11:37.66
20 West Salem 'A' 11:35.00 11:45.13
1) Frantz-Geddes, Cooper 2) Herring, Aidan
3) Ford, Jonathan 4) Muhumed, Mahamed
21 Lakeridge 'A' 11:10.00 11:45.26
1) Harbert, Alex 2) Rosenbaum, Ben
3) Rooney, Nick 4) Ragsdale, Daniel
22 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 11:30.00 11:46.34
1) Andres, Luka 2) Jarrard, Bob
3) Eymann, Houston 4) Kawaguchi, Jamie
23 Newberg 'A' 11:15.00 11:49.79
1) Fish, Kasey 2) Carsh, Harrison
3) Vincent, Stefan 4) Ramos, Sean
24 Silverton 'A' 11:30.00 11:51.90
1) Palmquist, Garrett 2) Roth, Sam
3) Giraud, Matthieu 4) Bates, Brandon
25 Oregon City 'A' 11:30.00 12:02.95
1) Cayton, Devin 2) MacDougal, Derek
3) Hedger, Corey 4) Dodson, Ethan
26 Barlow 'A' 11:10.00 12:03.89
1) Booth, Mitchell 2) Maynard, Brady
3) Solberg, Gage 4) Sestic, James
27 Evergreen-Vancouver 'A' 11:00.00 13:19.62
1) McAnally, Cameron 2) Ortiz, Ramon
3) Coleman, Cody 4) Truax, Parker
-- Lake Oswego 'A' 11:11.00 NT
1) Palmer, Evan 2) Gregson, Pattrick
3) Gadinas, Nick 4) Rising, Linn
-- Reynolds 'A' 10:50.90 DQ
1) Damian, Santos 2) Ortiz, Jesus
3) Hodges, Jeremy 4) Ibrahim, Ahmed
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aloha 'A' 4:32.84 4:09.56
1) Bailey, Alexa 2) Fletcher, Lindsey
3) Andrews, Demetria 4) Czelder, Sage
2 Scappoose 'A' 4:18.15 4:10.71
1) Davidson, Charlie 2) Kessi, Abby
3) Wight, Haley 4) Jones, Eleanor
3 Ridgeview 'A' 4:17.22 4:11.60
1) Yeakey, Brianna 2) Wilcox, Adrienne
3) Stroup, Reid 4) Steen, Dakota
4 Union 'A' 4:15.87 4:13.34
1) Troupe, Tayler 2) Elston, Genevieve
3) Carlson, Nicole 4) Fuller, Alexis
5 Newberg 'A' 4:16.28 4:13.63
1) Hergert, Madison 2) Myers, Megan
3) Adams, Maya 4) Whalen, Madeline
6 Sandy 'A' 4:17.93 4:32.39
1) Kansala, Madison 2) Richardson, Dalen
3) Greenlee, Morgan 4) Salveter, Zayna
7 Barlow 'A' 4:21.84 4:42.77
1) Meyer, Chantry 2) Coulton, Ellie
3) Wallcott, Krista 4) Atkinson, Kendall
-- La Salle 'A' 4:17.46 NT
1) Holenstein, Talya 2) Minsker, Sarah
3) Crain, Courtney 4) Primack, Claire
Section 2
1 Valley Catholic 'A' 4:14.00 4:06.88
1) Blood, Reilly 2) Rehm, Hannah
3) Cleveland, Makenzee 4) Clark, Julia
2 Tigard 'A' 4:15.35 4:08.12
1) Boschma, Kaylie 2) Rosette, Lindsey
3) Soldwedel, Katherine 4) Patzke, Sareena
3 West Salem 'A' 4:14.67 4:09.25
1) Cantrell-Cole, Emily 2) Radley, Lauren
3) Kendall, McKenna 4) Chuhlantseff, Brooke
4 Silverton 'A' 4:13.90 4:09.98
1) Sinn, Desiree 2) Beatty, Sarah
3) Rysdam, Sequoia 4) Fuhrman, Maddie
5 McMinnville 'A' 4:15.75 4:10.49
1) Grasley, Meagan 2) Petersen, Taylor
3) Rich, Whitney 4) Nyquist, Annika
6 Henry Jackson 'A' 4:14.00 4:13.39
1) Kingma, Brooke 2) Monten, Mackenzie
3) Jones, Michal 4) Acholonu, Chioma
7 Glencoe 'A' 4:14.60 4:15.59
1) Curtis, LiAna 2) Lince, Alexis
3) Barger, Katie 4) McGowen, Sabrina
8 West Linn 'A' 4:15.60 4:16.69
1) Clow, Audrey 2) Reichner, Isabella
3) Hamel, Emily 4) Marioni, Samantha
Section 3
1 Tualatin 'A' 4:08.00 4:04.41
1) Gilmore, Jasmine 2) Leonard, Emily
3) Moreland, Karina 4) LaTourette, Nicole
2 Lake Oswego 'A' 4:10.20 4:04.93
1) Watson, Samarra 2) Kunkle-Read, Nehalem
3) Howells, Katy 4) Kelly, Emily
3 Reynolds 'A' 4:12.50 4:08.79
1) Calcagno, Zoey 2) Knight, Hallie
3) Ulinwa, Gifty 4) Woods, Olivia
4 Lakeridge 'A' 4:08.20 4:09.87
1) Lautze, Sydney 2) McNairy, Saskia
3) Miller, Marissa 4) Bisbjerg, Andi
5 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 4:10.00 4:10.11
1) Cox, Carolyn 2) Padon, Mia
3) Leland, Kayla 4) Smith, Mary
6 Camas 'A' 4:08.00 4:10.19
1) Joyce, Savanna 2) Davis, Jordan
3) Finley, Meghan 4) Efraimson, Alexa
7 St Mary's Academy 'A' 4:12.00 4:13.36
1) Chandler, Michelle 2) Rice, Paige
3) Morgan, MaryCatherine 4) Thielman, Miriam
-- Beaverton 'A' 4:09.20 NT
1) Miller-Moylan, Lexus 2) Gregoire, Erin
3) Mueller, Allison 4) Harrigan, Cassandra
Section 4
1 Central Catholic 'A' 3:54.86 3:53.43
1) Coto, Cassidy 2) Ford, Riley
3) Galluzzo, Gabby 4) Washington, Malika
2 Summit 'A' 4:03.11 4:00.78
1) Stevenson, Emma 2) Brown, Miranda
3) Cochran, Hannah 4) Reeves, Sarah
3 Lincoln 'A' 4:06.20 4:00.83
1) Coates, Adrianna 2) Cordey, Rubie
3) Michaelson, Tess 4) Lambert, Emma
4 Sheldon 'A' 4:07.88 4:08.11
1) Girard, Danielle 2) Mazziotti, Jantzen
3) Carman, Taylor 4) O'Connor, Kylee
5 Oregon City 'A' 4:06.00 4:09.26
1) Griffith, Maddy 2) Flye, N'Dea
3) Shriner, Karrin 4) Houk, Becca
-- South Eugene 'A' 4:07.24 NT
1) Cramer, Phacelia 2) Tergesen, Maddie
3) Pinckney, Grace 4) Peppis, Tess
-- Jesuit 'A' 4:06.72 DQ
1) Harman, Rose 2) Corbitt, Claire
3) Phillips, McCall 4) Vu, Keara
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 West Salem 'A' 3:35.49 3:33.26
1) Aeschliman, Spencer 2) Ford, Jonathan
3) Smith, Cade 4) Coughlan, Randall
2 Reynolds 'A' 3:37.80 3:35.05
1) Coleman, Johnathan 2) Uyematsu, Dylan
3) Ortiz, Jesus 4) Schleining, Josh
3 West Linn 'A' 3:38.38 3:35.14
1) Evans, Lucas 2) Kelly, Connor
3) Moon, Kurt 4) Ollar, Roman
4 Union 'A' 3:49.78 3:38.70
1) Simpson, Brandon 2) England, AJ
3) Mullin, Gabe 4) Clay, Carter
5 Glencoe 'A' 3:42.50 3:42.39
1) Rodriguez, Jonathan 2) Mont, Shad
3) Khokhryakov, Anton 4) Anderson, Kirk
6 Valley Catholic 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.55
1) Biever, Joey 2) Menkens, JD
3) Prunty, Tysen 4) Roach, Cooper
7 Beaverton 'A' 3:45.30 3:44.21
1) Abdi, Mohamed 2) Perkins, Tyler
3) Carlson, Dyllon 4) Collins, Zach
-- La Salle 'A' 3:39.60 NT
1) Cardwell, Parker 2) Tamashiro, Nathan
3) Thompson, Will 4) Veasy, Logan
Section 2
1 Ridgeview 'A' 3:34.86 3:27.26
1) Stevens, Tanner 2) Shaw, Cooper
3) Ronhaar, Caleb 4) Prescott, Landon
2 Lake Oswego 'A' 3:32.30 3:29.33
1) Bracken, Connor 2) Soo, David
3) Gazzigli, Kyle 4) Olsen, John
3 Oregon City 'A' 3:34.56 3:30.25
1) Canchola, Alex 2) Davis, Cameron
3) Vandehey, Coy 4) Harthun, Jake
4 South Eugene 'A' 3:32.28 3:30.47
1) Bania, Alec 2) Holland, David
3) Schneiderhan, Adam 4) Helikson, Peter
5 Silverton 'A' 3:33.80 3:31.18
1) Sinn, Travis 2) Kuenzi, Mathis
3) LeParc, Robbie 4) Bishop, Austin
6 Aloha 'A' 3:34.60 3:34.15
1) Garmondeh, Glapoujay 2) Murseli, Shiqeri
3) Kramer, Joel 4) Pope, DJ
7 Summit 'A' 3:35.00 3:34.63
1) Durfee, Brayden 2) Carter, Thomas
3) Lybarger, Ian 4) Hasenoehrl, Marc
8 McMinnville 'A' 3:33.86 3:42.28
1) Marcom, Cameron 2) Hood, Trustian
3) Scanlon, Tanner 4) McDaniel, Nic
Section 3
1 Camas 'A' 3:31.00 3:22.82
1) Ryan, Adam 2) Sanchez, Matthew
3) Eagle, Zachary 4) Gunther, Ryan
2 Gonzaga Prep 'A' 3:30.00 3:25.58
1) Hoerner, Frankie 2) Kirsch, Patrick
3) Johnson, Max 4) Waxman, Eli
3 Lakeridge 'A' 3:29.20 3:27.62
1) Pottenger, Brent 2) Jordan, Tim
3) Home, Alec 4) Pitari, Corrado
4 Lincoln 'A' 3:27.90 3:27.82
1) Collins, Gabe 2) Langstaff, Josiah
3) Kindell, Jaray 4) Swope, Trevor
5 Sheldon 'A' 3:28.73 3:28.17
1) Stock, James 2) O'Connor, Cade
3) Kuykendall, Tyus 4) Horning, Mitch
6 McNary 'A' 3:29.23 3:29.69
1) Van Voorhis, Brendan 2) Hildebrand, Brett
3) Nguyen, Anthony 4) Torres, Kyle
7 Tigard 'A' 3:30.17 3:30.89
1) Greenwalt-Simon, Elijah 2) Ramos III, Martin
3) Powers, Tyler 4) Roberts, Michael
8 Sunset 'A' 3:31.88 3:36.66
1) Hutchins, Ryan 2) Ghorashian, Armin
3) Swigart, Noah 4) Kellerman, Hunter
Section 4
1 Scappoose 'A' 3:24.28 3:22.27
1) Clark, Braden 2) Rust, Nick
3) Shoun, Matt 4) Oman, Justice
2 Canby 'A' 3:26.00 3:23.02
1) Walker, Noah 2) Fortier, Devon
3) Payne, Josh 4) Johnson, Timothy
3 Jesuit 'A' 3:23.64 3:25.03
1) Body, Julian 2) Tropio, Tanner
3) Morrison, Chase 4) Dordevic, Max
4 Barlow 'A' 3:26.77 3:26.16
1) Poundstone, Wesley 2) Franklin, Tommy
3) Martin, Daylon 4) Norquist, Ransom
5 Central Catholic 'A' 3:27.75 3:26.18
1) Reed, Derek 2) Vanoudenhaegen, Matt
3) Scarlett, Cameron 4) Rogers, Sean
6 Sandy 'A' 3:27.72 3:26.95
1) Skidmore, Ryan 2) Knox, Carter
3) Mitchell, Isaac 4) Bierly, Robert
7 Newberg 'A' 3:26.89 3:30.13
1) Bos, Jonathan 2) Harper, Daniel
3) Tautfest, Andy 4) Danielson, Trevor
8 Henry Jackson 'A' 3:26.00 3:59.41
1) Johnson, Cordell 2) Woolley, John-Robert
3) Roy, Dylan 4) Love, Wesley
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lehnert, Geneva Sheldon 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 Taylor, Danielle Summit 5-02.25 5-04.00
3 Bellville, Lucy McMinnville 5-00.00 J5-02.00
3 Wilder, Hosanna Ridgeview 5-05.00 5-02.00
3 Cochran, Hannah Summit 5-04.00 5-02.00
6 Hale, Zharia Central Cath 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Ingram, Cassandra Barlow 5-00.00 J5-00.00
6 Moxness, Maddie Lakeridge 5-02.00 J5-00.00
6 Corbitt, Claire Jesuit 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Schalk, Kameron Union 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Danek, Jade Summit 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Merriweather, Dai'lyn Evergreen-Va 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 McCarthy, Bridget St Mary's Ac 4-10.25 4-10.00
10 Prescott, Kyrie Ridgeview 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Thomas, Alexa Summit 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Mather, Rebekah Sandy 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Shaw, Taylor Oregon City 5-01.00 4-10.00
10 Laber, Anna Central Cath 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Hammond, Shannon Forest Grove 5-02.00 4-10.00
10 Link, Karen Jesuit 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Burridge, Emma Newberg 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Russell, Larkin Gonzaga Prep 5-00.00 4-10.00
23 Smith, Mary Gonzaga Prep 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Bahr, Emily Gonzaga Prep 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Radley, Lauren West Salem 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Parsons, Alia Silverton 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Denham, Sydney Lincoln 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Bain, Kayla West Salem 5-00.00 4-08.00
23 Lamontagne, Makenna Beaverton 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Harris, Alexa Lakeridge 4-11.00 4-08.00
23 May, Emma Aloha 4-10.00 4-08.00
23 Meeuwsen, Kara Summit 5-02.00 4-08.00
23 Herring, Caitlin Glencoe 5-00.00 4-08.00
23 McEniry, Alisa Oregon City 5-00.00 4-08.00
35 Koukel, Ellen Valley Catho 4-10.00 4-06.00
35 Josephson, Rachel Tigard 4-10.00 4-06.00
35 Klein, Isabel Jesuit 4-10.00 4-06.00
35 Scott, Natalie McMinnville 4-10.00 4-06.00
35 Rissberger, Emily West Linn 4-08.00 4-06.00
35 Carter, Bailey Sunset 4-10.00 4-06.00
35 Jackson, Kendra Lake Oswego 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Smith, Caylin Reynolds 4-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, Emily Henry Jackso 4-10.00 NH
-- Smith, McKenzie Evergreen-Va 4-10.00 NH
-- Christensen, Claire Summit 4-10.00 NH
-- Scholtes, Natalie Camas 4-11.00 NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Menefee, Michael Summit 6-02.00 6-04.00
2 Anderson, Bryce McMinnville 6-05.00 6-03.00
2 Collett, Mason Lake Oswego 6-05.00 J6-03.00
4 Coleman, Carlos Jesuit 6-02.00 J6-00.00
4 Myers, Eric Jesuit 6-01.00 J6-00.00
4 Gray, Jarrett Valley Catho 6-03.00 J6-00.00
4 Riedl, Joe Sunset 6-02.00 6-00.00
4 Peterson, Adam Camas 6-01.00 J6-00.00
4 Johnson, Nick Gonzaga Prep 6-04.00 J6-00.00
4 DeWitz, Austin Oregon City 6-04.00 J6-00.00
4 Wisner, Ryan Tualatin 6-03.00 J6-00.00
12 Greenwalt-Simon, Elijah Tigard 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Taufoou, Tongia Aloha 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Wolfe, Jacoby Newberg 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Wilson, Lucas Silverton 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Ferguson, Matthew Jesuit 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 Loeffler, Michael La Salle 6-02.00 5-10.00
12 Cortez, Brandon Newberg 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 Reinke, Connor Barlow 6-02.00 5-10.00
12 Canchola, Alex Oregon City 6-02.00 5-10.00
21 Nguyen, Brandon Camas 5-10.00 5-08.00
21 David, Costal Evergreen-Va 5-10.00 5-08.00
21 Jaswal, Tyler Union 5-08.00 5-08.00
21 Smith, Xavier Reynolds 5-11.00 5-08.00
21 Todahl, Sam Sheldon 5-10.00 5-08.00
21 Matthews, Michael Camas 5-08.00 5-08.00
21 Simpson, Cody Ridgeview 5-10.00 5-08.00
21 Glenzel, Eli South Eugene 5-10.00 5-08.00
21 Ronhaar, Caleb Ridgeview 6-01.00 5-08.00
21 Wickliff, Tupre Evergreen-Va 6-01.00 5-08.00
21 Myers, Patrick Central Cath 6-02.00 5-08.00
21 Miller, Nathan Sandy 6-00.00 5-08.00
21 Stickel, Alex Sunset 6-00.00 5-08.00
21 Munson, Logan Silverton 6-00.00 5-08.00
35 Kinion, Jesse McMinnville 6-00.00 5-06.00
35 Lloyd, Scott Oregon City 5-08.00 5-06.00
35 Wernli, Brayden La Salle 5-08.00 5-06.00
35 Mato, Nathan Barlow 5-10.00 5-06.00
35 Chavez, Chaz Glencoe 5-10.00 5-06.00
35 Standish, Zander Barlow 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- Weishaupt, Patrick Summit 5-08.00 NH
-- Herring, Aidan West Salem 5-04.00 NH
-- Comeau, Jordan Oregon City 5-08.00 NH
-- Duitsman, Kyle Sunset 5-08.00 NH
-- Lake-King, Jadden Beaverton 6-08.00 NH
-- Kessler, Sam Lincoln 5-06.00 NH
-- Kelly, Ryan West Linn 5-06.00 NH
-- Baker, Cameron Summit 5-08.00 NH
-- Brady, Ryan Sheldon 6-00.00 NH
-- Dungey, Eric Lakeridge 6-02.00 NH
-- Robinson, Travante Henry Jackso 5-10.00 NH
-- Menefee, Keondre Lakeridge 5-10.00 NH
-- Angeles, Marcus McMinnville 5-08.00 NH
-- Schmidt, Josiah Prairie 6-03.00 NH
-- Stow, Jordan Henry Jackso 5-08.00 NH
-- Hamel, Ian La Salle 5-08.00 NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Laura Tualatin 12-07.00 12-00.00
2 Slater, Kathrina Jesuit 10-00.00 10-06.00
2 Prevedello, Amber Sheldon 10-00.00 10-06.00
2 Taylor, Marissa Lake Oswego 11-00.00 10-06.00
2 Lofstead, Caleigh Camas 11-00.00 10-06.00
6 Asplund, Lindsay Prairie 9-06.00 10-00.00
6 Kangas, Nicole Lakeridge 10-04.00 10-00.00
6 Prouty, Victoria Tigard 10-03.00 10-00.00
9 Irving, Iyana West Salem 9-03.00 9-06.00
9 Helm, Annlise St Mary's Ac 9-00.00 9-06.00
9 Clement, Kesiah Lincoln 9-00.00 9-06.00
9 McEniry, Alisa Oregon City 10-00.00 9-06.00
9 Hoppes, Emma Jesuit 9-06.00 9-06.00
14 Simpson, Sarah McMinnville 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Yevsyugov, Olga Henry Jackso 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Elott, Emily Lake Oswego 8-06.00 9-00.00
14 Bafus, Shelby Union 8-06.00 9-00.00
14 Holland, Randi Ridgeview 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Noyes, Jessica McMinnville 9-06.00 9-00.00
20 Laughlin, Veronica Oregon City 8-06.00 8-06.00
20 Elder, Tia Canby 9-00.00 8-06.00
20 Jayne, Emily St Mary's Ac 8-06.00 8-06.00
20 Pierson, Karley Canby 9-00.00 8-06.00
20 Hippler, Sarah Oregon City 9-03.00 8-06.00
25 Scearce, Sophia Jesuit 8-00.00 8-00.00
25 Zahariev, Sylvia Jesuit 8-06.00 8-00.00
25 Horton, Jenna Tigard 8-06.00 8-00.00
25 Clow, Audrey West Linn 8-00.00 8-00.00
25 Lakin, Soleil Henry Jackso 8-00.00 8-00.00
25 Milroy, Savanna Newberg 7-06.00 8-00.00
25 Miller, Jessica St Mary's Ac 8-00.00 8-00.00
25 Bull, Marissa Canby 8-00.00 8-00.00
25 DeBord, Jessica Glencoe 8-06.00 8-00.00
34 Hinz, Nicole Summit 8-00.00 7-06.00
34 Nelson, Erica Summit 8-00.00 7-06.00
34 Sichel, Leah Sunset 7-06.00 7-06.00
34 Ventura, Cassandra Silverton 7-06.00 7-06.00
34 Bautista, Angelica Beaverton 7-00.00 7-06.00
34 Gorretta, Nicole Central Cath 7-06.00 7-06.00
34 Dodds, Gina West Salem 7-00.00 7-06.00
34 Quinn, Julianne South Eugene 8-06.25 7-06.00
34 Wyatt, Kayla Gonzaga Prep 8-00.00 7-06.00
43 Vaughn, Elizabeth Aloha 7-06.00 7-00.00
43 Pecorilla, Hanna Glencoe 8-00.00 7-00.00
43 Altenhofen, Jenna Barlow 8-06.00 7-00.00
-- Collmer, Saraia Barlow 9-06.00 NH
-- Mastrandrea, Anna Sheldon 9-06.00 NH
-- Edwards, Tory Lake Oswego 10-00.00 NH
-- Tullis, Samantha Ridgeview 9-00.00 NH
-- Leder, Ellie Canby 8-01.00 NH
-- Houk, Becca Oregon City 9-00.00 NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simpson, Cody Ridgeview 14-03.00 14-03.00
2 Junge, Langdon Sheldon 13-06.00 14-01.00
2 Zalk, Peter Prairie 13-00.00 J14-01.00
4 Greenleaf, Zach Catlin Gabel 13-00.00 J13-06.00
4 Lopez, KC Oregon City 12-06.00 J13-06.00
4 Johnson, Timothy Canby 13-00.00 13-06.00
7 Schmidt, Michael Prairie 12-06.00 J13-00.00
7 Derrick, Tanner Barlow 13-00.00 J13-00.00
7 Malone, Jared Central Cath 13-06.00 13-00.00
7 Walker, Kaden Sandy 12-03.00 J13-00.00
11 Price, Jake Tigard 13-00.00 12-06.00
11 Gobel, Haden Lincoln 12-00.00 12-06.00
11 Coleman, Kyle Sunset 12-06.00 12-06.00
11 Cheadle, Trevor Lincoln 13-06.00 12-06.00
15 Thom, Tyler Sandy 12-00.00 12-00.00
15 Williams, Kyle Sunset 12-00.00 12-00.00
15 Wilson, Lucas Silverton 12-06.00 12-00.00
15 Worth, Ike Lake Oswego 11-06.00 12-00.00
15 Robison, Josh Henry Jackso 12-06.00 12-00.00
20 Schiemer, Jared Summit 11-06.00 11-06.00
20 Mitchell, Cameron La Salle 12-00.00 11-06.00
20 Heller, Justin La Salle 12-00.00 11-06.00
20 Zweber, Matt Jesuit 11-06.00 11-06.00
20 Holman, Minato West Salem 12-00.00 11-06.00
20 Schweitzer, Jerad Oregon City 10-06.00 11-06.00
20 Evans, David West Linn 11-00.00 11-06.00
20 McCourt, Will Glencoe 12-00.00 11-06.00
20 Steeves, Micah McMinnville 12-03.00 11-06.00
20 Taylor, Kaleb Gonzaga Prep 12-00.00 11-06.00
30 Bolton, Alex Jesuit 11-06.00 11-00.00
30 Quinn, Walker South Eugene 11-06.00 11-00.00
30 Sciortino, Taryn Evergreen-Va 11-06.00 11-00.00
30 Rice, Jared Aloha 11-00.00 11-00.00
30 Sizemore, James Sheldon 11-06.00 11-00.00
30 Takata, Patrick Beaverton 11-06.00 11-00.00
30 Blount, Joe Sunset 12-00.00 11-00.00
30 Dronov, Petro Benson 11-06.00 11-00.00
38 Bull, Alex Camas 10-06.00 10-06.00
39 Darland, Andrew Union 10-06.00 10-00.00
39 Hopkins, Spencer Lakeridge 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- Salfetnikov, Aleksandr Prairie 14-03.00 NH
-- Thomas, Trevor Condon/Wheel 13-06.00 NH
-- Anderson, Kyle Oregon City 13-05.25 NH
-- Middelstadt, Luke Prairie 14-00.00 NH
-- Brattain, Daniel McNary 13-00.00 NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Simone Lincoln 15-05.50 15-03.25
2 Rissberger, Emily West Linn 15-04.50 15-01.00
3 Heiner, Audrey South Eugene 14-07.75 14-09.00
4 Rysdam, Sequoia Silverton 15-06.50 14-07.75
5 Jayne, Emily St Mary's Ac 15-03.50 14-04.00
6 Wyatt, Kayla Gonzaga Prep 14-00.75 14-03.50
7 Vanaelst, Callie Henry Jackso 14-10.75 14-03.00
8 Sanchez, Joscelynne Newberg 14-07.75 13-08.75
Flight 2
1 Primack, Claire La Salle 15-06.50 17-02.00
2 Diller, Grace Glencoe 15-07.25 16-00.25
3 Neyman, Audra Sunset 15-07.50 15-11.00
4 May, Emma Aloha 15-06.50 15-07.75
5 Hoiland, Jenna Oregon City 15-06.50 15-00.00
6 True, Willow Ridgeview 15-08.25 14-05.50
-- Moring, Amy Lake Oswego 15-09.00 ND
-- Parreno, Kristen Lake Oswego 15-07.50 ND
Flight 3
1 Brown, Billiejean Reynolds 15-10.75 16-02.00
2 Hanks, Riley Ridgeview 15-10.00 15-11.00
3 Kolsut, Karli Oregon City 16-00.25 15-09.00
4 Justice, Rachel Valley Catho 15-10.25 15-02.50
5 Koenig, Ashlee McNary 15-10.00 14-11.50
6 Turkot, Ella Valley Catho 15-10.00 14-08.50
7 Fleseriu, Cara Lakeridge 15-09.75 14-07.50
8 Daskalos, Hope Lakeridge 15-11.25 14-03.50
Flight 4
1 Knutson, Hannah Canby 16-04.50 17-00.50
2 Weaver, Camille Summit 16-03.75 16-08.75
3 Campbell, Kasey West Salem 16-01.00 16-04.50
4 Joyce, Savanna Camas 16-04.00 16-01.00
5 Villalobos, Alyssa Forest Grove 16-05.50 16-00.00
6 Baravik, Mikhayla Reynolds 16-04.00 15-11.50
7 Yamashita, Hanna Reynolds 16-05.25 15-02.25
8 Green, Lena Tigard 16-02.00 14-03.00
Flight 5
1 Brown, Miranda Summit 16-11.75 17-06.00
2 Clay, Lauren Sheldon 16-11.00 17-00.00
3 Gubrud, Montanna McMinnville 16-10.00 16-10.50
4 Moreland, Karina Tualatin 16-06.00 16-07.50
5 Job, Cassie Central Cath 17-02.00 16-06.50
6 Wilhoite, Hadley Jesuit 17-02.00 15-07.75
7 McCarrell, Keira West Salem 16-06.00 15-03.00
-- Horsley, Mikila Evergreen-Va 16-11.50 ND
Flight 6
1 Prevedello, Elizabeth Sheldon 18-04.00 18-06.50
2 McNairy, Saskia Lakeridge 17-09.50 18-02.00
3 McKenzie, Jasmin Benson 17-04.00 17-08.00
4 Lehnert, Geneva Sheldon 18-00.00 17-06.75
5 Buhler, Dakota McMinnville 17-06.00 17-04.75
6 Troupe, Tayler Union 17-04.75 16-11.50
7 Stevenson, Emma Summit 17-05.50 16-10.00
8 Meyer, Renick Barlow 17-04.50 15-06.00
Flight 7
1 Hibsch, Skylar Beaverton 15-04.00
2 Eastman, Haley Henry Jackso 14-09.50 14-07.00
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wachana, Joshua Central Cath 19-08.75
2 French, Dillon Sheldon 19-06.00 19-02.00
3 Gradin, Alex Tigard 19-05.00 18-11.50
3 Sinn, Travis Silverton 19-11.00 18-11.50
5 Shapland, Nikolai Glencoe 18-11.00 18-07.75
6 Kinion, Jesse McMinnville 19-09.00 18-01.75
7 Alshammary, Rakan Lincoln 17-07.50 17-08.50
Flight 2
1 Derman, Isaac Summit 20-00.00 19-11.50
2 Munson, Logan Silverton 20-01.00 19-08.00
3 Bates, Quentin Reynolds 20-00.00 19-07.00
4 Clevenger, Nathan McMinnville 20-02.00 19-04.00
5 Grimm, Ryan Union 20-00.50 18-11.50
6 Beyer, Eric Silverton 20-00.00 17-03.00
Flight 3
1 Kerwin, Jack Newberg 20-04.00 21-01.50
2 Hlad, Keegan West Salem 20-03.50 20-03.00
3 Carver, Troy West Linn 20-03.00 20-00.00
4 Pham, Andy Reynolds 20-02.00 19-08.50
5 Bautista, Jose McMinnville 20-03.50 19-05.50
6 Steward, Jerad Sunset 20-03.00 18-09.25
Flight 4
1 Heldt, Aaron South Eugene 20-05.50 20-06.75
2 Harper, Jezreel Evergreen-Va 20-04.50 20-05.00
3 Stickel, Alex Sunset 20-04.50 20-04.25
4 Basuel, Gavin Henry Jackso 20-05.75 19-11.00
5 Tran, David Prairie 20-04.25 19-09.50
6 Home, Alec Lakeridge 20-04.50 18-10.00
Flight 5
1 McSwain, Maurice Aloha 20-10.50 22-02.00
2 Gould, Jake Aloha 20-10.00 21-03.50
3 Spencer, Hutu Reynolds 20-10.25 21-01.25
4 Canchola, Alex Oregon City 20-11.00 20-10.25
5 Ferguson, Matthew Jesuit 20-07.25 20-04.00
6 Cole, Chase Central Cath 20-08.50 20-03.00
7 Groves, Perry McNary 20-11.00 19-06.50
8 Hedger, Corey Oregon City 18-03.75
Flight 6
1 James, Tristan West Salem 21-11.50 22-07.25
2 Phillips, James Prairie 22-08.50 22-06.25
3 Bamis, Jack Gonzaga Prep 22-04.00 22-00.75
4 Riedl, Joe Sunset 21-10.00 21-07.00
5 Ryan, Josh Camas 22-03.00 21-01.00
6 Bracken, Carter Lake Oswego 21-06.75 20-07.00
Flight 7
1 Breaux, Zak South Eugene 19-08.75 20-08.50
2 McCormick, Cameron Summit 20-06.00 20-07.50
3 Marcille, Stephen Beaverton 20-04.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wildeson, Rachel Camas 32-07.75 32-03.25
2 Rysdam, Sequoia Silverton 30-11.50 31-05.50
3 Schaefer, Katherine Prairie 32-09.00 31-00.00
4 May, Emma Aloha 32-06.00 30-10.50
5 Dyrdahl, Elle West Linn 29-08.50 30-07.50
6 Plese, Bridget Gonzaga Prep 31-00.00 30-07.00
7 Kelly, Monica Newberg 31-02.00 29-11.00
8 Hibsch, Skylar Beaverton 29-07.00
Flight 2
1 Oliver, Jenna West Salem 32-11.50 33-08.50
2 Campbell, Kasey West Salem 32-11.00 33-05.75
3 Smith, Caylin Reynolds 32-10.25 32-09.00
4 Schaefer, Kimberly Prairie 33-05.00 32-07.50
5 Murata, Tamaki Camas 33-03.00 32-03.00
6 Thiringer, Maika Sunset 32-10.00 31-07.25
7 Shannon, Mackenzie South Eugene 33-00.50 30-03.50
8 Monagon, Courtney McMinnville 33-03.50 28-02.00
Flight 3
1 Diouf, Belle Sheldon 33-08.00 35-02.00
2 Harris, Chloe Glencoe 33-05.00 34-00.00
3 Carlson, Nicole Union 33-10.50 33-09.50
4 Parreno, Kristen Lake Oswego 34-00.75 33-00.50
4 Yamashita, Hanna Reynolds 33-05.25 33-00.50
6 Bradt, Aedynn West Salem 33-08.50 31-09.50
7 Taylor, Danielle Summit 34-01.00 31-08.50
-- Green, Lena Tigard 33-09.75 ND
Flight 4
1 Allen, Dyanna St Mary's Ac 34-02.00 34-08.00
2 Cordey, Rubie Lincoln 34-03.00 34-04.50
3 Villalobos, Alyssa Forest Grove 34-06.00 34-04.00
4 Leliefeld, Bethany Barlow 34-04.50 34-01.00
5 Evans, Katie South Eugene 34-06.75 33-09.00
6 McKenzie, Jasmin Benson 34-04.00 33-06.00
7 Fleseriu, Cara Lakeridge 34-02.00 33-00.50
8 Brown, Billiejean Reynolds 34-01.25 32-10.00
Flight 5
1 Knutson, Hannah Canby 35-00.00 35-06.00
2 Baravik, Mikhayla Reynolds 35-02.25 34-00.50
3 Weaver, Camille Summit 34-07.00 33-09.50
4 Wilson, Emily Union 35-06.75 33-09.00
5 Harper, Jamilah Evergreen-Va 34-07.00 33-01.50
6 Hoiland, Jenna Oregon City 34-10.50 33-01.00
7 Buhler, Dakota McMinnville 35-01.75 32-03.25
8 Turkot, Ella Valley Catho 34-07.00 31-01.50
Flight 6
1 McNairy, Saskia Lakeridge 36-08.50 37-02.00
2 Woodcock, Danelle Barlow 36-10.50 37-00.75
3 Moreland, Karina Tualatin 36-05.50 37-00.50
3 Vacek, Courtney Glencoe 36-08.75 37-00.50
5 Pischer, Anna Henry Jackso 36-11.75 36-08.00
6 Brown, Miranda Summit 36-06.00 36-02.75
7 Job, Cassie Central Cath 35-10.50 34-05.25
8 Wilhoite, Hadley Jesuit 36-02.50 32-09.50
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Biben, Ben Silverton 38-04.00 37-02.25
2 Muller, Trent Newberg 38-02.00 36-07.75
3 Friesen, Dante Tigard 36-03.25 36-00.00
4 Hestand, Tyler Canby 38-01.00 35-06.50
-- Green, Kelton Henry Jackso 38-07.00 ND
-- Berfanger, Alex Union 36-01.50 ND
-- Derrick, Tanner Barlow 37-09.00 ND
-- Basuel, Gavin Henry Jackso 37-09.50 ND
Flight 2
1 Warmenhoven, Eli Summit 39-02.50 39-11.75
2 Mato, Nathan Barlow 39-01.00 39-06.00
3 Stickel, Alex Sunset 39-03.00 39-01.00
4 Anderson, Daniel Canby 38-10.00 38-09.50
5 Hager, Nealon Summit 39-00.50 38-06.00
6 Stephen, Jaelen Prairie 39-00.00 37-11.25
7 Finley, Andrew Camas 39-04.75 37-05.25
8 Shapland, Nikolai Glencoe 38-07.00 37-04.50
Flight 3
1 Kerwin, Jack Newberg 39-06.50 39-11.25
2 Grundmeyer, Jack Barlow 39-09.00 39-09.75
3 Parks, Brandon McMinnville 40-03.00 39-00.50
4 Ingham, David McMinnville 39-05.00 38-09.25
5 Beyer, Eric Silverton 40-01.25 38-09.00
6 McGuire, Payton Ridgeview 40-02.00 38-03.50
7 Carver, Troy West Linn 40-01.00 38-02.00
-- Wesa-Shapiro, Farai Lincoln 39-10.50 ND
Flight 4
1 Haou, Pierre Central Cath 40-08.00 43-00.00
2 Alshammary, Rakan Lincoln 40-09.50 40-09.25
3 DeWitz, Austin Oregon City 40-10.00 40-04.50
4 Pitari, Corrado Lakeridge 40-06.25 40-02.50
5 Hawkinson, Josh Reynolds 40-08.75 39-10.00
6 David, Dan Evergreen-Va 40-03.00 39-07.25
7 Farley, Edwin South Eugene 40-06.00 39-05.50
8 Steward, Jerad Sunset 40-05.25 39-01.75
Flight 5
1 Specht, Pavel Sheldon 42-00.00 42-11.50
2 Bates, Quentin Reynolds 41-01.00 41-07.00
3 Clevenger, Nathan McMinnville 41-01.25 41-04.75
4 Groves, Perry McNary 41-01.00 41-04.50
5 Spencer, Hutu Reynolds 41-08.50 41-01.50
6 Stiff Arm, Lucas Catlin Gabel 41-07.50 40-09.75
7 Cayson, Seneca Aloha 40-10.75 40-04.75
8 Riedl, Joe Sunset 41-05.00 39-03.25
Flight 6
1 Retherford, Cameron Benson 43-07.50 46-06.00
2 James, Tristan West Salem 45-11.50 46-05.50
3 Pendergrass Anderson, Ka Jesuit 45-05.50 45-07.50
4 Bamis, Jack Gonzaga Prep 44-11.75 44-01.75
5 Toku, Kodzo (Jean-Luc) Central Cath 43-10.00 42-06.50
6 Home, Alec Lakeridge 42-07.00 42-06.00
7 Simpson, Cody Ridgeview 42-03.00 41-08.50
8 Weaver, Cameron Summit 42-01.00 39-05.25
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Santos, Kayla Sunset 90-06 89-05
2 Pham, Ceci Jesuit 88-09 88-03
3 Mustafic, Zehta Aloha 88-08 87-09
4 Draper, Olivia Newberg 79-04 86-11
5 Chobu, Alina Tigard 90-11 84-09
6 Swanson, Lindsay St Mary's Ac 74-05 83-08
7 Davis, McKenna Lincoln 81-07 83-02
8 Brockamp, Rachael Silverton 88-08 80-01
9 Vaughn, Elizabeth Aloha 88-10 78-10
Flight 2
1 Aduka, Nkem Camas 91-05 96-06
2 Leggett, Jaeda Silverton 93-01 91-10
3 Krasniqi, Lulu Aloha 92-05 88-07
4 Locknane, Payton Henry Jackso 91-02 82-01
5 Brown, Bella Sheldon 92-03 79-02
6 O'Farrell, Julie Tigard 91-09 72-05
7 Lakin, Soleil Henry Jackso 91-07 68-10
Flight 3
1 Clark-Johnson, Jalyn McMinnville 94-07 102-00
2 Peters, Emma Sheldon 95-08 97-06
3 Haggard, Hailey Union 94-06 94-01
4 Fleskes, Marissa Glencoe 94-08 91-10
5 Saukov, Deanna McNary 94-07 90-10
6 Trueblood, Kalika West Salem 96-07 90-00
7 Garrison, Emily Barlow 93-08 88-02
Flight 4
1 Partlow, Cheyenne Silverton 102-03 106-08
2 Kamis, Nila Beaverton 101-07 100-10
3 Thompson, Rachel Benson 104-00 98-00
4 Boechler, Amanda South Eugene 104-01 93-05
5 Lambert, Hannah Reynolds 101-08 88-09
6 Burden, Dominique McMinnville 97-07 88-04
7 Duncan, Kyla McNary 100-05 83-08
8 Rygg, Molly Summit 100-00 77-00
Flight 5
1 Wilder, Destiny Ridgeview 104-08 113-07
2 Vanorman, Jessica Gonzaga Prep 108-02 112-04
3 Pettingill, MacKenzie Reynolds 104-07 105-10
4 Stauffer, Brynna Barlow 105-11 104-10
5 Mumford, Angela West Salem 108-01 98-01
6 Holbrook, Jenny Oregon City 105-05 95-07
7 Carbiener, Meghan West Linn 106-07 93-05
8 McCarthy, Claire Jesuit 109-00 90-05
Flight 6
1 Rabing, Maddie Lakeridge 138-08 130-00
2 Sharp, Savannah Sunset 123-04 123-00
3 Corbett, Nicole Camas 121-04 122-10
4 Conroy, Elise Tigard 115-00 119-10
5 Hidalgo, McKenzie Ridgeview 126-05 119-08
6 Bonds, Amber McMinnville 115-02 115-08
7 Richardson, Ana South Eugene 129-05 115-07
8 Traeger, Megan Silverton 112-11 92-00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Andrew, James Lakeridge 119-10 124-11
2 Mannix, Luke McMinnville 122-10 117-09
3 Quinn, Brendan La Salle 120-09 111-06
4 Goodman, Brett West Salem 121-04 109-10
5 Rodelo, Concepcion Aloha 118-11 108-07
6 Harimoto, Joshua Camas 97-06 88-00
7 Crabtree, Tyson Tigard 103-04 82-11
-- Shapiro, Alex South Eugene 120-08 ND
Flight 2
1 Church, Dakota Newberg 125-02 132-09
2 Miller, Eli Sandy 124-10 131-01
3 Lee, Brandon Oregon City 126-07 118-09
4 DeClue, Tylor Central Cath 123-07 117-09
5 Robison, Josh Henry Jackso 127-01 115-00
6 DuBois, Russell Gonzaga Prep 125-03 103-10
-- Miles, Jake Henry Jackso 124-05 ND
Flight 3
1 Sears, Jeremy Beaverton 132-00 131-00
2 Anderson, Gavin West Linn 132-00 127-03
3 Zimmerman, Brandon Newberg 127-10 126-00
4 Worthy, Justin Glencoe 129-04 124-05
5 Nelson, Alex Jesuit 128-11 121-09
6 Johns, Wesley Ridgeview 128-04 111-02
7 Scott, Dylan Oregon City 106-06 92-09
-- Spears, Joshua Reynolds 128-10 ND
Flight 4
1 Heimuller, Kyle Summit 136-08 150-11
2 Stauffer, Garrett Barlow 137-09 142-07
3 Shelton, Riley Summit 136-09 135-09
4 Alvey, Nate Jesuit 134-10 129-11
5 Ingham, David McMinnville 135-01 125-05
6 Brown, Josh Sunset 133-06 102-04
-- Baker, J'Rrett Silverton 137-09 ND
-- Robles, Ruben Henry Jackso 132-03 ND
Flight 5
1 Miller, Josh Oregon City 145-03 149-02
2 Mondeaux, Henry Jesuit 143-07 142-11
3 Tharp, Austin Sheldon 142-11 142-04
4 Meek, Jacob La Salle 144-01 140-03
5 Bagnall, Brody Evergreen-Va 142-06 136-11
6 Salmela, Christopher Sandy 143-11 131-09
7 Smith, AJ Sunset 142-03 130-00
-- Ham, Kobie Barlow 138-02 ND
Flight 6
1 Bridge, Caleb North Beach 161-11 164-03
2 King, Bailey Union 166-07 162-10
3 Bracken, Jason Prairie 147-07 154-01
4 Yeakey, Brent Ridgeview 156-08 153-03
5 Sanft, Karl Lincoln 154-10 150-09
6 Klippel, Kenny Scappoose 148-05 149-11
7 Davies, Tanner Sheldon 147-00 126-00
-- Tatton, Tim McMinnville 165-06 ND
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Peters, Emma Sheldon 101-05 115-10
2 Janssens, Brittany Glencoe 101-05 107-05
3 Zander, Grace Silverton 99-01 104-08
4 Sharp, Abby Beaverton 97-01 101-03
5 Vargo, Brenna Camas 99-10 101-00
6 Santos, Kayla Sunset 93-05 97-04
7 Cornett, Megan Summit 100-08 97-00
8 Wilson, Keira Aloha 95-02 90-04
Flight 2
1 Mason, Kaitlyn Tigard 101-07 115-01
2 Chamberlain, Morgan Tigard 101-10 113-09
3 Smith, Emma Gonzaga Prep 104-05 109-02
4 McNabb, Angel South Eugene 101-06 107-10
5 Benetti, Sylvette Newberg 101-07 104-07
5 Ernest, Jasmine McNary 103-04 104-07
7 Corbett, Nicole Camas 102-09 101-03
8 Shaw, Taylor Oregon City 104-10 101-00
Flight 3
1 Suyematsu, Jasmine Tualatin 109-09 116-06
2 Hidalgo, McKenzie Ridgeview 109-02 107-04
3 Blackmer, Karen Henry Jackso 105-08 103-00
4 Le, Kim La Salle 105-09 100-03
5 Drew, Shannon Jesuit 91-11 97-09
6 Belisle, Audrey West Linn 105-06 97-06
7 Knutson, Hannah Canby 105-09 96-05
8 Patterson, Kate St Mary's Ac 108-06 95-05
Flight 4
1 Mingus, Mercedes Summit 113-03 119-08
2 Schaecher, Dani Silverton 114-02 117-07
3 Wilson, Jenna-Rae Camas 113-01 115-11
4 Rabing, Maddie Lakeridge 111-02 113-02
5 Bonds, Amber McMinnville 111-08 111-08
6 Esmond, Dallin Newberg 112-08 106-11
7 Bone, Chelsea Oregon City 110-11 104-00
8 Eckelmann, Julia Lincoln 112-00 99-10
Flight 5
1 Jasmer, Payton Canby 119-02 134-11
2 Silbernagel, Emilee West Salem 122-03 120-04
3 Buss, Madeline Glencoe 121-08 112-09
4 McCarrell, Keira West Salem 121-00 112-04
5 Duncan, Kyla McNary 116-08 107-09
6 Pellecer, Raquel Sandy 117-01 107-08
7 Weber, Daria Tigard 115-02 103-04
Flight 6
1 Logan, Ellie Condon/Wheel 155-06 144-07
2 Peterson, Natalie Newberg 128-09 128-00
3 Ananouko, JoJo Jesuit 139-02 127-07
4 Rispler, Taylor Barlow 124-09 126-01
5 Mohler, Bethany McMinnville 123-05 124-08
6 Yeakey, Brianna Ridgeview 123-05 124-04
7 Peterson, Paityn Newberg 134-00 118-10
8 Anderson, Tuileisu Union 127-09 113-07
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gould, Jake Aloha 145-08 166-06
2 Hyland, Tanner Lincoln 137-07 162-06
3 Dzwilewski, Mathew West Linn 140-06 160-09
4 Leggett, Kalil Evergreen-Va 143-07 144-02
5 Vanoudenhaegen, David Glencoe 141-01 139-02
6 Haskett, Austin Silverton 145-06 138-09
7 Carline, Dennis Reynolds 144-11 135-07
8 Jimenez, Branden Camas 142-06 135-06
Flight 2
1 Robles, Kristian Prairie 148-01 159-02
2 Coughlan, Randall West Salem 147-06 150-06
3 Desphy, Caseem Reynolds 149-01 146-06
3 Brooke, Zech Sunset 147-06 146-06
5 Zhang, Jason Jesuit 148-06 143-00
6 Sigler, Chris Beaverton 148-01 142-09
-- David, Costal Evergreen-Va 150-07 ND
-- Childress, Garrett Barlow 147-05 ND
Flight 3
1 Hart, Owen Lakeridge 154-02 156-07
2 Miller, Eli Sandy 156-03 154-10
3 Yeakey, Brent Ridgeview 157-09 152-07
4 Lane, Kazuma Valley Catho 151-11 151-09
5 Leach, Parker Union 156-08 150-11
6 Sester, Ryan Barlow 150-09 144-09
7 Birge, Tristan Oregon City 155-05 141-10
-- Gleason, Alex Barlow 152-02 ND
Flight 4
1 Lilly, George La Salle 159-07 174-10
2 Fellin, Eric Jesuit 164-04 169-04
3 Daugherty, Noah McMinnville 159-06 169-01
4 Baker, J'Rrett Silverton 160-02 167-11
5 Simpson, Cody Ridgeview 158-07 163-06
6 Etzel, Shohei Lake Oswego 158-06 157-04
7 Bateson, Trent Union 162-10 154-08
8 Frketich, Hap Newberg 161-07 151-10
Flight 5
1 Tharp, Taylor Sheldon 171-04 189-09
2 Grubb, Zachary Jesuit 168-11 177-02
3 Bracken, Jason Prairie 167-05 174-06
4 Canchola, Alex Oregon City 167-09 168-08
5 Still, Conor South Eugene 169-07 166-06
5 Hough, Kerrigan Gonzaga Prep 167-03 166-06
7 Robison, Josh Henry Jackso 168-03 162-00
8 Walker, Noah Canby 167-02 155-09
Flight 6
1 Nizich, John Central Cath 221-10 222-09
2 Tatton, Tim McMinnville 183-07 197-03
3 Danielson, Trevor Newberg 196-00 192-00
4 Tharp, Austin Sheldon 174-08 188-04
5 Christensen, Easton Oregon City 184-07 188-03
6 Meek, Jacob La Salle 185-00 180-06
7 Berfanger, Alex Union 175-07 178-10
8 Aylward, Calvin Summit 177-09 175-04
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dzwilewski, Katlyn West Linn 28-01.50 30-04.00
2 Prince, Camille Aloha 30-04.00 29-10.25
3 Vanorman, Jessica Gonzaga Prep 29-02.00 29-03.50
4 Aproberts, Allison Sunset 30-07.00 29-02.00
5 Davis, McKenna Lincoln 30-00.00 29-01.75
6 Shaw, Taylor Oregon City 30-07.00 29-00.00
7 Haggard, Hailey Union 27-03.50 28-00.00
Flight 2
1 Pettingill, MacKenzie Reynolds 30-11.25 32-07.50
2 Boechler, Amanda South Eugene 30-08.00 31-07.50
3 Thompson, Ryann Sheldon 30-11.50 31-06.50
4 Kennedy, Cally Glencoe 30-09.00 30-07.50
5 Mrdjan, Katia St Mary's Ac 31-02.50 30-02.50
6 Kapustka, Clara Henry Jackso 30-07.75 30-01.00
7 Joao, Paulina Barlow 30-10.50 28-06.25
Flight 3
1 Le, Kim La Salle 31-03.00 33-07.25
2 Aduka, Nkem Camas 31-10.50 31-11.75
3 Blackmer, Karen Henry Jackso 31-02.75 31-08.00
4 Kamis, Nila Beaverton 32-02.00 31-03.25
5 Peters, Emma Sheldon 31-08.00 31-01.50
6 Haley, Claire Summit 32-02.50 29-07.75
7 McCarthy, Claire Jesuit 31-10.00 29-07.50
Flight 4
1 Pellecer, Raquel Sandy 33-01.00 33-05.25
2 Brockamp, Rachael Silverton 32-05.00 32-11.75
3 Spirlin, Danielle La Salle 32-08.75 31-05.75
4 Trueblood, Kalika West Salem 32-03.00 31-02.25
5 Pinkerton, Brenna Ridgeview 33-00.50 30-08.00
6 Bonds, Amber McMinnville 33-00.00 30-06.50
7 Burden, Dominique McMinnville 32-11.50 30-05.50
8 Thompson, Rachel Benson 32-11.00 30-03.00
Flight 5
1 Clark-Johnson, Jalyn McMinnville 35-08.00 35-07.50
2 Mumford, Angela West Salem 33-03.00 32-11.00
3 Traeger, Megan Silverton 36-00.50 32-10.50
4 Parker, Connie Jesuit 35-01.50 32-08.25
5 Lambert, Hannah Reynolds 34-03.00 32-05.00
6 Hidalgo, McKenzie Ridgeview 33-09.50 31-01.00
7 Marderos, Brianna Summit 35-01.50 29-11.50
Flight 6
1 Rabing, Maddie Lakeridge 42-08.50 43-01.25
2 Richardson, Ana South Eugene 37-03.50 38-06.50
3 Conroy, Elise Tigard 41-01.00 38-00.50
4 Sharp, Savannah Sunset 37-09.00 37-08.00
5 Partlow, Cheyenne Silverton 38-01.00 36-11.75
6 Pernich, Maddie Barlow 38-02.25 36-07.00
7 Corbett, Nicole Camas 36-01.50 36-04.00
8 Wilder, Destiny Ridgeview 37-09.00 36-01.00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Clarkson, Drew Camas 43-07.00 43-11.75
2 Duong, David Central Cath 43-05.00 41-11.75
3 Crist, Conner Tigard 42-07.50 40-06.50
4 Walk, Ryan Sheldon 43-01.75 40-01.50
5 Brooking, Tyler Gonzaga Prep 40-08.00 37-11.00
6 Johns, Wesley Ridgeview 43-06.00 36-11.75
-- Dent, Tyler Oregon City 42-11.50 ND
-- Molden, Isaiah West Linn 42-02.50 ND
Flight 2
1 Wendland, Tucker Barlow 44-10.00 44-00.75
2 Sears, Jeremy Beaverton 44-09.00 43-08.00
3 Heimuller, Kyle Summit 44-08.50 43-00.00
4 Shelton, Riley Summit 44-04.00 42-05.50
5 Church, Dakota Newberg 44-00.50 41-08.00
6 Nguyen, Jabo Reynolds 43-07.50 38-09.00
7 Polk, Dukarai Benson 44-04.50 38-01.00
-- Shapiro, Alex South Eugene 44-10.75 ND
Flight 3
1 Salmela, Christopher Sandy 45-07.00 46-08.75
2 Jensen, Dane Newberg 45-06.50 45-07.00
3 DeClue, Tylor Central Cath 46-03.00 44-11.00
4 Sigmund, Matt West Salem 46-03.00 44-10.75
5 Kiever, Michael Lakeridge 46-02.00 44-04.25
6 Rodelo, Concepcion Aloha 44-11.00 42-02.25
7 Ingham, David McMinnville 45-01.00 41-11.50
8 Miles, Jake Henry Jackso 45-03.50 41-06.25
Flight 4
1 Tatton, Tim McMinnville 47-09.50 48-03.50
2 Tharp, Austin Sheldon 48-00.50 46-07.25
3 Klippel, Kenny Scappoose 46-06.50 45-02.50
4 Zimmerman, Brandon Newberg 46-06.50 44-06.50
5 Yeakey, Brent Ridgeview 46-10.00 44-01.00
6 Maake, Tevita McNary 46-08.00 43-05.00
7 Alfieri, Joseph Jesuit 47-01.00 42-04.25
8 Lee, Brandon Oregon City 40-07.75 36-06.75
Flight 5
1 Willis, Matthew Silverton 48-01.00 49-08.25
2 Brown, Josh Sunset 48-08.00 48-01.00
3 Davies, Tanner Sheldon 49-05.00 47-10.00
4 DeSully, Tate Forest Grove 49-01.75 47-02.50
5 Meek, Jacob La Salle 48-02.25 46-11.75
6 Alvey, Nate Jesuit 48-05.00 46-07.25
7 Worthy, Justin Glencoe 48-11.75 42-09.00
8 Miller, Josh Oregon City 48-03.00 41-11.50
Flight 6
1 Sanft, Karl Lincoln 54-11.25 52-10.25
2 Ham, Kobie Barlow 51-06.50 52-01.50
3 Stauffer, Garrett Barlow 49-05.00 51-11.00
4 King, Bailey Union 52-11.00 50-04.50
5 Mondeaux, Henry Jesuit 52-11.00 50-04.25
6 Bracken, Jason Prairie 50-06.00 49-11.50
7 Bridge, Caleb North Beach 52-01.00 48-11.25
8 Bagnall, Brody Evergreen-Va 49-11.50 48-08.50
|